STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 277 this week

Demi Moore


Demi Moore was born 1962 in Roswell, New Mexico. Her father, Charles Foster Harmon, left her mother, Virginia King, before Demi was born. Her stepfather, Danny Guynes, did not add much stability to her life, either. He frequently changed jobs and made the family move a total of 40 times. The parents kept on drinking, arguing and beating, until ... See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Demi Moore on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 images
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 26 Nov 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 27 Jun 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 27 Apr 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Demi Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 13 wins & 26 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ghost
Ghost Molly Jensen
(1990)
A Few Good Men
A Few Good Men Lt. Cdr. JoAnne Galloway
(1992)
Mr. Brooks
Mr. Brooks Det. Tracy Atwood
(2007)
G.I. Jane
G.I. Jane Jordan O'Neill
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (44 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (80 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest on "Live on Five". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 12 Interviews | 30 Articles | 42 Pictorials | 54 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Demi Kutcher

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on plastic surgery] It's completely false, I've never had it done. It's a way to combat your neurosis. The scalpel won't make you happy. For the moment I prefer to be a beautiful woman of my age than try desperately to look thirty. See more »

Trivia:

Brought into fashion the women's pixie cut, a hairstyle she debuted for photographers at the Beverly Hills premiere of When Harry Met Sally... (1989). When Ghost (1990) was released in the summer of 1990, millions of women emulated this short, boy-like crop. See more »

Trademark:

Sparkling green eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page