STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 18 this week

Alyssa Milano


Alyssa Milano comes from an Italian-American family; her mother Lin Milano is a fashion designer and father Thomas Milano is a film music editor. Alyssa was born in a working-class neighborhood in Brooklyn and grew up in a modest house on Staten Island. One day her babysitter, who was an aspiring dancer, dragged Alyssa along to an open audition ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Alyssa Milano on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 06 Feb 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 08 Jan 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alyssa Milano's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (70 credits)
 2016 Project Runway All Stars (TV Series)
- Birthday Suits (2016)
 2011 Young Justice (TV Series)
Pamela Isley / Poison Ivy
- Revelation (2011) ... Pamela Isley / Poison Ivy (voice)
 2011 Hall Pass
Mandy
 2011 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (Video)
Biminy (voice)
 2010 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series)
Scarlett Rosetti
- Frame Story/And... Action! (2010) ... Scarlett Rosetti
 2010 The Spectre (Video short)
Aimee Brenner (voice)
 2010 Castle (TV Series)
Kyra Blaine
- A Rose for Everafter (2010) ... Kyra Blaine
 2009 Ghostbusters (Video Game)
Dr. Ilyssa Selwyn (voice)
 2009 The Uncler (Video short)
Lady Liberty
 2008 Wisegal (TV Movie)
Patty Montanari
 2008 Me and Everyone Else (TV Movie)
Mia Stevens
 2008 Single with Parents (TV Movie)
Louisa
 2004 Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom (TV Movie)
April (voice)
 2001 Family Guy (TV Series)
Alyssa Milano
- Mr. Griffin Goes to Washington (2001) ... Alyssa Milano
 1997-2001 Spin City (TV Series)
Meg Winston / Meg
 1998 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Gina Williams
- Superfriends (1998) ... Gina Williams
 1997 Hugo Pool
Hugo
 1996 Jimmy Zip (Short)
Katie
 1996 To Brave Alaska (TV Movie)
Denise Harris
 1996 Public Enemies (Video)
Amaryllis
 1996 Fear
Margo Masse
 1995 The Surrogate (TV Movie)
Amy Winslow
 1995 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Hannah Valesic
- Caught in the Act (1995) ... Hannah Valesic
 1994 Rebel Highway (TV Series)
Rita Summers
- Confessions of a Sorority Girl (1994) ... Rita Summers
 1993 At Home with the Webbers (TV Movie)
Fan
 1988 Dance 'Til Dawn (TV Movie)
Shelley Sheridan
 1988 Crash Course (TV Movie)
Vanessa Crawford
 1987 Buckle Up (Video short)
Alyssa Milano
 1984 Old Enough
Diane
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (105 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album (Japan): "Best in the World" (million seller). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | 10 Interviews | 21 Articles | 28 Pictorials | 63 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alyssa Jayne Milano

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In my book, the number-one sign that you're all grown up is when your baby brother's giving YOU piggyback rides! See more »

Trivia:

When Shannen Doherty left Charmed (1998) in 2001 after three years, it caused great controversy since both Shannen and Alyssa confirmed that there was a rift. The series ended in 2006, and Alyssa would always call it her most favorite series. In 2013, Alyssa tweeted to Shannen and Holly Marie Combs and Rose McGowan, whether they would do a Charmed (1998) reunion movie, since she would love to do ... See more »

Nickname:

Conan See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
its not just her arms emolandscapes
First celebrity crush aaronmg1
She Is Hot Jeremy6100
Can't wait for her comeback in The Mistresses... chrissakaan
She looks like... nikita-puri
hottest child or teen celeb grawland67
Discuss Alyssa Milano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page