STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 67 this week

Cameron Diaz


Cameron Diaz was born in 1972 in San Diego, California, to Billie Joann (Early), an import-export agent, and Emilio Diaz, who worked for an oil company. Her mother has English, Scots-Irish, and German ancestry, and her father was from a Cuban family (of Spanish origin). Self-described as "adventurous, independent and a tough kid," Cameron left ... See full bio »

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 17 Mar 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 05 Jul 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 03 Nov 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cameron Diaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 28 wins & 78 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (43 credits)
 2014 Annie
Hannigan
 2014 Sex Tape
Annie
 2013 In a World...
Amazon Leader (uncredited)
 2012/I Gambit
PJ Puznowski
 2009/I The Box
Norma Lewis
 2004 Shrek 2
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2002 Minority Report
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
 2002 My Father's House
The Girl (uncredited)
 2001 Shrek
Princess Fiona (voice)
 1999 Man Woman Film
Random Celebrity
Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (201 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (14 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Aeon (Japan) See more »

Publicity Listings:

35 Interviews | 50 Articles | 57 Pictorials | 142 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Cameron Díaz

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We all fall in love with our parents. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Long Beach Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, California. See more »

Trademark:

Wide, bright smile See more »

Nickname:

Cami

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
People say she hasn't aged well.... jzoole
BEST female celebrity body ganggreen1960
Her feet mcfly2004
No longer a sex symbol anna_m_xxx
People say I look like Cameron Diaz. ashleymeiz
The most horribly rotten article about Cameron Diaz ever italiansta1lion7
Discuss Cameron Diaz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page