Ranking My Favorite Directors And Their Movies-(Not Complete)
My Top 2 Favorite Directors Are-
1.David Fincher-
1.Christopher Nolan-
.
---------------------
After The Top 3 It Gets Very Hard To Rank Them-
Martin Scorsese-
J. Cameron-
S. Spielberg-
Mike Flanagan
R. Scott-
Michael Bay-
Peter Jackson-
Roland Emmerich-
Tim Burton-
Ron Howard-
Tony Scott-
Michael Mann-
James Wan
JJ Abrams-
Guillermo del Toro
Doug Liman
Peter Berg
Antoine Fuqua
^These are My Top 15 Favorite Directors, Again after the top 3 it gets to hard to rank them so I'm not even going to try But Overall these 15 Directors are my favorite, All of them have a lot of movies I really love.
----------------------------------------------------
Now I'm going to rank Other Directors(and Rank Their Movies) that have multiple Films that a like-
----------------------------------------------------
Bryan Singer
Oliver Stone
Wachowski Brothers
Paul W.S. Anderson (Awful Direct Yet for some reason made a few movies I liked)
Jon Favreau
James Mangold
Guy Riche
Judd Apatow
Brad Peyton
Luc Besson
Edgar Wright
Robert Rodriguez
Slyvester Stallone
Mike Flanagan
1.David Fincher-
1.Christopher Nolan-
.
---------------------
After The Top 3 It Gets Very Hard To Rank Them-
Martin Scorsese-
J. Cameron-
S. Spielberg-
Mike Flanagan
R. Scott-
Michael Bay-
Peter Jackson-
Roland Emmerich-
Tim Burton-
Ron Howard-
Tony Scott-
Michael Mann-
James Wan
JJ Abrams-
Guillermo del Toro
Doug Liman
Peter Berg
Antoine Fuqua
^These are My Top 15 Favorite Directors, Again after the top 3 it gets to hard to rank them so I'm not even going to try But Overall these 15 Directors are my favorite, All of them have a lot of movies I really love.
----------------------------------------------------
Now I'm going to rank Other Directors(and Rank Their Movies) that have multiple Films that a like-
----------------------------------------------------
Bryan Singer
Oliver Stone
Wachowski Brothers
Paul W.S. Anderson (Awful Direct Yet for some reason made a few movies I liked)
Jon Favreau
James Mangold
Guy Riche
Judd Apatow
Brad Peyton
Luc Besson
Edgar Wright
Robert Rodriguez
Slyvester Stallone
Mike Flanagan
List activity
858 views
• 0 this weekCreate a new list
List your movie, TV & celebrity picks.
76 titles
- DirectorDavid FincherStarsJake GyllenhaalRobert Downey Jr.Mark RuffaloBetween 1968 and 1983, a San Francisco cartoonist becomes an amateur detective obsessed with tracking down the Zodiac Killer, an unidentified individual who terrorizes Northern California with a killing spree.My Favorite David Fincher Movies-
1.Se7en-10/10
2.Zodiac-10/10-
3.Fight Club -10/10
4.Gone Girl-9/10
5.The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo-9/10
6.The Social Network-9.5/10
7. The Killer-8.5/10
8.The Curious Case of Benjamin Button-8.5/10
9.Panic Room-7/10
10. Mindhunter(Netflix)-7/10
11.The Game-6/10
12.Alien 3-5/10
*I think The Social Network May be The Best Overall David Fincher Movie But NOT My Favorite
*Se7en + Zodiac(May be A Complete Tie , I Love Them Both and Can't Pick which one I like more)
Upcoming David Fincher Movies-
World War Z 2(Rumored)(God I Hope) - DirectorChristopher NolanStarsChristian BaleHeath LedgerAaron EckhartWhen the menace known as the Joker wreaks havoc and chaos on the people of Gotham, Batman must accept one of the greatest psychological and physical tests of his ability to fight injustice.My Favorite Christopher Nolan Movies-
1.The Dark Knight-10/10
2.Inception-10/10
3.The Prestige-9/10(Maybe 10/10)
4. Batman Begins-8.5/10
5. The Dark Knight Rises-8.5/10
6. Memento -9/10
7. Oppenheimer-9/10
8. Tenet-8/10
9. Interstellar-8/10
10. Insomnia-8/10
Have not seen things Chris Nolan Films-
Dunkirk - DirectorM. Night ShyamalanStarsBruce WillisSamuel L. JacksonRobin WrightA man learns something extraordinary about himself after a devastating accident.My Favorite M. Night Shyamalan Movies-
1.Unbreakable-10/10
2.The Village-9/10
3. Split-9/10
4.The Sixth Sense-9/10
5.The Visit-8/10(Maybe 8.5/10)
6. Signs-7.5/10
7. The Lady In The Water-7.5/10
8. Old-6.5/10
9. Knock at the Cabin-6/1
10. Glass -6/10
11.The Happening-5/10
12. After Earth-3/10
13. The Last Airbender-2/10
Upcoming M. Night Shyamalan Movies- - DirectorMartin ScorseseStarsLeonardo DiCaprioEmily MortimerMark RuffaloTeddy Daniels and Chuck Aule, two US marshals, are sent to an asylum on a remote island in order to investigate the disappearance of a patient, where Teddy uncovers a shocking truth about the place.My Favorite Martin Scorsese Movies-
1.Shutter Island-10/10
2.The Wolf of Wall Street -9/10
3.The Departed-9.5/10
4.The Irishman-8.5/10
5.The Aviator -8.5/10
6.Gangs of New York-7.5/10
7.Cape Fear-8/10
8. Killers of The Flower Moon -8.5/10
8.The Color of Money -6/10
Have Not Seen These Martin Scorsese Films-
Hugo
Taxi Driver
Raging Bull
Goodfellas
Casino
Bringing Out the Dead
King Of Comedy
Upcoming Martin Scorsese Movies- - CreatorMike FlanaganStarsMichiel HuismanCarla GuginoHenry ThomasFlashing between past and present, a fractured family confronts haunting memories of their old home and the terrifying events that drove them from it.Mike Flanagan-
1. The Haunting of Hill House----10/10
2. The Haunting Bly Mannor---9.5/10
3. Midnight Mass-9.5/10
4. The Fall of The House of Usher-9.5/10
5. Doctor Sleep---9/10
6. Ouija: Origin of Evil---8.5/10
7. Before I Wake-8.5/10
8. Gerald's Game-7/10
9. Oculus-7/10
10.The Midnight Club-7/10
11. Hush 7/10 - DirectorJames WanStarsPatrick WilsonVera FarmigaRon LivingstonParanormal investigators Ed and Lorraine Warren work to help a family terrorized by a dark presence in their farmhouse.My Favorite James Wan Movies-
1. The Conjuring -9.5/10
2. Malignant-9/10
3. Saw-10/10
4. The Conjuring 2-9/10
5. Aquaman-8/10
6. Furious 7-7/10
7. Insidious-8.5/10
8. Dead Silence-8/10
9.Insidious Part 2-7.5/10(Maybe 8)
10. Aquaman 2 -6.5/10
11. Death Sentence-8/10
IMO Saw may have The Greatest Twist Ending Of All Time and Dead Silence's Twist Ending incredible as well - DirectorJames CameronStarsArnold SchwarzeneggerLinda HamiltonEdward FurlongA cyborg, identical to the one who failed to kill Sarah Connor, must now protect her ten year old son John from an even more advanced and powerful cyborg.My Favorite James Cameron Movies-
1.Terminator 2: Judgment Day-10/10
2..Titanic-9/10
3.Avatar-8.5/10
4.True Lies-9/10
5. Avatar 2-8/10
6.The Terminator-8/10
7.Aliens-9/10
8.The Abyss-6/10
Upcoming James Cameron Movies-
Avatar,3+4 - DirectorJames CameronStarsLeonardo DiCaprioKate WinsletBilly ZaneA seventeen-year-old aristocrat falls in love with a kind but poor artist aboard the luxurious, ill-fated R.M.S. Titanic.My Favorite James Cameron Movies-
1.Terminator 2: Judgment Day-10/10
2..Titanic-9/10
3.Avatar-8.5/10
4.True Lies-9/10
5. Avatar 2-8/10
6.The Terminator-8/10
7.Aliens-9/10
8.The Abyss-6/10
Upcoming James Cameron Movies-
Avatar,3+4 - DirectorSteven SpielbergStarsTom HanksMatt DamonTom SizemoreFollowing the Normandy Landings, a group of U.S. soldiers go behind enemy lines to retrieve a paratrooper whose brothers have been killed in action.My Favorite Steven Spielberg Movies-
1.Saving Private Ryan-10/10
2.Catch Me If You Can -10/10
3.Minority Report-8.5/10
4.The Terminal-8.5/10
5.Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull-8.5/10
6.War of the Worlds-7.5/10
7.Jurassic Park-9/10
8.Jaws-10/10
9.Ready Player One-7/10
10.The Lost World:Jurassic Park-6/10
11.Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade-7/10
12.The BFG-6/10
13.Raiders of the Lost Ark-8/10
14.Close Encounters of the Third Kind-7/10
15. A.I. Artificial Intelligence-5/10
16.Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom-5/10
17.ET-(Dont Remember)
18.Munich-5/10
**IMO Jaws In SS's best Overall movie But Its not not one of my favorite SS movies.
Have Not Seen These Steven Spielberg Movies-
Hook
Schindler's List
Amistad
The Adventures of Tintin
War Horse
Lincoln
Bridge of Spies - DirectorDenis VilleneuveStarsEmily BluntJosh BrolinBenicio Del ToroAn idealistic FBI agent is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico.Denis Villeneuve
1. Sicario-9.5/10
2. Dune Part 2-9/10
2. Blade Runner 2049 -8.5/10
3. Dune -8/10
4. Prisoners-7/10
5. Arrival-7/10 - DirectorRidley ScottStarsRussell CroweJoaquin PhoenixConnie NielsenA former Roman General sets out to exact vengeance against the corrupt emperor who murdered his family and sent him into slavery.My Favorite Ridley Scott Movies-
1.Gladiator-10/10
2.Hannibal-8.5/10
3.Matchstick Men-8.5/10
4. Alien-9/10
5.Prometheus-8/10
6.The Martian-8.5/10
7.Black Hawk Down-8/10
8.Alien: Covenant-5/10
9. Napoleon- 7/10
10.Kingdom of Heaven -7/10
11.Exodus: Gods and Kings-7/10
12.Robin Hood-7/10
13.Body Of Lies-6.5/10
14. G.I. Jane-5/10
Have Not Seen These Ridley Scott Movies-
The Counselor
American Gangster
Blade Runner
Legend
Thelma & Louise
Upcoming Ridley Scott Movies- - DirectorMichael BayStarsBruce WillisBilly Bob ThorntonBen AffleckAfter discovering that an asteroid the size of Texas will impact Earth in less than a month, NASA recruits a misfit team of deep-core drillers to save the planet.My Favorite Michael Bay Movies-
1.Armageddon-9/10
2.The Island-9/10
3.Transformers-9/10
4.The Rock-10/10
5.Transformers: Dark Of The Moon-8.5/10(The Second Half Of This Movie May Be A 10/10)
6.Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen-8/10
7.Transformers: Age Of Extinction-8/10
8.Pearl Harbor-8/10
9.Bad Boys-8/10
10.Bad Boys II-8/10
11.6 Underground-6/10
12.Transformers: The Last Knight-5.5/10
13.Pain And Gain -7/10
13 Hours
* IMO The Rock Is Michael Bay's Best Overall Movie
Upcoming Michael Bay Movies-
Transformers The Last Knight-(6.23.17) - DirectorPeter JacksonStarsElijah WoodIan McKellenViggo MortensenWhile Frodo and Sam edge closer to Mordor with the help of the shifty Gollum, the divided fellowship makes a stand against Sauron's new ally, Saruman, and his hordes of Isengard.My Favorite Peter Jackson Movies
1.The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers-10/10
1.The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring-10/10
3.The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King-10/10
4.The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey-9/10
5.The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies-9/10
6.The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug-8.5/10
7.King Kong-8/10
8.The Lovely Bones(Dont Remember)
*IMO The LOTR Trilogy Is The Greatest Trilogy of All Time...Period!
It Is also 3 of the greatest individual Movies of all Time, Seriously I am completely blown away by these movies!
Have Not Seen These Peter Jackson Movies-
Dead Alive
The Frighteners
Upcoming Peter Jackson Movies-
The Adventures of Tintin 2 - DirectorRoland EmmerichStarsJohn CusackThandiwe NewtonChiwetel EjioforA frustrated writer struggles to keep his family alive when a series of global catastrophes threatens to annihilate mankind.My Favorite Roland Emmerich Movies
1.Independence Day-9/10
2.Universal Soldier-8.5/10
3.2012-8/10
4.The Day After Tomorrow-7.5/10
5.The Patriot-8.5/10
6.Godzilla-6/10
7.White House Down-7/10
8.Independence Day Resurgence-4.5/10
9. 10,000 BC-6/10
10. Moonfall -5/10 - DirectorTim BurtonStarsMichael KeatonDanny DeVitoMichelle PfeifferWhile Batman deals with a deformed man calling himself the Penguin wreaking havoc across Gotham with the help of a cruel businessman, a female employee of the latter becomes the Catwoman with her own vendetta.My Favorite Tim Burton Movies
1.Batman Returns-9/10
2.Batman-8.5/10
3.Sleepy Hollow-8.5/10
4.Dark Shadows-8/10
5.Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiars-8/10
6.Planet of the Apes-8.5/10
7.Mars Attacks! -7.5/10
8.Beetlejuice-8.5/10
9. Edward Scissorhands-8.5/10
10.Alice in Wonderland-7/10
11.Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street -6.5/10
12. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory-6/10
Upcoming Tim Burton Movies-
Beetlejuice 2 - DirectorRon HowardStarsRussell CroweEd HarrisJennifer ConnellyA mathematical genius, John Nash made an astonishing discovery early in his career and stood on the brink of international acclaim. But the handsome and arrogant Nash soon found himself on a harrowing journey of self-discovery.My Favorite Ron Howard Movies
1.A Beautiful Mind-10/10(One Of The Best Movies Ever)
2.Apollo 13-9/10
3.The Da Vinci Code-8/10
4.Ransom-8/10
5.Angels & Demons-7.5/10
6.How the Grinch Stole Christmas-7.5/10
7.Inferno-5.5/10
8.In the Heart of the Sea-6/10
9. Solo-6/10
10. Splash-7/10
Have Not Seen These Ron Howard Movies-
The Dilemma
Backdraft
Edtv
The Missing
Cinderella Man
Frost/Nixon
Rush
Upcoming Ron Howard Movies- - DirectorTony ScottStarsRobert RedfordBrad PittCatherine McCormackRetiring CIA agent Nathan Muir recalls his training of Tom Bishop while working against agency politics to free him from his Chinese captors.My Favorite Tony Scott Movies
1.Spy Game-10/10
2.Enemy of the State-8.5/10
3.The Last Boy Scout-8/10
4.Deja Vu-8/10
5.Man on Fire-8/10
6. Top Gun-8/10
7.The Fan -7/10
8.The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3-6/10
9.Domino-6.5
10.Crimson Tide-7/10
11.Unstoppable-6/10
Have Not Seen These Tony Scott Movies-
Beverly Hills Cop II
Days of Thunder - DirectorMichael MannStarsAl PacinoRobert De NiroVal KilmerA group of high-end professional thieves start to feel the heat from the LAPD when they unknowingly leave a verbal clue at their latest heist.My Favorite Michael Mann Movies
1.Heat-10/10
2.Collateral-9/10
3.Miami Vice-8/10
4Public Enemies-8/10
5.Ali-7.5/10
6.Blackhat-8/10
7.Manhunter-7/10
* IMO Heat Is Literally An All Time Great Movie
Have Not Seen These Michael Man Movies-
The Insider - DirectorJ.J. AbramsStarsChris PineZachary QuintoSimon PeggThe brash James T. Kirk tries to live up to his father's legacy with Mr. Spock keeping him in check as a vengeful Romulan from the future creates black holes to destroy the Federation one planet at a time.My Favorite JJ Abrams Movies-
1.Star Trek-10/10
2.Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens-8.5/10
3.Super 8-9/10
4.Star Trek Into Darkness-8.5/10
5.Star Wars: Episode 9-7.5/10
6.Mission Impossible III-8.5/10
Upcoming JJ Abrams Movies- - DirectorZack SnyderStarsHenry CavillAmy AdamsMichael ShannonAn alien child is evacuated from his dying world and sent to Earth to live among humans. His peace is threatened when other survivors of his home planet invade Earth.My Favorite Zack Snyder Movies-
1.Justice League Snyder Cut-9/10
2. 300-9/10
3. Man Of Steel-8.5/10
4. Watchmen-8.5/10
5.Batman V Superman: The Ultimate Edition-6.5/10
6.Army of the Dead-7/10
7.Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice--5.5/10
8. Dawn Of The Dead -7/10
9. Sucker Punch-6/10
10. Rebel Moon Part 2 - 4/10
11. Rebel Moon Part 1-3/10
12.Justice League-2/10
* IMO 300 Is Zack Snyder's Best Overall movie
Have Not Seen These Zack Snyder Movies-
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Upcoming Zack Snyder Movies- - DirectorWes CravenStarsNeve CampbellCourteney CoxDavid ArquetteA year after the murder of her mother, a teenage girl is terrorized by a masked killer who targets her and her friends by using scary movies as part of a deadly game.My Favorite Wes Craven Movies-
1.Cursed-9/10(I enjoy The hell out of this movie)
2.Scream 2-8/10
3.Scream 4-7.5/10
4.New Nightmare-7.5/10
5.Scream-8.5/10
6.My Soul to Take-7/10
7.Red Eye-8/10
8.Scream 3-7/10
9.Vampire in Brooklyn-7/10
10.A Nightmare on Elm Street-7.5/10
11.Shocker-(Dont Remember)
* IMO Scream Is Wes Cravens Best Overall Movie
Have Not Seen These Wes Craven Movies-
The Last House on the Left
The Hills Have Eyes
The Hills Have Eyes 2
Swamp Thing - DirectorClint EastwoodStarsHilary SwankClint EastwoodMorgan FreemanFrankie, an ill-tempered old coach, reluctantly agrees to train aspiring boxer Maggie. Impressed with her determination and talent, he helps her become the best and the two soon form a close bond.My Favorite Clint Eastwood Movies-
1.Million Dollar Baby-10/10
2.Mystic River-9.5/10
3.Blood Work-8/10
4.Gran Torino-8/10
5.Unforgiven-9/10
6.A Perfect World-7.5/10
7.True Crime-7.5/10
8.Richard Jewell-7/10
9.American Sniper-7.5/10
10.Changeling-8.5/10
Have Not Seen These Clint Eastwood Movies-
Absolute Power
Flags of Our Fathers
Letters from Iwo Jima
Invictus
Hereafter
J. Edgar
Jersey Boys
Sully - DirectorQuentin TarantinoStarsJamie FoxxChristoph WaltzLeonardo DiCaprioWith the help of a German bounty-hunter, a freed slave sets out to rescue his wife from a brutal plantation owner in Mississippi.My Favorite Quentin Tarantino Movies-
1.Django Unchained-9/10(Maybe 9.5/10)
2.Once Upon A Time In Hollywood-8.5/10
3.Kill Bill: Vol. 1-8/10
4.The Hateful Eight-8/10
5.Kill Bill: Vol. 2-7.5.10
6.Inglorious Basterds-8/10
7.Death Proof-6.5/10
8. Pulp Fiction-9/10
Have Not Seen These Quentin Tarantino Movies-
Reservoir Dogs
Upcoming Quentin Tarantino Movies- - DirectorAdam McKayStarsWill FerrellChristina ApplegateSteve CarellIn the 1970s, an anchorman's stint as San Diego's top-rated newsreader is challenged when an ambitious newswoman becomes his co-anchor.My Favorite Adam McKay Movies-
1.Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy-10/10
2.The Other Guys-9/10
3.Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby-8.5/10
4. Don't Look Up - 7.5/10
5. Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues-8/10
6.Step Brothers-8/10
Have Not Seen These Adam McKay Movies-
The Big Short
* Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Is Absolutely One Of The Top 10 Greatest Comedies Ever Made.....Period!
Upcoming Adam McKay Movies-
Bad Blood-(TBA) - DirectorGuillermo del ToroStarsIdris ElbaCharlie HunnamRinko KikuchiAs a war between humankind and monstrous sea creatures wages on, a former pilot and a trainee are paired up to drive a seemingly obsolete special weapon in a desperate effort to save the world from the apocalypse.My Favorite Guillermo Del Toro Movies-
1.Blade II-9/10
2.Hell Boy-9/10
3.Hell Boy II-8/10
4.Pacific Rim-8.5/10
5. The Shape Of Water-8.5/10
6.Crimson Peak-6/10
Have Not Seen These Guillermo Del Toro Movies=
Pan's Labyrinth
Mimic
Upcoming Guillermo Del Toro movies- - DirectorDoug LimanStarsBrad PittAngelina JolieAdam BrodyA bored married couple is surprised to learn that they are both assassins hired by competing agencies to kill each other.My Favorite Doug Liman Movies-
1.Mr. & Mrs. Smith-10/10
2.The Bourne Identity-10/10
3.Edge of Tomorrow-8.5/10
4. Roadhouse - 8/10
4. Jumper -7.5/10
Have Not Seen These Doug Liman Movies-
Fair Game
Upcoming Doug Liman Movies-
American Made-(1.6.17)
The Wall - DirectorPeter BergStarsAlexander SkarsgårdBrooklyn DeckerLiam NeesonA fleet of ships is forced to do battle with an armada of unknown origins in order to discover and thwart their destructive goals.My Favorite Peter Berg Movies-
1.The Rundown-7.5/10
2.Hancock-8/10
3.Battleship-8/10
4.The Kingdom-8.5/10
5..Lone Survivor-8.5/10
6. Patriots Day-7.5/10
7.Friday Night Lights-6/10
8.Very Bad Things-6/10
*Lone Survivor is IMO by far his best movie
Upcoming Peter Berg Movies-
Deepwater horizon
Patriots Day
6 Billion Dollar Man
Deepwater Horizon - DirectorAntoine FuquaStarsGerard ButlerAaron EckhartMorgan FreemanSecret Service agent Mike Banning finds himself trapped inside the White House in the wake of a terrorist attack and works with national security to rescue the President from his kidnappers.My Favorite Antoine Fuqua Movies-
1. Olympus Has Fallen-8.5/10
2. The Equalizer-8/10
3. Tears of the Sun -8.5/10
4. The Equalizer 2-7.5/10
5. Shooter-7.5/10
6. Training Day-7/10
7. The Equalizer 3-5.5/10
8. Assault of Prestinct 13-6/10
9. Bait-6/10
10. The Magnificent Seven-6/10
11. The Guilty-6/10
12. Infinite-4/10
13. Sawpaw-6/10
Have Not Seen These Antoine Fuqua Movies-
King Arthur
Brooklyn's Finest
Upcoming Antoine Fuqua Movies- - DirectorBryan SingerStarsPatrick StewartIan McKellenHugh JackmanThe X-Men send Wolverine to the past in a desperate effort to change history and prevent an event that results in doom for both humans and mutants.My Favorite Bryan Singer Movies-
1. Bohemian Rhapsody-9.5/10
2. X-Men: Days Of Future Past-8.5/10
3. The Usual Suspects -9/10
4. X-Men-8/10
5. Jack The Giant Slayer-8/10
6. X2:X-Men United-8/10
7. X-Men: Apocalypse -6/10
8. Superman Returns-6/10
9. Valkyrie-6.5/10
*I dont think X-Men: Apocalypse Is Better than X-Men Or X2, But I will Rewatch It more
*IMO The Usual Suspect Is Singers Best Movie But Not My favorite
Upcoming Bryan Singer Movies-
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea - DirectorLana WachowskiLilly WachowskiStarsKeanu ReevesLaurence FishburneCarrie-Anne MossWhen a beautiful stranger leads computer hacker Neo to a forbidding underworld, he discovers the shocking truth--the life he knows is the elaborate deception of an evil cyber-intelligence.My Favorite Wachowski Brothers Movies-
1. The Matrix-9/10
2. Speed Racer-8.5/10
3. Jupiter Ascending-7.5/10
4. The Matrix Reloaded-7/10
5. The Matrix Revolution-6/10
6. The Matrix Resurrections-4/10
Have Not Seen These Wachowski Brothers Movies-
Cloud Atlas
*Speed Racer May actually be my favorite Wachowski Brothers movies, For some reason I really enjoy it, But The Matrix Is by far Their best - DirectorOliver StoneStarsKevin CostnerGary OldmanJack LemmonNew Orleans District Attorney Jim Garrison discovers there's more to the Kennedy assassination than the official story.My Favorite Oliver Stone Movies-
1.W.-9/10
2.Savages-7.5/10
3.JFK-8/10
4.Alexander-7/10
5.World Trade Center-7/10
6.Any Given Sunday-7/10
7.Natural Born Killers-8/10
8.Wall Street 2-5/10
Have Not Seen These Oliver Stone Movies-
Platoon
Wall Street
Born on the Fourth of July
The Doors - DirectorPaul W.S. AndersonStarsJason StathamJoan AllenTyrese GibsonEx-con Jensen Ames is forced by the warden of a notorious prison to compete in our post-industrial world's most popular sport: a car race in which inmates must brutalize and kill one another on the road to victory.My Favorite Paul W.S Anderson Movies-
1. Death Race-8/10
2. Mortal Kombat-7/10(Fun, reminds me of my childhood)
3. Resident Evil: Afterlife-7.5/10(Maybe-8/10)
4. AVP: Alien vs. Predator-7/10
5. Soldier-7/10
6. Resident Evil-7/10
7. Monster Hunter-6.5/10
8. Resident Evil: The Final Chapter-6.5/10
9. The Three Musketeers-7/10
10. Event Horizon -6/10
11. Resident Evil:Retribution -5/10
12. Pompeii-6/10
Have Not Seen These Paul W.S Anderson Movies-
Event Horizon
Upcoming Paul W.S Anderson Movies-
*I just want to make it clear, I think this man is a very Poor Director, The movies he has made could have and should have been Much better, For example AvP, this movie is A complete Joke, and fails on every level and thats complete on The director, Yet I can still somewhat enjoy the movie because of its Genre and Action, An Alien V Predator film could have been SO MUCH MORE, instead due to The director just not being very good, it became one of the movies that almost are "So bad, Its kinda good", thats the way I feel about most of his movies...IMO Death Race is by far the best Movie he ever made and its just decent - DirectorJon FavreauStarsRobert Downey Jr.Gwyneth PaltrowTerrence HowardAfter being held captive in an Afghan cave, billionaire engineer Tony Stark creates a unique weaponized suit of armor to fight evil.My Favorite Jon Favreau Movies
1. Iron Man-9/10
2. The Mandalorian Season 1-10/10
3. The Mandalorian Season 2-9/10
4. Iron Man 2-7.5/10
5. The Jungle Book-8/10
6. Elf-8/10
7. The Lion King-7/10
8. Cowboys And Aliens-7/10
9. Zathura-6/10
Have Not Seen These Jon Favreau Movies
Chef
Upcoming Jon Favreau Movies-
The Jungle Book 2(TBA)
The Lion King - DirectorJames MangoldStarsHugh JackmanPatrick StewartDafne KeenIn a future where mutants are nearly extinct, an elderly and weary Logan leads a quiet life. But when Laura, a mutant child pursued by scientists, comes to him for help, he must get her to safety.My Favorite James Mangold Movies-
1. Logan-10/10
2. Walk The Line-9/10
3. 3:10 To Yuma-9/10
4. Ford Vs Ferrari-8/10
5. Identity-8/10
6. Knight And Day-7.5/10
7. The Wolverine -7/10
8. Indiana Jones and The Dial of Destiny-7/10
8.Copland-6/10
* 3:10 To Yuma and Walk The Line might be better overall movies than Logan - DirectorGuy RitchieStarsRobert Downey Jr.Jude LawRachel McAdamsDetective Sherlock Holmes and his stalwart partner Watson engage in a battle of wits and brawn with a nemesis whose plot is a threat to all of England.My Favorite Guy Riche Movies-
1.Sherlock Holmes-10/10
2.Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows-8.5/10
3.Aladdin-7/10
4.King Arthur: Legend of the Sword-6.5/10
5.Snatch-8/10
6.The Man from U.N.C.L.E.-6/10(Most due to Cavill's awful acting)
Have Not Seen-
RocknRolla
Revolver
Upcoming Guy Riche Movies-
Aladdin (pre-production)
Sherlock Holmes 3 (rumored) (announced) - DirectorJudd ApatowStarsSteve CarellCatherine KeenerPaul RuddGoaded by his buddies, a nerdy guy who's never "done the deed" only finds the pressure mounting when he meets a single mother.My Favorite Judd Apatow Movies-
1.The 40-Year-Old Virgin-9/10
2.Knocked Up-9/10
3.Funny People-7/10
Have Not Seen-
Trainwreck
This Is 40 - DirectorBrad PeytonStarsDwayne JohnsonCarla GuginoAlexandra DaddarioIn the aftermath of a massive earthquake in California, a rescue-chopper pilot makes a dangerous journey with his ex-wife across the state in order to rescue his daughter.My Favorite Brad Peyton Movies-
1. San Andreas-8.5/10(maybe 9)
2. Rampage-7.5/10
3. Incarnate-7.5/10
4. Journey 2 The Mysterious Island-7/10
Upcoming movies-
San Andreas 2 - DirectorLuc BessonStarsJean RenoGary OldmanNatalie Portman12-year-old Mathilda is reluctantly taken in by Léon, a professional assassin, after her family is murdered. An unusual relationship forms as she becomes his protégée and learns the assassin's trade.My Favorite Luc Besson Movies-
1.Leon The Professional-9.5/10
2.The Fifth Element-7.5/10
3.Lucy-7.5/10
Have Not Seen-
The Family
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Upcoming Movies- - DirectorEdgar WrightStarsSimon PeggNick FrostMartin FreemanAn overachieving London police sergeant is transferred to a village where the easygoing officers object to his fervor for regulations, all while a string of grisly murders strikes the town.My Favorite Edgar Write Movies-
1.Hot Fuzz-9/10
2.Shaun Of The Dead-9/10
3.The World's End-8.5/10
4. Last Night in Soho-8/10
Have Not Seen-
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
Upcoming Movies-
Baby Driver - DirectorFrank MillerQuentin TarantinoRobert RodriguezStarsMickey RourkeClive OwenBruce WillisAn exploration of the dark and miserable Basin City and three of its residents, all of whom are caught up in violent corruption.My Favorite Robert Rodriguez Movies-
1.Sin City-10/10
2.Alita: Battle Angel-9/10
3.Desperado-9/10
4.The Faculty-8/10
5.From Dusk Till Dawn-8.5/10
6.Once Upon A Time In Mexico-8/10
7.Planet Terror-7.5/10
8.Machette-6.5/10
9.Machette Kills-6/10
10.Sin City: A Dame to Kill For-2/10
Have Not Seen-
Sky Kids 1-4
Upcoming Movies-
Alita: Battle Angel
Machette In Space - DirectorSylvester StalloneStarsSylvester StalloneJason StathamJet LiA CIA operative hires a team of mercenaries to eliminate a Latin dictator and a renegade CIA agent.My Favorite Slyvester Stallone Directed Movies-
1.The Expendables-9.5/10
2.Rocky IV-9/10
3.Rocky III-9/10
4.Rambo-8.5/10
5.Rocky II-8/10
6.Rocky Balboa-7/10 - DirectorBrett RatnerStarsAnthony HopkinsEdward NortonRalph FiennesA retired FBI agent with psychological gifts is assigned to help track down "The Tooth Fairy", a mysterious serial killer. Aiding him is imprisoned forensic psychiatrist Dr. Hannibal "The Cannibal" Lecter.My Favorite Brett Ratner movies-
1.Red Dragon-8.5/10
2.Hercules-8/10
3.Money Talks-8/10
4.Rush Hour 3-7.5/10
5.Rush Hour 2-8/10
6.Rush Hour-8/10
7.X-Men: The Last Stand-7.5/10
8.Tower Heist-4/10
Upcoming Movies-
The Libertine - DirectorMcGStarsChristian BaleSam WorthingtonAnton YelchinIn 2018, a mysterious new weapon in the war against the machines, half-human and half-machine, comes to John Connor on the eve of a resistance attack on Skynet. But whose side is he on, and can he be trusted?My Favorite McG movies-
1.Terminator Salvation-8.5/10
2.The Babysitter-7/10
3.This Means War-7.5/10
4.Charlie's Angels-7/10
5. The Babysitter Killer Queen-6/10
6. 3 Days to Kill-6/10
7.Charlie's Angels Full Throttle-1/10(literally may be the worst movies ever)
8. We Are Marshall-5/10
Have Not Seen-
Upcoming Movies-
The Babysitter - DirectorPaul GreengrassStarsMatt DamonEdgar RamírezJoan AllenJason Bourne dodges a ruthless C.I.A. official and his Agents from a new assassination program while searching for the origins of his life as a trained killer.My Favorite Paul greengrass Movies-
1.The Bourne Ultimatum-8.5/10
2.The Bourne Supremacy-8/10
3.Jason Bourne-7/10
4.Captain Phillips-8.5/10(maybe 9)
5.United 93-7.5/10
*Captain Phillips Is His Best Movies
Have Not Seen-
Green Zone - DirectorMatthew VaughnStarsJames McAvoyMichael FassbenderJennifer LawrenceIn the 1960s, superpowered humans Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr work together to find others like them, but Erik's vengeful pursuit of an ambitious mutant who ruined his life causes a schism to divide them.My Favorite Mathew Vaughn Movies-
1.X-Men First Class-8.5/10
2.Kick-Ass-8.5/10
3.Kingsman: The Secret Survice-8/10
4.Kingsman: The Golden Circle-6/10
Upcoming Movies-
Kingsman 3 - DirectorKeenen Ivory WayansStarsAnna FarisJon AbrahamsMarlon WayansA year after disposing of the body of a man they accidentally killed, a group of dumb teenagers are stalked by a bumbling serial killer.My Favorite Keenen Ivory Wayans Movies-
1.Scary Movie-10/10
2.White Chicks-8/10
3.Scary Movie 2-8/10
4.Little Man-7.5/10
*Scary Movies is An ALL TIMER - DirectorBen AffleckStarsBen AffleckRebecca HallJon HammA proficient group of thieves rob a bank and hold an assistant manager hostage. Things begin to get complicated when one of the crew members falls in love with her.My Favorite Ben Affleck Directed Movies-
1.The Town-9.5/10
2.Gone Baby Gone-9/10
3.Ago-7.5/10
Have Not Seen-
Live By Night
Witness for the Prosecution - DirectorDavid FincherStarsJake GyllenhaalRobert Downey Jr.Mark RuffaloBetween 1968 and 1983, a San Francisco cartoonist becomes an amateur detective obsessed with tracking down the Zodiac Killer, an unidentified individual who terrorizes Northern California with a killing spree.True Detective
Zodiac
Se7en
The Silence Of The Lambs
American Psycho
Hannibal
Saw
Halloween
No Country for Old Men
The Bone Collector
Monster
Red Dragon
Kiss The Girls
Scream 1,2,3,4
Halloween 1,2
Frailty
Copycat
Mr Books
The Hitcher
The Collector
Friday The 13th
Hannibal Rising
Murder By Numbers
Disturbia
8 MM
Manhunter
The Cell
Insomnia
Identity
Death Proof
The Iceman
Along Came A Spider
Kalifornia
Dahmer
Speed
House Of Wax
The Black Dahlia
Prisoners
The Raven
The Dark Knight
Sorority Row
Angels and Demons
I saw The Devil
Shocker
Righteous Kill
Texas Killing Fields
The Pledge
Dexter
88 Minutes
Ale Cross
ATM
The Boy
Captivity
Cobra
The Collection
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Devils Rejects
Eye See You
Cape Fear
Fear
From Hell
Horsemen
I Know Who Killed Me
Maniac Cop
My Bloody Valentine 3D
My Soul To Take
Orphan
Psycho
Bates Motel
See No Evil 1 2
The stepfther
The River Murders
Tickig Clock
Vacancy
The Watcher
When A Stranger Calls
The Wicker Man
You're Next
Teas Chainsaw 3D
Hot Fuzz
I Know What You Did Last Summer
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
The Vanishing
Untracable
Suspect Zero
Resurrection
Gothika
Taking Lives
Fallen
Replicant
Blood Work
Serial Mom
Solace
Blow Out
Domestic Disturbance
Frequency
Mindhunters
Beneath the Darkness
Cry Wolf
Black Christmas
Joy Ride
Prom Night
Secret Window
Whiteout
Collateral
The Glimmer Man
The Jackel
Striking Distance
Virtuosity
The Hit List
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Gone
Sleepy Hollow
No One Lives
Prisoners
Turbulence
Hannibal(TV)
Non Stop
Sabotage
The Call
Blitz
The Lincoln Lawyer
Source Code
Deja Vu
Devil
Cold Creek Mnor
P2
Resident
The Skeleton Key
Stay Alive
Venom - DirectorAng LeeStarsJake GyllenhaalHeath LedgerMichelle WilliamsEnnis and Jack are two shepherds who develop a sexual and emotional relationship. Their relationship becomes complicated when both of them get married to their respective girlfriends.My favorite Ang Lee Movies-
1. Brokeback Mountain-10/10
2. Gemini Man-7/10
3. Hulk-6/10 - DirectorJohn WooStarsJohn TravoltaNicolas CageJoan AllenTo foil a terrorist plot, FBI agent Sean Archer assumes the identity of the criminal Castor Troy who murdered his son through facial transplant surgery, but the crook wakes up prematurely and vows revenge.My Favorite John Woo Movies-
1. Face/Off-9/10
2. Mission Impossible II-8/10
3. Hard Target-7.5/10
4. Paycheck-7.5/10
5. Windtalkers-7/10
6. Broken Arrow-7/10
7. Silent Night -5/10 - DirectorChad StahelskiStarsKeanu ReevesMichael NyqvistAlfie AllenAn ex-hitman comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters who killed his dog and stole his car.My favorite David Leitch Movies-
1. John Wick-10/10
2. Deadpool 2-8/10
3. Bullet Train-7/10
4. Hobbs and Shaw-7/10
5. Atomic Blonde-6/10 - DirectorKevin SmithStarsShannen DohertyJeremy LondonJason LeeBoth dumped by their girlfriends, two best friends seek refuge in the local mall.My Favorite Kevin Smith Movies-
1. Mallrats-8.5/10
2. Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back-7.5/10
3. Dogma-8/10
4. Zack and Miri Make A Porno-7/10
5. Jay and Silent Bob Reboot-6/10
6. Yoga Hoosiers-6/10
7. Chasing Amy-7/10
8. Jersey Girl-6.5/10 - DirectorTodd PhillipsStarsJoaquin PhoenixRobert De NiroZazie BeetzDuring the 1980s, a failed stand-up comedian is driven insane and turns to a life of crime and chaos in Gotham City while becoming an infamous psychopathic crime figure.My favorite Todd Phillips-
1.Joker-9.5/10
2.Old School-9.5/10
3.The Hangover-9.5/10
4.The Hangover II-8.5/10
5.Starsky and Hutch-8/10
6.Due Date-8/10
7.Road Trip-7.5/10
8.The Hangover III-7/10
9.School for Scoundrels-6.5/10
Have Not Seen-
War Dogs
* Old School and The Hangover are ALL TIMERS - DirectorLeigh WhannellStarsElisabeth MossOliver Jackson-CohenHarriet DyerWhen Cecilia's abusive ex takes his own life and leaves her his fortune, she suspects his death was a hoax. As a series of coincidences turn lethal, Cecilia works to prove that she is being hunted by someone nobody can see.My Favorite Leigh Whannell Movies-
1. The Invisible Man-8.5/10
2. Upgrade-8/10
3. Insidious Chapter 3-8/10 - DirectorAnthony RussoJoe RussoStarsRobert Downey Jr.Chris HemsworthMark RuffaloThe Avengers and their allies must be willing to sacrifice all in an attempt to defeat the powerful Thanos before his blitz of devastation and ruin puts an end to the universe.My Favorite Anthony Russo and Joe Russo Films-
1. Captain America The Winter Soldier-9.5
2. Avengers Infinity War--9.5
3. Captain America Civil War-9.4
4. Avengers Endgame-9.3
5. The Gray Man-8.2/10
6. Extraction-8/10(did Not Direct)
7. You, Me and Dupree-7/10 - DirectorJordan PeeleStarsDaniel KaluuyaAllison WilliamsBradley WhitfordA young African-American visits his white girlfriend's parents for the weekend, where his simmering uneasiness about their reception of him eventually reaches a boiling point.My Favorite Jordan Peele Films-
1. Get Out--9.5/10
2. Us--8/10
3. Nope-6.5/10 - DirectorJames GunnStarsChris PrattVin DieselBradley CooperA group of intergalactic criminals must pull together to stop a fanatical warrior with plans to purge the universe.Ranking James gunn's films-
1. Guardians of the Galaxy- 9/10
2. The Suicide Squad-8.5/10
3. Guardians of The Galaxy 3-8/10
4. Guardians of the Galaxy 2-7/10
5. Slither-7.5/10
6. Super-7.5/10 - DirectorJustin LinStarsVin DieselPaul WalkerDwayne JohnsonDominic Toretto and his crew of street racers plan a massive heist to buy their freedom while in the sights of a powerful Brazilian drug lord and a dangerous federal agent.
Ranking Justin lins films---
1.Fast Five-9/10
2. Fast & Furious 6-8.5/10
3.Star Trek Beyond-8/10
4.Fast & Furious-7/10
5.The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift-6.5/10
6.F9: The Fast Saga -5/10 - CreatorMatt DufferRoss DufferStarsMillie Bobby BrownFinn WolfhardWinona RyderWhen a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces and one strange little girl.Favorite Shawn Levy movies-
1. Stranger Things-10/10
2 .Big Fat Liar-8/10
3. Night at the Museum-8.5/10
4. Date Night-8.5/10
5. Free Guy-7.5/10
6. Just Married-7/10
7. Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb-7/10
8. Real Steel-7/10
9. Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian-6/10
10. The Internship-6/10 - DirectorJaume Collet-SerraStarsLiam NeesonJulianne MooreScoot McNairyAn air marshal springs into action during a transatlantic flight after receiving a series of text messages demanding $150 million into an off-shore account, or someone will die every 20 minutes.Jaume Collet-Serra -
1. Non-Stop-8/10
2. Black Adam -7/10
3. Orphan-8/10
4. Jungle Cruise-7/10
5. House of Wax-7/10
6. Unknown-6/10
7. The Commuter-6/10
7. Run All Night-6/10
The Shallows
The Commuter - DirectorRawson Marshall ThurberStarsBen StillerChristine TaylorVince VaughnA group of misfits enter a Las Vegas dodgeball tournament in order to save their cherished local gym from the onslaught of a corporate health fitness chain.
1. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story-10/10
2. We're the Millers-8.5/10
3. Central Intelligence-7.5/10
4. Skyscraper -7/10
5. Red Notice -6/10 - DirectorChristopher LandonStarsJessica RotheIsrael BroussardRuby ModineA college student must relive the day of her murder over and over again, in a loop that will end only when she discovers her killer's identity.Christopher Landon-
1. Totally Killer-7.5/10
2. Happy Death Day-7.5/10
2. Freaky--7/10
3. We Have A Ghost-7/10
4. Happy Death Day 2 U-6/10
5. Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones-6/10 - DirectorAndy MuschiettiStarsBill SkarsgårdJaeden MartellFinn WolfhardIn the summer of 1989, a group of bullied kids band together to destroy a shape-shifting monster, which disguises itself as a clown and preys on the children of Derry, their small Maine town.Andy Muschietti -
1. It-9/10
2. It Chapter Two-8/10
3. The Flash -6/10 - DirectorRian JohnsonStarsJoseph Gordon-LevittBruce WillisEmily BluntIn 2074, when the mob wants to get rid of someone, the target is sent into the past, where a hired gun awaits - someone like Joe - who one day learns the mob wants to 'close the loop' by sending back Joe's future self for assassination.Rian Johnson -
1. Looper-9/10
2. Knives Out-9/10
3. Knives Out Glass Onion 7/10
4. Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi -7/10 - DirectorMatt ReevesStarsGary OldmanKeri RussellAndy SerkisThe fragile peace between apes and humans is threatened as mistrust and betrayal threaten to plunge both tribes into a war for dominance over the Earth.Matt Reeves (I)
1. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes-8.5/10
2. The Batman-8.5/10
3. Let Me In-8,5/10
4. Cloverfield-7.5/10
5. War for the Planet of the Apes-6/10
- DirectorShawn LevyStarsFrankie MunizAmanda BynesPaul GiamattiFourteen-year-old Jason Shepherd has a reputation for stretching the truth. So, when big-time Hollywood producer Marty Wolf steals his class paper and turns it into a smash hit movie, no one believes Jason's latest tall tale.
- DirectorPeter FarrellyBobby FarrellyStarsJim CarreyJeff DanielsLauren HollyAfter a woman leaves a briefcase at the airport terminal, a dumb limo driver and his dumber friend set out on a hilarious cross-country road trip to Aspen to return it.Farrelly Brothers
1. Dumb and Dumber-10/10
2. Kingpin-8.5/10
3. There's Something About Mary-9/10
4. Me, Myself & Irene-8.5/10
5. Stuck on You-7.5/10
6. The Three Stooges-7/10
7. Shallow Hal-7/10
8. Dumb and Dumber To-6.5/10
9. Hall Pass-7/10
10. The Heartbreak Kid-6.5/10
11. Fever Pitch-6/10
- DirectorChristopher McQuarrieStarsTom CruiseRebecca FergusonJeremy RennerEthan and his team take on their most impossible mission yet when they have to eradicate an international rogue organization as highly skilled as they are and committed to destroying the IMF.1. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation -9.5/10
2. Mission: Impossible - Fallout -9.5/10
3. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning 1-7/10
4. The Way of the Gun -8/10
5. Jack Reacher -8/10 - DirectorRuben FleischerStarsJesse EisenbergEmma StoneWoody HarrelsonA shy student trying to reach his family in Ohio, a gun-toting bruiser in search of the last Twinkie and a pair of sisters striving to get to an amusement park join forces in a trek across a zombie-filled America.Ruben Fleischer
1. Zombieland-8,5/10
2. Venom -7/10
3. Zombieland: Double Tap-7/10
4. 30 Minutes or Less-6/10
5 .Gangster Squad-6/10
- DirectorFede AlvarezStarsStephen LangJane LevyDylan MinnetteHoping to walk away with a massive fortune, a trio of thieves break into the house of a blind man who isn't as helpless as he seems.Fede Alvarez
1. Don't Breathe -8.5/10
2. Evil Dead -7.5/10
3. The Girl in the Spider's Web -7.5/10 - DirectorShane BlackStarsRussell CroweRyan GoslingAngourie RiceIn 1970s Los Angeles, a mismatched pair of private eyes investigate a missing girl and the mysterious death of a porn star.1. The Nice Guys-9.5/10
2. Iron Man 3-6/10
3. The Predator-7/10 - DirectorJon TurteltaubStarsNicolas CageDiane KrugerJustin BarthaA historian races to find the legendary Templar Treasure before a team of mercenaries.1. National Treasure-9.5/10
2. National Treasure: Book of Secrets-9/10
3. The Sorcerer's Apprentice-8/10
4. Phenomenon-8/10
5. The Meg -7/10
6.3 Ninjas-7/10 - DirectorScott DerricksonStarsEthan HawkeJuliet RylanceJames RansoneA controversial true-crime writer finds a box of Super 8 home movies in his new home, revealing that the murder case he is currently researching could be the work of an unknown serial killer whose legacy dates back to the 1960s.Scott Derrickson
Sinister-9.5/10
Doctor Strange-8.5/10
The Black Phone -7.5/10
The Exorcism of Emily Rose-8/10
The Day the Earth Stood Still-7/10
Deliver Us from Evil6/10 - DirectorJohn CarpenterStarsDonald PleasenceJamie Lee CurtisTony MoranFifteen years after murdering his sister on Halloween night 1963, Michael Myers escapes from a mental hospital and returns to the small town of Haddonfield, Illinois to kill again.Vampires
Halloween
Escape from L.A.
Escape from New York
Big Trouble in Little China
Christine
The Thing
Ghosts of Mars
The Ward
Starman - DirectorNeill BlomkampStarsSharlto CopleyDavid JamesJason CopeViolence ensues after an extraterrestrial race forced to live in slum-like conditions on Earth finds a kindred spirit in a government agent exposed to their biotechnology.Neill Blomkamp
District-9/10
ELYSIUM-
Demonic-6/10
Chappie-6/10 - DirectorRian JohnsonStarsDaniel CraigChris EvansAna de ArmasA detective investigates the death of the patriarch of an eccentric, combative family.1. Knives Out - 10/10
2. Looper-9/10
3. Glass Onion- 7.5/10
4. The Last Jedi- 7/10