Awards for 2004

Golden Trailer

Best Music

WINNER

The Triplets of Belleville: (Alkemi Entertainment)

NOMINEES

Dawn of the Dead: (Mark Woollen & Associates [us])

Intolerable Cruelty: (Picture Production Company)

Kill Bill: Vol. 1: (Ant Farm, The)
For the teaser 1.


Troy: (BLT:A/V)

Best Documentary

WINNER

Spellbound: (Kinetic)

NOMINEES


My Flesh and Blood: (Hammer Creative Advertising)

Step Into Liquid: (Artisan Entertainment, Lions Gate Entertainment)

Touching the Void: (Picture Production Company)

Winged Migration: (Alkemi Entertainment)

Best Foreign

WINNER

Osama: (Hammer Creative Advertising)

NOMINEES


Entrusted: (Randall Enterprises)

The Dreamers: (Ant Farm, The)
For the trailer 1.

Irreversible: (Mojo)

Together: (Mojo)

Best Foreign Independent

WINNER

NOMINEES

Bend It Like Beckham: (Craig Murray Productions)

El Bola: (Mighty Pictures)


Nicotina: (New Wave Creative)

The Triplets of Belleville: (Alkemi Entertainment)

Most Original

WINNER

NOMINEES

Elephant: (Alkemi Entertainment)


Kill Bill: Vol. 2: (Intralink Films)


Spun: (KO Creative)

Best Drama

WINNER

NOMINEES

21 Grams: (Mark Woollen & Associates [us])



In America: (Mark Woollen & Associates [us])

Best Voice Over

WINNER

21 Grams: (Mark Woollen & Associates [us])
Voice over talent: Sean Penn.

NOMINEES

American Splendor: (Mark Woollen & Associates [us])


Kill Bill: Vol. 2: (Intralink Films)

Monster: (KO Creative)

Whale Rider: (KO Creative)

Best Horror/Thriller

WINNER

Dawn of the Dead: (Mark Woollen & Associates [us])

NOMINEES

Gothika: (Giaronomo Productions)

Identity: (Giaronomo Productions)

Mindhunters: (Intralink Films)


Best of Show

WINNER

Best Action

WINNER

NOMINEES

Kill Bill: Vol. 1: (Intralink Films)

I, Robot: (Trailer Park)


S.W.A.T.: (Giaronomo Productions)

X2: (Cimarron Group)

Best Comedy

WINNER

Elf: (New Line Cinema)

NOMINEES

Bad Santa: (Ant Farm, The)
For "XXXMas".




Starsky & Hutch: (Intralink Films)

Best Independent

WINNER

Lost in Translation: (Mark Woollen & Associates [us])

NOMINEES

Elephant: (Alkemi Entertainment)

The Event: (Celluloid Heroes)


Swimming Pool: (Seismic Productions)

Wonderland: (Mojo)

Best Romance

WINNER

The Cooler: (Alkemi Entertainment)

NOMINEES


Intolerable Cruelty: (Picture Production Company)


My Life Without Me: (Grossmyth Company)

Trashiest

WINNER

A Miami Tail: (Hammer Creative Advertising)

NOMINEES

Bad Santa: (Intralink Films)

Cheerleader Ninjas: (Celluloid Heroes)

The Job: (Winston Davis & Associates)


The Real Cancun: (Intralink Films)

Best Trailer - No Movie

WINNER

(Siege Perilous)
For Revolver.

NOMINEES

Simon Joecker
For _Frame of Mind (2003/I)_.

Winston Davis
For "Lady Killaz".

Summer 2004 Blockbuster

WINNER

NOMINEES


I, Robot: (Trailer Park)

Spider-Man 2: (Giaronomo Productions)

Troy: (BLT:A/V)
For "Greatest War".

Best Animation/Family

WINNER

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: (Mojo)
For the teaser #2.

NOMINEES

Miracle: (Craig Murray Productions)
For "Hopes".

Finding Nemo: (Craig Murray Productions)



Golden Fleece

WINNER

Northfork: (KO Creative)

NOMINEES

The Butterfly Effect: (Intralink Films)


Highwaymen: (Craig Murray Productions)

Leo: (Picture Production Company)

Spun: (KO Creative)

Jury:

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.