Awards for 2015

COLA

Location Professional of the Year - Music Video

WINNER

Chris Gutierrez
Run the Jewels "Close Your Eyes"

NOMINEES

Dale Dreher
Sia "Fire Meet Gasoline"

Chris Gutierrez
U2 "Song for Someone"

Location Team of the Year - Independent Feature Film

WINNER

The Neon Demon: Fermin Davalos (location manager), Will Ruvalcaba (key assistant location manager), Nathan Polatin (assistant location manager), Michael Brewer (location scout), Ellen Gessert (location scout), Marie Healy (location scout)

NOMINEES

Message from the King: Scott Trimble (location manager), Neal Prosansky (key assistant location manager), Shasta Kinney (assistant location manager), Ian Rutherford (assistant location manager), Tommy Woodard (assistant location manager)

The Sweet Life: Dan Cooley (supervising location manager), Rick Surad (key assistant location manager), Derek Alvarado (assistant location manager), Matthew Riutta (location manager: San Francisco), Saisie M. Jang (key assistant location manager: San Francisco)

Location Professional of the Year - Commercials

WINNER

Justin Besemer
Gymkhana 7 "Wild In The Streets of Los Angeles"

NOMINEES

Pat Riley
Budweiser "Lost Dog"

Richard Schuler
Gap "Dress Normal"

Location Team of the Year - Commercials

WINNER

Donna Gross (location manager), Ross C. Day (location manager), Wendy Donovan (location manager), Alex Hamilton (location manager), Matthew Prisk (location manager)
Ford F-150

NOMINEES

Douglas Dresser (location manager), David Israel (location manager), Richard Schuler (location manager), Ted Alvarez (assistant location manager)
Google ATAP "HELP!!!"

Chris Gutierrez (supervising location manager), Ivan Siebel (additional location manager), Joey Hudgins (additional location manager), Miguel Gutierrez (location scout), Ivo Deranja (location scout), Matthew Cassel (location scout)
Nissan "With Dad" Super Bowl

Location Team of the Year - Studio Feature Film

WINNER

Straight Outta Compton: Alison A. Taylor (supervising location manager), Craig W. van Gundy (co-location manager), Kokayi Ampah (additional location manager), Elisa Ann Conant (key assistant location manager), Scott Fitzgerald (key assistant location manager), Karen E. Gilbert (key assistant location manager), Tisha Jefferson (key assistant location manager), Pedro Mata (key assistant location manager), Larry Ring (key assistant location manager), Kirk Worley (key assistant location manager), George Carrera (assistant location manager), Hektor Larios (assistant location manager), Sam Gomez (location scout), Jeffrey Shepherd (location scout), Dorion Thomas (location scout)

NOMINEES

Steve Jobs: Chris Baugh (location manager), Justin Duncan (key assistant location manager), Justin Harrold (key assistant location manager), Peter Moody (key assistant location manager), Heather Gothie (key assistant location manager), Ayesha Janmohammed (location assistant)

The Perfect Guy: Brian M. O'Neill (location manager), Martin J. Cummins (key assistant location manager), S. Dylan Kirkland (key assistant location manager), Kyle Oliver (key assistant location manager), Eric Mills (assistant location manager)

Location Professional of the Year - Print Advertising Campaigns

WINNER

Brenda Ferrell
Details Magazine (Brad Pitt)

NOMINEES

Dale Dreher
CHASE "Private Client"

Brenda Ferrell
The GAP "Hello India"

Public Employee - State

WINNER

Miguel Luevano
California Highway Patrol

NOMINEES

Alex Bryant, Garth Gundersen
California Highway Patrol

Jake Martinez
CalTrans

Location Professional of the Year - Independent Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEES


Public Employee - County

WINNER

Robert Malek
Imperial County Fire Department

NOMINEES

Lourdes 'Lupe' Serrano
Alameda County

Neil Pilegard
Tulare County

Assistant Location Manager of the Year - Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEES


Location Professional of the Year - Studio Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEES


Public Employee - City

WINNER

Eva Bitar
City of Los Angeles

NOMINEES

Karina Chaki
City of Los Angeles, Department of Transportation (DOT)

Mariana Lem, Paul Meza
City of Los Angeles Housing + Community Investment Department

Public Employee - Federal

WINNER

Melinda Moses
National Parks Service

NOMINEES

Mo Tebbe, Sharon Hernandez
United States Forest Service

Veronica Vogan, Victoria Hernandez, Ardith Collins
El Centro Bureau of Land Management

Location Team of the Year - Half Hour Television

WINNER

Fresh Off the Boat: Kim Crabb (location manager), Stevie Nelson (key assistant location manager), Carole Segal (key assistant location manager)

NOMINEES

The Comeback: Edward Mazurek (location manager), Nicholas S. Biron (key assistant location manager), Kenton Harris (key assistant location manager), Marie Healy (key assistant location manager), Morgan Patterson (key assistant location manager), Kristina Santoro (key assistant location manager), Philip Fracassi (location security)

Transparent: Brooks Bonstin (location manager), Jaime Abarca Jr. (key assistant location manager), Jesse Lorber (key assistant location manager), Andrew Cone (key assistant location manager), Gavin Feek (assistant location manager), Paul Hargrave (second unit location manager), Chris Fuentes (second unit key assistant location manager)

Assistant Location Manager of the Year - Television

WINNER

NOMINEES



Location Team of the Year - One Hour Television

WINNER

True Detective: Michael Chickey (location manager), Caleb Duffy (location manager), Chris Baugh (additional location manager), Allison Cox (key assistant location manager), Darrin Cummings (key assistant location manager), Martin J. Cummins (key assistant location manager), Justin Duncan (key assistant location manager), Taylor Erickson (key assistant location manager), S. Dylan Kirkland (key assistant location manager), Jordan Schmidt (key assistant location manager), Clay Valenti (key assistant location manager), Sofia Ochoa (assistant location manager), Jennifer Kennedy (assistant location manager), Aurora Ann Quinones (assistant location manager), Leann Emmert (location scout), Nancy Wong (location scout), Kendra Liedle (locations office coordinator)
Season 2

NOMINEES

Agent Carter: Nancy Haecker (location manager), Melissa Areffi (key assistant location manager), Madeline Bell (key assistant location manager), Clay Dodder (key assistant location manager), Chris Fuentes (key assistant location manager), Eric Mills (key assistant location manager), Brooke Kivowitz (assistant location manager), Matt Segal (assistant location manager), Diane Friedman (additional location manager), Douglas Dresser (additional location manager)

Mad Men: R. Scott Poole (location manager), Kevin Danchisko (key assistant location manager), Tristan Daoussis (key assistant location manager), Gavin Glennon (key assistant location manager)

Location Professional of the Year - Half Hour Television

WINNER

NOMINEES


Location Professional of the Year - One Hour Television

WINNER

NOMINEES


Location Professional of the Year - Reality Television

WINNER

NOMINEES

John Grant
Divine Intervention

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.