Awards for 2013

Young Artist Award

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES





No Hitter: Jonathon Tyler Ford (best performance)




Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Feature Film - Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actor 11 and 12

WINNERS


NOMINEES






Best Performance in Live Theater - Young Actor

WINNER

Matthew Nardozzi
"Lyle the Crocodile," Orlando Repertory Theatre, Florida

NOMINEES

L.J. Benet
"Waiting for Godot," Mark Taper Forum, California

Sean Eaton
"The Square Root of Wonderful," The Raven Playhouse, California

Lewis Grosso
"Newsies," Nederlander Theatre, New York

Aidan Wessels
"The Music Man," Theatre Under the Stars, Vancouver

Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES



Kauwboy: Rick Lens
Netherlands

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actor Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES




Alexander Almaguer
"The Best Man"

Peter Bundic
"Man of the House"

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a DVD Film - Young Actor

WINNERS


NOMINEES




Best Web Performance - Young Actor

WINNER

Up in Arms: Luke Broyles (actor) (Wild Monkey Productions (production company))

NOMINEES







Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress

WINNERS


NOMINEES


Best Web Performance: Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a DVD Film - Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES



Chilly Christmas: Cassidy Mack (Best Young Actress)

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actress Ten and Under

WINNERS


NOMINEES















Veronica McFarlane
"Nobody's Victim"


Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Bad Intentions: Fatima Buntinx (actor) (Garmont Films (production company))
Peru


Best Performance in Live Theater - Young Actress

WINNER

Camden Angelis
"Mary Poppins," Cadillac Theatre, Chicago

NOMINEES

Jolie Vanier
"Charlie and The Chocolate Factory," Hudson Theatre, California

Ella Ballentine
"Numbers," Factory Theatre, Toronto

Brielle Barbusca
"Other People's Organs," The Blank Theatre, California

Sydney Rose
"How the Grinch Stole Christmas," The Old Globe Theatre, California

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES




A.B.S: Brighid Fleming (actor) (Phish Tank Philms (production company))




Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actress 11 and 12

WINNER

NOMINEES





Handbag: Ashley Lynn Switzer (actor) (Barefoot Girl Productions (production company))


Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor

WINNERS


NOMINEES






Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES








Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 17-21

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Actor Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries, Special or Pilot - Leading Young Actor

WINNERS


NOMINEES




Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor

WINNERS


NOMINEES






Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Television - Young Actor

WINNERS


NOMINEES





Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Daniel Polo (The Young and the Restless)

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13

WINNER

NOMINEES








Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress

WINNERS


NOMINEES




Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries, Special or Pilot - Leading Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES



R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour: Ali Skovbye (actress) (The Hub (production company))







Namaiya Cunningham
"Lazytown Super Sproutlet"

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress

WINNERS


NOMINEES




Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress Ten and Under

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 17-21

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13

WINNER

NOMINEES








Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 14-16

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress 17-21

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Television - Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries, Special or Pilot - Supporting Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES







Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries, Special or Pilot - Supporting Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES


Duke: Rowan Rycroft (actor) (Hallmark Channel, The (production company))






Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Young Ensemble in a TV Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

Social Relations of Knowledge Institute Award

WINNER

Nova: David Pogue
For episode "Hunting the Elements"

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.