Awards for 2008

Young Artist Award

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES






Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger

WINNER

NOMINEES








Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES









Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES







Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Younger

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor - Comedy or Musical

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor

NOMINEE

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor - Fantasy or Drama

WINNER

NOMINEES







Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES






Best Family Feature Film (Fantasy or Musical)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Short Film Starring Youth

WINNERS


NOMINEES






Best International Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Family Feature Film (Comedy or Drama)

WINNER

NOMINEES






Best Family Feature Film (Animation)

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Performer

WINNER

NOMINEES












Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES







Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES








Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Actor Ten or Under

WINNER

NOMINEES







Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor

WINNER

Criminal Minds: Chandler Canterbury
For episode "In Birth and Death".

NOMINEES

The 4400: Cameron Bright
For episode "Wrath of Graham".

Bones: Soren Fulton
For episode "The Priest in the Churchyard".

Cold Case: Justin Martin
For episode "It Takes a Village".

Cold Case: Dylan Patton
For episode "Blackout".

Criminal Minds: Remy Thorne
For episode "Revelations".

CSI: Miami: Cole Petersen
For episode "Stand Your Ground".

The Dresden Files: Dylan Everett
For episode "Birds of a Feather".

Journeyman: Colin Ford
For episode "Blowback".

NCIS: Dominic Scott Kay
For episode "Lost & Found".

Pushing Daisies: Colby Paul
For episode "Corpsicle".

Smallville: Quinn Lord
For episode "Phantom".

Supernatural: Nicholas Elia
For episode "The Kids Are Alright".

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES










Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES












Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES








Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress

WINNER

Ugly Betty: Jasmine Jessica Anthony
For episode "Something Wicked This Way Comes".

NOMINEES

Cold Case: Darcy Rose Byrnes
For episode "A Dollar, A Dream".

Ghost Whisperer: Jenna Boyd
For episode "Children of Ghosts".

House M.D.: Bailee Madison
For episode "Act Your Age".

The O.C.: Bella Thorne
For episode "The Case of the Franks".

Supernatural: Conchita Campbell
For episode "Playthings".

Without a Trace: Ashlyn Sanchez
For episode "Desert Springs".

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES











Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES









Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Family Television Reality Show, Game Show or Documentary

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Family Television Series

WINNER

NOMINEES






Best Family Television Movie or Special

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Naked Brothers Band: Nat Wolff (starring/music written and performed by/main title theme), Alex Wolff (starring/music written and performed by), Thomas Batuello (ensemble cast), Allie DiMeco (ensemble cast), David Levi (ensemble cast), Qaasim Middleton (ensemble cast), Cooper Pillot (ensemble cast)




Former Child Star Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.