Awards for 2006

Teen Choice Award

Movies - Choice Actor: Drama/Action Adventure

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Actor: Comedy

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Actress: Drama/Action Adventure

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Actress: Comedy

WINNER

NOMINEES





Choice Summer Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Big Brother
For Big Brother All-Stars.



Movies - Choice Breakout (Female)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Choice Comedian

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Hissy Fit

WINNER

NOMINEES




King Kong
King Kong.

Movie - Choice Scream

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Chemistry

WINNER

NOMINEES





Choice Summer Movie: Comedy

WINNER

NOMINEES





Choice Summer Movie: Drama/Action-Adventure

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Action Adventure

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Breakout (Male)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movie - Choice Rumble

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Benchwarmers: Jon Heder
Clark vs. Karl's Auto Body.

King Kong
King Kong vs. T-Rex.

Nacho Libre: Jack Black, Cesar Gonzalez
Nacho Libre vs. Ramses.

Superman Returns: Brandon Routh
Superman vs. The Airplane.

X-Men: The Last Stand
The X-Men vs. Magneto's Brotherhood.

Movies - Choice Thriller

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Sleazebag

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Chick Flick

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Comedy

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Liplock

WINNER

NOMINEES





Movies - Choice Drama

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Actor: Drama/Action Adventure

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Actor: Comedy

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Actor

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Actress: Drama/Action Adventure

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Actress: Comedy

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Actress

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Comedy/Musical Show

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Animated Show

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Chemistry

WINNER

NOMINEES



Grey's Anatomy
The Seattle Grace Hospital doctors.


TV - Choice Personality

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Reality Show

WINNER

NOMINEES




Survivor
For Survivor: Guatemala.

TV - Choice Breakout Star

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Reality Star (Male)

WINNER

NOMINEES



Survivor: Aras Baskauskas
For "Survivor: Exile Island".


TV - Choice Sidekick

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Breakout Show

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Parental Unit

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Drama/Action Adventure Show

WINNER

NOMINEES





TV - Choice Reality Star (Female)

WINNER

NOMINEES





You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.