Awards for 2017

Excellence in Production Design Award

Short Format - Web Series, Music Video or Commercial

WINNER

James Chinlund (production designer)
iPhone 7 "Balloons"

NOMINEES

Ruth De Jong (production designer), Cara Brower (art director), Harrison Paul (assistant art director), Tina Charad (graphic designer), Florencia Martin (set decorator)
Adidas "Basketball Needs Creators"

Beyoncé: Lemonade: Jc Molina (production designer), Pele Kudren (set decorator)
6 Inch

Beyoncé: Lemonade: Jason Hougaard (production designer), Nathan W. Bailey (art director), Nicolas Kelley (assistant art director), Jenna Craig (set decorator)
Denial

Beyoncé: Lemonade: Jason Hougaard (production designer), Nathan W. Bailey (art director), Nicolas Kelley (assistant art director), Jenna Craig (set decorator)
Hold Up

Awards or Event Special

WINNER

Beyoncé: Lemonade: Hannah Beachler (production designer), Chris Britt (art director), Kimberly Murphy (set decorator)

NOMINEES

Grease Live!: David Korins (production designer), Joe Celli (art director), Erica Hemminger (art director), Ryan Grossheim (assistant art director), Jeff Hinchee (assistant art director), Wes Hottman (assistant art director), Resa Jorgensen (assistant art director), Geoffrey Mandel (graphic designer), Stasys Pinkus (scenic artist), Brent Myers (scenic artist), Victor A. Salazar (scenic artist), Jason Howard (set decorator)

Hairspray Live!: Derek McLane (production designer), Joe Celli (art director), Erica Hemminger (art director), Ryan Grossheim (assistant art director), Jeff Hinchee (assistant art director), Wes Hottman (assistant art director), Resa Jorgensen (assistant art director), Geoffrey Mandel (graphic designer), Stasys Pinkus (scenic artist), Brent Myers (scenic artist), Victor A. Salazar (scenic artist), Jason Howard (set decorator)

The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards: Tamlyn Wright (production designer), Baz Halpin (production designer), Leticia Leon (art director)

The 88th Annual Academy Awards: Derek McLane (production designer), Gloria Lamb (art director), Matt Steinbrenner (art director), Kyle Courter (assistant art director), Scott Harper (graphic designer), Guy Maturo (scenic artist), Brent Myers (scenic artist), Fernando Pardo (scenic artist), Jason Howard (set decorator)

Contemporary Film

WINNER

La La Land: David Wasco (production designer), Austin Gorg (supervising art director), Steven Light-Orr (assistant art director), Cassidy Shipley (assistant art director), Carl Sprague (concept illustrator), Joanna Bush (concept illustrator), Tina Charad (lead graphic designer), Geoffrey Mandel (graphic designer), Kevin Cross (lead set designer), Daniel Bradford (set designer), Rocco Gioffre (matte glass artist), Andrew H. Leung (illustrator), Sandy Reynolds-Wasco (set decorator)

NOMINEES

Hell or High Water: Tom Duffield (production designer), Steve Cooper (art director), Liz Buckler (graphic artist), Wilhelm Pfau (set decorator)

Lion: Chris Kennedy (production designer), Ravi Srivastava (art director: India), Janie Parker (art director: Australia), Anna McEwan (graphic designer), Seema Kashyap (set decorator: India), Nicki Gardiner (set decorator: Australia)

Manchester by the Sea: Ruth De Jong (production designer), Jourdan Henderson (art director), Matthew Nutter (graphics), Helen McCarthy (charge scenic), Florencia Martin (set decorator)

Nocturnal Animals: Shane Valentino (production designer), Christopher Brown (art director), Andrew Hull (assistant art director), Bryan Lane (set designer), Evan Regester (graphic designer), Kevin Mahoney (scenic artist), Meg Everist (set decorator)

Period Film

WINNER

Hidden Figures: Wynn Thomas (production designer), Jeremy Woolsey (art director), Danny Brown (assistant art director), Carla Martinez (set designer), Nathan Krochmal (set designer), Jason Sweers (graphic designer), Chris Brandt (storyboard artist), Missy Parker (set decorator)

NOMINEES

Café Society: Santo Loquasto (production designer), Michael E. Goldman (art director: Los Angeles), Doug Huszti (art director: New York), Katya Blumenberg (assistant art director), Peter Dorsey (set designer), Joseph Garzero (scenic artist), Ralph Cava (scenic artist), Janet Cleveland (scenic artist), Colin Brantley (scenic artist), Dianne Chadwick (graphic artist: Los Angeles), Perry Grebin (graphic artist: New York), Nancy Haigh (set decorator: Los Angeles), Regina Graves (set decorator: New York), Nashon Petrushkin (set decorator: LA reshoots)

Fences: David Gropman (production designer), Karen Gropman (supervising art director), Gregory A. Weimerskirch (assistant art director), Christina Myal (graphic designer), Christopher St. Pierre (scenic artist), Warren Drummond (storyboard artist), Rebecca Brown (set decorator)

Hacksaw Ridge: Barry Robison (production designer), Mark Robins (supervising art director), Jacinta Leong (art director), Brian Nickless (assistant art director), Andy Robinson (scenic artist), Brian Carlin (graphic artist), Jacek Irzykowski (matte artist), Finn Spencer (title design, title artist), Andy Sutton (digital matte painter), Yvonne Muinde (digital matte painter), Kurtis Richmond (digital matte painter), Nicole Mather (digital matte painter), Peter Pound (storyboard artist), Evan Shipard (concept artist), Dale Mackie (concept artist), Mara Garanzini (set designer), Nicholas Dare (set designer), Andrew Kattie (set designer), Geoff Kemmis (concept model maker), Rebecca Cohen (set decorator)

Hail, Caesar!: Jess Gonchor (production designer), Dawn Swiderski (supervising art director), Cara Brower (art director), Samantha Englender (assistant art director), Scott Lukowski (assistant art director), Bradley Rubin (assistant art director), J. Todd Anderson (storyboard artist), Ellen Lampl (graphic designer), Greg Papalia (set designer), Easton Smith (set designer), Barbara Mesney (set designer), Adam Gelbart (model maker), Gregory Hill (illustrator), Nancy Haigh (set decorator)

Jackie: Jean Rabasse (production designer), Mathieu Junot (art director), Emmanuel Prévot (art director), Halina Gebarowicz (art director: Washington), Yves Deligne (graphic designer), Jonathan Delerue (concept artist), Nathalie Roubaud (draughtsman), Flavia Marcon (draughtsman), Aurélia Michelin (draughtsman), Augustin Collet (draughtsman), Maite Goblet (draughtsman), Thierry Poulet (draughtsman), Bertrand Hée (draughtsman), Pauline Faisant (draughtsman), Gladys Garot (draughtsman), Noémie Brunet (draughtsman), Véronique Melery (set decorator)

Variety, Reality, or Competition Series

NOMINEES

American Grit: Mercedes Younger (production designer), Chris Roberts (art director), Christopher Perez (scenic artist), Stephen Paul Fackrell (set decorator)
Episode: "American Grit: Ruck Up (#1.1)"

Portlandia: Schuyler Telleen (production designer), Katherine Isom (set decorator)
Episode: "Portlandia: Weirdo Beach (#6.4)"

Saturday Night Live: Keith Raywood (production designer), Eugene Lee (production designer), Akira Yoshimura (production designer), Joe DeTullio (production designer), Wells Thorne (assistant art director), Andrea Purcigliotti (film unit art director), Charlotte Harrison (graphic artist), Tara Donnelly (graphic designer), Mark Rudolf (scenic artist), Halina Marki (scenic artist)
Episodes: "Saturday Night Live: Larry David/The 1975 (#41.12)", "Saturday Night Live: Peter Dinklage/Gwen Stefani (#41.16)", "Saturday Night Live: Tom Hanks/Lady Gaga (#42.4)"


The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon: Eugene Lee (production designer), Peter Baran (production designer), Kelly Hanson (art director), Heather Wolensky (art director), Katherine DeNeve (art director), Mark Rudolf (scenic artist), Kelly Foley-Devitt (scenic artist), Elina Kother (scenic artist)
Episodes: 0417, 0461, 0493

The Voice: Anton Goss (production designer), James Connelly (production designer), Brittany Perham-MacWhorter (art director), Lydia Smyth (art director), Zeya Maurer (art director), John Myatt (assistant art director), Kyle Doll (assistant art director), Heather Cantrell (set decorator)
Episodes: "The Voice: The Blind Auditions, Part 3 (#11.3)", "The Voice: The Battles Premiere, Part 3 (#11.9)"

Fantasy Film

WINNER

Passengers: Guy Hendrix Dyas (production designer), David Lazan (art director), Luke Freeborn (art director), Gregory S. Hooper (art director), Hugh D.G. Moody (art director), Michael H. Ward (art director), John Collins (art director), Paula Loos (assistant art director), Drew Monahan (assistant art director), Gary Warshaw (assistant art director), Brittany Hites (assistant art director), Steven M. Saylor (set designer), Trey Shaffer (graphic designer), Kevin Kalaba (graphic designer), Josh Nizzi (illustrator), Ed Natividad (illustrator), Tani Kunitake (illustrator), Daren Dochterman (illustrator), Tully Summers (illustrator), Laurent Ben-Mimoun (illustrator), Igor Knezevic (illustrator), Richard K. Buoen (illustrator), Collin Grant (storyboard artist), Ray Harvie (storyboard artist), Mark Vena (storyboard artist), C. Scott Baker (set designer), Robert Andrew Johnson (set designer), Jeffrey D. McDonald (set designer), Allen Coulter (set designer), Josh Lusby (set designer), Dean Wolcott (set designer), Anshuman Prasad (set designer), Noelle King (set designer), Scott Herbertson (set designer), Mark Hitchler (set designer), Bria Kinter (set designer), Patrick Dunn-Baker (set designer), Karl J. Martin (set designer), Randall D. Wilkins (set designer), John Moredock (set designer), Gene Serdena (set decorator)

NOMINEES

Arrival: Patrice Vermette (production designer), Isabelle Guay (supervising art director), Jean-Pierre Paquet (art director), Robert Parle (art director), Aaron Morrison (graphic designer), Carl Lessard (graphic designer), Martine Bertrand (graphic designer), Sam Hudecki (storyboard artist), Jean Gagnon (set designer), Simon Guilbault (set designer), Meinert Hansen (illustrator), Paul Hotte (set decorator)

Doctor Strange: Charles Wood (production designer), Ray Chan (supervising art director), Julian Ashby (art director), Thomas Brown (art director), Jim Barr (art director), Jordan Crockett (art director), Mike Stallion (art director), Mark Swain (art director), Alex Bowens (assistant art director), Sarah Ginn (assistant art director), Rhys Ifan (assistant art director), Gary Jopling (assistant art director), Alex Smith (assistant art director), Luke Whitelock (assistant art director), Julia Dehoff (assistant art director), Emma Vane (assistant art director), Peter James (standby art director), Yasmin Al-Naib (assistant standby art director), Tara Ilsley (digital set designer), Charles Szczech (digital set designer), Stephen Wong (3D set designer), Dominique Pace (draughtsperson), Daniel Swingler (draughtsperson), Isona Rigau (draughtsperson), Alexandra Toomey (draughtsperson), Aoife Warren (draughtsperson), Alison Clements (junior draughtsperson), Claire Shakespeare (junior draughtsperson), Alasdair McKay (lead modeler), Diego de Lajonquiere (assistant modeler), Richard Usher (assistant modeler), Bryan Andrews (storyboard artist), Federico D'Alessandro (storyboard artist), Darrin Denlinger (storyboard artist), Catherine Devaney (storyboard artist), David Krentz (storyboard artist), Nick Pelham (storyboard artist), Roberto Fernández Castro (concept artist), Paul Catling (concept artist), Paul Chandler (concept artist), Bob Cheshire (concept artist), Tim Hill (concept artist), Jon McCoy (concept artist), Olivier Pron (concept artist), Pete Thompson (concept artist), Kaush Bharti (graphic designer), Helen Koutas (graphic designer), Alan Payne (graphic designer), Chris Tooth (graphic designer), Karla Ortiz (visual development concept artist), Wesley Burt (visual development concept artist), Ryan Lang (visual development concept artist), Andy Park (visual development concept illustration), Rodney Fuentebella (visual development concept illustration), Jackson Sze (visual development concept illustration), Anthony Francisco (visual development concept illustration), Alexander Mandradjiev (visual development concept illustration), Jerad Marantz (visual development concept illustration), Josh Nizzi (visual development concept illustration), John Bush (set decorator)

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them: Stuart Craig (production designer), James Hambidge (associate production designer), David Allday (senior art director), Leslie Tomkins (senior art director), Guy Bradley (art director), Toby Britton (art director), Peter Dorme (art director), Gavin Fitch (art director), Martin Foley (art director), Kate Grimble (art director), Christian Huband (art director), Hayley Easton Street (visual effects art director), Jake Hall (assistant art director), Charlotte Malynn (assistant art director), Suzanna Smith (assistant art director), John King (chief draughtsman), Dorrie Young (senior draughtsman), Emma Clough (draughtsman), Pippa Needs (draughtsman), James M. Spencer (draughtsman), Rob Bliss (concept artist), Paul Catling (concept artist), Peter Popken (concept artist), Dermot Power (concept artist), Thomas Wingrove (concept artist), Giles Asbury (storyboard artist), Jim Cornish (storyboard artist), Eduardo Lima (lead graphic designer), Miraphora Mina (lead graphic designer), Charis Theobald (assistant graphic designer), Philip Clark (visual researcher), David Packard (scenic artist), Marcus Williams (scenic artist), Anna Pinnock (set decorator)

Rogue One: Doug Chiang (production designer), Neil Lamont (production designer), Alastair Bullock (supervising art director), Stuart Rose (senior art director), Gary Tomkins (senior art director), Alex Baily (art director), Robert Cowper (art director), Jordana Finkel (art director), Lydia Fry (art director), Ashley Lamont (art director), Steven Lawrence (art director), Oliver Roberts (art director), Stephen Swain (art director), Helen Xenopoulos (art director), Matthew Kerly (standby art director), Anna Bregman (assistant art director), Simon Elsley (assistant art director), Katrina Mackay (assistant art director), Mary Mackenzie (assistant art director), Daniel Nussbaumer (assistant art director), Matt Sims (assistant art director), Emma Vane (assistant art director props), Julia Dehoff (assistant art director props), Andrew Palmer (assistant art director props), Matt Walker (scenic artist), Jack Candy-Kemp (assistant scenic artist), Laura Dishington (lead graphic designer), Dominic Sikking (graphic designer), Duncan Fegredo (storyboard artist), Matt Allsopp (lead concept artist), Brett Northcutt (matte artist), Christian Alzmann (concept artist), Chris Caldow (concept artist), Julian Caldow (concept artist), Kinman Chan (concept artist), Ryan Church (concept artist), Rene Garcia (concept artist), David Hobbins (concept artist), Will Htay (concept artist), Vincent Jenkins (concept artist), Dominic Lavery (concept artist), Khang Le (concept artist), Richard Lim (concept artist), Aaron McBride (concept artist), Jon McCoy (concept artist), John Park (concept artist), Matthew Savage (concept artist), Erik Tiemens (concept artist), Yanick Dusseault (concept artist), Thom Tenery (concept artist), Jan Urschel (concept artist), Andree Wallin (concept artist), Gavin Dean (draughtsperson), Andrew Proctor (draughtsperson), Elicia Scales (draughtsperson), Luke Sanders (draughtsperson), Rebecca White (draughtsperson), Alex Bowens (draughtsmen props), James Corker (draughtsmen props), Kate Pickthall (draughtsmen props), Helen Dawson (junior draughtsperson), Georgina Goldman (junior draughtsperson), Alfredo Lupo (junior draughtsperson), Olivia Muggleton (junior draughtsperson), Will Newton (3D CAD modeller), Toby Hawkes (senior supervising modeler), John Weller (senior supervising modeler), Adrian Getley (supervising modeler), Neil Ellis (model maker), Alexander Jay Hutchings (model maker), Sophie Allen (modeler), Sarah Clamp (modeler), Victoria Hayes (modeler), Darren Howton (modeler), Angela Kyriacou (modeler), Antonio Lobetti (modeler), Guy Mainwaring (modeler), Paul Marsh (modeler), Dene Mason (modeler), Alan Meeks (modeler), David Merryweather (modeler), Alan Lenton (assistant modeler), Rob Matthews (assistant modeler), Kate Arthur (junior modeler), Becki Boot (junior modeler), Jayne Hall (junior modeler), Lucy Hinsley (junior modeler), Alex Mackenzie (junior modeler), Lee Sandales (set decorator)

Half Hour Single-Camera Television Series

WINNER

Mozart in the Jungle: Tommaso Ortino (production designer), Susanna Codognato (art director), Massimo Pauletto (assistant art director), Patricia Espinosa (illustrator), Simone Begani (model maker), Irene Caselli (matte artist), Alfredo Lazaro (graphic designer), Stefano Bernabei (scenic artist), Letizia Santucci (set decorator)
Episode: "Mozart in the Jungle: Now I Will Sing (#3.5)"

NOMINEES

Silicon Valley: Richard Toyon (production designer), Oana Bogdan Miller (art director), Jaclyn Hauser (assistant art director), Jim Yarmer (set designer), Lori West (graphic designer), Jennifer Mueller (set decorator)
Episodes: "Silicon Valley: Two in the Box (#3.2)", "Silicon Valley: Bachmanity Insanity (#3.6)", and "Silicon Valley: Daily Active Users (#3.9)"


Transparent: Catherine Smith (production designer), Macie Vener (art director), Maria L. Baker (art director), Daniel Bradford (set designer), Jean-Paul Leonard (set designer), Dea Jensen (set decorator)
Episode: "Transparent: If I Were a Bell (#3.8)"

Veep: Jim Gloster (production designer), Karen Steward (art director), Andrew Leitch (set designer), Robert Bernard (graphic designer), Richard Ewan (scenic artist), Shelley A. Wallace (set designer), Kimberly Wannop (set decorator)
Episode: "Veep: Kissing Your Sister (#5.9)"

One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series

WINNER

Westworld: Nathan Crowley (production designer), Naaman Marshall (art director), Erik Osusky (assistant art director), Jenne Lee (assistant art director), Martha Johnston (set designer), Adam Mull (set designer), Paul Sonski (set designer), Andrew Birdzell (set designer), Romek Delmata (illustrator), Phillis Lehmer (graphic designer), Cesar E. Lemus (storyboard artist), Julie Ochipinti (set decorator)
Episode: "Westworld: The Original (#1.1)"

NOMINEES

Game of Thrones: Deborah Riley (production designer), Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director), Christina Moore (supervising art director), Philip Elton (art director), Hauke Richter (art director), Jan Walker (art director), Brendan Rankin (art director), Iain White (art director), Vanessa O'Connor (set designer), Jim Stanes (graphic designer), Nick Ainsworth (concept artist), Kieran Belshaw (concept artist), Magdalena Kusowska (concept artist), Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Blood of My Blood (#6.6)", "Game of Thrones: The Broken Man (#6.7)", and "Game of Thrones: No One (#6.8)"


The Crown: Martin Childs (production designer), Mark Raggett (supervising art director), Hannah Moseley (art director), James Wakefield (art director), Lizzie Kilham (art director), Louise Lannen (art director), Damian Léon Watts (assistant art director), Ben Turner (digital set designer), Neil Floyd (graphic designer), Tom Turner (draughtsman), Danny Hirsch (title artist), Sophie Coombes (set decorator), Alison Harvey (set decorator), Celia Bobak (set decorator)
Episodes: "The Crown: Wolferton Splash (#1.1)", "The Crown: Hyde Park Corner (#1.2)", and "The Crown: Smoke and Mirrors (#1.5)"

The Man in the High Castle: Drew Boughton (production designer), Dawn Swiderski (art director), Teresa Weston (art director), Roxanne Methot (art director), Lisa Pouliot (set designer), Paul Sonski (set designer), Tristan Paris Bourne (set designer), Howard Lau (illustrator), Keli Manson (graphic designer), Crystal Strode (graphic artist), Darcy Yurchuk (scenic artist), Jonathan Lancaster (set decorator)
Episodes: "The Man in the High Castle: The Tiger's Cave (#2.1)", "The Man in the High Castle: Land O' Smiles (#2.7)", and "The Man in the High Castle: Fallout (#2.10)"

Multi-Camera Television Series

WINNER

The Great Indoors: Glenda Rovello (production designer), Michael T. Leonard (set designer), Melinda Ritz (set decorator)
Episode: "The Great Indoors: Pilot (#1.1)"

NOMINEES




The Ranch: John Shaffner (production designer), Gail L. Russell (assistant art director), Tara Stephenson (set decorator)
Episode: "The Ranch: Leavin' Been Comin' (For a Long, Long Time) (#1.19)"

One Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Television Series

WINNER

Mr. Robot: Anastasia White (production designer), Miguel López-Castillo (art director), Jeannette Kim (assistant art director), Adam Brustein (graphic designer), Eric Bryant (graphic designer), Catherine Greene (scenic artist), Daniel Rosenfeld (scenic artist), Nick Dyball (scenic artist), Renee Kildow (scenic artist), Nicholas Meloro (scenic artist), William Thompson (scenic artist), Francesco Sciarrone (scenic artist), David Reavis (scenic artist), Alyssa Winter (set decorator), Kate Yatsko (set decorator)
Episodes: "Mr. Robot: eps2.0_unm4sk-pt1.tc (#2.1)", "Mr. Robot: eps2.4_m4ster-s1ave.aes (#2.6)", and "Mr. Robot: eps2.9_pyth0n-pt1.p7z (#2.11)"

NOMINEES

Better Call Saul: Tony Fanning (production designer), Paula Dal Santo (art director), Gregory G. Sandoval (assistant art director), Taura C.C. Rivera (set designer), Alan Chao (graphic designer), Elaine O'Donnell (set decorator)
Episodes: "Better Call Saul: Inflatable (#2.7)", "Better Call Saul: Fifi (#2.8)", and "Better Call Saul: Klick (#2.10)"

Bloodline: Tim Galvin (production designer), Scott G. Anderson (art director), Caleb Mikler (assistant art director), William A. Cimino (set decorator)
Episodes: "Bloodline: Part 16 (#2.3)" and "Bloodline: Part 21 (#2.8)"

House of Cards: Steve Arnold (production designer), Halina Gebarowicz (art director), Elizabeth Flaherty (assistant art director), Darrell L. Wight (set designer), Eleni Diamantopoulos (graphic designer), Francesca Gerlach (scenic artist), Jim Nealey (storyboard artist), Kate Dougherty (set designer), Tiffany Zappulla (set decorator)
Episodes: "House of Cards: Chapter 41 (#4.2)", "House of Cards: Chapter 47 (#4.8)", and "House of Cards: Chapter 48 (#4.9)"

Preacher: David Blass (production designer), Mark Zuelzke (art director), Kirsten Oglesby (art director), Derek Jensen (assistant art director), Gregory G. Sandoval (assistant art director), Taura C.C. Rivera (set designer), Tyler Standen (graphic designer), Brandon Arrington (graphic designer), Amy Lynn Umezu (storyboard artist), Edward McLoughlin (set decorator)
Episodes: "Preacher: See (#1.2)", "Preacher: South Will Rise Again (#1.5)", and "Preacher: Finish the Song (#1.9)"

Television Movie or Limited Series

WINNER

The Night Of: Patrizia von Brandenstein (production designer), Fredda Slavin (art director), Bobby Berg (assistant art director), Hudson Meredith (graphic designer), Peter Hackman (scenic artist), Melanie J. Baker (set decorator)
Episode: "The Night Of: The Beach (#1.1)"

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Andrew Murdock (production designer), Eric Sundahl (art director), Scott Cobb (art director), Nathan W. Bailey (assistant art director), Easton Smith (set designer), Jamie Rama (illustrator), Jane Fitts (graphic designer), Kathy Orlando (set decorator)
Episode: "American Horror Story: Chapter 4 (#6.4)"

Black Mirror: Joel Collins (production designer), James Foster (production designer), Nick Palmer (production designer), Shane Bunce (supervising art director), Robyn Paiba (supervising art director), Greg Cleaver (art director), Nick Dent (art director), Glen Young (assistant art director), Glenn Haddock (model maker), Sammy Khalid (matte artist), Erica McEwan (graphic designer), Gemma Kingsley (graphic artist), Rafael Martin Coronel (concept artist), Daniel May (digital set designer), Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn (previs artist), Katie Spencer (set decorator)
Episodes: "Black Mirror: Nosedive (#3.1)", "Black Mirror: Playtest (#3.2)", and "Black Mirror: San Junipero (#3.4)"

Sherlock: Arwel Jones (production designer), Dafydd Shurmer (art director), Steven Fudge (scenic artist), Hannah Nicholson (set decorator)
Episode: "Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (#4.0)"

Contribution to Cinematic Imagery Award

WINNER

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNERS




Hall of Fame

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.