Awards Central

Awards for 2015

Actor

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

WINNER

NOMINEES



The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies: Genevieve Aitken, Ric Anderson, Daniel Andrews, Cory Beeston, Matt Bennett, Shane Blakey, Glenn Boswell, Antoni Botica, Bob Bowles, Damien Bryson, Sean Button, Marky Lee Campbell, Shaughan Campbell, Ryan Carey, Justin B. Carter, Desiree Rose Cheer, Scott Chiplin, Glenn Chow, Huckle Cleary, Rodney Cook, Rhye Copeman, Jonathan Costelloe, Andrew Cottle, Tom Cotton, Augie Davis, Mana Hira Davis, Steven A. Davis, Shane Dawson, Peter Dillon, Branko Dordevich, Aron Eastwood, Clint Elvy, Morgan Evans, Kim Fardy, Pedro Fernandez, Ashlee Fidow, Bodie Fitzpatrick, Siosa Fonua, Michael M. Foster, Corey Garton, Stephen Grey, Brendan Guerin, Winham Hammond, Isaac Hamon, Allan Henry, Jeremy Hollis, Michael Homick, Neal Horton, Taran Howell, William Paul Jones, Beau Karolos, Jay Kealy, Rachel King, Thomas Kiwi, Ingrid Kleinig, Alex Kuzelicki, Ri-Jie Kwok, Nathan Lawson, Jace Lee, Tim McLachlan, Tony Marsh, Tori Marsh, Gary Matthews, Jonny McBride, Steven McMichael, Rory McTavish, Jared Meehan, Angela Moore, Craig Morgan, Patrick Morrison, Stephen Murdoch, Ken Mutton, David J. Muzzerall, Terry Notary, Andy Notter, Lucy O'Connor, John Osborne, Lachlan Parkinson, Philip Partridge, Chris Patton, Nooroa Poa, Joshua Randall, Shane Rangi, Campbell Rousselle, Vincent Roxburgh, George Saliba, Michael Saliba, Nicholas Schodel, Paul Shapcott, Brett Sheerin, Marco Sinigaglia, Allan Smith, Jamie W.R. Smith, Ben Smith-Petersen, Bronson Steel, Andrew Stehlin, David Stella, Zokir Sultanov, Ryan Tarran, Karen Thompson, Jacob Tomuri, Ben Toyer, Mark Trotter, Bernadette Van Gyen, Rosalie van Horik, Carl Van Roon, Morne van Tonder, Connor Van Vuuren, James Waterhouse-Brown, Beau Weston, Gemma Weston, Gavin Wild, Min Windle, Tim Wong, Namihei Koshige, Brendan Young, Robert Young, Kamila Zenkerová

X-Men: Days of Future Past: Nick Alachiotis, Simon Alain, Alex Armbruster, Abdul Ayoola, Marie-Eve Beckers, Jason Bell, Alain Bérard, Jonathan Bergeron, Marcello Bezina, Leigh Bianco, Marco Bianco, Nancy Bouchard, Claude Bourbonnais, Andy Bradshaw, Richard Bradshaw, Nick Brandon, Marc-Andre Brisebois, Stéphane Byl, Alexandre Cadieux, Annie Carignan, Jason Cavalier, Mark Chadwick, Alain Chanoine, James M. Churchman, Mike Chute, Tim Cody, Alison Cote, John-sebastien Cote, Eric Daniel, Stéphane Dargis, Gary Davis, Bruno Decary, Marie France Denoncourt, Patrick Donovan, Wayne Downer, Miguel Dugal, Andy Dylan, Felix Famelart, Colin Follenweider, Charlene Francique, Jean Frenette, Naomi Frenette, Martin Gagne, Ben Gauthier, François Gauthier, Nathalie Girard, Eric Goulet, Jeff Habberstad, Trevor Habberstad, Tyler Hall, Robert Hayley, Kai Hirvonen, Brian Ho, Blair Johannes, Jamie Jones, Stéphane Julien, Patrice Jutras, Kevin Kelsall, Zandara Kennedy, Patrick Kerton, Keone Kim, Alex Kyshkovych, Jean-Francois Lachapelle, Dennis Lafond, Héléna Laliberté, André Laperrière, Gilbert Larose Jr., Yan Lecomte, Mathieu Ledoux, Stéphane Lefebvre, Paul Leonard, Thomas Luccioni, Stefan Löfgren, John MacDonald, Alexander Mandra, Carson Manning, David McKeown, Duncan McLeod, Erick Meslier, Renae Moneymaker, Alain Moussi, Tammy Nera, Moses Nyarko, Louis Paquette, Marie Laurence Paquin, Adrian Persad, Mary-Pier Gaudet, France Raymond, Bas Reitsma, Jean-Francois Robitaille, Jonathan Rooney, John Ross, Sébastien Rouleau, Sharlene Royer, Patrick Sabongui, Maxime Savaria, Darryl Scheelar, Michael Scherer, Warren Scherer, Pete Seaborne, Dan Shea, Nobuya Shimamoto, Pierre Sigouin, Devon Slack, Brian Smrz, Craig Snoyer, Rafael Sola, Brian Spour, Mitch Spour, Daniel Stevens, John Stoneham Sr., Helen Stranzl, Kent Thomson, Ken Tran, Angela Uyeda, Dave Van Zeyl, Eric Villeneuve, Lee Villeneuve, Al Vrkljan, John Walsh, Max White, Martin Williams

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series

NOMINEES





Life Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.