Awards for 2007

Robert

Best Film (Årets danske spillefilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Actor (Årets mandlige hovedrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Actress (Årets kvindelige hovedrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Supporting Actor (Årets mandlige birolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Supporting Actress (Årets kvindelige birolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Director (Årets instruktør)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Screenplay, Original (Årets originalmanuskript)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Cinematography (Årets fotograf)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Costume Design (Årets kostumier)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Rene hjerter: Jane Wittaker

Best Sound (Årets lyd/sounddesign)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Special Effects/Lighting (Årets special effects/lys)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Song (Årets sang)

WINNER

Skymaster: Poul Halberg (composer), Steen Rasmussen (composer), Michael Wikke (composer), Anne Grethe (performer), Anders W. Berthelsen (performer)
For the song "Jeg vil have en baby".

NOMINEES

Easy Skanking: Saqib Hassan (composer), Natasja Saad (composer/performer)
For the song "Op med hov'det".

Rene hjerter: Tobias Trier (composer/performer)
For the song "Ingen Slipper Fri".

Life Hits: Mikkel Maltha (composer), Camilla Munck (performer)
For the song "So hard to tell".

A Soap: Thomas Dybdahl (composer/performer)
For the song "Damn Heart".

The Ugly Duckling and Me!: Gotthard (composer), Funemyr (composer), Danni Elmo (performer), Anne Holse (performer)
For the song "You Gotta Give".

Best Original Score (Årets score (musik))

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Short - Fiction/Animation (Årets korte fiktion/animation)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Koma: Kasper Bisgaard (director), Rasmus Lyhne (producer)

Paranoia: Jesper Troelstrup (director/producer)

Best Documentary - Short (Årets korte dokumentarfilm)

WINNER

Lyd på liv: Iben Haahr Andersen (director), Katia Forbert Petersen (director), Annemette Mari Olsen (producer)

NOMINEES

Beth's Dagbog: Mikala Krogh (director), Kent Klich (director), Sigrid Dyekjær (producer)

Fotografi: Steen Møller Rasmussen (directo/producer)

Best Documentary (Årets lange dokumentarfilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Gasolin': Anders Østergaard (director), Helle W. Remfeldt (producer), Jakob Høgel (producer)

Best Editor (Årets klipper)

WINNERS



NOMINEES



Best Animation (Årets lange fiktion/animation)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Embrace Me: Kasper Munk (director), Sonny Lahey (producer)

Best Children/Family Film (Årets børne- og familiefilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Skymaster: Steen Rasmussen (director), Michael Wikke (director), Mette Nelund (producer)



Best Non-American Film (Årets ikke-amerikanske film)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Production Design (Årets scenograf)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best American Film (Årets amerikanske film)

WINNER

NOMINEES





Best Make-Up (Årets sminkør)

WINNER

NOMINEES





You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.