Awards for 2004

Robert

Best Film (Årets danske spillefilm)

WINNER

The Inheritance: Ib Tardini (producer), Per Fly (director)

NOMINEES

Dogville: Vibeke Windeløv (producer), Lars von Trier (director)

Move Me: Åke Sandgren (producer), Lars Kjeldgård (producer), Rumle Hammerich (producer), Morten Arnfred (director)

Reconstruction: Tine Grew Pfeiffer (producer), Åke Sandgren (producer), Lars Kjeldgård (producer), Christoffer Boe (director)

Best Actor (Årets mandlige hovedrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Actress (Årets kvindelige hovedrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Supporting Actor (Årets mandlige birolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Supporting Actress (Årets kvindelige birolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Director (Årets instruktør)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Screenplay (Årets manuskript)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Cinematography (Årets fotograf)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Costume Design (Årets kostumer)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Sound (Årets lyd/sounddesign)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Editing (Årets klip)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Special Effects (Årets special effects)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Bertram & Co: Lars-Henrik Juul (sonne a/s), Kristian Eskild Jensen (sonne a/s), Thomas Dyg (sonne a/s), William Stahl (sonne a/s), Jakob Sams (sonne a/s)



Best Song (Årets originale sang)

WINNER

Midsummer: Carpark North
For the song "Transparent and glasslike".

NOMINEES

Someone Like Hodder: Elsebeth Gerner Nielsen
For the song "Som sendt fra himlen".

Move Me: Gitte Hænning
For the song "Sving mig".

Nasty Brats: Mary
For the song "Tak".

Stealing Rembrandt: Pernille Rosendahl
For the song "Someday".

Best Original Score (Årets musik (score))

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Short Film (Årets kortfilm)

WINNER

Best Short Story Film (Årets novellefilm)

WINNER

The Boy Below: Birgitte Skov (producer), Morten Giese (director)

Best Documentary - Short (Årets korte dokumentarfilm)

WINNER

Krig: Tomas Hostrup-Larsen (producer), Rasmus Thorsen (producer), Jens Loftager (director)

Best Documentary (Årets lange dokumentarfilm)

WINNER

Best Make-Up (Årets sminke)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Children/Family Film (Årets børne- og familiefilm)

WINNER

Scratch: Birgitte Skov (producer), Bo Ehrhardt (producer), Anders Gustafsson (director)

NOMINEES

Kick'n Rush: Louise Vesth (producer), Ib Tardini (producer), Aage Rais-Nordentoft (director)


Nasty Brats: Nina Crone (producer), Giacomo Campeotto (director)

Midsummer: Rasmus Thorsen (producer), Tomas Hostrup-Larsen (producer), Carsten Myllerup (director)

Best Non-American Film (Årets ikke-amerikanske film)

WINNER

NOMINEES


City of God: Kátia Lund (director), Fernando Meirelles (director)



Hero: Yimou Zhang (director)

Best American Film (Årets amerikanske film)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Production Design (Årets scenografi)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Audience Award

WINNER

Honorary Robert

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.