Awards for 2014

Robert

Best Film (Årets danske spillefilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Northwest: Rene Ezra (producer), Tomas Radoor (producer), Michael Noer (director)


Best Actor (Årets mandlige hovedrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Actress (Årets kvindelige hovedrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Supporting Actor (Årets mandlige birolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Supporting Actress (Årets kvindelige birolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Director (Årets instruktør)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Screenplay (Årets manuskript)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Cinematography (Årets fotograf)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Costume Design (Årets kostumier)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Sound (Årets sounddesigner)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Editing (Årets klipper)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Visual Effects (Årets visuelle effekter)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Original Score (Årets score)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Short Fiction/Animation (Årets korte fiktion/animation)

WINNER

NOMINEES

9 meter: Tivi Magnusson (producer), Anders Walter (director)



Best Documentary - Short (Årets korte dokumentarfilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Short Documentary (Årets korte dokumentarfilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Documentary (Årets dokumentarfilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES



Pine Ridge: Katja Adomeit (producer), Anna Eborn (director)

Sepideh: Stefan Frost (producer), Henrik Underbjerg (producer), Berit Madsen (director)

Best Children/Youth Film (Årets børne- og ungdomsfilm)

WINNER

Antboy: Eva Jakobsen (producer), Lea Løbger (producer), Birgitte Hald (producer), Ask Hasselbalch (director)

NOMINEES


Northwest: Rene Ezra (producer), Tomas Radoor (producer), Michael Noer (director)


Otto the Rhino: Nina Crone (producer), Erik Wilstrup (producer), Kenneth Kainz (director)

Best Non-American Film (Årets ikke-amerikanske film)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Production Design (Årets scenograf)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best American Film (Årets amerikanske film)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Long Fiction/Animation (Årets lange fiktion/animation)

WINNER

Weekendfar: Jacob Jarek (producer), Ditte Milsted (producer), Johan Stahl Winthereik (director)

NOMINEES


Nomansland: Peter Gibbons (producer), Karsten Geisnæs (producer, director)


Best Make-Up (Årets sminkør)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Actor - TV Series (Årets mandlige hovedrolle - tv-serie)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Actress - TV Series (Årets kvindelige hovedrolle - tv-serie)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Supporting Actor - TV Series (Årets mandlige birolle - tv-serie)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Supporting Actress - TV Series (Årets kvindelige birolle - tv-serie)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Short-Format TV Series (Årets korte tv-serie)

WINNER

The Cavalry: Thomas Hedemann Christensen (producer), Rasmus Botoft (writer), Martin Buch (writer), Peter Harton (writer, director)

NOMINEES

Kødkataloget: Erik Hansen (producer), Rune Schjøtt (writer), Asger Kjær (writer), Rikke Frøbert (writer), Tea Lindeburg (director)

Pendlerkids: Wadt Thomsen (producer), Nikolaj Peyk (writer), Oliver Zahle (director)

Sjit Happens: Mia Marie Borup (producer), Thomas Glud (writer), Kasper Birch (director), Peter Amelung (director), Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg (director), Nikolaj Feifer (director)

Tomgang: Michael Pedersen (producer), Mick Øgendahl (writer, director), Rasmus Heide (director)

Best Danish TV Series (Årets danske tv-serie)

WINNER

Borgen: Camilla Hammerich (producer), Adam Price (writer), Charlotte Sieling (director)

NOMINEES

The Bridge: Anders Landström (producer), Bo Ehrhardt (producer), Hans Rosenfeldt (writer), Nikolaj Scherfig (writer), Henrik Georgsson (director), Kathrine Windfeld (director), Morten Arnfred (director)

Rita: Jesper Morthorst (producer), Karoline Leth (producer), Christian Torpe (writer), Lars Kaalund (director), Kathrine Windfeld (director)

Audience Award

Best Drama (Bedste drama)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Northwest: Rene Ezra (producer), Tomas Radoor (producer), Michael Noer (director)


Skytten: Åke Sandgren (producer), Annette K. Olesen (director)



Best Comedy (Bedste komedie)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Antboy: Eva Jakobsen (producer), Ask Hasselbalch (director)

Det grå guld: Michael Fleischer (producer), Henrik Laier (producer), Shaky González (director)



Otto the Rhino: Nina Crone (producer), Erik Wilstrup (producer), Kenneth Kainz (director)

Honorary Robert

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.