Awards for 2005

Golden Reel Award

Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical

WINNER

Ray: Curt Sobel (music editor)

NOMINEES

Beyond the Sea: Andrew Glen (music editor)



Raise Your Voice: Michael T. Ryan (music editor), Jeff Lingle (music editor)

Shall We Dance: Paul Rabjohns (supervising music editor), Allan Jenkins (music editor), Kirsty Whalley (music editor)

Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature

WINNER

The Curse of the Were-Rabbit: Glen Gathard (Assistant Foley Mixer)

Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR

WINNER

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: Philip Stockton (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor), Eugene Gearty (sound designer), Marissa Littlefield (supervising adr editor), Fred Rosenberg (dialogue editor), Hal Levinsohn (adr editor)

NOMINEES

The Aviator: Philip Stockton (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor), Eugene Gearty (supervising sound editor), Marissa Littlefield (supervising adr editor), Fred Rosenberg (dialogue editor), Nicholas Renbeck (dialogue editor), Laura Civiello (dialogue editor), Kenton Jakub (adr editor), Hal Levinsohn (adr editor)

The Bourne Supremacy: Per Hallberg (supervising sound editor), Karen Baker Landers (supervising sound editor), Anna MacKenzie (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Chris Jargo (dialogue/adr editor), Kimaree Long (dialogue/adr editor), Thomas Whiting (dialogue/adr editor), Frederick H. Stahly (dialogue/adr editor), Michelle Pazer (dialogue/adr editor)

Collateral: Elliott Koretz (supervising sound editor), John C. Stuver (supervising dialogue editor), Becky Sullivan (supervising adr editor), Nancy Nugent (dialogue/adr editor), Mary Andrews (dialogue/adr editor)

Kill Bill: Vol. 2: Wylie Stateman (supervising sound editor), Hugh Waddell (supervising dialogue editor), Zack Davis (dialogue/adr editor), Michael Hertlein (dialogue/adr editor), Frederick H. Stahly (dialogue/adr editor), Todd Niesen (dialogue/adr editor), David Kudell (dialogue/adr editor)

The Passion of the Christ: Sean McCormack (supervising sound editor), Kami Asgar (supervising sound editor), Renee Tondelli (supervising adr editor), Scott G.G. Haller (dialogue editor), Jonathon Lee (dialogue editor)

Ray: Karen Baker Landers (supervising sound editor), Chris Jargo (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Kimaree Long (dialogue editor), Frederick H. Stahly (dialogue editor), Anna MacKenzie (adr editor), Michelle Pazer (adr editor)

The Terminal: Charles L. Campbell (supervising sound editor), Richard C. Franklin (supervising sound editor), R.J. Kizer (supervising adr editor), Mildred Iatrou (dialogue editor), Bernard Weiser (dialogue editor), Vanessa Lapato (adr editor)

Best Sound Editing in Special Venue Film

WINNER

NASCAR: The IMAX Experience: Peter Thillaye (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor), Ed Douglas (sound designer), Andy Malcolm (supervising foley editor), Joe Mancuso (supervising dialogue editor), Will Kaplan (music editor), André Knecht (music editor), Christopher Miller (sound effects editor), Karl Mohr (sound effects editor)

NOMINEES

Natural Disasters: Forces of Nature: Michael L. McDonough (supervising sound editor), Scott Johnson (music editor)

Plantera Terra: Brian Eimer (supervising sound editor), Tim Archer (supervising sound editor), Graeme Coleman (music editor), Grant McAlpine (sound editor), Regan Ramos (sound editor), Jonathan Rimas (sound editor)

Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley

WINNER

The Aviator: Eugene Gearty (supervising sound editor), Philip Stockton (supervising sound editor), Frank Kern (supervising foley editor), Wyatt Sprague (sound effects editor), Kam Chan (foley editor), Steven Visscher (foley editor), Jacob Ribicoff (foley editor)

NOMINEES

The Bourne Supremacy: Per Hallberg (supervising sound editor), Karen Baker Landers (supervising sound editor), Christopher Assells (sound editor), Dino Dimuro (sound editor), Dan Hegeman (sound editor), Peter Staubli (sound editor), Scott Sanders (sound editor)

Collateral: Elliott Koretz (supervising sound editor), Thom Brennan (supervising foley editor), Michael Payne (sound editor), Kim Secrist (sound editor), Steve Nelson (sound editor), Mike Chock (sound editor)

The Day After Tomorrow: Mark P. Stoeckinger (supervising sound editor), Larry Kemp (supervising sound editor), Glenn T. Morgan (supervising foley editor/sound editor), Alan Rankin (sound editor), Michael Kamper (sound editor), Ann Scibelli (sound editor), Randy Kelley (sound editor), Harry Cohen (sound editor), Bob Beher (sound editor), Craig S. Jaeger (sound editor)

I, Robot: John A. Larsen (supervising sound editor), Craig Berkey (supervising sound editor/sound designer), John Murray (supervising foley editor), Erik Aadahl (sound designer), Jay Wilkinson (sound effects editor), Steve F. Price (foley editor), Stu Bernstein (foley editor)

Kill Bill: Vol. 2: Wylie Stateman (supervising sound editor), Harry Cohen (supervising sound editor), Kerry Ann Carmean (sound editor), Hector C. Gika (sound editor), Dino Dimuro (sound editor), Jon Title (sound editor), Tom Ozanich (sound editor), Branden Spencer (sound editor), Bob Beher (sound editor)

Million Dollar Baby: Alan Robert Murray (supervising sound editor), Bub Asman (supervising sound editor), David Grimaldi (sound editor), Jason King (sound editor)

Spider-Man 2: Paul N.J. Ottosson (supervising sound editor), Christopher Flick (supervising foley editor), Scott G.G. Haller (sound editor), Reuben Simon (sound editor), Jussi Tegelman (sound editor), Lisa Hannan (sound effects editor), Ai-Ling Lee (sound effects editor), Martin Lopez (sound effects editor), Bernard Weiser (sound effects editor)

Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEES

50 First Dates: J.J. George (music editor), Stuart Grusin (music editor)


Hidalgo: Jim Weidman (supervising music editor), David Olson (music editor)



Ned Kelly: Gerard McCann (music editor)

Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated

WINNER

The Incredibles: Michael Silvers (supervising sound editor), Randy Thom (sound designer), Sue Fox (supervising foley editor), Teresa Eckton (sound effects editor), Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor), E.J. Holowicki (sound effects editor), Steve Slanec (adr editor), Al Nelson (foley editor), Stephen M. Davis (music editor)

NOMINEES

Kaena: The Prophecy: Jonathan Miller (supervising sound editor), Jake Eberle (supervising sound editor), Nigel Galt (supervising foley editor), Andrew Patterson (dialogue editor), Angie Stanghetti (dialogue editor), Tom D. Backman (foley editor), Evan T. Chen (sound editor)

The Polar Express: Randy Thom (supervising sound editor), Dennis Leonard (supervising sound editor), Sue Fox (supervising foley editor), Marilyn McCoppen (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), David C. Hughes (sound editor), Scott Guitteau (sound editor), Jonathan Null (sound editor), Larry Oatfield (sound editor), Kenneth Karman (music editor)

Shark Tale: Richard L. Anderson (supervising sound editor), Thomas Jones (supervising dialogue editor), Wade Wilson (sound effects editor), Mark Binder (sound effects editor), Mike Chock (sound effects editor), Ralph Osborn (dialogue editor), David Williams (dialogue editor), Mark A. Mangini (foley editor), Slamm Andrews (music editor)

Shrek 2: Randy Thom (supervising sound editor), Dennis Leonard (supervising sound editor), Jonathan Null (supervising foley editor), Marilyn McCoppen (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), David C. Hughes (sound editor), Scott Guitteau (sound editor), J.R. Grubbs (sound editor), Ewa Sztompke (sound editor), Larry Oatfield (sound editor), Andre Fenley (sound editor), Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz (music editor)

Team America: World Police: Bruce Howell (supervising sound editor), Beth Sterner (supervising sound editor), Thomas W. Small (supervising foley editor), Lydia Quidilla (supervising dialogue editor), Robert Ulrich (supervising adr editor), Chuck Michael (sound effects editor), Peter Zinda (sound effects editor), Jon Title (sound effects editor), Michael Kamper (sound effects editor), Doug Jackson (sound effects editor), Cary Butler (sound effects editor/dialogue editor), Fred Burke (foley editor), Scott Curtis (foley editor), Nic Ratner (music editor)

Best Sound Editing in Direct to Video

WINNER

Bionicle 2: Legends of Metru Nui: Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor/music editor), Roy Braverman (supervising sound editor), Eric Freeman (supervising dialogue editor), Doug Andham (supervising adr editor), Thomas Syslo (sound effects editor), Jeff Hutchins (sound effects editor), Brian F. Mars (sound effects editor), Mark Howlett (sound effects editor), Paul Menichini (sound effects editor), Gordon Hookailo (sound effects editor), Michael Geisler (sound effects editor), Daisuke Sawa (sound effects editor), Marc Mailand (sound effects editor), Jason Freedman (foley editor)

NOMINEES

The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury: Glynna Grimala (supervising sound editor), Scott Martin Gershin (supervising sound editor), Bryan Celano (sound editor), Steve Tushar (sound editor), Tom Ozanich (sound editor), Lisle Engle (sound editor), Peter Zinda (sound editor), Bryan Bowen (sound editor)

Hollywood North: Nelson Ferreira (supervising sound editor/dialogue editor/adr editor), Kevin Banks (supervising sound editor/music editor/sound effects editor), Craig Henighan (sound effects editor)

The Lion King 1 1/2: Ronald Eng (supervising sound editor), Willard Overstreet (supervising foley editor), Tammy Fearing (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Dominick Certo (music editor), Chuck Michael (sound editor), Steve Tushar (sound editor), Doug Jackson (sound editor)

Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas: Donald J. Malouf (supervising sound editor), Dan Yale (supervising foley editor), Thomas Whiting (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Dominick Certo (music editor), Todd Toon (sound effects editor), G.W. Brown (dialogue editor), Lisa J. Levine (dialogue editor), Devon Heffley Curry (dialogue editor), Tammy Fearing (adr editor), Charles W. Ritter (foley editor)

The Skulls III: Nelson Ferreira (supervising sound editor), Rob Bertola (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor), Kevin Banks (music editor), Mike Welker (adr editor)

Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features

WINNER

House of Flying Daggers: Roger Savage (supervising sound editor), Jing Tao (supervising sound editor), Jo Mion (supervising foley editor), Yu Hong Wang (supervising adr editor), Steve Burgess (sound editor), Vic Kaspar (sound editor), Ron Feruglio (sound editor), Paul Pirola (sound editor), Andrew Neil (sound editor), Glenn Newnham (sound editor), Mario Vaccaro (foley editor), Blair Slater (foley editor)

NOMINEES

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: David Evans (supervising sound editor), Richard Beggs (sound designer), Derek Trigg (supervising foley editor), Andy Kennedy (sound effects editor), Jon Olive (sound effects editor), Bjorn Ole Schroeder (sound effects editor), Sam Southwick (sound effects editor), Stefan Henrix (dialogue editor), Tony Currie (adr editor), Nick Lowe (adr editor), Stuart Morton (foley editor)

King Arthur: Eddy Joseph (supervising sound editor), Lon Bender (supervising sound editor), Alex Joseph (supervising foley editor), Colin Ritchie (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Oliver Tarney (sound effects editor), James Harrison (sound effects editor), Francis Ward Lindsay (sound effects editor), Sue Lenny (sound effects editor), James Mather (sound effects editor), Iain Eyre (dialogue editor), Steve Schwalbe (dialogue editor), Harry Barnes (foley editor)

Nicotina: Lena Esquenazi (supervising sound editor), Eduardo Vaisman (foley editor)

Touching the Void: Joakim Sundström (supervising sound editor), Anthony Faust (supervising foley editor), Robert Brazier (foley editor)

Troy: Wylie Stateman (supervising sound editor), Martin Cantwell (supervising sound editor), James Boyle (sound designer), Harry Barnes (supervising foley editor), Paul Conway (supervising adr editor), Alex Joseph (sound editor), Matthew Grime (sound editor), Steve Schwalbe (sound editor), Howard Halsall (sound editor), Sue Lenny (sound editor), Simon Price (sound editor), Nigel Stone (sound editor)

A Very Long Engagement: Gérard Hardy (supervising sound editor), Laurent Kossayan (supervising sound editor), Yannick Vergne (supervising foley editor), Igor Thomas-Gerard (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Alexandre Widmer (sound effects editor), Cedric Denooz (sound effects editor), Marilena Cavola (sound effects editor)

Hero: Roger Savage (supervising sound editor), Jing Tao (supervising sound editor), Steve Burgess (supervising foley editor/sound designer), Yu Hong Wang (supervising adr editor), Paul Pirola (sound designer), Robert Mackenzie (sound designer), Andrew Neil (sound effects editor), Sky Ritchie-Hollingsworth (sound effects editor), Chris Goodes (sound effects editor), Glenn Newnham (sound effects editor), Francis Ward Lindsay (sound effects editor)

Best Sound Editing - Made for Computer Entertainment

WINNER

GoldenEye: Rogue Agent: Paul Menichini (supervising sound editor), Gregory R. Allen (supervising sound editor/music editor), Erik R. Kraber (supervising foley editor), Tony Alvarez (music editor), David Farmer (sound editor), Ann Scibelli (sound editor), Timothy Nielsen (sound editor), Roland N. Thai (sound editor), Mark Allen (sound editor), Derek Vanderhorst (sound editor), Shane Kneip (sound editor), Jon Tendrich (sound editor), Jeremy Hall (dialogue editor)

NOMINEES

Prince of Persia: Warrior Within: Bryan O. Watkins (supervising sound editor), Richard Adrian (supervising sound editor), James Azizi Penny (supervising foley editor), Eddie Kim (sound editor), Ben Wilkins (sound editor), Michael Camello (sound editor)

Red Dead Revolver: Jeffrey R. Whitcher (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/music editor), Mark Loperfido (supervising foley editor/sound effects editor), Joshua D. Breindel (music editor/sound effects editor), Mark Rafael Beazley (sound effects editor)

Shadow Ops: Red Mercury: Peter Zinda (supervising sound editor), Joe Zajonc (supervising sound editor), Bill Black (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Scott Martin Gershin (sound editor), Tom Ozanich (sound editor), John Young (sound editor), Dutch Hill (sound editor), Dorian Cheah (sound editor/foley editor), Bryan Celano (sound editor)

World of Warcraft: Paul Menichini (supervising sound editor), Glenn Stafford (supervising dialogue editor), Jason Hayes (music editor), David Farmer (sound editor)
For the cinematic intro.

Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video

NOMINEE

Van Helsing: The London Assignment: Michael Ferdie (supervising sound editor), Craig T. Rosevear (foley editor), Harry Woolway (sound effects editor), Gary Marullo (foley artist), Dean Minnerly (foley artist), Albert Romero (foley mixer), Alex Parker (assistant sound editor), Bradley Clouse (assistant sound editor), Robb Navrides (dialogue/adr editor), John Finklea (music editor) (Universal Studios)

Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music

WINNER

Sex and the City: Dan Lieberstein (supervising music editor), Missy Cohen (music editor)
For episode "An American Girl in Paris (Part Deux)".

NOMINEES

Cold Case: Melissa Deanne Ferguson (music editor)
For episode "The Letter".

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Christine H. Luethje (music editor)
For episode "No Humans Involved".

Desperate Housewives: Shie Rozow (music editor)
For episode "Running to Stand Still".

Six Feet Under: Bruno Roussel (music editor)
For episode "Parallel Play".

The Sopranos: Kathryn Dayak (music editor)
For episode "Marco Polo".

Best Sound Editing in Television Animation

WINNER

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius: Jason Stiff (supervising sound editor), Gary Falcone (supervising sound editor), Jeffrey Kettle (supervising foley editor), Michael Petak (supervising dialogue editor), Justin Brinsfield (supervising adr editor), Charlie Brissette (music editor), Paul Menichini (sound effects editor), Tom Maydeck (dialogue editor/foley editor), Mishelle Fordham (adr editor)
For episode "The N Men".

NOMINEES

The Batman: Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor), Roy Braverman (sound editor), Jeff Hutchins (sound editor), Keith Dickens (sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Mike Garcia (adr editor), Daisuke Sawa (foley editor)
For episode "The Big Chill".

Xiaolin Showdown: Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Daisuke Sawa (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Roy Braverman (sound editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Mike Garcia (adr editor)
For episode "Dreamscape".

Evil Con Carne: Jesse Aruda (supervising sound editor), Glenn Oyabe (supervising foley editor), Tony Ostyn (supervising dialogue editor)
For episodes "Jealousy, Jealous Do/Hector King of the Britons".

The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Glenn Oyabe (supervising sound editor), Jesse Aruda (sound editor), Erik Sequeira (sound editor), Cecil Broughton (sound editor)
For episodes "Super Zero/Sickly Sweet".

SpongeBob SquarePants: Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Jeff Hutchins (supervising sound editor), Tony Ostyn (supervising dialogue editor), Nick Carr (music editor), Eric Freeman (sound effects editor), Thomas Syslo (sound effects editor), Daisuke Sawa (dialogue/foley editor)
For episodes "Pranks A Lot/Spongebob Meets the Strangler".

Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley

WINNER

Lost: Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Trevor Jolly (supervising sound editor), Paul Menichini (sound effects editor), Roland N. Thai (sound effects editor), Marc Glassman (sound effects editor)
For the pilot episode, part 1.

NOMINEES

LAX: Richard Corwin (supervising sound editor), Harry Woolway (supervising sound editor), Craig T. Rosevear (supervising foley editor), Alex Parker (assistant sound editor), Kirk Herzbrun (assistant sound editor), Bradley Clouse (assistant sound editor), Matthew J. Mondrick (foley mixer), Michael Lyle (foley artist), Paul Stevenson (foley artist) (NBC Studios (production company))

Alias: Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Mark Allen (sound editor)
For episode "Resurrection".

CSI: NY: George Haddad (supervising sound editor/supervising foley editor), David Barbee (sound designer)
For episode "Officer Blue".

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Mace Matiosian (supervising sound editor), David F. Van Slyke (sound designer)
For episode "Down the Drain".

CSI: Miami: Ann Hadsell (supervising sound editor), Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor), William Smith (sound effects editor)
For episode "Lost Son".

House M.D.: Barbara Issak (supervising sound editor), Craig T. Rosevear (supervising foley editor), Brad North (sound effects editor)
For episode "Paternity".

Smallville: Gregory M. Gerlich (supervising sound editor), Michael E. Lawshe (sound designer), Stuart Calderon (sound effects editor), Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor), Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor), Eric Erickson (sound effects editor)
For episode "Scare".

Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR

WINNER

Lost: Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Trevor Jolly (supervising sound editor), Christopher B. Reeves (supervising dialogue editor), Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves (dialogue editor), Troy Allen (dialogue editor/adr editor)
For the pilot episode, part 1.

NOMINEES

CSI: NY: George Haddad (supervising sound editor), David Barbee (sound designer), Edmund J. Lachmann (supervising dialogue editor), Tim Kimmel (supervising adr editor)
For episode "Outside Man".

Cold Case: Cindy Rabideau (supervising sound editor), Robert Guastini (supervising dialogue editor/dialogue editor), Mike Marchain (supervising adr editor), Mark Cleary (dialogue editor), Kevin McCullough (dialogue editor), Susan Cahill (adr editor)
For episode "Mind Hunter".

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Mace Matiosian (supervising sound editor), David F. Van Slyke (sound designer), Ruth Adelman (supervising adr editor/adr editor), Jivan Tahmizian (dialogue editor), Todd Niesen (dialogue editor), Yuri Reese (dialogue editor)
For episode "Down the Drain".

Gilmore Girls: Eileen Horta (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Sonya Henry (dialogue/adr editor), David Beadle (dialogue/adr editor), Patrick Hogan (dialogue/adr editor)
For episode "You Jump, Jack Jump".

Law & Order: Jeffrey Kaplan (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor), Michael Trifman (supervising dialogue editor)
For episode "Gunplay".

Sex and the City: Louis Bertini (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor), Anthony J. Ciccolini III (supervising sound editor), Pam DeMetruis-Thomas (supervising dialogue editor)
For episode "An American Girl in Paris (Part Deux)".

Six Feet Under: Bob Newlan (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Jane Boegel (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Kamps (dialogue/adr editor)
For episode "Falling into Place".

Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley

WINNER

CSI: Miami: Ann Hadsell (supervising sound editor), Bradley C. Katona (sound designer), Ruth Adelman (supervising foley editor), William Smith (sound effects editor/foley editor), Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. (sound effects editor)
For episode "Crimewave".

NOMINEES

Frankenstein: Trevor Jolly (supervising sound editor/supervising foley editor), Mark Allen (supervising sound editor/sound effects editor), Marc Glassman (sound effects editor)

The Hollow: Mark Lanza (supervising sound editor), David Ball (supervising foley editor/sound effects editor), Steve Mann (sound effects editor)

The Librarian: Quest for the Spear: Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor), Bill Bell (sound effects editor), Bob Costanza (sound effects editor), Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor), Adriane Marfiak (sound effects editor), Gary Macheel (sound effects editor), Lou Thomas (sound effects editor), Richard S. Steele (sound effects editor)

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers: Tim Hands (supervising sound editor), Geoffrey G. Rubay (sound effects editor), James Mather (foley editor)

Meltdown: Mark Kamps (supervising sound editor), Todd Murakami (sound editor), Andrew Ellerd (sound editor), Robert Ramirez (sound editor)

Spartacus: Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor), Bill Bell (sound effects editor), Bob Costanza (sound effects editor), Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor), Lou Thomas (sound effects editor), Richard S. Steele (sound effects editor), Adriane Marfiak (sound effects editor), Gary Macheel (sound effects editor), Robert Webber (sound effects editor)

The Winning Season: Stephen Grubbs (supervising sound editor), Gary Macheel (sound effects editor), Bob Costanza (sound effects editor), Richard S. Steele (sound effects editor), Adriane Marfiak (sound effects editor), Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor)

Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Music

WINNERS


NOMINEES

Meltdown: Shie Rozow (music editor)


Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Dialogue & ADR

WINNER

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers: Tim Hands (supervising sound editor), Victoria Brazier (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Laura Lovejoy (dialogue editor), Zack Davis (dialogue editor/adr editor), Anna MacKenzie (adr editor)

NOMINEES

Frankenstein: Trevor Jolly (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor), Christopher B. Reeves (supervising dialogue editor), Debby Ruby-Winsberg (adr editor)

The Grid: Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor), Devon Heffley Curry (supervising adr editor), Joy Ealy (dialogue/adr editor), Burton Weinstein (dialogue/adr editor), William C. Carruth (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Steele (dialogue/adr editor), Charlie Kolander (dialogue/adr editor)
For episode "Night One".

Poor Tom is Cold: Jonas Kuhnemann (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor)

Spartacus: Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor), Joy Ealy (supervising dialogue editor), Kathryn Madsen (supervising adr editor), Tim Terusa (dialogue/adr editor), Randal S. Thomas (dialogue/adr editor), Anton Holden (dialogue/adr editor), William C. Carruth (dialogue/adr editor), Rick Crampton (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Steele (dialogue/adr editor)
For episode "Night Two".

The Winning Season: Stephen Grubbs (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor), Joy Ealy (supervising adr editor), Tim Terusa (dialogue editor), Anton Holden (dialogue editor), Rick Crampton (dialogue editor), Mark Steele (dialogue editor), Charlie Kolander (dialogue editor), William C. Carruth (dialogue editor), Rusty Tinsley (dialogue editor)

Verna Fields Award

WINNER

Lloyd in the Corner: Emma Meaden (sound editor)
National Film and Television School.

NOMINEES

Birthday Boy: Megan Wedge (sound editor), James K. Lee (music editor)
Australian Film, Television & Radio School.

Brand Spanking: David Hunt (sound editor)
National Film and Television School.

Crawlspace: Derryn Pasquill (sound editor), Tamara O'Brien (music editor)
Australian Film, Television & Radio School.

The Sandman: Kacper Habisiak (sound editor), Marcin Kasinski (sound editor)
Fryderyk Chopin Academy of Music, Warsaw.

Filmmaker's Award

WINNER

Career Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.