Awards for 2003

Leo

Dramatic Series: Best Supporting Performance - Female

NOMINEES

Andromeda: Laura Bertram
For episode "The Dark Backward".

Da Vinci's Inquest: Enid-Raye Adams
For episode "You Got Monkey Chatter".

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

NOMINEE

Feature Length Drama: Best Supporting Performance - Male

WINNER

NOMINEES


Feature Length Drama: Best Director

NOMINEE

Dramatic Series: Best Director

WINNER

Dinotopia: David Winning
For episode "Night of The Wartosa".

NOMINEE

Stargate SG-1: Andy Mikita
For episode "UnNatural Selection".

Best Director (short)

NOMINEE

Lifestyle Series: Best Direction

WINNER

The Shopping Bags: Michael Robinson
For episode 35 ("Luggage").

Short Drama: Best Direction

NOMINEE

Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series: Best Direction

WINNER

Best Direction in an Information or Lifestyle Series

NOMINEE

Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series: Best Direction

NOMINEE

Rockpoint P.D.: Trent Carlson
For episode "Curses, Foiled Again".

Informational Series: Best Screenwriting

NOMINEE

atHome: Johnathan Brownlee
For episode 101.

Feature Length Drama: Best Cinematography

NOMINEES


Feature Length Drama: Best Overall Sound

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Sound

WINNER

Dramatic Series: Best Overall Sound

NOMINEE

Short Drama: Best Overall Sound

NOMINEES


Best Overall Sound in a Dramatic Series

WINNER

Dramatic Series: Best Picture Editing

WINNER

Just Cause: Richard Schwadel
For episode "Above the Law".

Short Drama: Best Picture Editing

NOMINEE

Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series: Best Picture Editing

WINNER

Feature Length Drama: Best Editing

NOMINEE

Best Editing

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series

NOMINEE

Best Sound Editing in a Feature Length Drama

NOMINEE

Dramatic Series: Best Visual Effects

WINNER

Andromeda: Jim Finn, Paul Cox, Todd Liddiard, Peter Mastalyr, Robert Appleby
For episode "The Tunnel at the End of the Light".

NOMINEES


Short Drama: Best Musical Score

WINNER

NOMINEE

Feature Length Drama: Best Musical Score

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Music Score

NOMINEES

Just Cause: Daniel Seguin

Animation Program or Series: Best Music

WINNER

Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series: Best Program or Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

Short Drama: Best Performance - Male

WINNER

NOMINEE

Short Drama: Best Writer

NOMINEE

Best Production Design in a Short Drama

WINNER

Short Drama: Best Production Design

NOMINEE

Best Short

NOMINEES


Short Drama: Best Performance - Female

WINNER

NOMINEE

Short Drama: Best Screenwriter

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Screenwriter (short)

NOMINEE

Best Editor (short)

NOMINEE

Short Drama: Best Program

WINNER

NOMINEE

Dramatic Series: Best Guest Performance - Female

NOMINEE

Cold Squad: Patricia Harras
For episode "Live Fast Die Young".

Youth or Children's Program or Series: Best Youth or Children's Program or Series

WINNER

Feature Length Drama: Best Screenwriter

NOMINEE

Best Male Guest Performance

NOMINEE

Stargate SG-1: Michael Shanks
For episode "Abyss".

Dramatic Series: Best Production Design

WINNER

Da Vinci's Inquest: Michael Diner, Kate Marshall, Catherine Lehman
For episode "Dizzy Looking Down".

Dramatic Series: Best Make-Up

WINNER

Dramatic Series: Best Guest Performance - Male

NOMINEE

Cold Squad: Christian Bocher
For episode "Survivor".

Feature Length Drama: Best Program

NOMINEE

Best Lifestyle Series

WINNER

The Shopping Bags: Heather Hawthorn Doyle (producer), Anna Wallner (producer), Kristina Matisic (producer), John Ritchie (producer)

Youth or Children's Program or Series: Best Performance or Host

WINNER

Edgemont: Vanessa King
For episode "Goodbye, Cruel World".

NOMINEE

Edgemont: Sarah Lind
For episode "Friday Night's All Right".

Best Segment for a Variety Show

WINNER

Informational Series: Best Host

WINNER

Feature Length Drama: Best Lead Performance - Female

NOMINEE

Informational Series: Best Program

NOMINEE

Feature Length Drama: Best Production Design

WINNER

Feature Length Drama: Best Lead Performance - Male

WINNER

NOMINEES


Lifestyle Series: Best Program

NOMINEE

Outstanding Achievement Award - Individual

Best Supporting Actress

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.