Awards for 2006

German Television Award

Best Supporting Actor (Bester Schauspieler in einer Nebenrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Supporting Actress (Beste Schauspielerin in einer Nebenrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Bella Block: Gudrun Ritter
For episode "Das Glück der anderen (#1.20)".

Bella Block: Anja Antonowicz
For episode "Die Frau des Teppichlegers (#1.19)".

Best Cinematography (Beste Kamera)

WINNER

Bella Block: Judith Kaufmann
For episode "Die Frau des Teppichlegers (#1.19)".

NOMINEES


Best Editing (Bester Schnitt)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Bella Block: Tina Freitag
For episode "Die Frau des Teppichlegers (#1.19)".

Best Music (Beste Musik)

WINNER

Tatort: Fabian Römer
For episode "Schneetreiben (#1.617)".

NOMINEES


Best Documentary (Beste Dokumentation)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Expedition ins Gehirn: Petra Höfer (writer/director), Freddie Röckenhaus (writer/director)

Best Series/Acting in a Series (Beste Serie/Beste Schauspieler Serie)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best On-The-Spot Report (Beste Reportage)

WINNER

Und du bist raus

NOMINEES

Ich bin Al Kaida - Das Leben des Zacarias Moussaoui

S.O.S. Schule - Hilferufe aus dem Klassenzimmer

Best Comedy Program (Beste Comedy)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Mario Barth Live! Männer sind Schweine - Frauen aber auch!: Mario Barth

Best Entertainment Program/Best Host in an Entertainment Program (Beste Unterhaltungssendung/Beste Moderation - Unterhaltung)

WINNER

Wer wird Millionär?: Günther Jauch, Hape Kerkeling
For episode "Prominentenspecial #12 WM 2006 (#2.12)".

NOMINEES


Scheibenwischer: Bruno Jonas (host), Mathias Richling (host), Georg Schramm (host), Baerbel Becker (producer), Elizabeth Johne (producer)
For episode "Die Gala - Jahresrückblick 2005".

Best Sitcom (Beste Sitcom)

WINNER

Pastewka: Bastian Pastewka (lead actor/writer), Josef Ballerstaller (executive producer), Sascha Albrecht (writer), Chris Geletneky (writer), Ralf Guenther (producer)

NOMINEES

Alle lieben Jimmy: Eralp Uzun (lead actor), Tac Romey (head writer), Brigitte Scherer (executive producer), Stephan Bechtle (producer)

Stromberg: Christoph Maria Herbst (lead actor), Ralf Husmann (head writer/producer), Edda Sonnemann (producer)

Best Host in an Informational Program (Beste Moderation - Information)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Heute: Kay-Sölve Richter
For the edition within the "ZDF-Morgenmagazin".

Best Informational Program (Beste Informationssendung)

WINNER

ZDF spezial: Krieg ohne Ende

NOMINEES

Frontal21: Theo Koll (host), Claus Richter (producer)

M: Monitor: Sonia Mikich (host/producer)

Best Sports Program (Beste Sportsendung)

WINNER

Jürgen Klopp, Urs Meier, Johannes B. Kerner
For "Fußball-WM 2006 im ZDF".

NOMINEES

Gerhard Delling, Günter Netzer
For "Fußball-WM 2006 im Ersten".

Günther Jauch, Rudi Völler
For "Fußball-WM 2006 bei RTL".

Marcel Reif, Stefan Effenberg
For "Fußball-WM 2006 bei Premiere".

Best Design - Set Decoration (Beste Ausstattung - Bühnenbild/Studiodesign)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Jürgen Hassler
For "ARD Sportschau live Fußball WM 2006 - Auslosung der Endgruppenrunden", "Hitgiganten" and "Die FIFA-WM-Ticket-Show".

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television (Bester Schauspieler Fernsehfilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television (Beste Schauspielerin Fernsehfilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Directing for a Movie Made for Television or Miniseries (Beste Regie - Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Bella Block: Kai Wessel
For episode "Die Frau des Teppichlegers (#1.19)".

Best Writing for a Movie Made for Television or Miniseries (Bestes Buch - Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler)

WINNER

Bella Block: Christian Jeltsch
For episode "Das Glück der anderen (#1.20)".

NOMINEES

Polizeiruf 110: Rolf Basedow
For episode "Er sollte tot... (#35.6)".

Best Design - Movie Made for TV (Beste Ausstattung - Fernsehfilm)

WINNER

Under Suspicion: Christian Kettler (production designer), Verena Sapper (costume designer)
For episode "Willkommen im Club (#1.6)".

NOMINEES

Dresden: Thomas Stammer (production designer), Lucia Faust (costume designer)

Margarete Steiff: Petra Heim (production designer), Heidi Melinc (costume designer)

Best Movie Made for Television or Miniseries (Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Promotional Award

WINNERS

Polizeiruf 110: Rosalie Thomass (actress)
For episode "Er sollte tot... (#35.6)".

Founders' Honorary Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.