Awards for 2004

German Television Award

Best Supporting Actor (Bester Schauspieler in einer Nebenrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Supporting Actress (Beste Schauspielerin in einer Nebenrolle)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Tatort: Barbara Philipp
For episode "Das Böse (#1.552)".

Best Cinematography (Beste Kamera)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Production and/or Costume Design (Beste Ausstattung - Szenenbild und/oder Kostüm)

WINNER

Prince Charming: Anne Schlaich (production designer), Bettina Marx (costume designer)

NOMINEES

Star Search: Jürgen Schmidt-André (production designer)

In the Shadow of Power: Eduard Krajewski (production designer), Wiebke Kratz (costume designer)

Best Editing (Bester Schnitt)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Music (Beste Musik)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Documentary (Beste Dokumentation)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Die Story: Arnim Stauth (writer/director), Jörg Armbruster (writer/director)
For episode "Folter im Namen der Freiheit".

Best On-The-Spot Report (Beste Reportage)

WINNER

In Gottes Namen - Die Rekruten des Heiligen Krieges: Dan Setton (writer/director), Helmar Büchel (writer/director), Kersten Mommsen (writer/director)

NOMINEES


Kreml, Knast und Korruption: Udo Lielischkies (writer/director)

Best Comedy Program (Beste Comedy)

WINNER

Dittsche - Das wirklich wahre Leben: Olli Dittrich (director/lead actor), Antonio Geissler (producer), Franziska Schmela (producer WDR)

NOMINEES

Rent-a-Pocher: Oliver Pocher (host), Ralf Husmann (producer), Jobst Benthues (producer PRO7)

Best Entertainment Program/Best Host in an Entertainment Program (Beste Unterhaltungssendung/Beste Moderation - Unterhaltung)

WINNER

Clueless Genius: Hugo Egon Balder (executive producer/host), Bernhard Hoëcker (host), Hella von Sinnen (host), Marc Schubert (producer), Josef Ballerstaller (producer SAT.1)

NOMINEES

Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM, SSDSGPS - Ein Lied für Istanbul: Stefan Raab (host/producer), Martin Keß (producer)x, Joerg Grabosch (producer), Jobst Benthues (producer PRO7)

Der große Deutsch-Test: Hape Kerkeling (host), Friedrich Küppersbusch (producer), Reinout Oerlemans (producer), Burkhard Weber (producer), Holger Andersen (producer RTL), Jochen Mast (producer RTL)

Best Sitcom (Beste Sitcom)

WINNER

Berlin, Berlin: Holger Ellermann (producer), Bernhard Gleim (producer NDR), David Safier (head writer), Rhea Harder (actress), Matthias Klimsa (actor), Alexandra Neldel (actress), Matthias Schloo (actor), Jan Sosniok (actor), Felicitas Woll (actress)

NOMINEES

Bewegte Männer: Oliver Berben (producer), Rochus Hahn (head writer), Michael Härle (actor), Oliver Muth (actor), Ingo Naujoks (actor), Klaus Rohne (head writer), Victor Schefé (actor), Jörg Michael Semsch (producer SAT.1), Alexander Stever (head writer), Ingrid van Bergen (actress), Carolina Vera (actress), Caroline von der Tann (producer SAT.1), Herman Weigel (producer)

Mein Leben & ich: Nora Binder (actress), Wolke Hegenbarth (actress), Frederik Hunschede (actor), Sebastian Kroehnert (actor), Maren Kroymann (actress), Christian Munder (executive producer), Paula A. Roth (head writer), Christiane Ruff (executive producer), Brigitte Scherer (producer RTL), Gottfried Vollmer (actor), Imre von der Heydt (executive producer), Mark Werner (head writer), Holger Andersen (producer RTL), Jochen Mast (producer RTL)

Best Daily Service Show (Beste tägliche Sendung - Service)

WINNER

Einsatz in 4 Wänden: Lars Uwe Höltich (producer), Sascha Naujoks (producer), Jasmine Peitl (producer RTL), Tine Wittler (host), Jörg A. Hoppe (producer)

NOMINEES


Schmeckt nicht gibt's nicht: Hans Demmel (producer VOX), Tim Mälzer (host), Marisol von Appen (executive producer), Jörg A. Hoppe (producer)

Best Sports Program (Beste Sportsendung)

WINNER

Carsten Sostmeier
For the broadcast of the Dressage Equestrian discipline at the Olympic Games 2004 in Athens (ARD).

NOMINEES

RTL Skispringen: Günther Jauch (host), Dieter Thomas (host), Manfred Loppe (producer RTL)
For the broadcasting of the "Vierschanzentournee".

Tour de France: Monica Lierhaus (host), Marcel Wüst (host), Werner Zimmer (producer)

Best Informational Program/Best Host in an Informational Program (Beste Informationssendung/Beste Moderation - Information)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Stern TV: Günther Jauch (host), Andreas Zaik (producer)

Best TV Series (Beste Serie)

WINNER

Abschnitt 40: Melanie Brozeit (producer RTL), Marc Conrad (producer), Christoph Darnstädt (head writer), Ulrike Leibfried (producer), Marcus Mende (producer RTL), Friedrich Wildfeuer (producer)

NOMINEES

Edel & Starck: Jan Bremme (producer SAT.1), Markus Brunnemann (producer), Dirk Eisfeld (producer SAT.1), Benedikt Gollhardt (head writer), Marc Terjung (head writer), Karin Dahlberg (producer SAT.1)

Unsolved: Frank Speelmans (head writer), Barbara Thielen (producer), Karin Dahlberg (producer SAT.1), Heike Brückner von Grumbkow (producer SAT.1)

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television (Bester Schauspieler in einer Hauptrolle - Fernsehfilm)

WINNER

Tatort: Ulrich Tukur
For episode "Das Böse (#1.552)".

NOMINEES


Best Actor in a TV Series (Bester Schauspieler in einer Serie)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Abschnitt 40: Sebastian Bezzel
For episode "Straßen der Nacht".

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television (Beste Schauspielerin in einer Hauptrolle - Fernsehfilm)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Actress in a TV Series (Beste Schauspielerin in einer Serie)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Abschnitt 40: Nana Krüger
For episode "Schusswaffengebrauch".

Best Directing for a Movie Made for Television or Miniseries (Beste Regie - Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler)

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Writing for a Movie Made for Television or Miniseries (Bestes Buch - Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler)

WINNER

NOMINEES

Blond: Eva Blond!: Sascha Arango
For episode "Wie das Leben so spielt (#2.2)".

Best Movie Made for Television or Miniseries (Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteiler)

WINNER

Operation Valkyrie: Jo Baier (director), Carl Bergengruen (producer ARD), Joachim Kosack (producer), Bettina Ricklefs (producer ARD), Gabriela Sperl (producer ARD)

NOMINEES

Die Quittung: Niki Stein (director), Dietrich Kluge (producer), Sophie Venga Fitz (producer ZDF)

Promotional Award

WINNERS

Bella Block, My First Miracle, Bukow and König: Henriette Confurius
For episode "Das Gegenteil von Liebe (#1.15)".

Founders' Honorary Award

WINNER


Jury:

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.