Awards for 2015

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

Mad Men: Jon Hamm
For playing "Don Draper".

NOMINEES

House of Cards: Kevin Spacey
For playing "Francis Underwood".

Better Call Saul: Bob Odenkirk
For playing "Jimmy McGill".

Bloodline: Kyle Chandler
For playing "John Rayburn".

The Newsroom: Jeff Daniels
For playing "Will McAvoy".

Ray Donovan: Liev Schreiber
For playing "Ray Donovan".

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

House of Cards: Reg E. Cathey
For playing "Freddy".

NOMINEES

Masters of Sex: Beau Bridges
For playing "Barton Scully".

The Blacklist: Alan Alda
For playing "Alan Fitch".

Homeland: F. Murray Abraham
For playing "Dar Adal".

Orange Is the New Black: Pablo Schreiber
For playing "George 'Pornstache' Mendez".

The Good Wife: Michael J. Fox
For playing "Louis Canning".

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER

Olive Kitteridge: Richard Jenkins
For playing: "Henry Kitteridge".

NOMINEES

Nightingale: David Oyelowo
For playing: "Peter Snowden".

Wolf Hall: Mark Rylance
For playing: "Thomas Cromwell".

Derek: Ricky Gervais
For playing: "Derek". For episode: "Derek: The Special".

Houdini: Adrien Brody
For playing "Harry Houdini".

American Crime: Timothy Hutton
For playing "Russ".

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Transparent: Jeffrey Tambor
For playing "Maura Pfefferman".

NOMINEES

House of Lies: Don Cheadle
For playing "Marty Kaan".

Louie: Louis C.K.
For playing "Louie".

Episodes: Matt LeBlanc
For playing "Matt LeBlanc".

Shameless: William H. Macy
For playing "Frank Gallagher".

Black-ish: Anthony Anderson
For playing "Andre 'Dre' Johnson".

The Last Man on Earth: Will Forte
For playing "Phil Miller".

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Transparent: Bradley Whitford
For playing "Marcy".

NOMINEES

Saturday Night Live: Bill Hader
For playing various characters

Saturday Night Live: Louis C.K.
For playing various characters

The Comedians: Mel Brooks
For playing "Mel Brooks".

Inside Amy Schumer: Paul Giamatti
For playing "Juror #10".

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Jon Hamm
For playing "Richard Wayne Gary Wayne".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

How to Get Away with Murder: Viola Davis
For playing "Annalise Keating".

NOMINEES

Homeland: Claire Danes
For playing "Carrie Mathison".

Empire: Taraji P. Henson
For playing "Cookie Lyon".

Mad Men: Elisabeth Moss
For playing "Peggy Olson".

House of Cards: Robin Wright
For playing "Claire Underwood".

Orphan Black: Tatiana Maslany
For playing "Sarah/Alison/Cosima/Helena/Rachel and Krystal".

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

The Americans: Margo Martindale
For playing: "Claudia". For episode: "I Am Abassin Zadran".

NOMINEES

House of Cards: Rachel Brosnahan
For playing "Rachel Posner".

Game of Thrones: Diana Rigg
For playing "Lady Olenna Tyrell".

Masters of Sex: Allison Janney
For playing "Margaret Scully".

How to Get Away with Murder: Cicely Tyson
For playing "Ophelia Hartness".

Scandal: Khandi Alexander
For playing "Maya Pope".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER

Olive Kitteridge: Frances McDormand
For playing "Olive Kitteridge".

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Jessica Lange
For playing: "Elsa Mars".

American Crime: Felicity Huffman
For playing: "Barb".

Bessie: Queen Latifah
For playing: "Bessie Smith".

The Honourable Woman: Maggie Gyllenhaal
For playing: "Nessa Stein".

Live from Lincoln Center: Emma Thompson
For "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - In Concert with the New York Philharmonic". For playing "Mrs. Lovett".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Veep: Julia Louis-Dreyfus
For playing "President Selina Meyer".

NOMINEES

Nurse Jackie: Edie Falco
For playing "Jackie Peyton".

Parks and Recreation: Amy Poehler
For playing "Leslie Knope".

Grace and Frankie: Lily Tomlin
For playing "Frankie".

The Comeback: Lisa Kudrow
For playing "Valerie Cherish".

Inside Amy Schumer: Amy Schumer
For playing "Amy".

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Shameless: Joan Cusack
For playing "Sheila Jackson".

NOMINEES

Girls: Gaby Hoffmann
For playing "Caroline Sackler".

The Big Bang Theory: Christine Baranski
For playing "Dr. Beverly Hofstadter".

Louie: Pamela Adlon
For playing "Pamela".

Modern Family: Elizabeth Banks
For playing "Sal".

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Tina Fey
For playing "Marcia Clark".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".

NOMINEES

Downton Abbey: Jim Carter
For playing "Charles Carson".

Bloodline: Ben Mendelsohn
For playing "Danny Rayburn".

Better Call Saul: Jonathan Banks
For playing "Mike Ehrmantraut".

House of Cards: Michael Kelly
For playing "Doug Stamper".

The Good Wife: Alan Cumming
For playing "Eli Gold".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Veep: Tony Hale
For playing "Gary Walsh".

NOMINEES

Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Andre Braugher
For playing "Captain Ray Holt".

Modern Family: Ty Burrell
For playing "Phil Dunphy".

Girls: Adam Driver
For playing "Adam Sackler".

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Tituss Burgess
For playing "Titus Andromedon".

Key and Peele: Keegan-Michael Key
For playing various characters

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

WINNER

American Horror Story: Jason Piccioni (visual effects supervisor), Justin Ball (visual effects supervisor), Jason C. Spratt (vfx producer), Tim Jacobsen (vfx producer), David Altenau (compositing supervisor), Tommy Tran (lead compositor), Michael Kirylo (lead cg artist), Matt Lefferts (cg artist), Donnie Dean (sfx supervisor) (FX Network)
For episode: "Edward Mordrake: Part 2".

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER

Olive Kitteridge: Bill Murray
For playing: "Jack Kenninson".

NOMINEES

Bessie: Michael Kenneth Williams
For playing: "Jack Gee".

American Horror Story: Finn Wittrock
For playing: "Dandy Mott".

American Horror Story: Denis O'Hare
For playing: "Stanley".

American Crime: Richard Cabral
For playing: "Hector Tonz".

Wolf Hall: Damian Lewis
For playing: "Henry VIII".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

Orange Is the New Black: Uzo Aduba
For playing "Suzanne 'Crazy Eyes' Warren".

NOMINEES

The Good Wife: Christine Baranski
For playing "Diane Lockhart".

Downton Abbey: Joanne Froggatt
For playing "Anna Bates".

Game of Thrones: Lena Headey
For playing "Cersei Lannister".

Mad Men: Christina Hendricks
For playing "Joan Harris".

Game of Thrones: Emilia Clarke
For playing "Daenerys Targaryen".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER

American Crime: Regina King
For playing: "Aliyah Shadeed".

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Angela Bassett
For playing: "Desiree Dupree".

American Horror Story: Kathy Bates
For playing: "Ethel Darling".

Bessie: Mo'Nique
For playing: "Ma Rainey".

Olive Kitteridge: Zoe Kazan
For playing: "Denise Thibodeau".

American Horror Story: Sarah Paulson
For playing: "Bette Tattler/Dot Tattler ".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Mom: Allison Janney
For playing "Bonnie".

NOMINEES

The Big Bang Theory: Mayim Bialik
For playing "Amy Farrah Fowler".

Modern Family: Julie Bowen
For playing "Claire Dunphy".

Veep: Anna Chlumsky
For playing "Amy Brookheimer".

Saturday Night Live: Kate McKinnon
For playing various characters

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Jane Krakowski
For playing "Jacqueline Voorhees".

Getting On: Niecy Nash
For playing "Denise 'Didi' Ortley".

Transparent: Gaby Hoffmann
For playing "Ali Pfefferman".

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

WINNER

The Daily Show: Chuck O'Neil
For episode: "20103".

NOMINEES

The Colbert Report: Jim Hoskinson
For episode: "11040".



Inside Amy Schumer: Amy Schumer, Ryan McFaul
For episode: "12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer".

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

WINNER

The Voice: Oscar Dominguez (lighting designer), Sam Barker (lighting director), Daniel K. Boland (lighting director), Craig Housenick (lighting director), Johnny Bradley (media server operator) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episode: "818A".

NOMINEES

American Idol: Kieran Healy (lighting designer), Harry Sangmeister (lighting director), Harrison Lippman (lighting director), George Harvey (lighting director) (Fox Network)
For episode: "Finale".

Dancing with the Stars: Simon Miles (lighting designer), Suzanne Sotelo (lighting director), Matthew Cotter (lighting director) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))
For episode: "1911A".

Late Show with David Letterman: Steven Brill (lighting designer), Timothy Stephenson (lighting director) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "Show 4190".

Saturday Night Live: Phil Hymes (lighting designer), Geoff Amoral (lighting director), Rick McGuinness (lighting director) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episode: "Host: Amy Adams".

So You Think You Can Dance: Robert T. Barnhart (lighting designer), Matt Firestone (lighting director), Pete Radice (lighting director), Patrick Boozer (lighting director) (Fox Network)
For episode: "Season 11 Finale".

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

NOMINEES


Sonic Highways: Dave Grohl
for episode "Washington D.C."

The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst: Andrew Jarecki
for episode "Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy"

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: Steven Cimino (technical director), Paul Cangialosi (camera), Mike Cimino (camera), Carl Eckett (camera), Eric Eisenstein (camera), Johnny Pinto (camera), Len Wechsler (camera), Frank Grisanti (video control), Susan Noll (video control) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episode: "Taraji P. Henson/Mumford & Sons".

NOMINEES

The Big Bang Theory: Brian W. Armstrong (camera), John DeChene (camera), Jamie Hitchcock (camera), Richard Price (camera), John O'Brien (video control) (CBS Television Network (network))
For Episode "The Expedition Approximation"

Dancing with the Stars: Charles Ciup (techincal director), Bert Atkinson (camera), Nathanial Havholm (camera), Ron Lehman (camera), Bettina Levesque (camera), Mike Malone (camera), Adam Margolis (camera), Rob Palmer (camera), Hector Ramirez (camera), Brian Reason (camera), Damien Tuffereau (camera), Jeffrey Wheat (camera), Easter Xua (camera) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))
For "Episode 2009".

Late Show with David Letterman: Timothy Kennedy (techincal director), Bill White (senior video control), Dan Campbell (camera), Al Cialino (camera), John Curtin (camera), Dan Flaherty (camera), Karin Grzella (camera), John Hannel (camera), George Rothweiler (camera), Fred Shimizu (camera), Jack Young (camera), Steve Kaufman (camera) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "Show 4214".

The Daily Show: Andre Allen (techincal director), Tom Dowling (camera), Paul Manecky (camera), Timothy Quigley (camera), Phil Salanto (camera), Rich York (camera), Paul Ranieri (video control) (Comedy Central)
For episode: "Show 20015".

The Voice: Allan Wells (techincal director), Diane Biederbeck (camera), Danny Bonilla (camera), Suzanne Ebner (camera), Guido Frenzel (camera), Alex Hernandez (camera), Dave Hilmer (camera), Marc Hunter (camera), Scott Hylton (camera), Katherine Iacofano (camera), Scott Kaye (camera), Steve Martyniuk (camera), Jofre Rosero (camera), Bryan Trieb (camera), Terrance Ho (video control), Steve Simmons (camera) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For "Episode 718B".

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

WINNER

The 87th Annual Academy Awards: Eric Becker (technical director), Rick Edwards (technical director), John Pritchett (technical director), Rod Wardell (technical director), Rob Balton (camera), Danny Bonilla (camera), Bob DelRusso (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Suzanne Ebner (camera), Pat Gleason (camera), Ed Horton (camera), Marc Hunter (camera), Jay Kulick (camera), Brian Lataille (camera), Tore Livia (camera), Steve Martyniuk (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Rob Palmer (camera), David Plakos (camera), Jofre Rosero (camera), Danny Webb (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Easter Xua (camera), Terrance Ho (video control), Guy Jones (video control), Keith Winikoff (video control) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

NOMINEES

The 68th Annual Tony Awards: Mike Anderson (techincal director), Eric Becker (technical director), Paul Ranieri (senior video control), Ka-Lai Wong (senior video control), Rob Balton (camera), Bob DelRusso (camera), Charlie Huntley (camera), Ernie Jew (camera), John Kosmaczewski (camera), Jay Kulick (camera), Tore Livia (camera), John Meiklejohn (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Mark Renaudin (camera), Jim Tufaro (camera), Mark Whitman (camera) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Peter Pan Live!: Eric Becker (technical director), Bob Muller (technical director), JC Castro (senior video control), Paul Ranieri (senior video control), Rob Balton (camera), Bob DelRusso (camera), Freddy Frederick (camera), Shawn Harkins (camera), Charlie Huntley (camera), Jay Kulick (camera), Tore Livia (camera), John Meiklejohn (camera), Jimmy O'Donnell (camera), Timothy Quigley (camera), Claus Stuhlweissenburg (camera), Mark Whitman (camera) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special: Steven Cimino (techincal director), Paul Cangialosi (camera), Carl Eckett (camera), Eric Eisenstein (camera), Rich Freedman (camera), Chuck Goslin (camera), Johnny Pinto (camera), Len Wechsler (camera), Frank Grisanti (video control), Susan Noll (video control) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

The Kennedy Center Honors: John B. Field (techincal director), J.M. Hurley (senior video control), Danny Bonilla (camera), Michael Breece (camera), Pat Gleason (camera), Helene Haviland (camera), Charlie Huntley (camera), Mike Knarre (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Jimmy O'Donnell (camera), Hector Ramirez (camera), Chris Tafuri (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Easter Xua (camera), Susan Noll (video control) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Outstanding Music Direction

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Transparent: Jill Soloway
For episode "Best New Girl"

NOMINEES

Louie: Louis C.K.
For episode "Sleepover"

Silicon Valley: Mike Judge
For episode "Sand Hill Shuffle"

The Last Man on Earth: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller
For episode "Alive in Houston"

Veep: Armando Iannucci
For episode "Testimony"

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: David Nutter
For episode "Mother's Mercy"

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Timothy Van Patten
For episode "Eldorado"

Homeland: Lesli Linka Glatter
For episode "From A To B And Back Again"

Game of Thrones: Jeremy Podeswa
For episode "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken"

The Knick: Steven Soderbergh
For episode "Method and Madness"

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

WINNER

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry: Robert T. Barnhart (lighting designer), David Grill (lighting director), Pete Radice (lighting director), Jason Rudolph (lighting director) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

NOMINEES

The 57th Annual Grammy Awards: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Andy O'Reilly (lighting director), Jon Kusner (lighting director), Patrick Boozer (lighting director), Harrison Lippman (lighting director) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))


The 87th Annual Academy Awards: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Robert T. Barnhart (lighting director), Andy O'Reilly (lighting director), Jon Kusner (lighting director) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

WINNER

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Ryan Murphy
For episode: "Monsters Among Us".





Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss
For episode "Mother's Mercy"

NOMINEES

The Americans: Joshua Brand
For episode "Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep"

Better Call Saul: Gordon Smith
For episode "Five-O"

Mad Men: Matthew Weiner
For episode "Person to Person"

Mad Men: Matthew Weiner, Semi Chellas
For episode: "Lost Horizon".

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Veep: Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche, Armando Iannucci
For episode "Election Night"

NOMINEES

Louie: Louis C.K.
For episode "Bobby's House"

Episodes: David Crane, Jeffrey Klarik
For episode "Episode 409"

Silicon Valley: Alec Berg
For episode "Two Days of Candor"

The Last Man on Earth: Will Forte
For episode "Alive In Tucson (Pilot)"

Transparent: Jill Soloway
For episode "Pilot"

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

WINNER

NOMINEES

72nd Golden Globe Awards: Tina Fey (special material), Amy Poehler (special material), Jon Macks (special material), Dave Boone (special material), Alex Baze (special material), Robert Carlock (special material), Eric Gurian (special material), Sam Means (special material), Seth Meyers (special material), Meredith Scardino (special material), Michael Shoemaker (special material), Barry Adelman (written by)



Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

WINNER

The Daily Show: Elliott Kalan (head writer), Adam Lowitt (writer), Steve Bodow (writer), Jon Stewart (writer), Dan Amira (writer), Travon Free (writer), Hallie Haglund (writer), Matt Koff (writer), Dan McCoy (writer), Jo Miller (writer), Zhubin Parang (writer), Daniel Radosh (writer), Lauren Sarver Means (writer), Owen Parsons (writer), Delaney Yeager (writer)

NOMINEES

Inside Amy Schumer: Jessi Klein (head writer), Hallie Cantor (writer), Kim Caramele (writer), Kyle Dunnigan (writer), Jon Glaser (writer), Christine Nangle (writer), Kurt Metzger (writer), Daniel Powell (writer), Tami Sagher (writer), Amy Schumer (writer)



The Colbert Report: Opus Moreschi (head writer), Stephen Colbert (writer), Tom Purcell (writer), Barry Julien (writer), Paul Dinello (writer), Matt Lappin (writer), Jay Katsir (writer), Michael Brumm (writer), Rob Dubbin (writer), Glenn Eichler (writer), Max Werner (writer), Eric Drysdale (writer), Nate Charny (writer), Aaron Cohen (writer), Gabe Gronli (writer), Ariel Dumas (writer)

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

WINNER

NOMINEES

American Crime: John Ridley
For episode: "Episode One".




Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

NOMINEES



American Experience: Mark Bailey (written by), Keven McAlester (written by) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "Last Days in Vietnam".

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History: Geoffrey C. Ward (written by) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "The Rising Road (1933-1939)".

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

WINNER

Mike & Molly: Gary Baum (director of photography) (Bonanza (in association with), Chuck Lorre Productions (in co-production with), Warner Bros. Television (studio))
For episode: "Checkpoint Joyce".

NOMINEES

The Millers: Gary Baum (director of photography) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "Con-Troversy".

2 Broke Girls: Chris La Fountaine (director of photography) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "And the Old Bike Yarn".

The Big Bang Theory: Steven V. Silver (director of photography) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "The Expedition Approximation".

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

WINNER

Deadliest Catch: David Reichert (director of photography), Todd Stanley (director of photography), Steve Wright (director of photography), Breck Warwick (director of photography), Matthew Fahey (director of photography) (Discovery Channel)
For episode: "A Brotherhood Tested".

NOMINEES

Life Below Zero: Oliver Lynch (director of photography), Benji Lanpher (director of photography), Terence Pratt (director of photography), Simeon Houtman (director of photography), Mark St. Marie (camera operator) (National Geographic Channel)
For episode: "Darkness Falls"

Project Runway: Gus Dominguez (director of photography) (Lifetime)
For episode: "The Rainway".

Survivor: (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
Cinematography Team. For episode: "Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart)".

The Amazing Race: Alan Weeks (cinematographer), Peter Rieveschl (cinematographer), Petr Cikhart (cinematographer), Ryan O'Donnell (cinematographer) (as Ryan Michael O'Donnell), Josh Gitersonke (cinematographer) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "Morocc' and Roll".

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Jonathan Freeman (director of photography) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Golden Days for Boys and Girls".

NOMINEES

Game of Thrones: Anette Haellmigk (director of photography) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Sons of the Harpy".

Game of Thrones: Gregory Middleton (director of photography) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken".

Game of Thrones: Fabian Wagner (director of photography) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Hardhome".

Game of Thrones: Robert McLachlan (director of photography) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "The Dance of Dragons".

House of Cards: Martin Ahlgren (director of photography) (Netflix)
For episode: "Chapter 29".

The Good Wife: Fred Murphy (director of photography) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "The Line".

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER

NOMINEES

Houdini: Karl Walter Lindenlaub
For episode: "Part 1".

American Horror Story: Michael Goi
For episode: "Monsters Among Us".

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

NOMINEES



The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst: Marc Smerling
for episode: "Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy"

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special

WINNERS

Drunk History: Christina Mongini (costume designer), Cassandra Conners (costume supervisor) (Comedy Central)
For episode: "Hollywood".

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie

WINNER

American Horror Story: Lou Eyrich (costume designer), Elizabeth Macey (costume supervisor), Ken van Duyne (assistant costume designer) (FX Network)
For episode: "Monsters Among Us".

NOMINEES

Game of Thrones: Michele Clapton (costume designer), Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer), Nina Ayres (assistant costume designer), Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "The Dance Of Dragons".

Boardwalk Empire: John Dunn (costume designer), Maria Zamansky (assistant costume designer), James Hammer, Joseph La Corte (assistant costume designer) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Golden Days for Boys and Girls".

Downton Abbey: Anna Robbins (costume designer), Michael Weldon (costume supervisor), Kathryn Tart (assistant costume designer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "5.9".

Wolf Hall: Joanna Eatwell (costume designer), T.K. Lang (costume supervisor), Clare Vyse (assistant costume designer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "Part 3".

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

WINNER

Transparent: Marie Schley (costume designer), Nancy Jarzynko (costume supervisor)
For episode "Symbolic Exemplar"

NOMINEES

Empire: Paolo Nieddu (costume designer), Eileen McCahill (costume supervisor)
For episode "Pilot"

Empire: Rita McGhee (costume designer), Sukari McGill (costume supervisor)
For episode "The Lyon's Roar"

Gotham: Lisa Padovani (costume designer), Danielle Schembre-Burakovsy (assistant costume designer)
For episode "Under the Knife"

The Mindy Project: Salvador Pérez Jr. (costume designer), Gala Autumn (costume supervisor), Ivy Thaide (assistant costume designer)
For episode "San Francisco Bae"

Olive Kitteridge: Jenny Eagan (costume designer), Debbie Holbrook (costume supervisor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode "Incoming Tide"

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

Sonic Highways: Fred Stuben (production sound mixer), Jeffrey Fuller (re-recording mixer), Eddie Kim (re-recording mixer) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Seattle".

NOMINEES

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown: Brian Bracken (re-recording mixer) (Cable News Network (CNN))
For episode: "Jamaica".

Deadliest Catch: Bob Bronow (re-recording mixer) (Discovery Channel)
For episode: "Lost at Sea".


The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst: Tim Hays (production sound mixer), Paul Vik Marshall (production sound mixer), Coll Anderson (re-recording mixer) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Poor Little Rich Boy".

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

WINNER

Modern Family: Stephen Tibbo (production sound mixer), Dean Okrand (re-recording mixer), Brian Harman (re-recording mixer), David Torres (foley mixer) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))
For episode: "Connection Lost".

NOMINEES

Parks and Recreation: George Flores (production sound mixer), John W. Cook II (re-recording mixer), William Freesh (re-recording mixer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episode: "One Last Ride".

Silicon Valley: Benjamin Patrick (production sound mixer), Elmo Ponsdomenech (re-recording mixer), Todd Beckett (re-recording mixer) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Server Space".

The Simpsons: Tara A. Paul (re-recording mixer), Mark Linden (re-recording mixer) (Fox Network)
For episode: "Simpsorama".

Veep: William F. MacPherson (production sound mixer), Richard Davey (re-recording mixer) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Mommy Meyer".

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special: Robert Palladino (production sound mixer), Bill Taylor (production sound mixer), Marty Brumbach (production sound mixer), Ezra Matychak (production sound mixer), Robert Selitto (foh mixer), Chris Costello (monitor mixer), Devin Emke (film audio mixer), Josiah Gluck (music mixer), Bob Clearmountain (music mixer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

NOMINEES

The 57th Annual Grammy Awards: Tom Holmes (production sound mixer), Eric Johnston (playback mixer), John Harris (broadcast music mixer), Eric Schilling (broadcast music mixer), Mikael Stewart (house production sound mixer), Ron Reaves (house music mixer), Tom Pesa (stage mixer), Mike Parker (stage mixer), Pablo Munguia (playback mixer), Josh Morton (package mixer), Bob La Masney (audience supplemental mixer) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Late Show with David Letterman: Kevin Rogers (production sound mixer), Harvey Goldberg (music mixing engineer), Tom Herrmann (front of house mixer), Seth Mintz (re-recording mixer) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "4214".

The 87th Annual Academy Awards: Paul Sandweiss (audio director), Biff Dawes (music mixer), Thomas Vicari (orchestra mixer), Kristian Pedregon (re-recording mixer), Patrick Baltzell (foh mixer), Pablo Munguia (music playback mixer) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

The Voice: Michael Abbott (production sound mixer), Kenyata Westbrook (production sound mixer), Robert P. Matthews Jr. (production sound mixer), John Koster (production sound mixer), Ryan Young (post-production sound mixer), Randy Faustino (broadcast music mixer), Andrew Fletcher (pa mixer), Christian Schrader (supplemental audio mixer), Michael Bernard (music sub-mixer), Eric White (vocal mixer), Mike Parker (stage monitor mixer), Eddie Marquez (production sub-mixer), Bill Dietzman (monitor mixer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episode: "Finale Results".

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER

Bessie: Jim Emswiller (production sound mixer), Robert Fernandez (re-recording mixer), Damian Volpe (re-recording mixer), Ed Cherney (music mixer), Evyen Klean (music mixer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEES

American Crime: Benjamin Lowry (production sound mixer), Rick Norman (re-recording mixer), Ryan Davis (re-recording mixer) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))
For episode: "Episode Eleven".

American Horror Story: Bruce Litecky (production sound mixer), Joe Earle (re-recording mixer), Doug Andham (re-recording mixer), Evan Daum (adr mixer) (FX Network)
For episode: "Magical Thinking".

Houdini: Tamás Csaba (sound mixer), Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer), Kenneth R. Burton (re-recording mixer) (History Channel)
For episode: "Night 1".

Texas Rising: Santiago Núñez (production sound mixer), Christian T. Cooke (re-recording mixer), Brad Zoern (re-recording mixer), Rudy Michael (additional re-recording mixer) (History Channel)
For episode: "Night Four".

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Ronan Hill (production sound mixer), Richard Dyer (production sound mixer), Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer), Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Hardhome".

NOMINEES

Better Call Saul: Phillip W. Palmer (production sound mixer), Larry Benjamin (re-recording mixer), Kevin Valentine (re-recording mixer) (American Movie Classics (AMC))
For episode: "Marco".

Homeland: Diethard Keck (sound mixer), Nello Torri (re-recording mixer), Alan Decker (re-recording mixer), Larold Rebhun (scoring mixer) (Showtime Networks)
For episode: "Redux".

House of Cards: Lorenzo Millan (production sound mixer), Nathan Nance (re-recording mixer), Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer) (Netflix)
For episode: "Chapter 27".

Downton Abbey: David Lascelles (production sound mixer), Nigel Heath (re-recording mixer), Kiran Marshall (re-recording mixer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "5.9".

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER

Olive Kitteridge: Jeffrey M. Werner (editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Security".

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst: Richard Hankin (supervising editor), Zachary Stuart-Pontier (editor), Caitlyn Greene (co-editor), Shelby Siegel (co-editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Chapter 1: A Body in the Bay".

NOMINEES




Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

WINNER

Deadliest Catch: Josh Earl (supervising editor), Alexander B. Rubinow (editor), Alex Durham (editor) (Discovery Channel)
For episode: "A Brotherhood Tested".

NOMINEES

Project Runway: Andrea Bailey (editor), James Gavin Bedford (editor), Julie Cohen (editor), Ed Greene (editor), Jensen Rufe (editor), Scott Eikenberg (additional editor) (Weinstein Company, The, Bunim-Murray Productions (BMP))
Episode: "Finale, Part 2"


Project Runway: Mary DeChambres, Carlos David Rivera
for episode "Something Wicked This Way Comes"


Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Silicon Valley: Brian Merken (editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Two Days Of The Condor".

NOMINEES

Inside Amy Schumer: Nick Paley (editor), Laura Weinberg (editor), Jesse Gordon (editor), Billy Song (editor) (Comedy Central)
For episode: "Last F... Able Day".

Silicon Valley: Tim Roche (editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Sand Hill Shuffle".

The Last Man on Earth: Stacey Schroeder (editor) (Fox Network)
For episode: "Alive in Tucson".

Transparent: Catherine Haight (editor) (Amazon Instant Video)
For episode: "Pilot".

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Katie Weiland
For episode "The Dance of Dragons"

NOMINEES

Better Call Saul: Kelley Dixon
for episode "Five-O"


Game of Thrones: Tim Porter
For episode "Hardhome:

Mad Men: Tom Wilson
For episode "Person to Person"

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

WINNER

The Colbert Report: Jason Baker
for segment "Farewell Colbert"

NOMINEES

Conan: Robert James Ashe, Christopher Heller, David Grecu
for segment "Conan in Cuba"

Key and Peele: Phil Davis, Christian Hoffman, Richard LaBrie
for segment "Scariest Movie Ever"

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver: Ryan Barger
for segment "N.S.A. Edward Snowden"

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

NOMINEES




Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

The Big Bang Theory: Peter Chakos (editor) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "The Comic Book Store Regeneration".

NOMINEES

2 Broke Girls: Darryl Bates (editor), Ben Bosse (editor) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "And the Move-In Meltdown".

Hot in Cleveland: Ron Volk (editor) (TV Land)
For episode: "I Hate Goodbyes".

Mike & Molly: Stephen Prime (editor) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "Fight to the Finish".

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor), Paula Fairfield (sound designer), Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor), Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor), Tim Hands (supervising adr editor), David Klotz (music editor), Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist), Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Hardhome".

NOMINEES

Black Sails: Benjamin L. Cook (supervising sound editor), Stefan Henrix (adr supervisor), Susan Cahill (supervising dialog editor), Jeffrey A. Pitts (sound effects editor), Brett Voss (sound effects editor), Michael Baber (music editor), Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist), Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) (Starz!)
For episode: "XVIII".

Boardwalk Empire: Fred Rosenberg (supervising sound editor), Bill Orrico (sound editor), Roland Vajs (sound editor), Ruy García (sound effects editor), Jeffrey Stern (dialogue editor), Annette Kudrak (music editor), Steven Visscher (foley editor), Marko A. Costanzo (foley artist) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "The Good Listener".

Gotham: George Haddad (supervising sound editor), Dale Chaloukian (sound editor), Chad J. Hughes (sound editor), Ashley Revell (music editor), Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist) (Fox Network)
For episode: "All Happy Families Are Alike".

Daredevil: Lauren Stephens (supervising sound editor), Jordan Wilby (sound design), Joshua Chase (sound effects), Christian Buenaventura (dialogue editor), Greg Vines (music editor), Alicia Stevenson (foley artist), Dawn Lunsford (foley artist) (Netflix)
For episode: "Speak of the Devil".

The Walking Dead: Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor), Tim Farrell (sound designer), Lou Thomas (adr supervisor), Michael Baber (music editor), Joseph Tsai (foley editor), Clayton Weber (foley artist), Catherine Harper (foley artist), Gregg Barbanell (foley artist) (American Movie Classics (AMC))
For episode: "Conquer".

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

Sonic Highways: Justin Lebens (sound editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Seattle".

NOMINEES

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown: Benny Mouthon (sound designer) (Cable News Network (CNN))
For episode: "Madagascar".


The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst: Duncan Clark (dialogue editor), Matt Snedecor (sound effects editor), Suzana Peric (music editor), John Carbonara (music editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Poor Little Rich Boy".

Cobain: Montage of Heck: Cameron Frankley (supervising sound editor), Dan Kenyon (sound effects editor), Jon Michaels (music editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Houdini: Michael J. Benavente (supervising sound editor), David Beadle (sound editor), Timothy A. Cleveland (sound editor), Rachel Corrales (sound editor), Paul J. Diller (sound editor), Gary Megregian (sound editor), Ryan Maguire (sound editor), Michael Sana (sound editor), John Snider (sound editor), Robert Ulrich (sound editor), Lance Wiseman (sound editor), Jim Harrison (music editor), Joan Rowe (foley artist) (History Channel)
For episode: "Night 1"

NOMINEES

Texas Rising: John Laing (supervising sound editor), Tom Bjelic (sound effects supervisor), Alex Bullick (sound effects editor), Tyler Whitham (sound effects editor), Michael Mancuso (sound effects editor), Adam Stein (sound effects editor), Petra Bach (ADR editor), Jill Purdy (ADR editor), Mark Dejczak (ADR editor), Mark Gingras (dialogue editor), Dermain Finlayson (dialogue editor), Dale Lennon (dialogue editor), Kevin Banks (music editor), Jim Harrison (music editor), Steve Baine (foley artist), Simon Meilleur (foley artist)
For episode "Night 4"

24: Live Another Day: Pembrooke Andrews (supervising sound editor), Jeffrey R. Whitcher (sound editor), Robert Guastini (sound editor), Jeff Charbonneau (music editor), Shawn Kennelly (foley editor), Melissa Kennelly (foley artist), Vince Nicastro (foley artist)
For episode "7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M."

American Crime: Walter Newman (supervising sound editor), Kenneth Young (sound editor), Darleen Stoker (sound editor), Bruce Tanis (sound editor), Peter Reynolds (sound editor), Louie Schultz (music editor), Catherine Harper (foley artist), Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
For episode: "Episode One".

American Horror Story: Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor), Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor), Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor), Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor), Lance Wiseman (dialogue editor), Jason Krane (dialogue editor), John Green (dialogue editor), David Klotz (music editor), Noel Vought (foley artist) (FX Network)
For episode: "Curtain Call".

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Steve Kullback (visual effects producer), Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor), Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer), Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor), Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead), Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor), Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor), James Kinnings (lead animator), Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (#5.9)"

NOMINEES

Black Sails: Erik Henry (visual effects supervisor), Kevin Rafferty (on-set visual effects supervisor), Paul Stephenson (special effects supervisor), Annemarie Griggs (visual effects producer), Mitch Claspy (visual effects coordinator), Ken Mitchel Jones (lead effects artist), Lari Karam (special effects lead), Whitman Lindstrom (matte painter), Charles Baden (compositor)
Episode: "Black Sails: XVIII. (#2.10)"

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Sabrina Arnold (lead visual effects producer), Mark Kolpack (visual effects supervisor), Gary D'Amico (special effects supervisor), Tracy Takahashi (visual effects producer), Kevin Lingenfelser (compositing supervisor), Matt von Brock (cg supervisor), Mitch Gates (cg lead artist), Kevin Yuille (lead compositor), Briana Aeby (visual effects coordinator)
Episode: "Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Dirty Half Dozen (#2.19)"

The Flash: Armen V. Kevorkian (visual effects supervisor), James Baldanzi (visual effects producer), Keith Hamakawa (associate visual effects supervisor), Jason Shulman (animation supervisor), Stefan Bredereck (3d supervisor), Kurt Smith (3d character artist), Lorenzo Mastrobuono (3d artist), Andranik Taranyan (compositing supervisor), Gevork Babityan (lead compositing artist)
Episode: "The Flash: Grodd Lives (#1.21)"

Vikings: Mike Borrett (visual effects producer), Bill Halliday (visual effects producer), Julian Parry (visual effects supervisor), Dominic Remane (visual effects supervisor), Ovidiu Cinazan (lead compositor), Jeremy Dineen (lead effects artist), Paul Wishart (lead environment artist), Engin Arslan (lead lighter), Ken MacKenzie (lead animator)
Episode: "Vikings: To the Gates! (#3.8)"

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

American Horror Story: Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist), Kim Ayers (key makeup artist), Lucy O'Reilly (makeup artist), Mike Mekash (makeup artist), Christopher Allen Nelson (makeup artist), Jillian Erickson (additional makeup artist) (FX Network)

NOMINEES

Bessie: Debi Young (department head makeup artist), Mi Young (key makeup artist), Ngozi Olandu (makeup artist), Noel Hernandez (makeup artist), Sian Richards (personal makeup artist) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Houdini: Gregor Eckstein (co-department head makeup artist) (History Channel)
For episode: "Night 1".

Olive Kitteridge: Christien Tinsley (department head makeup artist), Gerald Quist (key makeup artist), Liz Bernstrom (makeup artist) (Home Box Office (HBO))

The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe: Jordan Samuel (department head makeup artist), Patricia Keighran (key makeup artist), Susan Reilly LeHane (personal makeup artist) (Lifetime)

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special: Louie Zakarian (department head makeup artist), Amy Tagliamonti (makeup artist), Jason Milani (makeup artist), Sarah Egan (makeup artist), Daniela Zivkovic (makeup artist), Melanie Demetri (makeup artist) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

NOMINEES

Dancing with the Stars: Zena Shteysel (department hear makeup artist), Angela Moos (key makeup artist), Patti Ramsey Bortoli (additional makeup artist), Julie Socash (additional makeup artist), Alison Gladieux (additional makeup artist), Sarah Woolf (additional makeup artist) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))
For: "Episode 1907".

Key and Peele: Scott Wheeler (department head makeup artist), Suzanne Diaz (key makeup artist) (Comedy Central)
For episode: "Scariest Movie Ever".

RuPaul's Drag Race: Mathu Andersen (department head makeup artist) (Logo)
For episode: "ShakesQueer".

So You Think You Can Dance: Heather Cummings (department head makeup artist), Marie Del Prete (key makeup artist), Amy Harmon (makeup artist), Tyson Fountaine (makeup artist), Adam Christopher (makeup artist) (Fox Network)
For: "Episode 1108".

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Jane Walker (department head makeup artist), Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (#5.10)"

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Michele Paris (department head makeup artist), Joseph Farulla (key makeup artist), Alexandra Urvois (key makeup artist)
Episode: "Boardwalk Empire: What Jesus Said (#5.3)"

Mad Men: Lana Grossman (department head makeup artist), Ron Pipes (key makeup artist), Maurine Burke (makeup artist), Jennifer Greenberg (additional makeup artist)
Episode: "Mad Men: Person to Person (#7.14)"

Sons of Anarchy: Tracey Anderson (department head makeup artist), Michelle Garbin (key makeup artist), Sabine Roller (makeup artist), Tami Lane (makeup artist)
Episode: "Sons of Anarchy: Faith and Despondency (#7.10)"

The Knick: Nicki Ledermann (department head makeup artist), Stephanie Pasicov (key makeup artist), Sunday Englis (key makeup artist), Cassandra Saulter (makeup artist), Michael Laudati (makeup artist), LuAnn Claps (personal makeup artist)
Episode: "The Knick: Method and Madness (#1.1)"

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special

WINNER

American Horror Story: Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist), Mike Mekash (key special makeup effects artist), David LeRoy Anderson (prosthetic designer), Justin Raleigh (prosthetic designer), Christopher Allen Nelson (special makeup effects artist), Kim Ayers (special makeup effects artist), Luis García (special makeup effects artist), James MacKinnon (special makeup effects artist)

NOMINEES

Penny Dreadful: Nick Dudman, Sarita Allison, Barney Nikolic
For the episode "Grand Guignol"

Boardwalk Empire: Michele Paris (department head makeup artist), Joseph Farulla (key makeup artist)
For episode "The Good Listener"

Game of Thrones: Jane Walker (department head makeup artist), Barrie Gower (special makeup effects department head), Sarah Gower (special makeup effects assistant department head)
For episode "Hardhome"

The Knick: Justin Raleigh (special makeup effects department head), Kevin Kirkpatrick (key special makeup effects artist), Kelly Golden (special makeup effects artist), Ozzy Alvarez (special makeup effects artist), Danielle Noe (special makeup effects artist), Bernhard Eichholz (special makeup effects artist), Michael Ezell (special makeup effects artist), Kodai Yoshizawa (special makeup effects artist)
For episode "Crutchfield"

The Walking Dead: Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head), Jake Garber (key special makeup effects artist), Carey Jones (prosthetic designer), Garrett Immel (prosthetic designer), Gino Crognale (makeup effects artist), Kevin Wasner (makeup effects artist), Andy Schoneberg (makeup artist)
For episode "Strangers"

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

WINNER

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Mac Quayle (music by)
For episode: "Orphans".

24: Live Another Day: Sean Callery
For episode: "11:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M.".


Sofia the First: Kevin Kliesch
For episode: "The Curse of Princess Ivy".

The Missing: Dominik Scherrer
For episode: "Eden".

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

WINNER

House of Cards: Jeff Beal
For episode "Chapter 32"

NOMINEES

Penny Dreadful: Abel Korzeniowski
For the episode "Closer Than Sisters"

Chef's Table: Duncan Thum
For episode "Francis Mallmann"

Outlander: Bear McCreary
For episode "Sassenach"


Tyrant: Jeff Danna, Mychael Danna
For episode "Pilot"

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

WINNER

Inside Amy Schumer: Kyle Dunnigan (music, lyrics), Jim Roach (music)
Song: "Girl You Don't Need Make Up", Episode: "Inside Amy Schumer: Cool with It (#3.2)"

NOMINEES

Glee: Darren Criss (music, lyrics)
Song: "This Time", Episode: "Glee: Dreams Come True (#6.13)"

How Murray Saved Christmas: Walter Murphy (music), Mike Reiss (lyrics)
Song: "You Gotta Believe"

Sons of Anarchy: Bob Thiele Jr. (music, lyrics), Kurt Sutter (music, lyrics), The White Buffalo (music, lyrics)
Song: "Come Join the Murder", Episode: "Sons of Anarchy: Papa's Goods (#7.13)"

The Comedians: Robert Lopez (music), Kristen Anderson-Lopez (lyrics)
Song: "Kiss an Old Man", Episode: "The Comedians: Celebrity Guest (#1.4)"

The 87th Annual Academy Awards: Robert Lopez (music, lyrics), Kristen Anderson-Lopez (music, lyrics)
Song: "Moving Pictures"

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

WINNER

Adventure Time: Pendleton Ward (executive producer/story by), Rob Sorcher (executive producer), Curtis Lelash (executive producer), Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer), Fred Seibert (executive producer), Adam Muto (co-executive producer/story by), Nick Jennings (supervising producer), Kevin Kolde (supervising producer), Kelly Crews (producer), Jack Pendarvis (story by), Kent Osborne (story by/written by/supervising director), Dong-kun Won (overseas director), Don Judge (timing director), Michel Lyman (sheet timing), Phil Cummings (sheet timing), Jung Yon Kwon (sheet timing), Helen Roh (sheet timing), Barbara Dourmashkin (sheet timing)
For episode "Jake the Brick"

NOMINEES

Mickey Mouse: Paul Rudish (executive producer/directed by/written by), Alonso Ramirez Ramos (written by), Darrick Bachman (written by), Graham MacDonald (animation director)
For episode "Mumbai Madness"

Robot Chicken: Seth Green (executive producer/written by), Matthew Senreich (executive producer/written by), John Harvatine IV (executive producer), Eric Towner (executive producer), Tom Root (executive producer/head writer), Douglas Goldstein (executive producer/head writer), Keith Crofford (executive producer), Mike Lazzo (executive producer), Janet Dimon (supervising producer), Ollie Green (producer), Matthew Ireland Beans (written by), Mike Fasolo (written by), Rachel Bloom (written by), Brendan Hay (written by), Zeb Wells (written by/directed by), Alex Kamer (animation director)
For episode "Chipotle Miserable"

Steven Universe: Rebecca Sugar (executive producer/written by/story by), Rob Sorcher (executive producer), Curtis Lelash (executive producer), Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer), Jackie Buscarino (producer), Joseph D. Johnston (story by), Jeff Liu (story by), Matt Burnett (story by), Ben Levin (story by), Kat Morris (story by), Ian Jones-Quartey (story by/supervising director), Ki-Yong Bae (animation director), Sue Hong Kim (animation director), Nick DeMayo (animation direction)
For episode "Lion 3: Straight to Video"

Wander Over Yonder: Craig McCracken (executive producer/story by), Francisco Angones (story by/written by), Amy Higgins (story by/written by), Lauren Faust (story by), Ben Joseph (story by), Johanna Stein (story by), Dave Thomas (story by/supervising director), Eddie Trigueros (director)
For episode "The Gift 2: The Giftening"

Regular Show in Space: J.G. Quintel (executive producer/writer), Rob Sorcher (executive producer), Curtis Lelash (executive producer), Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer), Mike Roth (supervising producer/writer), Ryan Slater (producer), Benton Connor (written by), Madeline Queripel (written by), Matt Price (writer), Michele Cavin (writer), John Davis Infantino (supervising director/writer), Sean Szeles (supervising director/writer), Robert Alvarez (animation director), Gi-ho Hwang (overseas director) (Cartoon Network)
For episode: "White Elephant Gift Exchange".

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

WINNER

Special Look: Brian Katkin (executive producer), Chuck Saftler (executive producer), Adam Lewinson (executive producer), Maureen Timpa Hendricks (executive producer), Raphael Kryszek (executive producer), Tava Smiley (Host), David Gallegos (editor)
For A Tribute to Mel Brooks

NOMINEES

30 for 30 Shorts: Connor Schell (executive producer), John Dahl (executive producer), Bill Simmons (executive producer), Daniel Silver (senior producer), Sean M. Stuart (producer)



This Is Me: Jill Soloway (executive producer), Andrea Sperling (executive producer), Rebecca Odes (executive producer), Xan Aranda (co-executive producer/produced by), Rhys Ernst (supervising producer), Zackary Drucker (supervising producer)

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

WINNER

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: Mike Farah (executive producer), Scott Aukerman (executive producer), Zach Galifianakis (executive producer), BJ Porter (executive producer), Sean Boyle (producer), Michelle Diane Fox (producer)
For episode "Brad Pitt"

NOMINEES

Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner: Billy Eichner (executive producer), Mike Farah (executive producer), Anna Wenger (executive producer), Doug Brady (co-executive producer), Elizabeth Baquet (producer)
For episode "With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird, and Elena!!!"

Childrens Hospital: Rob Corddry (executive producer), Jonathan Stern (executive producer), David Wain (executive producer), Mike Lazzo (executive producer), Keith Crofford (executive producer), Ken Marino (co-executive producer)
For episode "Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac"

Key and Peele: Keegan-Michael Key (executive producer), Jordan Peele (executive producer), Peter Atencio (executive producer), Ian Roberts (executive producer), Jay Martel (executive producer), Matt Enlow (producer)
For "Key & Peele Presents Van and Mike: The Ascension (Episode 5)"

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

WINNER

Citizenfour: Laura Poitras (produced by), Mathilde Bonnefoy (produced by), Dirk Wilutzky (produced by) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEES

Hot Girls Wanted: Jill Bauer (produced by), Ronna Gradus (produced by), Rashida Jones (produced by)

The Great Invisible: Margaret Brown (produced by), Jason Orans (produced by), Julie Goldman (produced by), Lois Vossen (senior series producer)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

American Masters: Susan Lacy (executive producer), Michael Kantor (executive producer), Junko Tsunashima (supervising producer), Julie Sacks (series producer), Robert Trachtenberg (produced by)

Cancer: The Emperor of All Maladies: Ken Burns (executive producer), Dalton Delan (executive producer), David S. Thompson (executive producer), Pamela Oas Williams (executive producer), Laura Ziskin (executive producer), Barak Goodman (series producer)

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History: Ken Burns (produced by), Paul Barnes (produced by), Pam Tubridy Baucom (produced by)

The Sixties: Tom Hanks (executive producer), Gary Goetzman (executive producer), Mark Herzog (executive producer), Christopher G. Cowen (co-executive producer), Kirk Saduski (co-executive producer), Dan Partland (supervising producer), Stephen J. Morrison (producer)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

WINNER

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief: Chris Wilson (executive producer), Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Sara Bernstein (supervising producer), Alex Gibney (producer), Lawrence Wright (producer), Kristen Vaurio (producer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEES

Cobain: Montage of Heck: Frances Bean Cobain (executive producer), David Byrnes (executive producer), Lawrence Mestel (executive producer), Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Sara Bernstein (senior producer), Brett Morgen (produced by), Danielle Renfrew Behrens (produced by)

Sinatra: All or Nothing at All: Frank Marshall (executive producer), Blair Foster (executive producer), Alex Gibney (executive producer), Sharon Hall (executive producer), Andrew A. Kosove (executive producer), Broderick Johnson (executive producer), Charles Pignone (executive producer), Jeffrey Pollack (producer), Erin Edeiken (producer), Samuel D. Pollard (producer)

The Case Against 8: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Sara Bernstein (supervising producer), Ben Cotner (produced by), Ryan White (produced by)

Virunga: Leonardo DiCaprio (executive producer), Howard G. Buffett (executive producer), Maxyne Franklin (executive producer), Jess Search (executive producer), Jon Drever (executive producer), Orlando von Einsiedel (producer), Joanna Natasegara (producer)

Outstanding Children's Program

WINNER

Masterclass: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Lin Arison (executive producer), Jacqueline Glover (supervising producer), Karen Goodman (produced by), Kirk Simon (produced by)
For episode: "Alan Alda".

NOMINEES

Degrassi: The Next Generation: Linda Schuyler (executive producer), Stephen Stohn (executive producer), Sarah Glinski (executive producer), Matt Huether (co-executive producer), Stephanie Williams (supervising producer), Stefan Brogren (producer), David Lowe (producer)

Dog with a Blog: Michael B. Kaplan (executive producer), Jim Hope (co-executive producer), Jessica Kaminsky (supervising producer), Leo Clarke (produced by)

Girl Meets World: Michael Jacobs (executive producer), Frank Pace (co-executive producer), Mark Blutman (co-executive producer), Jeff Menell (co-executive producer), Matthew Nelson (co-executive producer)

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Linda Ellerbee (executive producer), Rolfe Tessem (executive producer), Wally Berger (supervising producer), Mark Lyons (producer), Martin D. Toub (produced by)
For episode "Coming Out"

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

WINNER

The Daily Show: Jon Stewart (executive producer/host), Adam Lowitt (executive producer), Jennifer Flanz (executive producer), Steve Bodow (executive producer), Timothy Greenberg (executive producer), Jill Katz (executive producer), Hillary Kun (co-executive producer), Stuart Miller (supervising producer), Pamela DePace (supervising producer), Justin Melkmann (supervising producer), Kahane Cooperman (producer)

NOMINEES

Jimmy Kimmel Live!: Jimmy Kimmel (executive producer/host), Jill Leiderman (executive producer), Doug DeLuca (co-executive producer), Jason Schrift (co-executive producer), Erin Irwin (co-executive producer), David Craig (co-executive producer), Gary Greenberg (supervising producer), Jennifer Sharron (producer), Tony Romero (producer), Molly McNearney (producer), Josh Weintraub (producer), Ken Crosby (producer), Seth Weidner (producer)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver: John Oliver (executive producer/host), Tim Carvell (executive producer), Liz Stanton (co-executive producer)

Late Show with David Letterman: Barbara Gaines (executive producer), Matt Roberts (executive producer), Jude Brennan (executive producer), Rob Burnett (executive producer), Maria Pope (executive producer), Nancy Agostini (co-executive producer), Jerry Foley (supervising producer), Kathy Mavrikakis (supervising producer), Sheila Rogers (supervising producer), Brian Teta (supervising producer), Michael Buczkiewicz (producer), David Letterman (host)

The Colbert Report: Stephen Colbert (executive producer/host), Jon Stewart (executive producer), Tom Purcell (executive producer), Meredith Bennett (co-executive producer), Emily Lazar (co-executive producer), Barry Julien (co-executive producer), Tanya Michnevich (supervising producer), Paul Dinello (supervising producer), Matt Lappin (supervising producer)

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Jamie Granet (supervising producer), Katie Hockmeyer (supervising producer), Jim Juvonen (supervising producer), Brian McDonald (supervising producer), Gavin Purcell (producer), Josh Lieb (produced by), Jimmy Fallon (host)

Outstanding Main Title Design

WINNER

Manhattan: Dan Gregoras (creative director), Jeremy Cox (art director), Jon Hassell (creative producer), Griffin Frazen (designer) (WGN America)

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Ryan Murphy (creative director), Kyle Cooper (creative director), Lee Nelson (art director/3D supervisor), Nadia Tzuo (art director/2D supervisor) (FX Networks)

Bosch: Grant Lau (creative director), J.J. Gerber (creative producer), J. Michael Radtke (editor), Rod Basham (flame artist) (Amazon Instant Video)


Daredevil: Patrick Clair (creative director), Andrew Romatz (cgi lead), Miguel A. Salek (fluids lead), Shahana Khan (lead compositor) (Netflix)

Olive Kitteridge: Garson Yu (creative director), Synderela Peng (art director), Michael Lane Parks (editor), Alex Pollini (director of photography), John Robson (cinematographer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Outstanding Special Class Program

WINNER

Live from Lincoln Center: Andrew Carl Wilk (executive producer), Allen Kelman (supervising producer), Douglas Chang (producer), Elizabeth W. Scott (produced by), Audra McDonald (host)
For "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - In Concert with the New York Philharmonic"

NOMINEES

The 68th Annual Tony Awards: Ricky Kirshner (executive producer), Glenn Weiss (executive producer), Hugh Jackman (host)

On the Run Tour: Beyonce and Jay Z: Beyoncé Knowles (executive producer/performer), Jay Z (executive producer/performer), Lee Anne Callahan-Longo (executive producer), Desiree Perez (executive producer), Erinn Williams (executive producer), Cha-Ka Pilgrim (executive producer), Svana Gisla (producer), Dan Parise (producer), Ed Burke (producer)

72nd Golden Globe Awards: Allen Shapiro (executive producer), Mike Mahan (executive producer), Barry Adelman (executive producer), Amy Poehler (host), Tina Fey (host)

The 87th Annual Academy Awards: Craig Zadan (executive producer), Neil Meron (executive producer), Michael B. Seligman (supervising producer), Neil Patrick Harris (host)

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

WINNER

The Simpsons: Hank Azaria
For playing Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver in episode: "The Princess Guide".

NOMINEES

Bob's Burgers: John Roberts
For playing Linda Belcher and Tim in episode: "Eat, Spray, Linda".

Family Guy: Seth MacFarlane
For playing Brian Griffin, Dr. Hartman, Peter Griffin, and Stewie Griffin in episode: "Our Idiot Brian".

Robot Chicken: Seth Green
For playing Batman, The Count, Bryan Mills, Liam Neeson, Pirates, Quarterback, and The Nerd in episode: "Victoria's Secret of Nimph".

The Simpsons: Dan Castellaneta
For playing Homer Simpson in episode: "Bart's New Friend".

The Simpsons: Tress MacNeille
For playing Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. Muntz in episode: "My Fare Lady".

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Multiplatform Storytelling

WINNERS


Mark Paterson (transmedia director), Tim Farrell (transmedia lead)
Archer Scavenger Hunt

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER

American Horror Story: Monte Haught (department head hairstylist), Michelle Ceglia (assistant department head hairstylist), Daina Daigle (hairstylist), Amy Wood (hairstylist), Sherri B. Hamilton (additional hairstylist) (FX Network)

NOMINEES

Bessie: Lawrence Davis (department head hairstylist), Monty Schuth (key hairstylist), Iasia Merriweather (hairstylist), Victor l Jones (hairstylist) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Grace of Monaco: Agathe Dupuis (department head hairstylist), Silvine Picard (key hairstylist) (Lifetime)

Olive Kitteridge: Cydney Cornell (department head hairstylist) (Home Box Office (HBO))

The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe: Cliona Furey (department head hairstylist), Cathy Shibley (key hairstylist), Jacqueline Robertson Cull (additional hairstylist), Vincent Sullivan (personal hairstylist) (Lifetime)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

WINNER

Shark Tank: Mark Burnett (executive producer), Clay Newbill (executive producer), Philip Gurin (executive producer), Yun Lingner (co-executive producer), Jim Roush (co-executive producer), Max Swedlow (co-executive producer), Brandon Wallace (co-executive producer), Becky Blitz (supervising producer), Laura Skowlund (senior producer), Sami Aziz (producer), Heather Dreiling (producer), Michael Kramer (producer), Kate Ryu (producer), Dominique Worden (producer), Ian Sambor (producer)

NOMINEES

Antiques Roadshow: Marsha Bemko (executive producer), Sam Farrell (supervising producer), Sarah Elliott (producer)

Diners, Drive-ins and Dives: Guy Fieri (executive producer), Frank Matson (executive producer), Kat Higgins (executive producer), Tim McOsker (executive producer), Jen Darrow (supervising producer)

MythBusters: Dan Tapster (executive producer), Jamie Hyneman (executive producer), Adam Savage (executive producer), John Luscombe (executive producer), Joshua C. Berkley (executive producer), Cameo Wallace (executive producer), Steve Christiansen (supervising producer), Yvette Solis (producer), Eric Haven (producer), Dennis Kwon (producer)

Property Brothers: Kim Bondi (executive producer/producer), Katherine Buck (executive producer), Gerard Barry (executive producer), Jessica Vander Kooij (executive producer)

Undercover Boss: Stephen Lambert (executive producer), Eli Holzman (executive producer), Chris Carlson (executive producer), Scott Cooper (co-executive producer), Brielle Lebsack (co-executive producer), Abigail McCarthy (co-executive producer), Dallas Hitchcock (supervising producer), Mariam Jobrani (supervising producer), Daren Woolsey (supervising producer), Cody Shelton (senior producer)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Deborah Riley (production designer), Paul Ghirardani (art director), Rob Cameron (set decorator) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episodes: "High Sparrow", "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken" and "Hardhome".

NOMINEES

Constantine: David Blass (production designer), Hugo Santiago (art director), Drew Monahan (art director), Natalie Pope (set decorator) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episodes: "The Darkness Beneath", "Feast of Friends" and "The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part 1".

Gotham: Doug Kraner (production designer), Laura Ballinger (art director), Regina Graves (set decorator) (Fox Network)
For episode: "Pilot".

House of Cards: Steve Arnold (production designer), Halina Gebarowicz (art director), Tiffany Zappulla (set decorator) (Netflix)
For episodes: "Chapter 29" and "Chapter 36".

True Blood: Suzuki Ingerslev (production designer), Catherine Smith (art director), Ron Franco (set decorator) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episodes: "Jesus Gonna Be Here", "I Found You" and "Fire In The Hole".

Outstanding Interactive Program

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)

WINNERS

Boardwalk Empire: Bill Groom (production designer), Adam Scher (art director), Carol Silverman (set decorator) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Golden Days For Boys And Girls", "Friendless Child and "Eldorado". Tied with The Knick.

The Knick: Howard Cummings (production designer), Henry Dunn (art director), Regina Graves (set decorator) (Cinemax)
For episodes: "Method and Madness", "Mr. Paris Shoes" and "Get the Rope". Tied with Boardwalk Empire.

NOMINEES

Masters of Sex: Michael Wylie (production designer), Elizabeth Hershberger Gray (art director), Halina Siwolop (set decorator) (Showtime Networks)
For episodes: "Blackbird", "Below the Belt" and "One for the Money, Two for the Show".

Downton Abbey: Donal Woods (production designer), Mark Kebby (art director), Linda Wilson (set decorator) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "5.9".

Mad Men: Dan Bishop (production designer), Shanna Starzyk (art director), Claudette Didul (set decorator) (American Movie Classics (AMC))
For episode: "Person to Person".

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

WINNER

Deadliest Catch: Thom Beers (executive producer), Jeff Conroy (executive producer), John Gray (executive producer), David Pritikin (executive producer), Joseph Boyle (executive producer), Decker Watson, Geoff Miller (supervising producer), Johnny Beechler (supervising producer)

NOMINEES

Alaska: The Last Frontier: Daniel Soiseth (executive producer), Mike Masland (executive producer), Cameo Wallace (executive producer), Christopher Meindl (co-executive producer), Brigham Cottam (supervising producer), Vincent Ueber (supervising producer)

Intervention: Gary R. Benz (executive producer), Michael Branton (executive producer), Jeffrey L. Weaver (executive producer), Brad Holcman (executive producer), Laurie Sharpe (executive producer), Peter Field (co-executive producer), P.J. Davenport (supervising producer), Karen Pinto (producer)

Million Dollar Listing NY: Randy Barbato (executive producer), Fenton Bailey (executive producer), Tom Campbell (executive producer), Danielle King (executive producer), Megan Estrada (executive producer)

Naked and Afraid: David Garfinkle (executive producer), Jay Renfroe (executive producer), Stephen Rankin (executive producer), Denise Contis (executive producer), Joseph Boyle (executive producer), Robert Michael Kelly (co-executive producer), Mathilde Bittner (co-executive producer), Richard Albrecht (supervising producer), David Kirkwood (supervising producer)

Wahlburgers: Mark Wahlberg (executive producer), Donnie Wahlberg (executive producer), Stephen Levinson (executive producer), Rasha Drachkovitch (executive producer), Archie Gips (executive producer), David Hale (executive producer), Lily Neumeyer (executive producer), Devon Graham (executive producer), Brian Spoor (co-executive producer), Trevor Baierl (co-executive producer), Brittany A. Little (supervising producer)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: Bettie O. Rogers (department head hairstylist), Jodi Mancuso (key hairstylist), Inga Thrasher (hairstylist), Jennifer Serio Stauffer (hairstylist), Cara Hannah Sullivan (hairstylist), Joseph Whitmeyer (hairstylist) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episode: "Martin Freeman/Charli XCX".

NOMINEES

Dancing with the Stars: Mary Guerrero (department head hairstylist), Kim Messina (key hairstylist), Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky (additional hairstylist), Sean Smith (additional hairstylist), Gail Rowell-Ryan (additional hairstylist), Dean Banowetz (additional hairstylist) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))
For: "Episode 1907".

Key and Peele: Amanda Mofield (department head hairstylist), Raissa Patton (key hairstylist) (Comedy Central)
For episode: "Aerobics Meltdown".

So You Think You Can Dance: Sallie Ciganovich (department head hairstylist), Sean Smith (key hairstylist), Dean Banowetz (hairstylist), Ralph M. Abalos (hairstylist), Shawn Finch (hairstylist), Melissa Jaqua (hairstylist) (Fox Network)
For: "Episode 1115".

The Voice: Shawn Finch (department head hairstylist), Jerilynn Straitiff (key hairstylist), Renee Ferruggia (additional hairstylist), James Dunham (additional hairstylist), Stacey Morris (additional haristylist) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For: "Episode 818B".

Outstanding Comedy Series

WINNER

Veep: Armando Iannucci (executive producer), Christopher Godsick (executive producer), Frank Rich (executive producer), Chris Addison (executive producer), Simon Blackwell (executive producer), Tony Roche (executive producer), Julia Louis-Dreyfus (executive producer), Stephanie Laing (executive producer), Bill Hill (produced by), Kevin Cecil (supervising producer), Roger Drew (supervising producer), Sean Gray (supervising producer), Ian Martin (supervising producer), Georgia Pritchett (supervising producer), Andy Riley (supervising producer), Will Smith (supervising producer)

NOMINEES

Louie: Louis C.K. (executive producer), Blair Breard (executive producer), Dave Becky (executive producer), Adam Escott (supervising producer), Pamela Adlon (producer), Vernon Chatman (producer), Steven Wright (producer), John Skidmore (produced by)

Modern Family: Christopher Lloyd (executive producer), Steven Levitan (executive producer), Paul Corrigan (executive producer), Brad Walsh (executive producer), Danny Zuker (executive producer), Abraham Higginbotham (executive producer), Jeffrey Richman (executive producer), Jeffrey Morton (executive producer), Elaine Ko (co-executive producer), Megan Ganz (co-executive producer), Vali Chandrasekaran (co-executive producer), Stephen Lloyd (co-executive producer), Rick Wiener (co-executive producer), Kenny Schwartz (co-executive producer), Chuck Tatham (co-executive producer), Chris Smirnoff (producer), Sally Young (producer)

Parks and Recreation: Greg Daniels (executive producer), Michael Schur (executive producer), Howard Klein (executive producer), David Miner (executive producer), Morgan Sackett (executive producer), Dean Holland (executive producer), Alan Yang (co-executive producer), Harris Wittels (co-executive producer), Donick Cary (co-executive producer), Matt Murray (co-executive producer), Aisha Muharrar (co-executive producer), Dave King (producer), David Hyman (producer), Amy Poehler (producer)
Harris Wittels' nomination was posthumous.

Silicon Valley: Mike Judge (executive producer), Alec Berg (executive producer), John Altschuler (executive producer), Dave Krinsky (executive producer), Michael Rotenberg (executive producer), Tom Lassally (executive producer), Dan O'Keefe (co-executive producer), Clay Tarver (co-executive producer), Sonny Lee (supervising producer), Ron Weiner (supervising producer), Carrie Kemper (producer), Jim Klever-Weis (produced by)

Transparent: Jill Soloway (executive producer), Andrea Sperling (co-executive producer), Bridget Bedard (supervising producer), Victor Hsu (produced by), Rick Rosenthal (consulting producer), Nisha Ganatra (consulting producer)

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Jeff Richmond (executive producer), David Miner (executive producer), Jack Burditt (executive producer), Tina Fey (executive producer), Robert Carlock (executive producer), Allison Silverman (co-executive producer), Eric Gurian (co-executive producer), Dan Rubin (supervising producer), Lon Zimmet (supervising producer), Sam Means (producer), Dara Schnapper (producer), Jerry Kupfer (produced by)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Veep: Allison Jones (casting director), Pat Moran (casting director), Meredith Tucker (casting director) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEES

Louie: Gayle Keller (casting director) (FX Network)



Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Jennifer Euston (casting director), Meredith Tucker (casting director) (Netflix)

Outstanding Narrator

WINNER

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History: Peter Coyote
For episode: "Get Action (1858-1901)".

NOMINEES


Jane the Virgin: Anthony Mendez
For episode: "Chapter Fourteen".


Too Cute!: Henry Strozier
For episode: "Tubby Puppies".

Outstanding Animated Program

WINNER

Over the Garden Wall: Patrick McHale (executive producer/story by), Rob Sorcher (executive producer), Curtis Lelash (executive producer), Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer), Pernelle Hayes (producer), Amalia Levari (story by), Tom Herpich (story by), Bert Youn (written by), Robert Alvarez (animation director), Larry Leichliter (animation director), Eddy Houchins (animation director), Ken Bruce (animation director)

NOMINEES

Archer: Adam Reed (executive producer/writer), Matt Thompson (executive producer), Casey Willis (co-executive producer), Bryan Fordney (producer/animation director), Neal Holman (producer), Eric Sims (producer)
For the episode "Pocket Listing"

Bob's Burgers: Loren Bouchard (executive producer), Jim Dauterive (executive producer), Dan Fybel (co-executive producer/written by), Rich Rinaldi (co-executive producer), Gregory Thompson (co-executive producer), Jon Schroeder (co-executive producer), Mark McJimsey (supervising producer/animation executive producer), Nora Smith (supervising producer), Scott Jacobson (producer), Steven Davis (producer), Kelvin Yu (producer), Lizzie Molyneux (producer), Wendy Molyneux (producer), Holly Schlesinger (producer), Scott D. Greenberg (animation executive producer), Joel Kuwahara (animation executive producer), Janelle Momary (animation producer), Tyree Dillihay (director), Bernard Derriman (supervising director), Gordon Kent (animation timing)
For episode "Can't Buy Me Math"

South Park: Trey Parker (executive producer/directed by), Matt Stone (executive producer), Anne Garefino (executive producer), Frank C. Agnone II (executive producer), Eric Stough (producer), Bruce Howell (producer), Adrien Beard (producer), Vernon Chatman (producer), Bill Hader (producer), Jack Shih (animation producer), Jenny Yu (director of animation)
For episode "Freemium Isn't Free"

The Simpsons: James L. Brooks (executive producer), Matt Groening (executive producer), Al Jean (executive producer), Matt Selman (executive producer), John Frink (executive producer), Kevin Curran (co-executive producer), J. Stewart Burns (co-executive producer), Michael Price (co-executive producer), Bill Odenkirk (co-executive producer), Marc Wilmore (co-executive producer), Joel H. Cohen (co-executive producer), Rob LaZebnik (co-executive producer), Jeff Westbrook (co-executive producer), Brian Kelley (co-executive producer), Larina Jean Adamson (supervising producer), Tom Klein (animation producer), Stephanie Gillis (written by), Matthew Faughnan (directed by), Mike B. Anderson (supervising director), Chris Clements (assistant director), Scott Brutz (lead animation timer)
For episode "Treehouse of Horror XXV"

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Nina Gold (casting director), Robert Sterne (casting director), Carla Stronge (casting director) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEES


House of Cards: Laray Mayfield (casting director), Julie Schubert (casting director) (Netflix)

Mad Men: Laura Schiff (casting director), Carrie Audino (casting director) (American Movie Classics (AMC))

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: David Benioff (executive producer), D.B. Weiss (executive producer), Carolyn Strauss (executive producer), Frank Doelger (executive producer), Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer), Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer), Guymon Casady (co-executive producer), George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer), Christopher Newman (producer), Greg Spence (producer), Lisa McAtackney (producer), Bryan Cogman (producer)

NOMINEES

Better Call Saul: Vince Gilligan (executive producer), Peter Gould (executive producer), Mark Johnson (executive producer), Melissa Bernstein (executive producer), Thomas Schnauz (co-executive producer), Stewart Lyons (co-executive producer), Gennifer Hutchison (supervising producer), Diane Mercer (producer), Nina Jack (producer), Bob Odenkirk (producer)

Downton Abbey: Gareth Neame (executive producer), Nigel Marchant (executive producer), Julian Fellowes (executive producer), Liz Trubridge (executive producer), Chris Croucher (producer)

Homeland: Alex Gansa (executive producer), Howard Gordon (executive producer), Alexander Cary (executive producer), Chip Johannessen (executive producer), Lesli Linka Glatter (executive producer), Meredith Stiehm (executive producer), Gideon Raff (executive producer), Avi Nir (executive producer), Ran Telem (executive producer), Patrick Harbinson (co-executive producer), Michael Klick (co-executive producer), Claire Danes (producer), Lauren White (producer)

House of Cards: Beau Willimon (executive producer), Andrew Davies (executive producer), Michael Dobbs (executive producer), Kevin Spacey (executive producer), Dana Brunetti (executive producer), Joshua Donen (executive producer), Eric Roth (executive producer), David Fincher (executive producer), John David Coles (executive producer), John Mankiewicz (co-executive producer), Robert Zotnowski (co-executive producer), Frank Pugliese (supervising producer), Jay Carson (producer), Karen Moore (produced by)

Mad Men: Matthew Weiner (executive producer), Scott Hornbacher (executive producer), Janet Leahy (executive producer), Semi Chellas (co-executive producer), Erin Levy (supervising producer), Jon Hamm (producer), Blake McCormick (producer), Tom Smuts (producer)

Orange Is the New Black: Jenji Kohan (executive producer), Mark A. Burley (co-executive producer), Stephen Falk (co-executive producer), Sara Hess (co-executive producer), Lisa Vinnecour (co-executive producer), Tara Herrmann (producer), Neri Kyle Tannenbaum (produced by)

Outstanding Motion Design

WINNER

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

Adventure Time: Tom Herpich (storyboard artists)
For episode "Walnuts & Rain"

Gravity Falls: Alonso Ramirez Ramos (storyboard artist)
For episode "Not What He Seems"

King Star King: J.J. Villard (character design)
For episode "Fat Frank's Fantasy Lounge"

Over the Garden Wall: Nick Cross (production design)

Tome of the Unknown: Nick Cross (background painter)

Tome of the Unknown: Chris Tsirgiotis (background layout designer)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

WINNER

Downton Abbey: Nic Collins (key hairstylist) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For "Episode 6".

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Francesca Paris (department head hairstylist), Lisa DelleChiaie (key hairstylist), Sarah Stamp (key hairstylist) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode "Eldorado".

Game of Thrones: Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist), Candice Banks (department head hairstylist), Rosalia Culora (hairstylist), Gary Machin (hairstylist), Laura Pollock (hairstylist), Nicola Mount (hairstylist) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Mother's Mercy".

Mad Men: Theraesa Rivers (department head hairstylist), Arturo Rojas (key hairstylist), Valerie Jackson (hairstylist), Ai Nakata (hairstylist) (American Movie Classics (AMC))
For episode: "Person to Person".

The Knick: Jerry DeCarlo (department head hairstylist), Rose Chatterton (key hairstylist), Suzy Mazzarese-Allison (personal hairstylist), Victor DeNicola (hairstylist), Christine Cantrell (hairstylist) (Cinemax)
For episode: "Get the Rope".

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

WINNER

Inside Amy Schumer: Amy Schumer (executive producer), Jessi Klein (executive producer), Daniel Powell (executive producer), Steve Ast (executive producer), Tony Hernandez (executive producer), Kim Caramele (producer), Kevin Kane (producer)

NOMINEES

Drunk History: Adam McKay (executive producer), Will Ferrell (executive producer), Owen Burke (executive producer), Derek Waters (executive producer), Jeremy Konner (executive producer), Seth Weitberg (Co-Executive Producer), Melissa Wylie (produced by)

Key and Peele: Jordan Peele (executive producer), Keegan-Michael Key (executive producer), Ian Roberts (executive producer), Jay Martel (executive producer), Joel Zadak (executive producer), Peter Principato (executive producer), Paul Young (executive producer), Peter Atencio (co-executive producer), Linda Morel (produced by), Keith Raskin (consulting producer)

Portlandia: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Fred Armisen (executive producer), Carrie Brownstein (executive producer), Jonathan Krisel (executive producer), Andrew Singer (executive producer), Karey Dornetto (co-executive producer), Graham Wagner (co-executive producer), David Allen Cress (producer), Alice Mathias (producer)

Saturday Night Live: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Ken Aymong (supervising producer), Lindsay Shookus (producer), Erin Doyle (producer), Steve Higgins (produced by), Erik Kenward (produced by)

Outstanding Choreography

WINNERS


So You Think You Can Dance: Travis Wall
For routines: "Wave", "When I Go" and "Wind Beneath My Wings." Tied with Derek Hough, Julianne Hough & Tessandra Chavez for Dancing with the Stars.

NOMINEES

Dancing with the Stars: Witney Carson
For the routines "It's Not Unusual" and "Sing with a Swing - Apache."

So You Think You Can Dance: Sonya Tayeh
For the routines "Europe, After the Rain," "So Broken" and "Vow."

So You Think You Can Dance: Spencer Liff
For the routines "Hernando's Hideaway," "I've Got the World on a String" and "Maybe This Time."

Outstanding Variety Special

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Ken Aymong (supervising producer), Lindsay Shookus (producer), Erin Doyle (producer), Rhys Thomas (producer), Steve Higgins (produced by), Erik Kenward (produced by)

NOMINEES

Bill Maher: Live from D.C.: Bill Maher (executive producer/performer), Marc Gurvitz (executive producer), Troy Miller (executive producer), Benn Fleishman (supervising producer)

Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store: Louis C.K. (executive producer), Blair Breard (executive producer), Dave Becky (executive producer), Mike Berkowitz (executive producer), John Skidmore (produced by)

Mel Brooks Live at the Geffen: Mel Brooks (executive producer/performer), Kevin Salter (producer), Steve Haberman (producer), Rudy De Luca (producer)

The Kennedy Center Honors: George Stevens Jr. (produced by), Michael Stevens (produced by), Bill Urban (co-executive producer), Danette Herman (co-executive producer), Sara Lukinson (co-executive producer)

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek Live!: Tony Bennett (executive producer), Lady Gaga (executive producer), David Horn (executive producer), Danny Bennett (executive producer), Bobby Campbell (executive producer), Mitch Owgang (producer)

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

WINNER

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown: Anthony Bourdain (executive producer), Christopher Collins (executive producer), Lydia Tenaglia (executive producer), Sandra Zweig (executive producer), Tom Vitale (producer), Erik Osterholm (producer)

NOMINEES

Sonic Highways: James A. Rota (executive producer), John Ramsay (executive producer), Dave Grohl (executive producer), John Silva (produced by), Gaby Skolnek (produced by), John Cutcliffe (produced by), Kristen Welsh (produced by)

Inside the Actors Studio: James Lipton (executive producer), Shawn Tesser (produced by), Jeff Wurtz (produced by)

Vice: Bill Maher (executive producer), Shane Smith (executive producer), Eddy Moretti (executive producer), Bradley J. Levin (executive producer), Jonah Kaplan (co-executive producer), Tim Clancy (upervising producer), Ben Anderson (senior producer)

StarTalk: Neil deGrasse Tyson (executive producer), Helen Matsos (executive producer), Brian Lovett (executive producer), Michael Kovnat (executive producer), Drew Pulley (co-executive producer) (National Geographic Channel)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)

WINNER

Silicon Valley: Richard Toyon (production designer), L.J. Houdyshell (art director), Jennifer Mueller (set decorator)
For episodes: "Sand Hill Shuffle", "Homicide" and "Adult Content".

NOMINEES

Veep: Jim Gloster (Production Designer), E. David Cosier (Art Director), Jennifer Engel (set decorator) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episodes: "Joint Session", "Tehran" and "Convention".

2 Broke Girls: Glenda Rovello (production designer), Amy Feldman (set decorator)
For episodes: "And The Zero Tolerance," "And The Fun Factory," and "And a Loan For Christmas"

Hot in Cleveland: Michael Hynes (production designer), Maralee Zediker (set decorator)
For episodes: "Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes" and "All About Elka"

The Big Bang Theory: John Shaffner (production designer), Francoise Cherry-Cohen (art director), Ann Shea (set decorator)
For episodes: "The First Pitch Insufficiency," "The Clean Room Infiltration," and "The Skywalker Incursion"

Transparent: Catherine Smith (production designer), Maria L. Baker (art director), Nya Patrinos (set decorator)
For episode "The Letting Go"

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program

WINNERS

Taylor Swift (artist/executive producer) (American Express, Radical Media)
For AMEX Unstaged: Taylor Swift Experience

Emma Approved: Bernie Su (executive producer), Tamara Krinsky (story editor), Alexandra Edwards (transmedia producer & writer), Tracy Bitterolf (producer), Kate Rorick (co-executive producer) (YouTube, Pemberley Digital)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

WINNER

Portlandia: Tyler B. Robinson (production designer), Schuyler Telleen (art director), Katherine Isom (set decorator) (Independent Film Channel (IFC))
For episodes: "Dead Pets", "Call Me Al" and "Fashi".

NOMINEES


Peter Pan Live!: Derek McLane (production designer), Aimee Dombo (art director), Michael Pilipski (set decorator) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))


The Voice: Anton Goss (production designer), James Connelly (production designer), Zeya Maurer (art director), Lydia Smyth (art director) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))
For episodes: "701", "806" and "815A".

Outstanding Limited Series

WINNER

Olive Kitteridge: Gary Goetzman (executive producer), Tom Hanks (executive producer), Jane Anderson (executive producer), Frances McDormand (executive producer), Steve Shareshian (co-executive producer), David Coatsworth (producer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEES

American Crime: John Ridley (executive producer), Michael J. McDonald (executive producer), Julie Hébert (co-executive producer), Stacy A. Littlejohn (co-executive producer), Diana Son (co-executive producer), Keith Huff (supervising producer), Lori-Etta Taub (produced by) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

American Horror Story: Ryan Murphy (executive producer), Brad Falchuk (executive producer), Dante Di Loreto (executive producer), Tim Minear (executive producer), Jennifer Salt (executive producer), James Wong (executive producer), Bradley Buecker (executive producer), Jessica Sharzer (co-executive producer), Alexis Martin Woodall (producer), Robert M. Williams Jr. (producer) (FX Network)

The Honourable Woman: Greg Brenman (executive producer), Abi Bach (producer), Hugo Blick (produced by) (SundanceTV)

Wolf Hall: Colin Callender (executive producer), John Yorke (executive producer), Polly Hill (executive producer), Rebecca Eaton (executive producer), Mark Pybus (producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

WINNER

The Voice: Mark Burnett (executive producer), John de Mol (executive producer), Audrey Morrissey (executive producer), Marc Jansen (executive producer), Lee Metzger (executive producer), Chad Hines (co-executive producer), Amanda Zucker (co-executive producer), Mike Yurchuk (co-executive producer), Jim Roush (co-executive producer), Kyra Thompson (co-executive producer), May Johnson (supervising producer), Teddy Valenti (supervising producer), Anthea Bhargava (supervising producer), Clyde Lieberman (supervising producer), Ashley Baumann (senior producer), Keith Dinielli (senior producer), Barton Kimball (producer), Brittany Martin Porter (producer), Kyley Tucker (producer), Carson Daly (producer), Michelle McNulty (producer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

NOMINEES

Dancing with the Stars: Rob Wade (executive producer), Ashley Edens (executive producer), Joe Sungkur (executive producer), Deena Katz (co-executive producer), Megan Wade (producer), Tara West (supervising producer), Dan Martin (supervising producer), Shelby Wagner (producer), Peter Hebri (senior producer), Ashley Shea Landers (senior producer) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

Project Runway: Jonathan Murray (executive producer), Sara Rea (executive producer), Harvey Weinstein (executive producer), Bob Weinstein (executive producer), Meryl Poster (executive producer), Heidi Klum (executive producer), Mary Donahue (executive producer), Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer), David Hillman (executive producer), Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer), Eli Lehrer (executive producer), Desiree Gruber (executive producer), Gil Goldschein (co-executive producer), Teri Weideman (co-executive producer), Sue Kinkead (supervising producer), Cosmo DeCeglie (supervising producer), Tim Gunn (producer), Sasha Alpert (producer) (Lifetime)

So You Think You Can Dance: Allen Shapiro (executive producer), Barry Adelman (executive producer), Simon Fuller (executive producer), Nigel Lythgoe (executive producer), Jeff Thacker (executive producer), James Breen (executive producer), Zoe Brown (co-executive producer), Mike Deffina (supervising producer), Colleen Childe (supervising producer), Jensen Oliver Moon (senior producer), Melanie Oberman (senior producer) (Fox Network)

The Amazing Race: Bertram van Munster (executive producer), Elise Doganieri (executive producer), Jerry Bruckheimer (executive producer), Jonathan Littman (executive producer), Mark A. Vertullo (executive producer), Phil Keoghan (co-executive producer), Dan Coffie (co-executive producer), Giselle Parets (co-executive producer), Patrick Cariaga (co-executive producer), Matthew R. Schmidt (co-executive producer), Michael Norton (supervising producer), Darren Bunkley (supervising producer), Mike Dimaggio (supervising producer), Neil Jahss (supervising producer), Chad Baron (senior producer) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Top Chef: Dan Cutforth (executive producer), Jane Lipsitz (executive producer), Chaz Gray (executive producer), Casey Kriley (executive producer), Doneen Arquines (executive producer), Tom Colicchio (executive producer), Padma Lakshmi (executive producer), Erica Ross (co-executive producer), Blake Davis (supervising producer), Justin Rae Barnes (supervising producer), Azon Juan (supervising producer), Chris Gallivan (senior producer) (Bravo Cable)

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Social TV Experience

WINNERS


Outstanding Television Movie

WINNER

Bessie: Richard D. Zanuck (executive producer), Lili Fini Zanuck (executive producer), Queen Latifah (executive producer), Shakim Compere (executive producer), Shelby Stone (executive producer), Randi Michel (executive producer), Ron Schmidt (producer)

NOMINEES

Agatha Christie's Poirot: Michele Buck (executive producer), Damien Timmer (executive producer), Hilary Strong (executive producer), Mathew Prichard (executive producer), Karen Thrussell (executive producer), David Boulter (producer)
for "Curtain: Poirot's Last Case"

Grace of Monaco: Pierre-Ange Le Pogam (producer), Uday Chopra (producer), Arash Amel (producer)

Hello Ladies: The Movie: Stephen Merchant (executive producer), Gene Stupnitsky (executive producer), Lee Eisenberg (executive producer), Dan Kaplow (producer)

Killing Jesus: Ridley Scott (executive producer), David W. Zucker (executive producer), Mary Lisio (executive producer), Bill O'Reilly (executive producer), Walon Green (executive producer), Teri Weinberg (executive producer), Heather Moran (executive producer), Charlie Parsons (executive producer), Mark Huffam (producer), Aidan Elliott (producer)

Nightingale: Josh Weinstock (executive producer), Katrina Wolfe (executive producer), Elliott Lester (executive producer), Brad Pitt (executive producer), Dede Gardner (executive producer), Jeremy Kleiner (executive producer), David Oyelowo (executive producer), Alex Garcia (co-executive producer), Lucas Akoskin (co-executive producer), Jonathan Gray (co-executive producer)

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.