Awards for 2011

Governor's Award

WINNER

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

Friday Night Lights: Kyle Chandler
For playing "Eric Taylor".

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Steve Buscemi
For playing "Nucky Thompson".

Dexter: Michael C. Hall
For playing "Dexter Morgan".

Mad Men: Jon Hamm
For playing "Don Draper".

House M.D.: Hugh Laurie
For playing "Gregory House".

Justified: Timothy Olyphant
For playing "Raylan Givens".

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

Harry's Law: Paul McCrane
For playing "Josh Peyton".

NOMINEES

Mad Men: Robert Morse
For playing "Bertram Cooper".

Big Love: Bruce Dern
For playing "Frank Harlow".

Justified: Jeremy Davies
For playing "Dickie Bennett".

Brothers & Sisters: Beau Bridges
For playing "Nick Brody".

The Good Wife: Michael J. Fox
For playing "Louis Canning".

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

The Big Bang Theory: Jim Parsons
For playing "Sheldon Cooper".

NOMINEES

30 Rock: Alec Baldwin
For playing "Jack Donaghy".

The Office: Steve Carell
For playing "Michael Scott".

Louie: Louis C.K.
For playing "Louie".

The Big Bang Theory: Johnny Galecki
For playing "Leonard Hofstadter".

Episodes: Matt LeBlanc
For playing "Matt LeBlanc".

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: Justin Timberlake
For playing: "Host". For episode: "Justin Timberlake/Lady Gaga".

NOMINEES

The Big C: Idris Elba
For playing "Lenny".

Saturday Night Live: Zach Galifianakis
For playing: "Host". For episode: "Zach Galifianakis/Jessie J".

30 Rock: Matt Damon
For playing "Carol".

30 Rock: Will Arnett
For playing "Devon Banks". For episode: "Plan B".

Modern Family: Nathan Lane
For playing "Pepper Saltzman".

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

WINNER

The Kennedys: Barry Pepper
For playing "Robert F. Kennedy".

NOMINEES

Luther: Idris Elba
For playing "Detective John Luther".

Thurgood: Laurence Fishburne
For playing "Thurgood Marshall".

Too Big to Fail: William Hurt
For playing "Hank Paulson".

The Kennedys: Greg Kinnear
For playing "John F. Kennedy".

Carlos: Édgar Ramírez
For playing "Ilich Ramírez Sánchez".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

The Good Wife: Julianna Margulies
For playing "Alicia Florrick".

NOMINEES

Harry's Law: Kathy Bates
For playing "Harriet Korn".

Friday Night Lights: Connie Britton
For playing "Tami Taylor".

The Killing: Mireille Enos
For playing "Sarah Linden".


Mad Men: Elisabeth Moss
For playing "Peggy Olson".

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

Grey's Anatomy: Loretta Devine
For playing "Adele Webber".

NOMINEES

The Closer: Mary McDonnell
For playing "Capt. Sharon Raydor"

True Blood: Alfre Woodard
For playing "Ruby Jean Reynolds"

Mad Men: Randee Heller
For playing "Miss Blankenship".

Mad Men: Cara Buono
For playing "Faye Miller".

Shameless: Joan Cusack
For playing "Sheila Jackson".

Dexter: Julia Stiles
For playing "Lumen Pierce".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Mike & Molly: Melissa McCarthy
For playing "Molly Flynn".

NOMINEES

Nurse Jackie: Edie Falco
For playing "Jackie Peyton".

30 Rock: Tina Fey
For playing "Liz Lemon".

The Big C: Laura Linney
For playing "Cathy Jamison".

Raising Hope: Martha Plimpton
For playing "Virginia Chance".

Parks and Recreation: Amy Poehler
For playing "Leslie Knope".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

WINNER

Mildred Pierce: Kate Winslet
For playing "Mildred Pierce".

NOMINEES


Cinema Verite: Diane Lane
For playing "Pat Loud".

Upstairs Downstairs: Jean Marsh
For playing "Rose Buck".

Downton Abbey: Elizabeth McGovern
For playing "Cora Crawley".

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Glee: Gwyneth Paltrow
For playing "Holly Holliday".

NOMINEES

Glee: Kristin Chenoweth
For playing "April Rhodes".

Glee: Dot-Marie Jones
For playing "Coach Beiste".

Raising Hope: Cloris Leachman
For playing "Maw Maw".

30 Rock: Elizabeth Banks
For playing "Avery".

Saturday Night Live: Tina Fey
For playing: Host. For episode: "Tina Fey/Ellie Goulding".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".

NOMINEES

Men of a Certain Age: Andre Braugher
For playing "Owen Thoreau, Jr.".

The Good Wife: Josh Charles
For playing "Will Gardner".

The Good Wife: Alan Cumming
For playing "Eli Gold".

Justified: Walton Goggins
For playing "Boyd Crowder".

Mad Men: John Slattery
For playing "Roger Sterling, Jr.".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

WINNER

Mildred Pierce: Guy Pearce
For playing "Monty Beragon".

NOMINEES

Too Big to Fail: Paul Giamatti
For playing "Ben Bernanke".

Mildred Pierce: Brían F. O'Byrne
For playing "Bert Pierce".

The Kennedys: Tom Wilkinson
For playing "Joseph P. Kennedy, Sr.".

Too Big to Fail: James Woods
For playing "Richard Fuld".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Modern Family: Ty Burrell
For playing "Phil Dunphy".

NOMINEES

Glee: Chris Colfer
For playing "Kurt Hummel".

Two and a Half Men: Jon Cryer
For playing "Alan Harper".

Modern Family: Jesse Tyler Ferguson
For playing "Mitchell Pritchett".

Modern Family: Ed O'Neill
For playing "Jay Pritchett".

Modern Family: Eric Stonestreet
For playing "Cameron Tucker".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

WINNER

Downton Abbey: Maggie Smith
For playing "Violet Crawley, Countess of Grantham".

NOMINEES

Upstairs Downstairs: Eileen Atkins
For playing "Maud, Lady Holland".

Mildred Pierce: Melissa Leo
For playing "Lucy Gessler".

Mildred Pierce: Mare Winningham
For playing "Ida Corwin".

Mildred Pierce: Evan Rachel Wood
For playing "Veda Pierce".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

Justified: Margo Martindale
For playing "Mags Bennett".

NOMINEES

The Good Wife: Christine Baranski
For playing "Diane Lockhart".

The Killing: Michelle Forbes
For playing "Mitch Larsen".

Mad Men: Christina Hendricks
For playing "Joan Harris".

Boardwalk Empire: Kelly Macdonald
For playing "Margaret Schroeder".

The Good Wife: Archie Panjabi
For playing "Kalinda Sharma".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Modern Family: Julie Bowen
For playing "Claire Dunphy".

NOMINEES

30 Rock: Jane Krakowski
For playing "Jenna Maroney".

Glee: Jane Lynch
For playing "Sue Sylvester".

Modern Family: Sofía Vergara
For playing "Gloria Delgado-Pritchett".

Hot in Cleveland: Betty White
For playing "Elka Ostrovsky".

Saturday Night Live: Kristen Wiig
For playing "Various Characters".

Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety, Music, or Comedy Special

WINNER

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Jon Kusner (lighting director), Andy O'Reilly (lighting director), Travis Hagenbuch (lighting director)

NOMINEES


The 83rd Annual Academy Awards: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Robert T. Barnhart (lighting director), Andy O'Reilly (lighting director), Jon Kusner (lighting director)

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

WINNER

Great Performances: Lonny Price
For episode "Sondheim! The Birthday Concert".

NOMINEES




Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Great Performances: Emmett Loughran (technical director), Joe De Bonis (camera), Miguel Armstrong (camera), Paul Ranieri (video control), David Smith (camera), Shawn Harkins (camera), Alain Onesto (camera), Ron Washburn (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Larry Solomon (camera), Bob Long (camera), Matty Randazzo (video control), Manny Gutierrez (camera), John Kosmaczewski (camera), Jay Millard (camera), Anthony De Fonzo (video control)
For episode "Don Pasquale."

NOMINEES

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts: John B. Field (technical director), John Burdick (camera operator), Helene Haviland (camera operator), Charlie Huntley (camera operator), Marc Hunter (camera operator), Jay Millard (camera operator), Lyn Noland (camera operator), Bill Philbin (camera operator), Hector Ramirez (camera operator), Chris Tafuri (camera operator), Darryl Player (camera operator), Mark Whitman (camera operator), Paul Ranieri (video control), Susan Noll (video control)

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards: John B. Field (technical director), Eric Becker (technical director), Kenneth Shapiro (technical director), Theodore Ashton (camera), Manny Bonilla (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Randy Gomez (camera), Danny Bonilla (camera), Dean Hall (camera), Larry Heider (camera), Marc Hunter (camera), David Levisohn (camera), Steve Martyniuk (camera), Hector Ramirez (camera), David Plakos (camera), Brian Reason (camera), John Repczynski (camera), Rob Palmer (camera), Kris Wilson (camera), Easter Xua (camera), Keith Winikoff (video control), Guy Jones (video control)

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards: John B. Field (technical director), Rick Edwards (technical director), John Pritchett (technical director), David Plakos (camera), David Levisohn (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Charlie Huntley (camera), Marc Hunter (camera), Larry Heider (camera), Hector Ramirez (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Bob DelRusso (camera), Easter Xua (camera), Rob Palmer (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Kris Wilson (camera), Danny Bonilla (camera), Jofre Rosero (camera), Danny Webb (camera), Steve Martyniuk (camera), John Repczynski (camera), Theodore Ashton (camera), Rob Balton (camera), Mark Sanford (video control), Guy Jones (video control), Terrance Ho (video control)

Outstanding Lighting Design or Lighting Direction for a Variety, Music, or Comedy Series

WINNER

So You Think You Can Dance: Robert T. Barnhart (lighting designer), Pete Radice (lighting director), Patrick Boozer (lighting director), Matt Firestone (lighting director)
For episode "Season 7 Finale (Part 2)".

NOMINEES

American Idol: Kieran Healy (lighting designer), Josh Hutchings (lighting director), Matthew McAdams (lighting director), George Harvey (lighting director)
For episode "Finale".

Saturday Night Live: Phil Hyms (lighting designer), Geoff Amoral (lighting director), Rick McGuinness (lighting director)
For episode "Host: Justin Timberlake"

Dancing with the Stars: Simon Miles (lighting designer)
For episode #1204A

Conan: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Noah Mitz (lighting director)
For episode "Love Gets Liposuctioned".

Jimmy Kimmel Live!: Christian Hibbard (lighting designer)
For episode directed by 'Michel Gondrey'.

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

WINNER

Downton Abbey: Brian Percival
For episode #1

NOMINEES




Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

NOMINEES

A Letter to Elia: Martin Scorsese, Kent Jones
For episode "A Letter To Elia/Reflecting On Kazan".

The Amazing Race: Bertram van Munster
For episode "You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win".

Top Chef: Paul Starkman
For episode "Give Me Your Huddled Masses".

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

WINNER

American Idol: John Perry (camera), Danny Webb (camera), Alex Hernandez (camera), Chris Salomon (technical director), Bob Highton (camera), Ed Horton (camera), Chris Gray (video control), Ken Dahlquist (camera), Bill Chaikowsky (camera), Diane Biederbeck (camera), Danny Bonilla (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Keith Dicker (camera), John Repczynski (camera), George Prince (camera), Eric Becker (technical director), Suzanne Ebner (camera) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Finale"

NOMINEES

Saturday Night Live: Steven Cimino (technical director), Johnny Pinto (camera), Paul Cangialosi (camera), Len Wechsler (camera), Barry Frisher (camera), Eric Eisenstein (camera), Susan Noll (video control), Frank Grisanti (video control)
For episode with host Justin Timberlake

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart: Andre Allen (technical director), Tom Dowling (camera), Timothy Quigley (camera), Phil Salanto (camera), Rich York (camera), Paul Ranieri (video control)
For episode #15135

30 Rock: Steven Cimino (technical director), Timothy Quigley (camera operator), Gerard Sava (camera operator), Marc Bloomgarden (camera operator), Peter Agliata (camera operator), Eric Eisenstein (camera operator), Johnny Pinto (camera operator), Barry Frisher (camera operator), James Mott (camera operator), Frank Grisanti (video control), Susan Noll (video control)
For episode "Live Show (West Coast)"

Dancing with the Stars: Charles Ciup (technical director), Brian Reason (camera operator), Hector Ramirez (camera operator), Larry Heider (camera operator), David Levisohn (camera operator), Bert Atkinson (camera operator), Bettina Levesque (camera operator), Adam Margolis (camera operator), Easter Xua (camera operator), Damien Tuffereau (camera operator), Mike Malone (camera operator), Chuck Reilly (video control), Mike Snedden (video control)
For episode #1104A

Outstanding Music Direction

WINNER

Great Performances: Harry Connick Jr. (music director)
For episode "Harry Connick Jr. In Concert On Broadway".

NOMINEES


Great Performances: David Foster (music director)
For episode "Hit Man: David Foster and Friends".



Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Modern Family: Michael Spiller
For episode "Halloween".

NOMINEES

Modern Family: Gail Mancuso
For episode "Slow Down Your Neighbors".

30 Rock: Beth McCarthy-Miller
For episode "Live Show".

Modern Family: Steven Levitan
For episode "See You Next Fall".

How I Met Your Mother: Pamela Fryman
For episode "Subway Wars".

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: Don Roy King
For episode "Host: Justin Timberlake".

NOMINEES

The Colbert Report: Jim Hoskinson
For episode #6112



American Idol: Gregg Gelfand
For episode #1024/#1025A

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Martin Scorsese (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)"

NOMINEES


The Borgias: Neil Jordan (Showtime)
For episode "The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin"

Game of Thrones: Timothy Van Patten (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode "Winter is Coming (Pilot)"

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Friday Night Lights: Jason Katims
For episode "Always (Series Finale)"

NOMINEES

Game of Thrones: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss
For episode "Baelor"

The Killing: Veena Sud
For the Pilot

Mad Men: André Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton
For episode "Blowing Smoke"

Mad Men: Matthew Weiner
For episode "The Suitcase"

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

WINNER

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart: Steve Bodow (head writer), Tim Carvell (head writer), Rory Albanese (writer), Kevin Bleyer (writer), Rich Blomquist (writer), Wyatt Cenac (writer), Hallie Haglund (writer), J.R. Havlan (writer), Elliott Kalan (writer), Josh Lieb (writer), Sam Means (writer), Jo Miller (writer), John Oliver (writer), Daniel Radosh (writer), Jason Ross (writer), Jon Stewart (writer)

NOMINEES

The Colbert Report: Barry Julien (head writer), Stephen Colbert (writer), Tom Purcell (writer), Rich Dahm (writer), Michael Brumm (writer), Rob Dubbin (writer), Opus Moreschi (writer), Peter Gwinn (writer), Jay Katsir (writer), Frank Lesser (writer), Glenn Eichler (writer), Meredith Scardino (writer), Max Werner (writer), Eric Drysdale (writer), Scott Sherman (writer), Dan Guterman (writer), Paul Dinello (writer)

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon: A.D. Miles (head writer), David Angelo (writer), Patrick Borelli (writer), Michael Blieden (writer), Gerard Bradford (writer), Jeremy Bronson (writer), Mike DiCenzo (writer), Jimmy Fallon (writer), Eric Ledgin (writer), Morgan Murphy (writer), Bobby Patton (writer), Gavin Purcell (writer), Amy Ozols (writer), Diallo Riddle (writer), Bashir Salahuddin (writer), Justin Shanes (writer), Michael Shoemaker (writer), Jon Rineman (writer), Bobby Tisdale (writer)

Conan: Mike Sweeney (head writer), Conan O'Brien (writer), Andy Richter (writer), Frank Smiley (writer), José Arroyo (writer), Andres du Bouchet (writer), Deon Cole (writer), Josh Comers (writer), Dan Cronin (writer), Michael Gordon (writer), Berkley Johnson (writer), Brian Kiley (writer), Laurie Kilmartin (writer), Rob Kutner (writer), Todd Levin (writer), Brian McCann (writer), Matt O'Brien (writer), Brian Stack (writer)

Saturday Night Live: John Mulaney (writer), Marika Sawyer (writer), Heather Anne Campbell (writer), James Downey (writer), Simon Rich (writer), Alex Baze (writer), James Anderson (writer), Bryan H. Tucker (writer), Lorne Michaels (writer), Michael Patrick O'Brien (writer), Erik Kenward (writer), Sarah Schneider (writer), Akiva Schaffer (writer), Rob Klein (writer), Colin Jost (writer), Paula Pell (writer), John Solomon (writer), Seth Meyers (writer), Jorma Taccone (writer), Shelly Gossman (writer), Steve Higgins (writer), Kent Sublette (writer), Matthew Craig (writer), Christine Nangle (writer), Jessica Conrad (writer), Doug Abeles (writer), Tom Flanigan (writer)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Modern Family: Steven Levitan, Jeffrey Richman
For episode "Caught in the Act"

NOMINEES

30 Rock: Matt Hubbard
For episode "Reaganing"

Episodes: David Crane, Jeffrey Klarik
For "Episode Seven"

Louie: Louis C.K.
For episode "Poker/Divorce"

The Office: Greg Daniels
For episode "Goodbye, Michael"

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

WINNER

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Todd Haynes (written by), Jonathan Raymond (written by)

Sherlock: Steven Moffat (written by)
For episode "A Study In Pink."


Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

WINNER

The 64th Annual Tony Awards: Dave Boone (written by), Matt Roberts (special material by), Mo Rocca (special material by) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

NOMINEES

The Women of SNL: Paula Pell (new material written by), Seth Meyers (new material written by), Emily Spivey (new material written by), John Solomon (new material written by)



Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Concert for Autism Education: Eric Slovin (head writer), Russ Armstrong (writer), Andy Blitz (writer), R.J. Fried (writer), Brian Huskey (writer), Anthony King (writer), Dan Mintz (writer), Jason Reich (writer), Craig Rowin (writer), Andrew Secunda (writer), Robert Smigel (writer), Anthony Jeselnik (additional material written by), Adam Moerder (additional material written by)

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

NOMINEES

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations: Anthony Bourdain (written by)
For episode "Haiti".

GasLand: Josh Fox (written by)

Moguls & Movie Stars: A History of Hollywood: Jon Wilkman (written by)
For episode "The Birth Of Hollywood."

Gettysburg: Richard Bedser (written by), Ed Fields (written by)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

WINNER

Two and a Half Men: Steven V. Silver (director of photography)
For episode "Hookers, Hookers, Hookers".

NOMINEES

Rules of Engagement: Wayne Kennan (director of photography)
For episode "Uh Oh It's Magic".

Wizards of Waverly Place: Rick F. Gunter (director of photography)
For episode "Dancing With Angels".

Pair of Kings: John Simmons (director of photography)
For episode "Return Of The Kings".

Retired at 35: Donald A. Morgan (director of photography)
For episode "Rocket Man".

How I Met Your Mother: Chris La Fountaine (director of photography)
For episode "Hopeless".

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

WINNER

Downton Abbey: David Katznelson (director of photography)
For episode #1

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Edward Lachman (director of photography)
For episode "Part Five".

The Kennedys: David Moxness (director of photography)
For episode 'Life Sentences".

Too Big to Fail: Kramer Morgenthau (director of photography)

The Pillars of the Earth: Attila Szalay (director of photography)
For episode "Legacy".

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

WINNER

Deadliest Catch: Doug Stanley (director of photography), Brian Garrity (camera), James Kusyk (camera), Benjamin J. Shearin (camera), Travis Tips (camera), Steve Wright (camera) (Discovery Channel)
For episode: "Redemption Day".

NOMINEES

Intervention: Joia Speciale (director of photography)
For episode "Rachel".

The Amazing Race
For episode "You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win".

Survivor
For episode "Rice Wars".

Top Chef: Tim Spellman (director of photography)
For episode "Give Me Your Huddled Masses".

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Jonathan Freeman (director of photography)
For episode "Home".

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Stuart Dryburgh (director of photography)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)".

Boardwalk Empire: Kramer Morgenthau (director of photography)
For episode "A Return To Normalcy".

The Good Wife: Fred Murphy (director of photography)
For episode "Double Jeopardy".

The Borgias: Paul Sarossy (director of photography)
For episode "The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin"

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations: Zach Zamboni (director of photography), Todd Liebler (director of photography)
For episode "Haiti".

NOMINEES

GasLand: Josh Fox (camera)


American Masters: Nicola Marsh (director of photography), Arlene Nelson (director of photography)
For episode "Troubadours: Carole King/James Taylor & The Rise Of The Singer-Songwriter".

Whale Wars
For episode "To The Ends Of The Earth".

Gettysburg: Michael Snyman (director of photography)

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

WINNER

Mildred Pierce: Mark Friedberg (production designer), Peter Rogness (art director), Ellen Christiansen (set decorator)

NOMINEES

Downton Abbey: Donal Woods (production designer), Charmian Adams (art director), Gina Cromwell (set decorator)

The Kennedys: Rocco Matteo (production designer), Mun Ying Kwun (art director), Enrico Campana (set decorator)

Upstairs Downstairs: Eve Stewart (production designer), David Hindle (art director), Julia Castle (set decorator)

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

MTV Video Music Awards 2010: Florian Wieder (production designer), Isabell Rauert (art director), Tamlyn Wright (art director)

NOMINEES

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards: Steve Bass (production designer), Joe Celli (art director), Kristen Merlino (art director)

Saturday Night Live: Eugene Lee (production designer), Akira Yoshimura (production designer), Keith Raywood (production designer), Joe DeTullio (production designer)
For episode with host Russell Brand.

Gettysburg: Sylvain Gingras (art director), Emma Eunson (set decorator)

American Idol: James Yarnell (production designer), David Edwards (art director)
For episode #1018

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

WINNER

Hot in Cleveland: Michael Hynes (production designer), Maralee Zediker (set decorator)
For episodes: "Sisterhood Of The Traveling SPANX," "I Love Lucci: Part Two," and "LeBron Is Le Gone."

NOMINEES

Rules of Engagement: Bernard Vyzga (production designer), Jerie Kelter (set decorator)
For episodes: "Last Of The Red Hat Lovers," "Singing And Dancing," and "The Set Up."

How I Met Your Mother: Steve Olson (production designer), Susan Mina Eschelbach (set decorator)
For episodes: "Subway Wars" and "Natural History."

Mike & Molly: John Shaffner (production designer), Ann Shea (set decorator)
For episode "Pilot."

The Big Bang Theory: John Shaffner (production designer), Francoise Cherry-Cohen (art director), Ann Shea (set decorator) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episodes: "The Love Car Displacement", "The 21-Second Excitation" and "The Agreement Dissection".

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Bob Shaw (production designer), Doug Huszti (art director), Debra Schutt (set decorator)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)".

NOMINEES

True Blood: Suzuki Ingerslev (production designer), Catherine Smith (art director), Laura Richarz (set decorator)
For episode "Beautifully Broken".

Modern Family: Richard Berg (production designer), Amber Haley (set decorator)
For episode "Halloween".

Mad Men: Dan Bishop (production designer), Christopher Brown (art director), Claudette Didul (set decorator)
For episode "Public Relations".

The Borgias: François Séguin (production designer), Jonathan McKinstry (art director), Judit Varga (set decorator)
For episode "Lucrezia's Wedding".

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

WINNERS

Gettysburg: Kate Carin (costume designer), Abigail Metcalfe (costume supervisor) (History Channel)
Tied with Amanda Needham and Nichole Dimitras for Portlandia.

Portlandia: Amanda Needham (costume designer), Nichole Dimitras (costume supervisor) (Independent Film Channel (IFC))
For episode "Farm". Tied with Kate Carin and Abigail Metcalfe for Gettysburg.

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Downton Abbey: Susannah Buxton (costume designer), Caroline McCall (assistant costume designer)
For episode #1.

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Ann Roth (costume designer), Michelle Matland (assistant costume cesigner)
For episode "Part Two".

Cinema Verite: Suttirat Anne Larlarb (costume designer), Joseph T. Mastrolia (costume supervisor)

Upstairs Downstairs: Amy Roberts (costume designer), Giles Gale (costume supervisor)
For episode #1.

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

WINNER

The Borgias: Gabriella Pescucci (costume designer), Uliva Pizzetti (costume supervisor)
For episode "Lucrezia's Wedding".

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: John A. Dunn (costume designer), Courtney McClain (assistant costume designer), Christopher Peterson (assistant costume designer)
For episode "Anastasia".

Mad Men: Janie Bryant (costume designer), Le Dawson (costume supervisor)
For episode "The Beautiful Girls".

Game of Thrones: Michele Clapton (costume designer), Rachael Webb-Crozier (costume supervisor)
For episode "The Pointy End".

Glee: Lou Eyrich (costume designer), Marisa Aboitiz (costume supervisor)
For episode "New York".

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

Deadliest Catch: Bob Bronow (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Redemption Day".

NOMINEES

The Amazing Race: Jim Ursulak (lead production audio), Dean Gaveau (production mixer), Jerry Masanky Chabane (production mixer), Troy Smith (re-recording mixer)
For episode "You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win".

American Masters: Ed Campbell (re-recording mixer)
For episode "LENNONYC".

American Idol: Brian Riordan (re-recording mixer), Kamal Humphrey (production sound mixer), Phil Valdivia (production sound mixer), Chris Tront (production sound mixer)
For episode "Auditions No. 2: New Orleans".

Gettysburg: Dieter Keck (production sound mixer) (History Channel)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

WINNER

Family Guy: Patrick S. Clark (production sound mixer), Jim Fitzpatrick (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Road To The North Pole".

NOMINEES

Modern Family: Stephen Tibbo (production sound mixer), Dean Okrand (re-recording mixer), Brian Harman (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Halloween".

The Office: Benjamin Patrick (production sound mixer), John W. Cook II (re-recording mixer), Peter Nusbaum (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Andy's Play".

Parks and Recreation: Steve Morantz (production sound mixer), John W. Cook II (re-recording mixer), Peter Nusbaum (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Fancy Party".

Californication: Daniel P. Church (production sound mixer), Ed Carr (re-recording mixer), Todd Grace (re-recording mixer)
For episode "The Last Supper".

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special

WINNER

American Idol: Ed Greene (production sound mixer), Randy Faustino (music mixer), Patrick Baltzell (pa mixer), Mike Parker (monitor mixer) (Fox Network)
For episode "Finale'.

NOMINEES

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards: Paul Sandweiss (audio director), Thomas Vicari (orchestra mixer), Kristian Pedregon (show post audio), Pablo Munguia (protools)

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards: Thomas Holmes (production mixer), John Harris (music mixer), Eric Schilling (music mixer), Bob La Masney (supplemental audio)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

WINNER

House M.D.: Von Varga (production sound mixer), Joe DeAngelis (re-recording mixer), Brad North (re-recording mixer), Juan Cisneros (production sound mixer)
For episode "Bombshells".

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Frank Stettner (production sound mixer), Jeff Pullman (production sound mixer), Tom Fleischman (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)".

Mad Men: Peter Bentley (production sound mixer), Ken Teaney (re-recording mixer), Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
For episode "The Suitcase".

Dexter: Greg Agalsoff (production sound mixer), Pete Elia (re-recording mixer), Kevin Roache (re-recording mixer), Jeremy Balko (adr mixer)
For episode "Take It!".

Glee: Phillip W. Palmer (production sound mixer), Joe Earle (re-recording mixer), Doug Andham (re-recording mixer)
For episode "The Substitute".

Burn Notice: Scott Clements (production sound mixer), David Raines (re-recording mixer), Sherry Klein (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Last Stand".

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

The Kennedys: Henry Embry (production sound mixer), Frank Morrone (re-recording mixer), Stephen Traub (re-recording mixer), Larold Rebhun (music score mixer)
For episode "Lancer And Lace".

NOMINEES

Cinema Verite: Petur Hliddal (production sound mixer), Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer), Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer), Douglas Murray (re-recording mixer)

Too Big to Fail: James Sabat (production sound mixer), Chris Jenkins (re-recording mixer), Bob Beemer (re-recording mixer)

Mildred Pierce: Bobby Johanson (adr mixer), Leslie Shatz (re-recording mixer), Drew Kunin (production sound mixer), A. Josh Reinhardt (foley mixer)
For episode "Part Five."

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

WINNER

Freedom Riders: Lewis Erskine (edited by), Aljernon Tunsil (edited by)

NOMINEES


American Masters: Ed Barteski (editor), Deborah Peretz (editor)
For episode "LENNONYC".

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations: Eric Lasby (editor)
For episode "Haiti".

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

How I Met Your Mother: Susan Federman (edited by)
For episode "Subway Wars".

NOMINEES

Modern Family: Ryan Case (editor)
For episode "Halloween"

The Big Bang Theory: Peter Chakos (editor)
For episode "The Agreement Dissection".

30 Rock: Meg Reticker (editor)
For episode "100".

Modern Family: Jonathan Schwartz (editor)
For episode "Slow Down Your Neighbors".

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

WINNER

Deadliest Catch: Josh Earl (supervising editor), Kelly Coskran (supervising editor), Alex Durham (editor) (Discovery Channel)
For episode "Redemption Day".

NOMINEES

Project Runway: Lisa Trulli (editor), Blue (editor), Erik Hammarberg (editor), Josh Franco (editor)
For episode "There Is An I" In Team"".

Survivor: Michael Greer (supervising editor), Chad Bertalotto (editor), Eric Gardner (editor), Andrew Bolhuis (editor), James Ciccarello (editor), Evan Mediuch (editor), H.A. Arnarson (editor)
For episode "Don't You Work For Me?"

Top Chef: Kevin Kearney (co-lead editor), Laronda Morris (co-lead editor), Bri Dellinger (edited by), Michael Lynn Sturm (edited by), Chris Colombel (editor), Tom Danon (editor), Jeff Nemetz (editor)
For episode "Give Me Your Huddled Masses".

The Amazing Race: Eric Goldfarb (editor), Julian Gomez (editor), Andrew Kozar (editor), Paul C. Nielsen (editor), Mike Bolanowski (editor), Jennifer Nelson (editor), Jacob Parsons (editor) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win".

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Sidney Wolinsky (editor)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)".

NOMINEES

Mad Men: Tom Wilson (edited by)
For episode "The Suitcase".

Mad Men: Pattye Rogers (edited by), Leo Trombetta (edited by)
For episode "Blowing Smoke"

Dexter: Louis F. Cioffi (edited by)
For episode "Take It!".

The Killing: Elizabeth Kling (edited by)
For episode "Pilot".

Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing

NOMINEES

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards: Troy Miller (opening film by), Noah Rosenstein (editor)
For the "Opening Film"

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards: Michael Gregory (this year's unintentional musicals by), Evan Gregory (this year's unintentional musicals by)
For "This Year's Unintentional Musicals"

Jimmy Kimmel Live!: Brian Marsh (editor)
For "The President's Speech" in episode "After The Academy Awards".

American Idol: Oren Castro (editor)
For "Scotty's Home Story" in episode "Top 3 Results Show".

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Camilla Toniolo (editor)
For episode "Part Four".

Downton Abbey: John Wilson (editor)
For episode #1.1

Sherlock: Charlie Phillips (editor)
For episode "A Study In Pink".

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Philip Stockton (supervising sound editor), Eugene Gearty (sound effects editor), Fred Rosenberg (dialogue editor), Marissa Littlefield (adr editor), Steven Visscher (foley editor), Jennifer L. Dunnington (music editor), Marko A. Costanzo (foley artist)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)".

NOMINEES

True Blood: John Benson (supervising sound editor), Jason Krane (dialogue and adr editor), Christian Buenaventura (dialogue editor), Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor), Stuart Martin (sound effects editor), Fred Judkins (foley editor), Eduardo Ponsdomenech (music editor), Zane D. Bruce (foley artist), Jeff Gunn (foley artist)
For episode "Hitting The Ground".

CSI: NY: Mark Relyea (supervising sound editor), Edmund J. Lachmann (dialogue editor), David Barbee (sound editor), Ruth Adelman (adr editor), Kevin McCullough (foley editor), Joshua Winget (music editor), Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist), James Bailey (foley artist)
For episode "Life Sentence".

The Walking Dead: Walter Newman (supervising sound editor), Kenneth Young (co-supervisor/sound editor), Darleen Stoker (supervising dialogue editor), Jerry Edemann (supervising foley editor), Michael Baber (music editor), Hilda Hodges (foley artist), David Lee Fein (foley artist)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".

Game of Thrones: Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor), Tim Hands (adr editor/supervisor), Michelle McCormack (dialogue editor), Steve Fanagan (sound effects editor), Andy Kennedy (sound effects editor/designer), Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor), Robin Whittaker (music editor), Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist), Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist)
For episode "A Golden Crown".

Nikita: George Haddad (sound supervisor), Dale Chaloukian (dialogue editor), Ruth Adelman (adr editor), Chad J. Hughes (sound effects editor), Ashley Revell (music editor), James Bailey (foley artist), Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist)
For episode "Pandora".

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

Gettysburg: Charles Maynes (sound editor), Zach Seivers (sound design), Brent Kiser (sound effects editor)

NOMINEES

American Masters: Deborah Wallach (sound editor)
For episode "Jeff Bridges: The Dude Abides".

Baseball: Ira Spiegel (sound effects editor), Mariusz Glabinski (sound effects editor), Jacob Ribicoff (music editor), Dan Korintus (dialogue editor), Marlena Grzaslewicz (dialogue editor)
For episode "The Tenth Inning: Top of the Tenth".

Whale Wars: Bryan Parker (sound editor)
For episode "To The Ends of the Earth".

American Idol: Matt Slivinski (sound editor), Bryan Parker (sound editor)
For episode "Auditions No. 2: New Orleans".

The Amazing Race: Eric Goldfarb (sound editor), Julian Gomez (sound editor), Andrew Kozar (sound editor), Paul C. Nielsen (sound editor), Jacob Parsons (sound editor), Rich Remis (sound editor), Jennifer Nelson (sound editor), Mike Bolanowski (sound editor), Bryan Parker (sound editor) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For episode: "You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win".

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

The Pillars of the Earth: Marcel Pothier (supervising sound editor), Tom Trafalski (music editor), Christian Rivest (sound designer), Dominik Pagacz (sound effects editor), Guy Pelletier (dialogue and music editor), Antoine Morin (sound effects editor), Guy Francoeur (foley artist) (Starz)
For episode "The Work of Angels".

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Eliza Paley (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Tony Martinez (dialogue/adr editor), Thomas O'Neil Younkman (sound effects editor), Brian Dunlop (foley editor), Todd Kasow (music editor), Ellen Heuer (foley artist)
For episode "Part Five".

Downton Abbey: Adam Armitage (sound effects editor), Alex Sawyer (dialogue editor)
For episode #1.1

Any Human Heart: Adam Armitage (sound effects editor), Robin Whittaker (music editor), Keith Partridge (sound editor), Laura Lovejoy (dialogue editor), Alex Sawyer (dialogue editor)
For episode #1.2

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Gettysburg: J. David Everhart (visual effects producer), Kent Johnson (visual effects supervisor), Ethan Summers (lead model maker), Mike Yip (lead visual effects animator), Jon Rhinehardt (lead visual effect compositor), Jason Korber (visual effects compositor), Jared Jones (visual effects compositor), Brent A. Steinberg (cgi artist), Max Poolman (special effects supervisor)

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Lesley Robson-Foster (visual effects supervisor), John Bair (visual effects supervisor), Renuka Ballal (visual effects producer), Nathan Meier (cgi artist), Constance Conrad (compositor), Marci Ichimura (compositor), Josephine Noh (compositor), Aaron Raff (compositor), Scott Winston (compositor)
For episode "Part Five".

Sherlock: James D. Etherington (visual effects supervisor), Danny Hargreaves (special effects supervisor)

The Pillars of the Earth: Viktor Muller (visual effects supervisor), Vít Komrzý (visual effects producer), Paul Stephenson (special effects supervisor)
For episode "Witchcraft".

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: David Taritero (visual effects producer), Robert Stromberg (visual effects designer), Brian Sales (lead compositor), Ahdee Chiu (lead compositor), Justin Ball (visual effects supervisor), Richard Friedlander (visual effects producer), J. John Corbett (lead compositor), Steven Kirshoff (special effects coordinator), Paul Graff (visual effects supervisor)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)"

NOMINEES

The Borgias: Bob Munroe (lead visual effects supervisor), Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor), Bill Halliday (visual effects producer), Juan Jesús García (visual effects art director), Luke Groves (visual effects technical producer), Seth Martiniuk (lead visual effects compositor), Blair Tennessy (cgi supervisor)
For episodes "The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin".

SGU Stargate Universe: Mark Savela (visual effects supervisor), Krista McLean (digital effects supervisor), Craig Van Den Biggelaar (digital effects supervisor), Adam de Bosch Kemper (lead animator), Erica Henderson (lead compositor), Michael Lowes (lead 3D artists), Wes Sargent (key 3D artist), Luke Vallee (key visual effects compositor), Kodie Mackenzie (key visual effects compositor)
For episode "Awakening".

The Walking Dead: Sam Nicholson (lead visual effects supervisor), Jason Sperling (visual effects supervisor), Kent Johnson (visual effects producer), Kristin Johnson (lead matte artist), Christopher D. Martin (lead visual effects compositor), Michael Enriquez (lead model maker), Anthony Ocampo (lead visual effects animator), Michael Cook (lead cgi artist), Greg Nicotero (lead special effects artist)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".

Game of Thrones: Adam McInnes (lead visual effects supervisor), Angela Barson (2nd lead visual effects supervisor & visual effects supervisor), Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor (lead visual effects producer), Rafael Morant (cgi supervisor), Henry Badgett (lead visual effects compositor), Damien Macé (lead matte artist), Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor), Graham Hills (special effects supervisor)
For episode "Fire And Blood".

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

The Walking Dead: Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head), Andy Schoneberg (special makeup effects artist), Garrett Immel (special makeup effects artist), Jake Garber (special makeup effects artist), Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist), Howard Berger (prosthetic designer), Jaremy Aiello (prosthetic designer) (American Movie Classics (AMC))
For episode "Days Gone Bye".

NOMINEES

Glee: Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist), Jennifer Greenberg (key makeup artist), Kelley Mitchell (makeup artist), Robin L. Neal (makeup artist), Mike Mekash (makeup artist), Melissa Buell (makeup artist), Christien Tinsley (prosthetic designer), Hiroshi Yada (prosthetic designer)
For episode "The Sue Sylvester Shuffle".

The Cape: Camille Calvet (department head makeup artist), Karen Iverson (special makeup effects artist), Mary Kay Morse (special makeup effects artist), Suzanne Diaz (special makeup effects artist), Christopher Allen Nelson (special makeup effects artist), Greg Nelson (special makeup effects artist), Matthew W. Mungle (prosthetic designer), Michael Shawn McCracken (prosthetic designer)
For episode "Razer".

Grey's Anatomy: Norman T. Leavitt (department head makeup artist), Thomas Floutz (special makeup effects department head), Bari Dreiband-Burman (special makeup effects artist), Susan Laprelle (makeup effects artist), Ed French (makeup effects artist), Vincent Van Dyke (prosthetic designer), Thomas R. Burman (prosthetic designer)
For episode "Superfreak".

Game of Thrones: Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist), Conor O'Sullivan (special makeup effects artist)
For episode "A Golden Crown".

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: Louie Zakarian (department head makeup artist), Josh Turi (additional makeup artist), Amy Tagliamonti (additional makeup artist), Katherine O'Donnell (additional makeup artist)
For episode "Host: Jon Hamm".

NOMINEES

The Pee-Wee Herman Show on Broadway: Cristina Waltz (department head makeup artist), Katie Pellegrino (makeup artist)

iCarly: Michael Johnston (department head makeup artist), Patti Brand (key makeup artist), Melanie Mills (additional makeup artist), Tyson Fountaine (additional makeup artist), Patti Ramsey Bortoli (additional makeup artist), Kim Perrodin (additional makeup artist)
For episode "iStart A Fan War".

Dancing with the Stars: Melanie Mills (department head makeup artist), Zena Shteysel (key makeup artist), Patti Ramsey Bortoli (additional makeup artist), Angela Moos (additional makeup artist), Barbara Fonte-Kunkel (additional makeup artist), Nadege Schoenfeld (additional makeup artist)
For episode #1205

How I Met Your Mother: Jennifer Turchi Nigh (department head makeup artist), Megan Moore (key makeup artist), Brad Look (additional makeup artist)
For episode "Bad News".

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Nicki Ledermann (department head makeup artist), Evelyne Noraz (key makeup artist)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)".

NOMINEES

True Blood: Brigette A. Myre (department head makeup artist), Lana Grossman (key makeup artist)
For episode "9 Crimes".

Mad Men: Lana Grossman (department head makeup artist), Ron Pipes (key makeup artist), Maurine Schlenz (makeup artist), Mary Kay Morse (additional makeup artist), Tricia Sawyer (additional makeup artist)
For episode "The Rejected".

Glee: Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist), Jennifer Greenberg (key makeup artist), Robin L. Neal (additional makeup artist), Mike Mekash (additional makeup artist)
For episode "The Rocky Horror Glee Show".

Game of Thrones: Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist), Melissa Lackersteen (key makeup artist)
For episode "Winter Is Coming (Pilot)".

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

The Kennedys: Linda Dowds (personal makeup artist), Amanda Terry (additional makeup artist), Colin Penman (key makeup artist), Jordan Samuel (department head makeup artist) (ReelzChannel)

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Patricia Regan (department head makeup artist), Linda Melazzo (personal makeup artist)

Cinema Verite: Mindy Hall (department head makeup artist), Kimberly Felix (assistant department head makeup artist), Julie Hewett (personal makeup artist)

The Pillars of the Earth: Colleen Quinton (department head makeup artist)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

WINNER

Mildred Pierce: Carter Burwell (music by)
For episode "Part Five".

NOMINEES

The Pillars of the Earth: Trevor Morris (music by)
For episode "Anarchy".

Any Human Heart: Dan Jones (music by)
For episode #1.2

Sherlock: David Arnold (music by), Michael Price (music by)
For episode "A Study In Pink".

Thurgood: Rob Mathes (music by)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

WINNER

American Masters: Garth Neustadter (music by)
For the episode "John Muir In The New World".

NOMINEES

Family Guy: Ron Jones (music by)
For episode "Road To The North Pole".

The Simpsons: Alf Clausen (music by)
For episode "Treehouse Of Horror XXI.

Family Guy: Walter Murphy (music by)
For episode "And Then There Were Fewer".

30 Rock: Jeff Richmond (music by)
For episode "100".

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

WINNER

NOMINEES


Episodes: Mark Thomas (music by)



Camelot: Jeff Danna (music by), Mychael Danna (music by)

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: Katreese Barnes (music by), Seth Meyers (lyrics by), Justin Timberlake (lyrics by), John Mulaney (lyrics by)
For the song "Justin Timberlake Monologue". For episode "Host: Justin Timberlake".

NOMINEES

Family Guy: Ron Jones (music by), Seth MacFarlane (music & lyrics by), Danny Smith (lyrics by)
For the song "Christmastime Is Killing Us". For episode "Road To The North Pole".

Robert Klein: Unfair and Unbalanced: Bob Stein (music & lyrics by), Robert Klein (music & lyrics by)
For the song "An American Prayer - Hymn II?".

Saturday Night Live: Andy Samberg (lyrics by), Akiva Schaffer (lyrics by), Jorma Taccone (lyrics by), Michael 'Woodzy' Woods (music by)
For the song "Jack Sparrow". For episode "Host: Tina Fey".

Saturday Night Live: Andy Samberg (music & lyrics by), Akiva Schaffer (music & lyrics by), Jorma Taccone (music & lyrics by), Justin Timberlake (music & lyrics by)
For the song "3-Way (The Golden Rule)". For episode "Host: Justin Timberlake".

Saturday Night Live: Andy Samberg (lyrics by), Akiva Schaffer (lyrics by), Jorma Taccone (lyrics by), Justin Franks (music by), Jerrod Bettis (music by)
For the song "I Just Had Sex". For episode "Host: Jeff Bridges."

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

WINNER

NOMINEES

Wishful Drinking: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Carrie Fisher (performer), Fenton Bailey (produced by), Randy Barbato (produced by)

Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On: Bette Midler (executive producer/produced by/performer), Seanne Farmer (produced by)

The Pee-Wee Herman Show on Broadway: Paul Reubens (executive producer/performer), Bonnie Werth (executive producer), Kelly Bush Novak (executive producer), Marty Callner (produced by), Randall Gladstein (produced by)

Lady Gaga Presents: The Monster Ball Tour at Madison Square Garden: Lady Gaga (executive producer/performer), Troy Carter (executive producer), Vincent Herbert (executive producer), Jimmy Iovine (executive producer), Mo Morrison (executive producer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

WINNER

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart: Jon Stewart (executive producer/host), Rory Albanese (executive producer), Josh Lieb (executive producer), Kahane Cooperman (co-executive producer), Steve Bodow (co-executive producer), Jennifer Flanz (co-executive producer), Jim Margolis (co-executive producer), Pamela DePace (supervising producer), Hillary Kun (supervising producer), Adam Lowitt (supervising producer), Jill Katz (producer) (Comedy Central)

NOMINEES

The Colbert Report: Stephen Colbert (executive producer/host), Jon Stewart (executive producer), Tom Purcell (executive producer), Meredith Bennett (co-executive producer), Rich Dahm (co-executive producer), Tanya Michnevich (supervising producer), Emily Lazar (supervising producer), Barry Julien (supervising producer), Paul Dinello (supervising producer) (Comedy Central)

Conan: Jeff Ross (executive producer), Tracy King (producer), Mike Sweeney (producer), Frank Smiley (supervising producer), Daniel Ferguson (supervising producer), Rachel Witlieb (supervising producer), Conan O'Brien (host) (Turner Broadcasting System (TBS))


Real Time with Bill Maher: Bill Maher (executive producer/host), Scott Carter (executive producer), Sheila Griffiths (executive producer), Brad Grey (executive producer), Marc Gurvitz (executive producer), Billy Martin (executive producer), Dean E. Johnsen (producer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Saturday Night Live: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Steve Higgins (producer), Ken Aymong (supervising producer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

WINNER

NOMINEES

SpongeBob SquarePants: Stephen Hillenburg (executive producer), Paul Tibbitt (executive producer/supervising producer), Dina Buteyn (producer), Sean Charmatz (written by), Mr. Lawrence (written by), Nate Cash (written by/storyboard director), Luke Brookshier (storyboard director), Andrew Overtoom (animation director), Alan Smart (supervising director)
For episode "That Sinking Feeling".

Robot Chicken: Seth Green (executive producer/written by), Matthew Senreich (executive producer/written by), Keith Crofford (executive producer), Michael Lazzo (executive producer), Douglas Goldstein (co-executive producer/head writer), Tom Root (co-executive producer/head writer), Alexander Bulkley (producer), Corey Campodonico (producer), Ollie Green (producer), Matthew Ireland Beans (written by), Mike Fasolo (written by), Brendan Hay (written by), Daniel Libman (written by), Matthew Libman (written by), Zeb Wells (written by), Chris McKay (directed by), Savelen Forrest (animation director)
For episode "Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special".

Regular Show: Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer), Curtis Lelash (executive producer), Rob Swartz (executive producer), Rob Sorcher (executive producer), J.G. Quintel (executive producer), Chris Reccardi (supervising producer), Janet Dimon (producer), Sean Szeles (written by), Shion Takeuchi (written by), Matt Price (writer), Mike Roth (writer), Brian Sheesley (animation director), Robert Alvarez (Robert Alvarez), Gi-ho Hwang (overseas director)
For episode "Mordecai And The Rigbys".

Adventure Time: Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (executive producer), Curtis Lelash (executive producer), Rob Swartz (executive producer), Rob Sorcher (executive producer), Fred Seibert (executive producer), Thurop Van Orman (supervising producer/story by), Kevin Kolde (supervising producer), Kelly Crews (producer), Pendleton Ward (story by), Patrick McHale (story by), Merriwether Williams (story by), Steve Little (story by), Adam Muto (written by), Rebecca Sugar (written by), Larry Leichliter (supervising director), Dong-kun Won (overseas director)
For episode "It Came From The Nightosphere".

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

NOMINEE

30 Rock: Eric Gurian (Producer), Clint Koltveit (Producer), William Sell (Producer)

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

WINNER

Jay Leno's Garage: Jay Leno (Executive Producer), Robert Angelo (Producer), Mark Apicella (Producer), Terren Lin (Producer), Kico Velarde (Producer) (NBC.com)

NOMINEE

Outstanding Children's Program

WINNER

A Child's Garden of Poetry: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Jacqueline Glover (supervising producer), Amy Schatz (produced by), Beth Aala (producer), Beth Levison (producer)

NOMINEES

Victorious: Dan Schneider (executive producer), Robin Weiner (supervising producer), Joe Catania (producer), Bruce Rand Berman (produced by)

iCarly: Dan Schneider (executive producer), Robin Weiner (supervising producer), George Doty IV (supervising producer), Joe Catania (producer), Bruce Rand Berman (produced by)

Degrassi: The Next Generation: Stephanie Williams (supervising producer), Stefan Brogren (producer), Brendon Yorke (executive producer), David Lowe (producer), Linda Schuyler (executive producer), Stephen Stohn (executive producer) (N, The)

Wizards of Waverly Place: Ben Montanio (executive producer), Todd J. Greenwald (executive producer), Richard Goodman (supervising producer), Perry M. Rein (co-executive producer), Greg Hampson (producer), Gigi McCreery (co-executive producer), Vince Cheung (executive producer) (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Main Title Design

WINNER

Game of Thrones: Angus Wall (creative director), Robert Feng (art director), Kirk Shintani (animator), Hameed Shaukat (designer)

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Karin Fong (designer/director), Michelle Dougherty (designer/director), Lauren Hartstone (designer/art director), Cara McKenney (producer/art director)

Rubicon: Karin Fong (creative director), Jeremy Cox (designer/animator), Theo Daley (designer), Cara McKenney (producer/art director)

Too Big to Fail: Michael Riley (creative director), Bob Swensen (creative lead), Adam Bluming (editor), Cory Shaw (designer/animator)

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Mildred Pierce: Laura Rosenthal (casting director)

NOMINEES

Downton Abbey: Jill Trevellick (casting director)

Cinema Verite: Randi Hiller (casting director)

Too Big to Fail: Alexa L. Fogel (casting director), Christine Kromer (casting director)

Upstairs Downstairs: Andy Pryor (casting director)

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement

WINNER

Off Campus: D.J. Dodd (producer), Ryan Goldberg (supervising producer), Andrew Catania (director), Ashley Hulse (director), James Hall (editor), Kristina Massie (producer) (Future Proof Films (in association with), DUTV (production company))

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

WINNER

Downton Abbey: Gareth Neame (executive producer), Rebecca Eaton (executive producer), Julian Fellowes (executive producer), Nigel Marchant (producer), Liz Trubridge (producer)

NOMINEES

Cinema Verite: Gavin Polone (executive producer), Zanne Devine (executive producer), Karyn McCarthy (producer)

Too Big to Fail: Curtis Hanson (executive producer), Paula Weinstein (executive producer), Jeffrey Levine (executive producer), Carol Fenelon (co-executive producer), Ezra Swerdlow (producer)

Mildred Pierce: Christine Vachon (executive producer), Pamela Koffler (executive producer), John Wells (executive producer), Todd Haynes (executive producer), Ilene S. Landress (co-executive producer)

The Pillars of the Earth: David A. Rosemont (executive producer), Jonas Bauer (executive producer), Tim Halkin (executive producer), Michael Prupas (executive producer), David W. Zucker (executive producer), Rola Bauer (executive producer), Ridley Scott (executive producer), Tony Scott (executive producer), John Ryan (producer) (Starz Entertainment)

The Kennedys: Jonathan Koch (executive producer), Steven Michaels (executive producer), Jon Cassar (executive producer), Stephen Kronish (executive producer), Michael Prupas (executive producer), Jamie Paul Rock (executive producer), Joel Surnow (executive producer), David McKillop (executive producer), Dirk Hoogstra (executive producer), Christine Shipton (executive producer), Tara Ellis (executive producer), Brian Gibson (supervising producer) (ReelzChannel)

Outstanding Special Class Programs

WINNER

The 64th Annual Tony Awards: Ricky Kirshner (executive producer), Glenn Weiss (executive producer), Sean Hayes (host)

NOMINEES

The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards: Barry Adelman (executive producer), Orly Adelson (executive producer), Ricky Gervais (host)

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards: Ken Ehrlich (executive producer), John Cossette (executive producer)

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards: Bruce Cohen (produced by), Don Mischer (produced by), Michael B. Seligman (supervising producer), Anne Hathaway (host), James Franco (host)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

WINNER

Dancing with the Stars: Kim Messina (key hairstylist), Mary Guerrero (department head hairstylist), Cyndra Dunn (additional hairstylist), Cynthia P. Romo (additional hairstylist), Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky (additional hairstylist), Rachel Dowling (additional hairstylist)
For episode #1106.

NOMINEES

America's Got Talent: Russell Latham (department head hairstylist), Annette M. Jones (key hairstylist), Carol McCoo (additional hairstylist), Justina Turk (additional hairstylist), Desiree Dizard (additional hairstylist), Mary Lum (additional hairstylist)
For episode #529

Saturday Night Live: Bettie O. Rogers (department head hairstylist), Jodi Mancuso (key hairstylist), Inga Thrasher (additional hairstylist), Jennifer Serio Stauffer (additional hairstylist), Christal Schanes (additional hairstylist)
For episode "Host: Anne Hathaway".

The Pee-Wee Herman Show on Broadway: Steven Kirkham (department head hairstylist)

iCarly: Mary Guerrero (department head hairstylist), Kim Messina (assistant department head hairstylist), Cyndra Dunn (key hairstylist), David Larson (key hairstylist), Shawn Finch (additional hairstylist), Cindy Costello (additional hairstylist)
For episode "iStart A Fan War".

Outstanding Comedy Series

WINNER

Modern Family: Steven Levitan (executive producer), Christopher Lloyd (executive producer), Jeffrey Morton (co-executive producer), Danny Zuker (co-executive producer), Dan O'Shannon (co-executive producer), Bill Wrubel (co-executive producer), Paul Corrigan (co-executive producer), Brad Walsh (co-executive producer), Ilana Wernick (co-executive producer), Jeffrey Richman (co-executive producer), Abraham Higginbotham (co-executive producer)

NOMINEES

Glee: Ryan Murphy (executive producer), Brad Falchuk (executive producer), Dante Di Loreto (executive producer), Ian Brennan (executive producer), Bradley Buecker (supervising producer), Alexis Martin Woodall (producer), Kenneth J. Silverstein (producer), Michael Novick (producer)

Parks and Recreation: Greg Daniels (executive producer), Michael Schur (executive producer), Howard Klein (executive producer), David Miner (executive producer), Daniel J. Goor (supervising producer), Amy Poehler (producer), Emily Spivey (producer), Morgan Sackett (producer)

The Office: Benjamin Silverman (executive producer), Greg Daniels (executive producer), Ricky Gervais (executive producer), Stephen Merchant (executive producer), Howard Klein (executive producer), Paul Lieberstein (executive producer), B.J. Novak (executive producer/co-executive producer), Teri Weinberg (co-executive producer), Mindy Kaling (co-executive producer), Aaron Shure (co-executive producer), Daniel Chun (co-executive producer), Peter Ocko (co-executive producer), Justin Spitzer (supervising producer), Charlie Grandy (supervising producer), Steve Carell (producer), Warren Lieberstein (producer), Halsted Sullivan (producer), Steve Hely (producer), Randy Cordray (producer)

30 Rock: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Tina Fey (executive producer), Robert Carlock (executive producer), Marci Klein (executive producer), David Miner (executive producer), Jeff Richmond (executive producer), John Riggi (executive producer), Ron Weiner (co-executive producer), Jack Burditt (co-executive producer), Matt Hubbard (co-executive producer), Alec Baldwin (producer), Kay Cannon (producer), Vali Chandrasekaran (producer), Don Scardino (producer), Josh Siegal (producer), Dylan Morgan (producer), Irene Burns (producer), Jerry Kupfer (producer)

The Big Bang Theory: Chuck Lorre (executive producer), Bill Prady (executive producer), Steven Molaro (executive producer), Lee Aronsohn (executive producer), David Goetsch (co-executive producer), Eric Kaplan (co-executive producer), Jim Reynolds (superising producer), Peter Chakos (supervising producer), Steve Holland (producer), Faye Oshima Belyeu (producer)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Glee: Robert J. Ulrich (casting director), Eric Dawson (casting director)

NOMINEES

Modern Family: Jeff Greenberg (casting director)

The Big C: Julie Tucker (casting director), Ross Meyerson (casting director)

Nurse Jackie: Julie Tucker (casting director), Ross Meyerson (casting director)

30 Rock: Jennifer McNamara (casting director), Katja Blichfeld (casting director)

Outstanding Animated Program

WINNER

Futurama: Claudia Katz (produced by), Peter Avanzino (supervising director/directed by), Ken Keeler (executive producer), Eric Horsted (co-executive producer), Lee Supercinski (produced by), David X. Cohen (executive producer), Michael Rowe (co-executive producer), Josh Weinstein (co-executive producer), Ira Sherak (assistant director), Matt Groening (executive producer), Gregg Vanzo (animation executive producer), Patric M. Verrone (co-executive producer), Lewis Morton (written by), Dan Vebber (co-executive producer), Scott Vanzo (director of computer graphics)
For episode "The Late Philip J. Fry."

NOMINEES

The Cleveland Show: Seth MacFarlane (executive producer), Richard Appel (executive producer), Mike Henry (executive producer), Kirker Butler (co-executive producer/writer), Jonathan Green (supervising producer), Gabe Miller (supervising producer), Aseem Batra (producer), Clarence Livingston (producer), Kara Vallow (producer), Brandi Young (animation producer), Ken Wong (director), Albert Calleros (supervising director), Anthony Lioi (supervising director), Max Martinez (assistant director), Doug Gallery (timing supervisor), Maureen Mlynarczyk (timing supervisor), Eric Bryan (animation timer), Patrick Buchanan (animation timer), Jamie H. Huang (animation timer), Tom Pope (animation timer)
For episode "Murray Christmas."

Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III: Seth Green (executive producer/written by), Matthew Senreich (executive producer/written by), Keith Crofford (executive producer), Michael Lazzo (executive producer), Tom Root (co-executive producer/head writer), Douglas Goldstein (co-executive producer/head writer), Alexander Bulkley (producer), Corey Campodonico (producer), Ollie Green (producer), Matthew Ireland Beans (written by), Hugh Davidson (written by), Dan Milano (written by), Mike Fasolo (written by), Geoff Johns (written by), Hugh Sterbakov (written by), Breckin Meyer (written by), Kevin Shinick (written by), Zeb Wells (written by), Chris McKay (directed by), Savelen Forrest (animation director)

The Simpsons: James L. Brooks (executive producer), Matt Groening (executive producer), Al Jean (executive producer), Matt Selman (executive producer), John Frink (executive producer/written by), Kevin Curran (co-executive producer), J. Stewart Burns (co-executive producer), Michael Price (co-executive producer), Bill Odenkirk (co-executive producer), Marc Wilmore (co-executive producer), Joel H. Cohen (co-executive producer), Rob LaZebnik (co-executive producer), Matt Warburton (co-executive producer), Jeff Westbrook (co-executive producer), Brian Kelley (co-executive producer), Larina Jean Adamson (supervising producer), Tom Klein (animation producer), Matthew Nastuk (directed by), Mike B. Anderson (supervising director), Alex Ruiz (assistant director), Sam Im (lead animation timer)
For episode "Angry Dad - The Movie."

South Park: Trey Parker (executive producer/writer/director), Matt Stone (executive producer), Anne Garefino (executive producer), Frank C. Agnone II (supervising producer), Eric Stough (producer), Bruce Howell (producer), Adrien Beard (producer), Vernon Chatman (producer), Bill Hader (producer), Ryan Quincy (animation producer), Jack Shih (director of animation), Jenny Yu (director of animation)
For episode "Crack Baby Athletic Association."

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Ellen Lewis (casting director), Meredith Tucker (casting director)

NOMINEES

Mad Men: Laura Schiff (casting director), Carrie Audino (casting director)

The Killing: Junie Lowry-Johnson (casting director), Libby Goldstein (casting director), Stuart Aikins (casting director - Canada), Corinne Clark (casting director - Canada), Jennifer Page (casting director - Canada), Sean Cossey

The Good Wife: Mark Saks (casting director)

Game of Thrones: Nina Gold (casting director), Robert Sterne (casting director)

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

Mad Men: Matthew Weiner (executive producer), Scott Hornbacher (executive producer), André Jacquemetton (co-executive producer), Maria Jacquemetton (co-executive producer), Dahvi Waller (producer), Jonathan Abrahams (producer), Dwayne L. Shattuck (producer), Blake McCormick (producer)

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Terence Winter (executive producer), Martin Scorsese (executive producer), Mark Wahlberg (executive producer), Stephen Levinson (executive producer), Timothy Van Patten (executive producer), Gene Kelly (co-executive producer), Lawrence Konner (co-executive producer), Howard Korder (supervising producer), Margaret Nagle (supervising producer), Rick Yorn (producer), Rudd Simmons (producer)

The Good Wife: Ridley Scott (executive producer), Tony Scott (executive producer), Robert King (executive producer), Michelle King (executive producer), David W. Zucker (executive producer), Brooke Kennedy (executive producer), Ted Humphrey (co-executive producer), Leonard Dick (co-executive producer), Keith Eisner (co-executive producer), Courtney Kemp Agboh (producer), Corinne Brinkerhoff (producer)

Friday Night Lights: Brian Grazer (executive producer), David Nevins (executive producer), Peter Berg (executive producer), Sarah Aubrey (executive producer), David Hudgins (executive producer), Jason Katims (executive producer), John Cameron (co-executive producer), Patrick Massett (co-executive producer), John Zinman (co-executive producer), Bridget Carpenter (co-executive producer), Rolin Jones (supervising producer), Ron Fitzgerald (producer), Michael Waxman (producer), Nan Bernstein Freed (producer)

Dexter: John Goldwyn (executive producer), Sara Colleton (executive producer), Chip Johannessen (executive producer), Manny Coto (executive producer), Scott Buck (executive producer), Michael C. Hall (executive producer), Tim Schlattmann (co-executive producer), Wendy West (co-executive producer), Lauren Gussis (supervising producer), Robert Lloyd Lewis (producer)

Game of Thrones: David Benioff (executive producer), D.B. Weiss (executive producer), George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer), Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer), Ralph Vicinanza (co-executive producer), Guymon Casady (co-executive producer), Carolyn Strauss (co-executive producer), Frank Doelger (producer), Mark Huffam (producer)

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

Phineas and Ferb: Jill Daniels (Background Painter)
For episode "Wizard Of Odd".

Phineas and Ferb: Brian Woods (Background Design)
For episode "Wizard Of Odd".

Firebreather: Peter Chung (Character Design)

Firebreather: Jung Chang Sung (Character Animator)

Young Justice: Phillip Bourassa (Character Design)
For episode "Independence Day".

Community: Drew Hodges
For the episode "Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas"

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

WINNER

Mad Men: Sean Flanigan (department head hairstylist), Gloria Pasqua Casny (key hairstylist), Lucia Mace (key hairstylist), Theraesa Rivers (additional hairstylist), Jules Holdren (additional hairstylist)
For episode "Christmas Comes But Once A Year".

NOMINEES

Boardwalk Empire: Michael Kriston (department head hairstylist), Jerry DeCarlo (key hairstylist)
For episode "Boardwalk Empire" (Pilot).

Mad Men: Lucia Mace (department head hairstylist), Theraesa Rivers (key hairstylist), Terrie Velazquez Owen (additional hairstylist)
For episode "Hands And Knees".

Glee: Janis Clark (department head hairstylist), Sterfon Demings (key hairstylist), Monte Haught (additional hairstylist), Susan Zietlow-Maust (additional hairstylist), Stacey K. Black (additional hairstylist)
For episode "The Sue Sylvester Shuffle".

Game of Thrones: Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist), Candice Banks (key hairstylist)
For episode "A Golden Crown"

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality - Competition Program

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Choreography

WINNERS

So You Think You Can Dance: Tabitha Dumo (choreographer), Napoleon Dumo (choreographer)
For the routines "Scars", "Fallin" and "Outta Your Mind"

So You Think You Can Dance: Mia Michaels (choreographer)
For the routines "Alice in Mia-Land Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic", "When We Dance" and "This Bitter Earth - On The Nature of Daylight"

NOMINEES

So You Think You Can Dance: Stacey Tookey (choreographer)
For the routines "Mad World", "Sundrenched World" and "Heaven Is A Place On Earth"

So You Think You Can Dance: Travis Wall (choreographer)
For the routines "Collide", "How It Ends" and "Fix You"

Dancing with the Stars: Mark Ballas (choreographer)
For the routines "Jive - Write Sins Not Tragedies", "Viennese Waltz - Hedwigs Theme (Theme from Harry Potter)" and "Slow Waltz - My Love"

So You Think You Can Dance: Mandy Moore (choreographer)
For the routines "Oh Yeah", "Boogie Shoes" and "I Surrender""

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

WINNER

American Masters: Susan Lacy (executive producer), Stanley F. Buchthal (executive producer), Michael Cohl (executive producer), Prudence Glass (series producer), Julie Sacks (supervising producer), Michael Epstein (producer), Jessica Levin (producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES


Biography: Judith Belushi-Pisano (executive producer), Peter Tarshis (executive producer for bio), Thomas Moody (executive producer for bio), Kevin Bachar (executive producer for pangolin pictures), Amelia Hanibelsz (supervising producer), Joey Allen (producer), Rob Goldberg (producer)

30 for 30: John Dahl (executive producer), Connor Schell (executive producer), Bill Simmons (executive producer), Joan Lynch (executive producer), John Skipper (executive producer), John Walsh (executive producer), Keith Clinkscales (executive producer)

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations: Lydia Tenaglia (executive producer), Christopher Collins (executive producer), Anthony Bourdain (executive producer/host), Stone Roberts (executive producer for travel channel)

Outstanding Reality Program

WINNER

Deadliest Catch: Thom Beers (executive producer), Jeff Conroy (executive producer), Paul Gasek (executive producer for discovery channel), Tracy Rudolph (executive producer for discovery channel), Matt Renner (co-executive producer), Sheila McCormack (supervising producer), Ethan Prochnik (series producer), Steven Robillard (senior producer), Todd Stanley (producer) (Discovery Channel)

NOMINEES

Hoarders: Matt Chan (executive producer), Dave Severson (executive producer), Jodi Flynn (executive producer), Robert Sharenow (executive producer for a&e), Andrew Berg (executive producer for a&e), George Butts (series producer), Pat Barnes (series producer)

Antiques Roadshow: Marsha Bemko (executive producer), Sam Farrell (supervising producer)

MythBusters: Jamie Hyneman (executive producer), Adam Savage (executive producer), Dan Tapster (executive producer), John Luscombe (executive producer), Tracy Rudolph (executive producer for discovery channel), Alice Dallow (producer), Lauren Gray Williams (producer)

Undercover Boss: Eli Holzman (executive producer), Stephen Lambert (executive producer), Chris Carlson (executive producer), Susan Hoenig (co-executive producer), Sandi Johnson (co-executive producer), Allison Schermerhorn (supervising producer), Erica Hanson (supervising producer), Scott Cooper (supervising producer), Allison Chase (supervising producer), Lety Quintanar (supervising producer)

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List: Bryan Scott (executive producer), Lisa Tucker (executive producer), Kathy Griffin (executive producer), Danny Salles (executive producer), Cori Abraham (executive producer), Andy Cohen (executive producer), Jenn Levy (executive producer)

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

WINNER

Freedom Riders: Stanley Nelson (produced by), Laurens Grant (produced by), Mark Samels (executive producer), Sharon Grimberg (senior producer)

NOMINEES

GasLand: Trish Adlesic (producer), Josh Fox (producer), Molly Gandour (producer)

Creative Achievement in Interactive Media

NOMINEE

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

WINNER

Gettysburg: Mary Lisio (executive producer), Ridley Scott (executive producer), Tony Scott (executive producer), Julian Hobbs (executive producer for history), Mary Donahue (executive producer for history), Christopher G. Cowen (producer), David McKillop (executive producer for history) (History Channel)

NOMINEES

Jaws: The Inside Story: Thomas Moody (executive producer for bio), Peter Tarshis (executive producer for bio), Kevin Bachar (executive producer for pangolin pictures), Amelia Hanibelsz (supervising producer), Georgia Manukas (producer)

His Way: Steven Soderbergh (executive producer), Audrey Rosenberg (executive producer), Graydon Carter (produced by), Alan Polsky (produced by), Gabe Polsky (produced by)

Becoming Chaz: Fenton Bailey (produced by), Randy Barbato (produced by), Chaz Bono (producer)

Stand Up to Cancer: Laura Ziskin (executive producer), Pamela Oas Williams (executive producer), Michael B. Seligman (supervising producer)

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program

WINNER

The Amazing Race: Bertram van Munster (executive producer), Elise Doganieri (executive producer), Jerry Bruckheimer (executive producer), Jonathan Littman (executive producer), Mark A. Vertullo (executive producer), Evan Weinstein (co-executive producer), Dan Coffie (co-executive producer), Giselle Parets (supervising producer), Michael Norton (supervising producer), Barry Hennessey (supervising producer), Matthew R. Schmidt (supervising producer), Patrick Cariaga (supervising producer), Phil Keoghan (supervising producer), Michael A. Miller (supervising producer), Bob Parr (senior producer), Neil Jahss (senior producer) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

NOMINEES

Dancing with the Stars: Conrad Green (executive producer), Joe Sungkur (co-executive producer), Ashley Edens (co-executive producer), Rob Wade (co-executive producer), Kim Kilbey (supervising producer), Tara West (senior producer), Deena Katz (senior producer), Renana Barkan (senior producer), Dan Martin (senior producer), Josh Firosz (senior producer), Josh Figgs (producer), Drew Seltzer II (producer), John Birkitt (producer) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

Top Chef: Dan Cutforth (executive producer), Jane Lipsitz (executive producer), Casey Kriley (executive producer), Andy Cohen (executive producer), Dave Serwatka (executive producer), Andrew Wallace (co-executive producer), Chaz Gray (co-executive producer), Gayle Gawlowski (co-executive producer), Tom Colicchio (co-executive producer), Erica Ross (supervising producer), Sue Kolinsky (supervising producer), Shea Spencer (supervising producer), Doneen Arquines (senior producer), Christian Homlish (senior producer), Jaymee Johnson (senior producer) (Bravo!)

American Idol: Ken Warwick (executive producer), Simon Fuller (executive producer), Cécile Frot-Coutaz (executive producer), Nigel Lythgoe (executive producer), Charles Boyd (co-executive producer), Patrick Lynn (supervising producer), Megan Michaels (supervising producer), Ron De Shay (senior producer), Norm Betts (senior producer), Theo Dimitriou (producer), Katie Fennelly (producer), Melanie Oberman (producer), Brian Robinson (producer) (Fox Network)

So You Think You Can Dance: Barry Adelman (executive producer), Simon Fuller (executive producer), Nigel Lythgoe (executive producer), James Breen (co-executive producer), Jeff Thacker (co-executive producer), Zoe Brown (supervising producer), Mike Yurchuk (senior producer), Dan Sacks (senior producer), Adam Cooper (producer), Mike Deffina (producer), Hope Wilson (producer), Brian Robinson (producer) (Fox Network)

Project Runway: Harvey Weinstein (executive producer), Bob Weinstein (executive producer), Jonathan Murray (executive producer), Sara Rea (executive producer), Heidi Klum (executive producer), Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer), Desiree Gruber (executive producer), JoAnn Alfano (executive producer), David Hillman (executive producer), Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer), Colleen Sands (co-executive producer), Gil Goldschein (co-executive producer), Lisa Fletcher (supervising producer), Sasha Alpert (producer), Michael Carroll (producer), Trish Norton (producer) (Lifetime Television)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

WINNER

Southland: Peewee Piemonte (stunt coordinator) (Turner Network Television (TNT))
For episode "Graduation Day".

NOMINEES

Southland: Peewee Piemonte (stunt director)
For episode "Graduation Day".

Game of Thrones: Paul Jennings (stunt coordinator)
For episode "The Wolf And The Lion".

Spartacus: Gods of the Arena: Allan Poppleton (stunt coordinator)
For episode "The Bitter End".

Hawaii Five-0: Jeff Cadiente (stunt coordinator)
For episode "Ua Hiki Mai Kapalena Pau".

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

WINNER

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Linda Ellerbee (executive producer), Rolfe Tessem (executive producer), Wally Berger (supervising producer), Mark Lyons (producer), Martin D. Toub (produced by)
For episode "Under The Influence: Kids Of Alcoholics".

NOMINEE

Masterclass: Lin Arison (executive producer), Karen Goodman (produced by), Kirk Simon (produced by)

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

WINNER

Futurama: Maurice LaMarche
For playing "Lrrr & Orson Welles". For episode "Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences"

NOMINEES

Moguls & Movie Stars: A History of Hollywood: Christopher Plummer
For the narration. For episode "The Birth Of Hollywood".

The Looney Tunes Show: Bob Bergen
For playing "Porky Pig." For episode "Jailbird And Jailbunny".

Robot Chicken: Seth Green
For playing "Batman/Cobra Commander/Judge/Light Cycle Driver/Newscaster/Robot Chicken Nerd/Teenager/Venger". For episode "Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack".

The Simpsons: Dan Castellaneta
For playing "Barney Gumble/Homer Simpson/Krusty the Clown/Louie". For episode "Donnie Fatso".

Desperate Housewives: Brenda Strong
For playing "Mary-Alice Young". For episode "Come On Over For Dinner".

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

The Kennedys: Jenny Arbour (department head hairstylist), Judi Cooper-Sealy (key hairstylist)

NOMINEES

Mildred Pierce: Jerry DeCarlo (department head hairstylist), Jerry Popolis (personal hairstylist)

Cinema Verite: Terry Baliel (department head hairstylist), Carol Pershing (key hairstylist), Beth Miller (personal hairstylist)

The Pillars of the Earth: Tricia Cameron (department head hairstylist), Loulia Sheppard (key hairstylist)

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.