Awards for 2003

Governor's Award

WINNER

(Lifetime Television)
For the "Our Lifetime Commitment: Stop Violence Against Women" initiative.
Lifetime Television's "Our Lifetime Commitment: Stop Violence Against Women" campaign is dedicated to raising awareness of domestic abuse and sexual assault and to change laws and lives for the better. The network has partnered with leading non-profit organizations, corporations and government officials to create extensive original on-air programming, online content and community outreach that offers information and support, promotes passage of progressive national legislation, and encourages both women and men to work together to stop the violence. The campaign is part of the network's efforts to advocate on behalf of women and families on a range of critical issues, including breast cancer awareness, quality, affordable childcare and self-esteem among women and girls.

Bob Hope Humanitarian Award

WINNER

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNER

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

24: Kiefer Sutherland (20th Century Fox Television)



Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

Without a Trace: Charles S. Dutton (CBS)
For playing "Chet Collins".

NOMINEES

ER: Don Cheadle (NBC)
For playing "Paul Nathan".

Mister Sterling: James Whitmore (NBC)
For playing "Bill Sterling Sr.".

Six Feet Under: James Cromwell (HBO)
For playing "George Sibley".

The West Wing: Tim Matheson (NBC)
For playing "Vice President John Hoynes".

The West Wing: Matthew Perry (NBC)
For playing "Joe Quincy".

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

NOMINEES



Our Town: Paul Newman (Showtime)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Bernie Mac Show: Bernie Mac (20th Century Fox Television)




Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Will & Grace: Gene Wilder (NBC)
For playing "Mr. Stein".

NOMINEES

Everybody Loves Raymond: Fred Willard (CBS)
For playing "Hank".

Friends: Hank Azaria (NBC)
For playing "David".

Life with Bonnie: David Duchovny (ABC)
For playing "Johnny Volcano".

Life with Bonnie: Jonathan Winters (ABC)
For playing "Q.T. Marlens".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

The Practice: Alfre Woodard (ABC)
For playing "Denise Freeman".

NOMINEES

ER: Sally Field (NBC)
For playing "Maggie Wyczenski".

The Guardian: Farrah Fawcett (CBS)
For playing "Mary Gressler".

Law & Order: Tovah Feldshuh (NBC)
For playing "Danielle Melnick".

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Barbara Barrie (NBC)
For playing "Paula Haggerty".
For episode "Perfect"

Six Feet Under: Kathy Bates (HBO)
For playing "Bettina".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Malcolm in the Middle: Jane Kaczmarek (20th Century Fox Television)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

Friends: Christina Applegate (NBC)
For playing "Amy". For episode "The One with Rachel's Other Sister".

NOMINEES

Becker: Betty Garrett (CBS)
For playing "Molly Firth".

Everybody Loves Raymond: Georgia Engel (CBS)
For playing "Pat".

Malcolm in the Middle: Cloris Leachman (20th Century Fox Television)
For playing "Ida".

Yes, Dear: Betty White (CBS)
For playing "Sylvia".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Malcolm in the Middle: Bryan Cranston (20th Century Fox Television)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

WINNER

Saturday Night Live: Steven Cimino (technical director), Johnny Pinto (camera), Richard B. Fox (camera), Brian Phraner (camera), Michael Bennett (camera), James Mott (camera), Susan Noll (senior video control), Frank Grisanti (senior video control) (NBC)
For episode with host Christopher Walken, musical guest: "Foo Fighters".

NOMINEES

American Idol: John Pritchett (technical director), Diane Biederbeck (camera), Danny Bonilla (camera), Manny Bonilla (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Bob Highton (camera), Ed Horton (camera), Steve Martyniuk (camera), Kenneth Patterson (camera), John Repczynski (camera), Mark Sanford (video control) (20th Century Fox Television)
For show #210.

Late Show with David Letterman: Timothy Kennedy (technical director), Michael Carlucci (technical director), Al Cialino (camera), Dave Dorsett (camera), Karin-Lucie Grzella (camera), Jack Young (camera), John Hannel (camera), John Curtin (camera), George Rothweiler (camera), Dan Flaherty (camera), Fred Shimizu (camera), Steven G. Kaufman (camera), Jim Masi (camera), William Scammon (camera), Claus Stuhlweissenburg (camera), Joel Solofsky (camera), William J. White (senior video control), Mark Ogden (video control), Daniel L. Campbell (video control) (CBS)
For show #1912.

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Michael Stramisky (technical director), Les Atkinson (camera), Kevin Fraser (camera), Hank Geving (camera), Rob Palmer (camera), Brian Reason (camera), G. John Slagle (camera), Kurt Tonnessen (camera), David Levisohn (camera), William Gardhouse (video control) (NBC)
For show #2279.

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

WINNER

Door to Door: Steven Schachter (directed by) (TNT)

NOMINEES

Live from Baghdad: Mick Jackson (director) (HBO)



Soldier's Girl: Frank Pierson (directed by) (Showtime)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Cher: The Farewell Tour: Keith Winikoff (technical director), Barrie Dodd (senior camera operator), Alan Beal (camera), Derek Pennell (camera), James Ramsay (camera), Andrew Watt (camera), Rocky Danielson (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Thomas Geren (camera), Pat Gleason (camera), Rob Palmer (camera), Kenneth Patterson (camera), Jofre Rosero (camera), Danny Webb (camera), David Plakos (camera), Hector Ramirez (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Jay Kulick (camera), Theodore Ashton (camera), Chuck Reilly (video control) (NBC)

NOMINEES

The 45th Annual Grammy Awards: John B. Field (technical director), Allan Wells (technical director (effects)), Rick Edwards (technical director (effects)), Mike Shore (technical director (screens)), Bruce Balton (camera), Rob Balton (camera), Mike Breece (camera), John Burdick (camera), Bob DelRusso (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Marc Hunter (camera), Charlie Huntley (camera), Ernie Jew (camera), David Levisohn (camera), Jay Millard (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Hector Ramirez (camera), Ron Washburn (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Jay Kulick (camera), Jimmie Scurti (camera), Keith Winikoff (video control) (CBS)

The 75th Annual Academy Awards: John B. Field (technical director), Rick Edwards (technical director), Allan Wells (technical director), Theodore Ashton (camera), Rob Balton (camera), John Burdick (camera), Rocky Danielson (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Thomas Geren (camera), Hank Geving (camera), Freddy Frederick (camera), Marc Hunter (camera), Charlie Huntley (camera), Jay Millard (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Rob Palmer (camera), Bill Philbin (camera), Hector Ramirez (camera), Brian Reason (camera), Ron Sheldon (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Ben Britten Smith (camera), Tim Drnec (camera), Scott Paider (camera), Kenneth Patterson (camera), David Plakos (camera), Todd Semmes (camera), Holly Sorenson (camera), Cody Taylor (camera), Jean Mason (video control), Mark Sanford (video control), Keith Winikoff (video control), John O'Brien (video control) (ABC)

Robin Williams: Live on Broadway: Keith Winikoff (technical director), Theodore Ashton (camera), Rob Balton (camera), Thomas Geren (camera), Bob Highton (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Mark O'Herlihy (camera), David Plakos (camera), Jofre Rosero (camera), Jimmie Scurti (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Mark Sanford (video control), Paul Ranieri (video control) (HBO)

Rolling Stones: Forty Licks World Tour Live at Madison Square Garden: Keith Winikoff (technical director), Theodore Ashton (camera), Rob Balton (camera), Justin Bomberg (camera), Adrian Brister (camera), Simon Cadiz (camera), Jim Covello (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Joe Favor (camera), Thomas Geren (camera), Manny Gutierrez (camera), Marc Hunter (camera), Marty Kell (camera), David Levisohn (camera), Gabriel Lopez (camera), Jay Millard (camera), Jeff Muhlstock (camera), Lyn Noland (camera), Kenneth Patterson (camera), Brian Reason (camera), Jofre Rosero (camera), Jimmie Scurti (camera), David Smith (camera), Aaron Stephenson (camera), Ron Washburn (camera), Mark Whitman (camera), Mark Sanford (video control), Matty Randazzo (video control), Chuck Reilly (video control) (HBO)

Outstanding Music Direction

WINNER

The 75th Annual Academy Awards: Bill Conti (music supervised and composed by) (ABC)

NOMINEES

Cher: The Farewell Tour: Paul Mirkovich (md/keyboards/vocals) (NBC)

Christmas in Washington: Ian Fraser (music director) (TNT)

The Music Man: Michael Kosarin (music produced and conducted by) (ABC)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Curb Your Enthusiasm: Robert B. Weide (director) (HBO)
For episode "Krazee-Eyez Killa".

NOMINEES

Curb Your Enthusiasm: Larry Charles (director) (HBO)
For episode "The Nanny From Hell".

Curb Your Enthusiasm: Bryan Gordon (director) (HBO)
For episode "The Special Section".

Curb Your Enthusiasm: David Steinberg (director) (HBO)
For episode "Mary, Joseph and Larry".

Sex and the City: Michael Engler (director) (HBO)
For episode "I Love A Charade".

Will & Grace: James Burrows (directed by) (NBC)
For episode "24".

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

WINNER

The 75th Annual Academy Awards: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Robert T. Barnhart (lighting director), Andy O'Reilly (lighting director) (ABC)

NOMINEES

American Idol: Kieran Healy (lighting designer), George Harvey (lighting director), Matt Ford (lighting director) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Finale".

Cher: The Farewell Tour: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer (tv)), Abby Holmes (lighting designer), Kille Knobel (lighitng director), Robert T. Barnhart (lighting director), Matt Firestone (lighting director) (NBC)

Rolling Stones: Forty Licks World Tour Live at Madison Square Garden: Patrick Woodroffe (lighting designer), Robert T. Barnhart (lighting director), Dave Hill (lighting director), James Straw (lighting director), Ethan Weber (lighting director) (HBO)

Outstanding Directing for Non-Fiction Programming

WINNER

The American Experience: Stanley Nelson (director) (PBS)
For episode "The Murder Of Emmett Till".

NOMINEES

Da Ali G Show: James Bobin (director) (HBO)
For episode #3.

American Idol: Bruce Gowers (director) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Finale".

Expedition: Bismarck: Gary Johnstone (director), James Cameron (director) (Discovery Channel)


Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

WINNER

The West Wing: Christopher Misiano (director) (NBC)
For episode "Twenty Five".

NOMINEES

24: Ian Toynton (director) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "10:00 PM - 11:00 PM".

Six Feet Under: Alan Poul (director) (HBO)
For episode "Nobody Sleeps".

The Sopranos: John Patterson (director) (HBO)
For episode "Whitecaps".

The Sopranos: Timothy Van Patten (director) (HBO)
For episode "Whoever Did This".

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

WINNER

NOMINEES

Late Show with David Letterman: Jerry Foley (director) (CBS)
For episode #1876.

Saturday Night Live: Beth McCarthy-Miller (directed by) (NBC)
For episode with host Christopher Walken.


Outstanding Writing for Non-Fiction Programming

WINNER

The American Experience: Michelle Ferrari (writer) (PBS)
For episode "Seabiscuit".

NOMINEES

Da Ali G Show: Sacha Baron Cohen (writer), Dan Mazer (writer), Anthony Hines (writer), Jamie Glassman (writer), James Bobin (writer) (HBO)

The American Experience: Marcia Smith (writer) (PBS)
For episode "The Murder Of Emmett Till".


Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Sopranos: Robin Green (writer), Mitchell Burgess (writer), David Chase (writer) (HBO)
For episode "Whitecaps".

NOMINEES

Six Feet Under: Craig Wright (writer) (HBO)
For episode "Twilight".

The Sopranos: Robin Green (writer), Mitchell Burgess (writer) (HBO)
For episode "Whoever Did This".

The Sopranos: Terence Winter (writer) (HBO)
For episode "Eloise".

The West Wing: Aaron Sorkin (writer) (NBC)
For episode "Twenty Five".

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Everybody Loves Raymond: Tucker Cawley (writer) (CBS)
For episode "Baggage".

NOMINEES

The Bernie Mac Show: Steve Tompkins (writer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Goodbye Dolly".

Everybody Loves Raymond: Mike Royce (writer) (CBS)
For episode "Counseling".

Lucky: Robb Cullen (writer), Mark Cullen (writer) (FX)
For the pilot.

Sex and the City: Cindy Chupack (writer), Michael Patrick King (writer) (HBO)
For episode "I Love A Charade".

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

WINNER

Door to Door: William H. Macy (writer), Steven Schachter (writer) (TNT)

NOMINEES




Normal: Jane Anderson (writer) (HBO)

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

WINNER

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart: David Javerbaum (head writer), Rich Blomquist (writer), Steve Bodow (writer), Eric Drysdale (writer), J.R. Havlan (writer), Scott Jacobson (writer), Tom Johnson (writer), Ben Karlin (writer), Rob Kutner (writer), Chris Regan (writer), Jason Reich (writer), Jason Ross (writer), Jon Stewart (writer) (Comedy Central)

NOMINEES

Late Night with Conan O'Brien: Mike Sweeney (head writer), Chris Albers (writer), José Arroyo (writer), Andy Blitz (writer), Kevin Dorff (writer), Jon Glaser (writer), Michael Gordon (writer), Brian Kiley (writer), Michael Koman (writer), Brian McCann (writer), Guy Nicolucci (writer), Conan O'Brien (writer), Andrew Secunda (writer), Allison Silverman (writer), Frank Smiley (writer), Brian Stack (writer), Andrew Weinberg (writer) (NBC)

Late Show with David Letterman: Eric Stangel (head writer), Justin Stangel (head writer), Gerard Mulligan (writer), Michael Barrie (writer), Jim Mulholland (writer), Steve Young (writer), Tom Ruprecht (writer), Bill Scheft (writer), Lee H. Ellenberg (writer), Jonathan Green (writer), Gabe Miller (writer), James Kramer (writer), Matt Roberts (writer), Steve Hely (writer), David Letterman (writer) (CBS)

Saturday Night Live: Tina Fey (head writer), Dennis McNicholas (head writer), Doug Abeles (writer), Leo Allen (writer), James Anderson (writer), Max Brooks (writer), James Downey (writer), James Eagan (writer), Charlie Grandy (writer), Steve Higgins (writer), Erik Kenward (writer), Lorne Michaels (writer), Corwin Moore (writer), Matt Murray (writer), Paula Pell (writer), Ken Scarborough (writer), Michael Schur (writer), Frank Sebastiano (writer), T. Sean Shannon (writer), Eric Slovin (writer), Robert Smigel (writer), Emily Spivey (writer), Andrew Steele (writer), Scott Wainio (writer), Al Franken (writer), Kristin Gore (writer) (NBC)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

WINNER

Will & Grace: Tony Askins (director of photography) (NBC)
For episode "Sex, Losers And Videotape".

NOMINEES

Everybody Loves Raymond: Mike Berlin (director of photography) (CBS)
For episode "Just A Formality".

Frasier: Ken Lamkin (director of photography) (NBC)
For episode "Rooms With A View".

Friends: Nick McLean (cinematographer) (NBC)
For episode "The One In Barbados".

Girlfriends: Donald A. Morgan (director of photography) (UPN)
For episode "Where Everyone Knows My Name".

My Big Fat Greek Life: Gil Hubbs (director of photography) (CBS)
For episode "The Big Night".

Outstanding Cinematography for Non-Fiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

Nova: John Armstrong (director of photography) (PBS)
For episode "Mountain Of Ice".

NOMINEES

The American Experience: Vicente Franco (cinematographer) (PBS)
For episode "Daughter From Danang".

Survivor: Mark 'Ninja' Lynch (director of photography tribal council), Mark Hryma (director of aerial photography), Len Beard (camera), Derek Carver (camera), Paulo Castillo (camera), Tony Croll (camera), Richard Dallett (camera), Michael Dean (camera), Leighton De Barros (camera), Randall Einhorn (camera), Russell Fill (camera), Kevin Garrison (camera), Jim Harrington (camera), Michael Murray (camera), Alan Pierce (camera), Matt Sohn (camera), Jeffery Taylor (camera), John Tattersall (camera), Martin Unversaw (camera), Jeff Watt (camera) (CBS)
For episode "The Importance Of Being Earnest".

Expedition: Bismarck: Vince Pace (director of photography (expedition)), Christopher Titus King (director of photography), Neve Cunningham (cinematographer (expedition)), D.J. Roller (first unit camera (expedition)) (Discovery Channel)

Journeys with George: Alexandra Pelosi (director of photography) (HBO)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series

WINNER

CSI: Miami: Michael D. O'Shea (director of photography) (CBS)
For episode "The Simple Man".

NOMINEES

Alias: Michael Bonvillain (director of photography) (ABC)
For episode "Double Agent".

Six Feet Under: Alan Caso (director of photography) (HBO)
For episode "Nobody Sleeps".

The West Wing: Thomas Del Ruth (director of photography) (NBC)
For episode "Holy Night".

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

Out of the Ashes: Donald M. Morgan (director of photography) (Showtime)

NOMINEES

Door to Door: Jan Kiesser (director of photography) (TNT)

Hunter: Back in Force: John C. Flinn III (director of photography) (NBC)

Hysterical Blindness: Declan Quinn (director of photography) (HBO)

Live from Baghdad: Ivan Strasburg (director of photography) (HBO)

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series

WINNER

Without a Trace: Aaron Osborne (production designer), Jeannie Gunn (set decorator) (CBS)
For episode "Birthday Boy".

NOMINEES

Alias: Scott Chambliss (production designer), Cece Destefano (art director), Karen Manthey (set decorator) (ABC)
For episode "Phase One".

Sex and the City: Jeremy Conway (production designer), Fredda Slavin (art director), Stephen H. Carter (art director), Karin Wiesel (set decorator) (HBO)
For episode "Plus One Is The Loneliest Number".

Six Feet Under: Suzuki Ingerslev (production designer), Phil Dagort (art director), Rusty Lipscomb (set decorator) (HBO)
For episode "The Opening".

The West Wing: Kenneth Hardy (production designer), Ellen Totleben (set decorator) (NBC)
For episode "20 Hours In America", parts 1 and 2.

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

WINNER

Will & Grace: Glenda Rovello (art director), Melinda Ritz (set decorator) (NBC)
For episode "24".

NOMINEES

Friends: John Shaffner (production designer), Joe Stewart (art director), Greg J. Grande (set decorator) (NBC)
For episode "The One In Barbados", parts 1 and 2.

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch: Scott Heineman (production designer), Julie Kaye Fanton (set decorator) (Warner Bros. Television)
For episode "Sabrina In Wonderland".

That '70s Show: Garvin Eddy (production designer), Tara Stephenson (set decorator) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "The Battle Of Evermore".

Oustanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

WINNER

The 75th Annual Academy Awards: Roy Christopher (production designer), Greg Richman (art director), Tamlyn Wright (art director), Keaton S. Walker (art director) (ABC)

NOMINEES

Cedric the Entertainer Presents: Bruce Ryan (production designer), James Yarnell (art director), Dwight Jackson (set decorator) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode #1.

MADtv: John Sabato (production designer), D. Martyn Bookwalter (art director), Daryn-Reid Goodall (set decorator) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode #806.

Survivor: Kelly Van Patter (production designer), Jesse Jensen (art director), Daniel Munday (art director), Dawn Schaefer (art director), Elizabeth Fowler (set decorator) (CBS)
For episode #513.

The 45th Annual Grammy Awards: Bob Keene (production designer), Brian J. Stonestreet (art director), Alex Fuller (art director), Griff Lambert (art director) (CBS)

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Hitler: The Rise of Evil: Marek Dobrowolski (production designer), Martin Martinec (art director), Albrecht Konrad (art director), Karel Vanásek (key set decorator) (CBS)
For part I.

NOMINEES

Napoléon: Richard Cunin (production designer), Réal Proulx (set decorator) (A&E)
For part II.

Live from Baghdad: Richard Hoover (production designer), Matthew C. Jacobs (art director), Brian Kasch (set decorator) (HBO)

The Music Man: Stephen Hendrickson (production designer), Edward Bonutto (art director), Caroline George-Kohne (set decorator) (ABC)

My House in Umbria: Luciana Arrighi (production designer), Christina Onori (art director), Alessandra Querzola (set decorator) (HBO)

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety or Music Program

WINNER

Cher: The Farewell Tour: Bob Mackie (Cher's costume designer), Hugh Durrant (dancers' costume designer) (NBC)

NOMINEES

MADtv: Wendy Benbrook (costume designer), Wanda Leavey (costume supervisor) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode #809.

Saturday Night Live: Tom Broecker (costume designer), Eric Justian (assistant costume designer) (NBC)
For episode with host Robert De Niro.

First Annual Miss Dog Beauty Pageant: Sharon Day (costume designer), Kirstin Gallo (costume supervisor) (20th Century Fox Television)

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Napoléon: Pierre-Jean Larroque (costume designer) (A&E)
For part II.

NOMINEES

Hitler: The Rise of Evil: Maria Schicker (costume designer), Anette Czagany (assistant costume designer), Carola Raum (costume supervisor), Jaroslava Vesela (costume supervisor) (CBS)
For part II.

The Music Man: Joseph A. Porro (costume designer), Karen Renaut (costume supervisor) (ABC)

My House in Umbria: Nicoletta Ercole (costume designer), Rosa Palma (assistant costume designer), M. Erminia Melato (costume supervisor) (HBO)

The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone: Dona Granata (costume designer), Gill Howard (assistant costume designer) (Showtime)

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

WINNER

American Dreams: Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko (costume designer), Chris Burrows (costume supervisor) (NBC)
For episode "Where The Boys Are".

NOMINEES

Alias: Laura Goldsmith (costume designer), Wendy J. Greiner (costume supervisor), Leslie Herman (costume supervisor) (ABC)
For episode "Phase One".

Sex and the City: Pat Field (costume designer), Patricia Trujillo (assistant costume designer), Wendy Stefanelli (assistant costume designer), Molly Rogers (costume supervisor), Mark Agnes (costume supervisor) (HBO)
For episode "I Love A Charade".

Six Feet Under: Jill M. Ohanneson (costume designer), Danielle Launzel (assistant costume designer), Bridget Ostersehlte (costume supervisor) (HBO)
For episode "Tears, Bones And Desire".

That '70s Show: Melina Root (costume designer), Johnny Foam (costume supervisor) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Ramble On".

Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER

Live from Baghdad: Rick Ash (re-recording mixer), Adam Jenkins (re-recording mixer), Drew Webster (re-recording mixer), James M. Tanenbaum (production sound mixer) (HBO)

NOMINEES

Taken: Chris Haire (re-recording mixer), Richard L. Morrison (re-recording mixer), Chris Elam (re-recording mixer), Martin Fossum (production sound mixer) (Sci-Fi Channel)
For episode 1 ("Beyond The Sky").

Door to Door: Randy Kiss (re-recording mixer), Geoff Turner (re-recording mixer), Perry Leigh Fifield (re-recording mixer), Martin Fossum (production sound mixer) (TNT)

The Music Man: Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer), Todd Orr (re-recording mixer), Robert Scherer (production sound mixer) (ABC)

A Painted House: Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer), Todd Orr (re-recording mixer), Itzhak Magal (production sound mixer) (CBS)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Non-Fiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

American Masters: Peter Waggoner (re-recording mixer) (PBS)
For episode "Joni Mitchell: Woman Of Heart And Mind".

NOMINEES

American Idol: Klaus Landsberg (production sound mixer), Brian Riordan (re-recording mixer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Finale".

The Day the Towers Fell: Sammy Jackson (sound mixer), Scott Delaney (sound mixer) (History Channel)

Expedition: Bismarck: Ben Zarai (re-recording mixer), Ken Skoglund (re-recording mixer), Eric Reuveni (re-recording mixer), Aaron F. Quirk (production sound mixer), Buck Robinson (production sound mixer) (Discovery Channel)

Journeys with George: Coll Anderson (production mixer) (HBO)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special

WINNER

The 45th Annual Grammy Awards: Ed Greene (production sound mixer), Randy Ezratty (production sound mixer), John Harris (sound mixer), Jay Vicari (sound mixer), Dick Maitland (re-recording mixer), Mikael Stewart (sound mixer), Ron Reaves (sound mixer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Patrick Lucatorto (sound mixer), Richard Dillon (sound mixer), Ken Gomez (sound mixer), Patrick Smith (sound mixer), Andy Bass (sound mixer) (NBC)
For episode #2393.

The 75th Annual Academy Awards: Ed Greene (sound mixer), Thomas Vicari (sound mixer), Robert Douglass (re-recording mixer), Patrick Baltzell (sound mixer) (ABC)

Robin Williams: Live on Broadway: Ish Garcia (production sound mixer) (HBO)

Rolling Stones: Forty Licks World Tour Live at Madison Square Garden: Don Worsham (production sound mixer), Ed Cherney (production sound mixer) (HBO)

Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series

WINNER

ER: Doug Davey (re-recording mixer), Adam Sawelson (re-recording mixer), Dave Concors (re-recording mixer), James Clark (production sound mixer) (NBC)
For episode "Chaos Theory".

NOMINEES

24: Mike Olman (re-recording mixer), Ken Kobett (re-recording mixer), William Gocke (production sound mixer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "10:00 PM - 11:00 PM".

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Yuri Reese (re-recording mixer), William Smith (re-recording mixer), Michael Fowler (production sound mixer) (CBS)
For episode "Revenge Is Best Served Cold".

The Sopranos: Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer), Todd Orr (re-recording mixer), Mathew Price (production sound mixer) (HBO)
For episode "Whoever Did This".

The West Wing: Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixer), Dan Hiland (re-recording mixer), Patrick Hanson (production sound mixer) (NBC)
For episode "Twenty Five".

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special

WINNER

Everybody Loves Raymond: Kathy Oldham (re-recording mixer), Rick Himot (re-recording mixer), Brentley Walton (production sound mixer) (CBS)
For episode "She's The One".

NOMINEES

Frasier: Thomas J. Huth (re-recording mixer), Andre Caporaso (re-recording mixer), Robert Douglass (re-recording mixer), Dana Mark McClure (production sound mixer) (NBC)
For episode "Daphne Does Dinner".

Friends: Charlie McDaniel (re-recording mixer), Dana Mark McClure (production sound mixer), John Bickelhaupt (re-recording mixer) (NBC)
For episode "The One In Barbados", parts 1 and 2.

That '70s Show: Charlie McDaniel (re-recording mixer), Craig Porter (re-recording mixer), Vince Rohr (production sound mixer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episodes 5-10.

Will & Grace: Kathy Oldham (re-recording mixer), Craig Porter (re-recording mixer), Peter Damski (production sound mixer) (NBC)
For episode "Bacon And Eggs".

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

24: Chris G. Willingham (editor) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "5:00 AM - 6:00 AM".

NOMINEES

24: Chris G. Willingham (editor), David Latham (editor) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "8:00 AM - 9:00 AM".

Alias: Maryann Brandon (editor) (ABC)
For episode "Phase One".

The Sopranos: William B. Stich (editor) (HBO)
For episode "Whoever Did This".

The West Wing: Janet Ashikaga (editor) (NBC)
For episode "Twenty Five".

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

NOMINEES

Taken: Toni Morgan (editor) (Sci-Fi Channel)
For part III ("High Hopes").

Door to Door: Paul Dixon (editor) (TNT)

Hitler: The Rise of Evil: Henk Van Eeghen (editor), Sylvain Lebel (editor) (CBS)
For part I.

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

NOMINEES


The 75th Annual Academy Awards: Douglass M. Stewart Jr. (editor), John Burridge (editor), Brian Derby (editor), Karen Erickson (editor), Susan D. Cooper (editor), Alexandra Komisaruk (editor), Paul Marengo (editor), Matthew Sharp (editor), Paula S. Vannucci (editor), Michael J. Shapiro (editor), Dirk Meenen (editor), Chuck Workman (editor), Maura Corey (editor), Jon Bloom (editor), Radu Ion (editor), Phil Savenick (editor), John Wesley Whitton (editor), Michael Polito (editor), Jeff Roe (editor), John Zimmer (editor), Lucas Wilson (editor), Yoram Tal (editor), Tony Cacciarelli (editor), Mark Stepp (editor) (ABC)


Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

WINNER

Frasier: Ron Volk (editor) (NBC)
For episode "Rooms With A View".

NOMINEES

Everybody Loves Raymond: Patricia Barnett (editor) (CBS)
For episode "She's The One".

Friends: Stephen Prime (editor) (NBC)
For episode "The One In Barbados".

Friends: Kenny Tintorri (editor) (NBC)
For episode "The One With Ross' Inappropriate Song".

Will & Grace: Peter Chakos (editor) (NBC)
For episode "Marry Me A Little, Marry Me A Little More".

Outstanding Picture Editing for Non-Fiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

NOMINEES

The American Experience: Kim Roberts (editor) (PBS)
For episode "Daughter From Danang".

The American Experience: Toby Shimin (editor) (PBS)
For episode "Seabiscuit".

Survivor: Lane Baker (editor), Brian Barefoot (editor), Jonathon Braun (editor), David Cutler (editor), Sean Foley (editor), Jerry U. Frizell (editor), David Handman (editor), Ivan Ladizinsky (editor), Bob Mathews (editor), Chris Simpson (editor), James M. Smith (editor), Rod C. Spence (editor) (CBS)
For episode "More Than Meats The Eye".

Expedition: Bismarck: Calli Cerami (editor), Matthew Kregor (editor), Fiona Wight (editor), Chris Angel (editor), Andre Gelhaar (editor) (Discovery Channel)

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Malcolm in the Middle: Mark Scheib (editor), Steve Welch (editor) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "If Boys Were Girls".

NOMINEES

Curb Your Enthusiasm: Jon Corn (editor) (HBO)
For episode "Krazee-Eyez Killa".

Curb Your Enthusiasm: Steven Rasch (editor) (HBO)
For episode "The Corpse-Sniffing Dog".

Sex and the City: Michael Berenbaum (editor) (HBO)
For episode "Anchors Away".

Sex and the City: Wendey Stanzler (editor) (HBO)
For episode "Luck Be An Old Lady".

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

WINNER

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Mace Matiosian (sound supervisor), David F. Van Slyke (sound editor), Ruth Adelman (sound editor), Jivan Tahmizian (sound editor), Sheri Ozeki (music editor), Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist), Zane D. Bruce (foley artist) (CBS)
For episode "Fight Night".

NOMINEES

24: William Dotson (supervising sound editor), Cathie Speakman (sound editor), Jeffrey R. Whitcher (sound editor), Pembrooke Andrews (sound editor), Jeff Charbonneau (music editor), Laura Macias (foley artist), Vince Nicastro (foley artist) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "10:00 PM - 11:00 PM".

Alias: Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Christopher B. Reeves (sound editor), Mark Allen (sound editor), Jay Keiser (sound editor), Stephen M. Davis (music editor), Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist), Zane D. Bruce (foley artist) (ABC)
For episode "Phase One".

ER: Walter Newman (supervising sound editor), Thomas A. Harris (sound editor), Darleen Stoker (sound editor), Rick Hromadka (sound editor), Darren Wright (sound editor), Kenneth Young (sound editor), David Werntz (sound editor), Sharyn Gersh (music editor), Casey J. Crabtree (foley artist), Michael Crabtree (foley artist) (NBC)
For episode "Chaos Theory".

Third Watch: Walter Newman (supervising sound editor), John F. Reynolds (sound editor), Catherine Flynn (sound editor), Constance A. Kazmer (sound editor), Rick Hromadka (sound editor), Darren Wright (sound editor), Kenneth Young (sound editor), David Werntz (sound editor), Karen Spangenberg (sound editor), Nicholas Viterelli (music editor), Casey J. Crabtree (foley artist), Michael Crabtree (foley artist) (NBC)
For episode "The Price Of Nobility".

Outstanding Sound Editing for Non-Fiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER

Expedition: Bismarck: David Kitchens (sound supervisor), Ben Zarai (supervising sound editor), Gonzalo Espinoza (sound editor), Eric Lalicata (sound editor), Chris McDonough (sound editor), Eric Reuveni (sound editor), Matthias Weber (music editor) (Discovery Channel)

NOMINEES

The American Experience: Kevin Lee (sound editor) (PBS)
For episode "Seabiscuit".

American Masters: Jeffrey Stern (sound editor) (PBS)
For episode "Joni Mitchell: Woman Of Heart And Mind".

Before We Ruled the Earth: Michael Payne (supervising sound editor), Stephen P. Robinson (sound editor), David Esparza (sound editor), Nancy Nugent (sound editor), Dean Grinsfelder (music editor), Laura Macias (foley artist), Sean Rowe (foley artist) (Discovery Channel)

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Hitler: The Rise of Evil: Tom Bjelic (supervising sound editor), Paul Shikata (sound editor), Rob Bertola (sound editor), John Douglas Smith (supervising sound editor), Garrett Kerr (sound editor), Tony Currie (sound editor), Allan Fung (sound editor), Craig Pettigrew (music editor), Donna Powell (foley artist), Marina Adam (foley artist) (CBS)
For part I.

NOMINEES

Children of Dune: Erik Aadahl (supervising sound editor), Ulrika Akander (sound editor), Jane Boegel (sound editor), Tom Bognar (sound editor), James J. Clinton (sound editor), Russell DeWolf (sound editor), Nathan Hankins (sound editor), Michael Magill (sound editor), Larry Mann (sound editor), John Morris (sound editor), Todd Murakami (sound editor), Ralph Osborn (sound editor), Mark Pappas (sound editor), Chris Winter (sound editor), Jay Wilkinson (sound editor), Gary Krause (music editor), John T. Cucci (foley artist), Dan O'Connell (foley artist) (Sci-Fi Channel)
For part I.

Taken: David B. Cohn (supervising sound editor), Eileen Horta (supervising sound editor), Victor Iorillo (sound editor), Andrew Ellerd (sound editor), Benjamin Martin (sound editor), Stuart Martin (sound editor), Brian Thomas Nist (sound editor), Robert Ramirez (sound editor), David Beadle (sound editor), Benjamin Beardwood (sound editor), Larry Goeb (sound editor), Patrick Hogan (sound editor), Jason Lezama (sound editor), Ralph Osborn III (sound editor), Tom Scurry (sound editor), Shannon Halwes (music editor), Dale W. Perry (foley artist) (Sci-Fi Channel)
For episode 9 ("John").

Live from Baghdad: Glenn T. Morgan (supervising sound editor), Ben Wilkins (sound editor), Jon Title (sound editor), Greg Hedgepath (sound editor), Lisle Engle (sound editor), Jon Mete (sound editor), Daniel S. Irwin (sound editor), Larry Kemp (sound editor), Michelle Pazer (sound editor), Scott Sanders (sound editor), Frederick H. Stahly (sound editor), Kelly Oxford (sound editor), James Bladon (music editor), Diane Marshall (foley artist), Michael J. Broomberg (foley artist) (HBO)

Monte Walsh: Joe Melody (sound supervisor), Devon Heffley Curry (sound editor), Anton Holden (sound editor), Randal S. Thomas (sound editor), Rusty Tinsley (sound editor), Rick Crampton (sound editor), Charlie Kolander (sound editor), Scott A. Tinsley (sound editor), Patrick O'Sullivan (sound editor), Bob Costanza (sound editor), Mike Dickeson (sound editor), Richard S. Steele (sound editor), Gary Macheel (sound editor), Kevin Fisher (sound editor), Steven M. Sax (sound editor), James Burt (music editor), Tim Chilton (foley artist), Jill Schachne (foley artist) (TNT)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Children of Dune: Ernest D. Farino (visual effects supervisor), Tim McHugh (visual effects producer), Vít Komrzý (visual effects coordinator), Andrew Harlow (lead model maker), Chris Zapara (lead visual effects animator), Don Mccoy (lead visual effects animator), Barry Howell (lead visual effects animator), Michael F. Hoover (lead visual effects animator), Glenn Campbell (lead visual effects compositor) (Sci-Fi Channel)
For part I.

NOMINEES

Taken: James Lima (visual effects supervisor), Josh Saeta (lead compositor), Peter Nye (lead vfx animator), Salar Saleh (lead vfx animator), Tim Guyer (lead matte artist), Doug F. Wolf (lead cgi artist/animator), David Mclean (lead cgi artist/animator), Erik Gamache (lead cgi artist/animator) (Sci-Fi Channel)
For episode 2 ("Jacob And Jesse").

Building the Great Pyramid: Angela Hunt (visual effects supervisor), Dave Houghton (lead visual effects compositor), Jordi Bares (lead visual effects animator), Henrik Holmberg (lead matte artist), Adrian Wyer (cgi supervisor), Nick Webber (lead cgi artist), Chris Thomas (lead cgi artist), Loraine Cooper (digital artist), Stuart Cripps (digital artist) (Discovery Channel)

The Lost World: Scott Griffin (visual effects producer), William Bartlett (visual effects supervisor), Virgil Manning (animation supervisor), Darren Byford (cgi supervisor), Simon Whalley (visual effects coordinator), Ben Cronin (visual effects artist), Paul Verrall (special effects supervisor), John Howarth (visual effects dop), Jez Harris (lead animatronics) (A&E)
For part II.

Point of Origin: Patrick Clancey (visual effects supervisor), Linda Avitabile (visual effects coordinator), Mark Intravartolo (lead visual effects compositor), Danny Mudgett (lead visual effects compositor), Rocco Passionino (lead 3d artist) (HBO)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

WINNER

Firefly: Loni Peristere (visual effects supervisor), Kristen Branan (visual effects coordinator), Emile Edwin Smith (digital effects supervisor), Rocco Passionino (digital effects suipervisor), Lee Stringer (cg supervisor), Kyle Toucher (animator), Jarrod Davis (animator), Terry Naas (animator), Chris John Jones (compositing supervisor) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Serenity".

NOMINEES

Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Loni Peristere (visual effects supervisor), Patricia Gannon (visual effects supervisor), Ron Thornton (visual effects supervisor), Chris Zapara (lead cg artist), Rick Baumgartner (visual effects coordinator), Christopher Jones (lead compositor), Michael D. Leone (cg supervisor), David Funston (digital artist), Kevin Quattro (digital artist) (UPN)
For episode "Chosen".

Star Trek: Enterprise: Dan Curry (visual effects producer), Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor), Elizabeth Castro (visual effects coordinator), Paul Hill (visual effects compositor), Fred Pienkos (cg animation supervisor), Gregory Rainoff (visual effects animator), Sean M. Scott (cg animator), Eric Hance (cg animator), Bruce Branit (cg animation supervisor) (UPN)
For episode "The Expanse".

Star Trek: Enterprise: Dan Curry (visual effects producer), Ronald B. Moore (visual effects supervisor), Armen V. Kevorkian (visual effects coordinator), Paul Hill (visual effects artist), David R. Morton (digital effects supervisor), John Teska (visual effects animator), Sean M. Scott (visual effects animator), Pierre Drolet (lead modeler) (UPN)
For episode "The Crossing".

Star Trek: Enterprise: Mitch Suskin (visual effects supervisor), Arthur J. Codron (visual effects coordinator), Steve Fong (visual effects compositor), Gregory Rainoff (visual effects animator), Rob Bonchune (cgi supervisor), Pierre Drolet (lead modeler), Sean M. Scott (cgi artist), John Teska (cgi artist), Koji Kuramura (cgi artist) (UPN)
For episode "Dead Stop".

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

Alias: Angela Nogaro (makeup department head), Diana Brown (key makeup), Kaori N. Turner (makeup artist) (ABC)
For episode "The Counteragent".

NOMINEES

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Nicholas Pagliaro (makeup artist), Melanie Levitt (makeup artist), John Goodwin (fx makeup artist), Jackie Tichenor (makeup artist) (CBS)
For episode "Lady Heather's Box".

MADtv: Jennifer Aspinall (head makeup/special fx makeup), Scott Wheeler (makeup), Randy Westgate (makeup), James Rohland (makeup), Julie Purcell (makeup) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode #801 (Eighth season premiere).

Sex and the City: Judy Chin (department head for makeup), Nicki Ledermann (department head for makeup), Kerrie R. Plant (makeup artist), Maryann Marchetti (makeup artist) (HBO)
For episode "Plus One Is The Loneliest Number".

Six Feet Under: Donna-Lou Henderson (makeup department head), Justin B. Henderson (key makeup artist), Megan Moore (makeup artist) (HBO)
For episode "Perfect Circles".

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic)

WINNER

Primetime Glick: Kristina Vogel (makeup), Kevin Haney (prosthetic makeup) (Comedy Central)
For episode #301.

NOMINEES

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: John Goodwin (makeup effects), Jackie Tichenor (makeup artist) (CBS)
For episode "Got Murder?".

Star Trek: Enterprise: Michael Westmore (makeup designer and supervisor), Suzanne Diaz (makeup artist), Brad Look (makeup artist), Jeff Lewis (makeup artist), Earl Ellis (makeup artist), Michael Burnett (makeup artist), Joe Podnar (makeup artist), Todd McIntosh (makeup artist), Barry R. Koper (makeup artist), Art Anthony (makeup artist), Robert Maverick (makeup artist), Steven E. Anderson (makeup artist), Debbie Zoller (makeup artist), Roxy D'Alonzo (makeup artist), Ruth Haney (makeup artist), Judith Silverman (makeup artist) (UPN)
For episode "Canamar".

MADtv: Jennifer Aspinall (head makeup/special fx makeup), Scott Wheeler (makeup), Randy Westgate (makeup), Nathalie Fratti (makeup), David Williams (makeup) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode #806.

Six Feet Under: Todd Masters (makeup artist), Mark Garbarino (makeup artist), Scott Wheeler (makeup artist), Dan Rebert (makeup designer), Erik Schaper (makeup designer) (HBO)
For episode "Perfect Circles".

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

WINNER

Normal: Hallie D'Amore (key makeup artist), Linda Melazzo (makeup artist), Dorothy J. Pearl (makeup for Ms. Lange) (HBO)

NOMINEES

Children of Dune: Jaroslav Samal (chief makeup artist), Dana Kohoutova (makeup artist) (Sci-Fi Channel)

Helen of Troy: Giancarlo Del Brocco (key makeup artist), Alfredo Tiberi (makeup artist), Cesare Paciotti (makeup), Federica Jacoponi (makeup) (USA)

Napoléon: Muriel Baurens (key makeup artist) (A&E)

Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story: Jocelyne Bellemare (key makeup artist), Stephan Dupuis (James Woods' makeup artist), Cécile Rigault (makeup artist), Matthew W. Mungle (Mr. Woods' bald caps) (USA)

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Prosthetic)

WINNER

Door to Door: Matthew W. Mungle (William Macy's makeup/prosthetic), Charles Porlier (William Macy's makeup), Jayne Dancose (key makeup artist) (TNT)

NOMINEES

Taken: Charles Porlier (special effects makeup artist), Patricia Murray (special effects makeup artist), Rebeccah Delchambre (special effects makeup artist) (Sci-Fi Channel)

Soldier's Girl: Raymond Mackintosh (prosthetic makeup artist), Russell Cate (prosthetic makeup artist) (Showtime)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

WINNER

24: Sean Callery (composer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "10:00 PM - 11:00 PM".

NOMINEES

The Agency: Jon Ehrlich (composer), Jason Derlatka (composer) (CBS)
For episode "The Great Game".

Star Trek: Enterprise: Dennis McCarthy (music by) (UPN)
For episode "The Expanse".

JAG: Steven Bramson (composer) (CBS)
For episode "Need To Know".

Odyssey 5: Laura Karpman (music by) (Showtime)
For the pilot.

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

WINNER

NOMINEES


The Lost World: Rob Lane (composer) (A&E)
For part II.

Martin and Lewis: Ernest Troost (composer) (CBS)

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

WINNER

Cher: The Farewell Tour: Cher (executive producer), Roger Davies (executive producer), Lindsay Scott (executive producer), Rocky Oldham (executive producer), Dione Orrom (producer), Paul Morphos (producer) (NBC)

NOMINEES


Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band: Jon Landau (executive producer), Barbara Carr (executive producer), George Travis (producer), Thom Zimny (producer) (CBS)

Robin Williams: Live on Broadway: Marsha Garces Williams (executive producer), David Steinberg (executive producer), Marty Callner (producer), Randall Gladstein (producer) (HBO)

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

WINNER

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart: Madeleine Smithberg (executive producer), Jon Stewart (executive producer), Ben Karlin (co-executive producer), Stewart Bailey (co-executive producer), Kahane Cooperman (supervising producer) (Comedy Central)

NOMINEES

Late Night with Conan O'Brien: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Jeff Ross (executive producer), Frank Smiley (supervising producer), Daniel Ferguson (supervising producer), Tracy King (producer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

Late Show with David Letterman: Barbara Gaines (executive producer), Maria Pope (executive producer), Rob Burnett (executive producer), Jude Brennan (executive producer), Jerry Foley (producer), Eric Stangel (producer), Justin Stangel (producer), Matt Roberts (producer), Sheila Rogers (producer) (CBS)

Saturday Night Live: Lorne Michaels (executive producer), Ken Aymong (supervising producer), Michael Shoemaker (producer), Marci Klein (producer), Steve Higgins (produced by) (NBC)

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Debbie Vickers (executive producer), Patti M. Grant (supervising producer), Larry Goitia (supervising producer), Jay Leno (producer) (NBC)

Outstanding Music and Lyrics

WINNER

The Concert for World Children's Day: David Foster (music by), Linda Thompson (lyrics by) (ABC)
For the song "Aren't They All Our Children".

NOMINEES

The Fairly OddParents: Guy Moon (composer), Butch Hartman (lyricist), Steve Marmel (lyricist) (Nickelodeon)
For the song "It's Great To Be A Guy".
For episode "Love Struck".

The Fairly OddParents: Guy Moon (composer), Butch Hartman (lyricist), Steve Marmel (lyricist), Scott Fellows (lyricist) (Nickelodeon)
For the song "What Girls Love".
For episode "Love Struck".

The Simpsons: Alf Clausen (music by), Ian Maxtone-Graham (lyrics by), Ken Keeler (lyrics by) (20th Century Fox Television)
For the song "Everybody Hates Ned Flanders".
For episode "Dude, Where's My Ranch".

It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie: Desmond Child (composed by), Davitt Sigerson (composed by) (NBC)
For the song "Everyone Matters".

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

WINNER

NOMINEES


Primetime Glick: Martin Short (performer) (Comedy Central)


Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

WINNER

Monk: Jeff Beal (music by) (USA)

NOMINEES

Boomtown: Philip Giffin (music by) (NBC)

Everwood: Blake Neely (music by) (Warner Bros. Television)

Miracles: W.G. Snuffy Walden (composer), Joseph Williams (composer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Musical Composition

NOMINEES


Jim McKay: My World in My Words: Brian Keane (composer) ( (production company))

Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program

WINNER

Live from Lincoln Center: John Goberman (producer), Marc Bauman (supervising producer) (PBS)
For episode "Lincoln Center Theater: CONTACT".

NOMINEES

Live from Lincoln Center: John Goberman (producer), Marc Bauman (supervising producer) (PBS)
For episode "New Year's Eve All-Gershwin Concert".
(Screened within Live from Lincoln Center.)

Live from Lincoln Center: John Goberman (producer), Marc Bauman (supervising producer) (PBS)
For episode "Perlman At The Penthouse".

Pops Goes the Fourth! 2002: Elizabeth Cheng (executive producer), Delia Fine (executive producer for A&E), Bill Harris (executive producer for A&E), Emilio Nunez (producer for A&E), Stella Gould (produced by), Bob Comiskey (directed by) (A&E)

Outstanding Children's Program

WINNER

Through a Child's Eyes: September 11, 2001: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Dolores Morris (supervising producer), Amy Schatz (producer), Lynn Sadofsky (producer) (HBO)

NOMINEES

Lizzie McGuire: Stan Rogow (executive producer), Susan Estelle Jansen (executive producer), Douglas Tuber (co-executive producer), Tim Maile (co-executive producer), Melissa Gould (supervising producer), Jill Danton (producer) (Disney Channel)

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Linda Ellerbee (executive producer), Rolfe Tessem (executive producer), Wally Berger (supervising producer), Mark Lyons (produced by) (Nickelodeon)
For "Nick News Special Edition: My Family Is Different".

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Linda Ellerbee (executive producer), Rolfe Tessem (executive producer), Wally Berger (supervising producer), Mark Lyons (produced by) (Nickelodeon)
For "Nick News Special Edition: The Iraq Question: American Kids Talk About War".

Kermit's Swamp Years: Jim Lewis (executive producer), Michael Polis (executive producer), Ritamarie Peruggi (producer) (STARZ!)

Outstanding Non-Fiction Special (Traditional)

WINNER

Benjamin Franklin: Catherine Allan (executive producer), Ellen Hovde (producer), Muffie Meyer (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Christopher Reeve: Courageous Steps: Rudy Bednar (executive producer), Alastair Waddington (executive producer), Stuart Watts (producer), Ian A. Hunt (producer), Christopher Reeve (narrator) (ABC)

The Day the Towers Fell: Lou Reda (executive producer), Dolores Gavin (supervising producer), Sammy Jackson (producer) (History Channel)

Journeys with George: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Julie Anderson (supervising producer), Alexandra Pelosi (producer) (HBO)

Unchained Memories: Readings from the Slave Narratives: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), Donna Brown Guillaume (executive producer), Jacqueline Glover (producer), Thomas Lennon (producer), Lisa Heller (senior producer) (HBO)

Outstanding Main Title Design

WINNER

Hysterical Blindness: Laurent Fauchere (title designer), Antoine Tinguely (title designer), Chris Haak (title designer), Jakob Trollbeck (title designer) (HBO)

NOMINEES

The Anna Nicole Show: Dave Foss (title designer), Elizabeth Schricker (title designer), Jill Taffet (title designer) (E!)

Napoléon: Sylvie Talbot (title designer) (A&E)

Penn & Teller: Bullshit!: Justin Leibow (title designer), Kyle Hollingsworth (title designer) (Showtime)

Normal: Antoine Tinguely (title designer), Jasmine Jodry (title designer), Jakob Trollbeck (title designer), Laurent Fauchere (title designer) (HBO)

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design

WINNER

NFL on FOX: Carlos Aguero, Cathy Arkle, Marco Bacich, Sam Corea, Sandy Crespo, Carol De La Sotta, Orlando Delbert, Despina DeMesquita, Nick Dinapoli, Richard Flanagan, Hanna Frangiyeh, Gary Hartley, Robert Hayes, Gordon Helmer, Robert Howell, Geoff Hull, Bill Hutson, Debbie Kavis, Marc Kazlauskas, Craig Kelly, Sam Kim, Etienne Laneville, John Langley, Susan Largent, Nan La Salle, Chris Liberty, Darryl Mar, Marc Mata, Mark McConnell, Jennifer Meyer, Frank Morris, Sharyn Moy, Patrick Ngoho, Bob O'Mara, Edna Pena, Cathy Perow, Alan Pfister, Scott Pickens, Clark Pierce, Duane Rhetta, Pete Schuller, April Sedey, Jeff Skrimstad, Bill Steinbarth, Shannon Stevenson, Ming Tai, Dave Thompson, Ruby Tse, Joy Urlick, Hugo Werner, Bernabe Zepeda (Fox)
For episode "SUPER BOWL XXXVI".

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Live from Baghdad: John Papsidera (casting by) (HBO)

NOMINEES

Kingpin: Molly Lopata (casting by), Cara Coslow (casting by), Bob Morones (casting by) (NBC)

Door to Door: Juel Bestrop (casting by), Jeanne McCarthy (casting by), Candice Elzinga (casting by), Bette Chadwick (casting by) (TNT)

Hysterical Blindness: Sheila Jaffe (casting by), Georgianne Walken (casting by) (HBO)

My House in Umbria: Irene Lamb (casting by) (HBO)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

WINNER

Door to Door: Julie McHaffie (key hair stylist) (TNT)

NOMINEES

Children of Dune: Paul LeBlanc (hair stylist for Susan Sarandon), Tamara Koubová (hair stylist) (Sci-Fi Channel)

Napoléon: Agathe Dupuis (key hair stylist) (A&E)

Cher: The Farewell Tour: Serena Radaelli (Cher's tv wig stylist), Morgane Bernhard (tour wig stylist) (NBC)

My House in Umbria: Maria Teresa Corridoni (department head of hair), Desideria Corridoni (hair stylist), Gianna Viola (hair stylist), Anna De Santis (hair stylist) (HBO)

Outstanding Miniseries

WINNER

Taken: Steven Spielberg (executive producer), Leslie Bohem (executive producer), Steve Beers (co-executive producer), Darryl Frank (co-executive producer), Joe M. Aguilar (co-executive producer), Richard Heus (produced by) (Sci-Fi Channel)

NOMINEES

Napoléon: Marc Vadé (executive producer), Delia Fine (executive producer for A&E), David Craig (supervising producer for A&E), Jean-Pierre Guérin (producer), Gérard Depardieu (producer) (A&E)

Hitler: The Rise of Evil: Peter Sussman (executive producer), Ed Gernon (executive producer), Christian Duguay (co-executive producer), Diana Kerew (co-executive producer), Ian McDougall (supervising producer), Philip von Alvensleben (supervising producer), John Ryan (producer) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Informational Programming

WINNER

Diabetes: Guia para los Hispano Americanos: Douglas Wester (Senior Producer-Director)
Chicago Midwest Chapter

Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Alternative)

WINNER

Cirque du Soleil: Fire Within: Arnie Gelbart (executive producer), Marie Côté (executive producer), Vincent Gagné (executive producer), Christian Barcellos (executive producer for bravo), Amy Introcaso (executive producer for bravo), Martin Bolduc (producer), Sylvia Wilson (producer) (Bravo)

NOMINEES

Da Ali G Show: Sacha Baron Cohen (executive producer), Peter Fincham (executive producer), Dan Mazer (producer) (HBO)

Antiques Roadshow: Peter B. Cook (executive producer), Marsha Bemko (senior producer) (PBS)

The Osbournes: Greg Johnston (executive producer), Jeff Stilson (executive producer), Lois Curren (executive producer), Sharon Osbourne (executive producer), Jonathan Taylor (co-executive producer), Melanie Graham (supervising producer), Rod Aissa (producer), Sue Kolinsky (producer), Matthew Swanson (producer), Ann Meek (producer), Francis Gasparini (producer) (MTV)

Trading Spaces: Stephen H. Schwartz (executive producer), Denise Cramsey (executive producer), Susan Cohen-Dickler (executive producer), Jan Dickler (executive producer), Ray Murray (executive producer), Aimee Kramer (producer), Larry Blase (producer), Paige Davis (host) (TLC)

Outstanding Reality/Competition Program

WINNER

The Amazing Race: Jerry Bruckheimer (executive producer), Bertram van Munster (executive producer), Jonathan Littman (executive producer), Scott Einziger (co-executive producer), Hayma Washington (co-executive producer), Rick Ringbakk (supervising producer), Anthony Dominici (supervising producer), Elise Doganieri (producer), Brady Connell (producer), Julian Grimmond (producer), Michael Norton (producer), Bob Parr (producer), Ben Samek (producer), Evan Weinstein (producer), Tammara Wells (producer), Phil Keoghan (host) (CBS)

NOMINEES

American Idol: Simon Fuller (executive producer), Cécile Frot-Coutaz (executive producer), Simon Jones (executive producer), Nigel Lythgoe (co-executive producer), Ken Warwick (co-executive producer), David Goffin (supervising producer), Charles Boyd (senior producer), John Entz (producer), Beth McNamara (producer), Ryan Seacrest (host), Simon Cowell (judge), Randy Jackson (judge), Paula Abdul (judge) (20th Century Fox Television)

Survivor: Mark Burnett (executive producer), Charlie Parsons (executive producer), Craig Armstrong (co-executive producer), Tom Shelly (supervising producer), Jay Bienstock (supervising producer), Cord Keller (senior producer), Maria Baltazzi (producer), Bruce Beresford-Redman (producer), Luciana Brafman (producer), Adam Briles (producer), John Feist (producer), Teri Kennedy (producer), Doug McCallie (producer), Catherine Nilsen (producer), Conrad Riggs (producer), James Bruce (producer), Jeff Probst (host) (CBS)

100 Years of Hope and Humor: Gary Smith (executive producer), Linda Hope (executive producer), Dann Netter (producer) (NBC)

AFI's 100 Years... 100 Passions: America's Greatest Love Stories: Gary Smith (executive producer), Frederick S. Pierce (executive producer for afi), Dann Netter (producer), Fred A. Rappoport (producer), Bob Gazzale (producer) (CBS)

Outstanding Comedy Series

WINNER

Everybody Loves Raymond: Philip Rosenthal (executive producer), Ray Romano (executive producer), Stu Smiley (executive producer), Rory Rosegarten (executive producer), Lew Schneider (executive producer), Tucker Cawley (executive producer), Steve Skrovan (executive producer), Jeremy Stevens (executive producer), Tom Caltabiano (co-executive producer), Aaron Shure (co-executive producer), Mike Scully (co-executive producer), Lisa Helfrich (co-executive producer), Mike Royce (supervising producer), Ken Ornstein (producer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

Curb Your Enthusiasm: Larry David (executive producer), Jeff Garlin (executive producer), Gavin Polone (executive producer), Robert B. Weide (co-executive producer), Tim Gibbons (producer) (HBO)

Friends: Kevin Bright (executive producer), Marta Kauffman (executive producer), David Crane (executive producer), Scott Silveri (executive producer), Shana Goldberg-Meehan (executive producer), Andrew Reich (executive producer), Ted Cohen (executive producer), Todd Stevens (co-executive producer), Sherry Bilsing (co-executive producer), Ellen Plummer (co-executive producer), Brian Buckner (co-executive producer), Sebastian Jones (co-executive producer), Wendy Knoller (producer), Mark J. Kunerth (producer), Dana Borkow (producer) (NBC)

Sex and the City: Michael Patrick King (executive producer), John P. Melfi (executive producer), Cindy Chupack (executive producer), Sarah Jessica Parker (executive producer), Jane Raab (producer) (HBO)

Will & Grace: David Kohan (executive producer), Max Mutchnick (executive producer), Jeff Greenstein (executive producer), Jhoni Marchinko (executive producer), James Burrows (executive producer), Alex Herschlag (executive producer), Kari Lizer (co-executive producer), Tim Kaiser (co-executive producer), Adam Barr (co-executive producer), Tracy Poust (supervising producer), Jon Kinnally (supervising producer), Gary Janetti (supervising producer), Bruce Alden (producer), Peter Chakos (producer), Bill Wrubel (producer), Gail Lerner (producer) (NBC)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

WINNER

Sex and the City: Jennifer McNamara (casting by) (HBO)

NOMINEES

Curb Your Enthusiasm: Ronnie Yeskel (casting by), Richard Hicks (casting by), Marla Garlin (casting by) (HBO)

Friends: Leslie Litt (casting by), Barbara Miller (casting by) (NBC)

Scrubs: Brett Benner (casting by), Debby Romano (casting by) (NBC)

Will & Grace: Tracy Lilienfield (casting by) (NBC)

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

WINNER

Six Feet Under: Junie Lowry-Johnson (casting by), Libby Goldstein (casting by) (HBO)

NOMINEES

24: Debi Manwiller (casting by), Peggy Kennedy (casting by), Richard Pagano (casting by) (20th Century Fox Television)

American Dreams: Jason La Padura (casting by), Natalie Hart (casting by), Coreen Mayrs (casting by), Laura Adler (casting by) (NBC)

The Sopranos: Georgianne Walken (casting by), Sheila Jaffe (casting by) (HBO)

The West Wing: Anthony Sepulveda (casting by), Barbara Miller (casting by) (NBC)

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

The West Wing: Aaron Sorkin (executive producer), Thomas Schlamme (executive producer), John Wells (executive producer), Christopher Misiano (co-executive producer), Alex Graves (co-executive producer), Kevin Falls (co-executive producer), Llewellyn Wells (co-executive producer), Paul Redford (supervising producer), Kristin Harms (producer), Neal Ahern Jr. (producer) (NBC)

NOMINEES

24: Joel Surnow (executive producer), Robert Cochran (executive producer), Brian Grazer (executive producer), Tony Krantz (executive producer), Howard Gordon (executive producer), Michael Loceff (producer), Jon Cassar (producer), Kiefer Sutherland (producer), Norman S. Powell (producer) (20th Century Fox Television)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Jerry Bruckheimer (executive producer), Carol Mendelsohn (executive producer), Ann Donahue (executive producer), Anthony E. Zuiker (executive producer), Danny Cannon (executive producer), William Petersen (co-executive producer), Jonathan Littman (co-executive producer), Cynthia Chvatal (co-executive producer), Naren Shankar (co-executive producer), Andrew Lipsitz (supervising producer), Louis Shaw Milito (producer), Josh Berman (producer), Kenneth Fink (producer), Richard J. Lewis (producer) (CBS)

Six Feet Under: Alan Ball (executive producer), Bob Greenblatt (executive producer), David Janollari (executive producer), Alan Poul (executive producer), Bruce Eric Kaplan (co-executive producer), Rick Cleveland (supervising producer), Scott Buck (supervising producer), Jill Soloway (supervising producer), Kate Robin (producer), Robert Del Valle (producer), Lori Jo Nemhauser (producer) (HBO)

The Sopranos: David Chase (executive producer), Brad Grey (executive producer), Robin Green (executive producer), Mitchell Burgess (executive producer), Ilene S. Landress (executive producer), Terence Winter (co-executive producer), Henry Bronchtein (producer), Martin Bruestle (producer) (HBO)

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

Samurai Jack: Scott Wills (production designer) (Cartoon Network)
For episode "Jack and the Traveling Creatures".

Samurai Jack: Dan Krall (layout artist) (Cartoon Network)
For episode "Jack and the Spartans".

Outstanding Non-Fiction Series (Traditional)

WINNER

American Masters: Susan Lacy (executive producer), Julie Sacks (supervising producer), Anne Makepeace (producer), Prudence Glass (series producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Behind the Music: George Moll (executive producer), Paul Gallagher (executive producer), Justin Sturken (executive producer), Mark Ford (senior producer), Erica Hanson (producer) (VH1)

Biography: Adam Friedman (executive producer), Bill Evashwick (executive producer), CarolAnne Dolan (executive producer), Maryellen Cox (executive producer), Iain Kennedy (supervising producer), Catherine Dyer (supervising producer) (A&E)

Inside the Actors Studio: James Lipton (executive producer/host), Christian Barcellos (executive producer for bravo), Frances Berwick (executive producer for bravo), Michael Kostel (producer), John Servidio (producer) (Bravo)

Mark Jonathan Harris (executive producer), Andreas Kanonenberg (supervising producer), Michael Lynn (producer) (E!)
For the "The E! True Hollywood Story" series of films.

Outstanding Choreography

WINNER

Smucker's Stars on Ice: Sandra Bezic (choreographer), Michael Seibert (choreographer), Christopher Dean (choreographer), A.C. Ciulla (choreographer), Jamie Isley (choreographer) (A&E)

NOMINEES

Boston Public: Joseph Malone (choreographer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Chapter 61".


The Music Man: Kathleen Marshall (choreographer) (ABC)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

WINNER

American Dreams: Cheri Ruff (department head), Soo-Jin Yoon (hair stylist), Paulette Pennington (hair stylist) (NBC)
For episode "I Want To Hold Your Hand".

NOMINEES

Alias: Michael Reitz (hair stylist), Karen Bartek (hair stylist) (ABC)
For episode "The Counteragent".

MADtv: Matthew Kasten (department head hair stylist), Mishell Chandler (key hair stylist), K. Troy Zestos (hair stylist), Stacey Bergman (hair stylist) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode #805.

Sex and the City: Wayne Herndon (key hair stylist), Mandy Lyons (hair for Ms. Parker), Suzana Neziri (hair stylist), Donna Marie Fischetto (hair stylist) (HBO)
For episode "Plus One Is The Loneliest Number".

Six Feet Under: Randy Sayer (hair department head), Dennis Parker (key hair stylist), Pinky Babajian (hair stylist) (HBO)
For episode "Perfect Circles".

Outstanding Commercial

WINNER

(Independent Media (production company), Fallon (ad agency))
For "Fish" (PBS Promo).

NOMINEES

(Anonymous Content (production company), Arnold Worldwide (ad agency))
For "Squares" (Volkswagen Beetle).

(Hungry Man (production company), BBDO NY (ad agency))
For "Sheens" (VISA).

(Hungry Man (production company), BBDO NY (ad agency))
For "The Osbournes" (Pepsi Twist).

(Partizan (production company), Wieden & Kennedy (ad agency))
For "Angry Chicken" (Nike Footwear).

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

WINNER

The Simpsons: James L. Brooks (executive producer), Matt Groening (executive producer), Al Jean (executive producer), Ian Maxtone-Graham (co-executive producer/writer), Matt Selman (co-executive producer/writer), Dan Greaney (co-executive producer), Carolyn Omine (co-executive producer), Tim Long (co-executive producer), John Frink (co-executive producer), Don Payne (co-executive producer), Kevin Curran (co-executive producer), Dana Gould (co-executive producer), Larina Jean Adamson (supervising producer), Michael Wolf (animation executive producer), Laurie Biernacki (animation producer), Rick Polizzi (animation producer), Matt Warburton (writer), Mark Kirkland (director), Jim Reardon (supervising director), Matthew Faughnan (assistant director), Milton Gray (animation timer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Three Gays Of The Condo".

NOMINEES

As Told by Ginger: Arlene Klasky (executive producer), Gabor Csupo (executive producer), Eryk Casemiro (co-executive producer), Emily Kapnek (co-executive producer/writer), Cella Nichols Duffy (supervising producer), Jim Duffy (supervising producer), Maureen Iser (produced by), Mark Risley (supervising director/director), Jeffrey Perlmutter (supervising assistant director), Mike Svayko (animation timing supervisor) (Nickelodeon)
For episode "And She Was Gone".

Futurama: Matt Groening (executive producer), David X. Cohen (executive producer), Ken Keeler (executive producer), David A. Goodman (co-executive producer), Patric M. Verrone (supervising producer), Bill Odenkirk (supervising producer), Eric Kaplan (supervising producer/writer), Eric Horsted (producer), Michael Rowe (producer), Brian J. Cowan (producer), Claudia Katz (producer), Gregg Vanzo (animation executive producer), Swinton O. Scott III (director), Rich Moore (supervising director), Scott Vanzo (director of computer graphics), Celeste Pustilnick (animation timer) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Jurassic Bark".

Kim Possible: Robert Schooley (executive producer/writer), Mark McCorkle (executive producer/writer), Chris Bailey (executive producer/director), Michel Lyman (timing director), J.K. Kim (timing director), Bob Treat (timing director), Marsh Lamore (timing director) (Disney Channel)
For episode "Crush".

SpongeBob SquarePants: Stephen Hillenburg (executive producer), Derek Drymon (supervising producer), Paul Tibbitt (written by (New Student Starfish)), Kent Osborne (written by (New Student Starfish)), Mark O'Hare (written by (New Student Starfish/Clams)), Jay Lender (written by (Clams)), Sam Henderson (written by (Clams)), Tom Yasumi (animation director), Sean Dempsey (animation director), Alan Smart (supervising director), Juli Murphy (sheet timer) (Nickelodeon)
For episode "New Student Starfish/Clams".

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

WINNER

Chased by Dinosaurs: Gaynelle Evans (executive producer), Adam Kemp (bbc executive producer), Tim Haines (producer/director/writer), Jasper James (producer/director/writer), Sharon Reed (executive producer of cgi), William Sargent (executive producer of cgi), Fiona Walkinshaw (executive producer of cgi), Mike Milne (director of cgi) (Discovery Channel)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

WINNERS

Alias: Jeff Habberstad (stunt coordinator) (ABC)
For episode "The Telling".

Fastlane: Dick Ziker (stunt coordinator) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "Asslane".

NOMINEES

24: Eddy Donno (stunt coordinator) (20th Century Fox Television)
For episode "10:00 AM - 11:00 AM".

Third Watch: Cort Hessler (stunt coordinator) (NBC)
For episode "Crash And Burn".

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

WINNER

The Simpsons: Hank Azaria (20th Century Fox Television)
For playing various characters.
For episode "Moe Baby Blues".

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

WINNER

Door to Door: David A. Rosemont (executive producer), Dan Angel (executive producer), Billy Brown (executive producer), Forest Whitaker (co-executive producer), Robert J. King (co-executive producer), Warren Carr (producer) (TNT)

NOMINEES

Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story: Tom Patricia (executive producer), Barnet Bain (executive producer), Stephen Deutsch (executive producer), Liz Murray (co-executive producer), Alan Nevins (co-executive producer), Michael Mahoney (produced by) (Lifetime)

Live from Baghdad: Rosalie Swedlin (executive producer), Sara Colleton (executive producer), George W. Perkins (producer) (HBO)

My House in Umbria: Frank Doelger (executive producer), Robert Allan Ackerman (executive producer), Ann Wingate (producer) (HBO)

Normal: Cary Brokaw (executive producer), Lydia Dean Pilcher (executive producer) (HBO)

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.