Awards for 2012

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Anthony Geary
For playing "Luke Spencer".

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Maurice Benard
For playing "Sonny Corinthos".

The Bold and the Beautiful: John McCook
For playing "Eric Forrester".

All My Children: Darnell Williams
For playing "Jesse Hubbard".

One Life to Live: Robert S. Woods
For playing "Bo Buchanan".

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

Days of Our Lives: Chandler Massey
For playing "Will Horton".

NOMINEES

One Life to Live: Eddie Alderson
For playing "Matthew Buchanan".

General Hospital: Chad Duell
For playing "Michael Corinthos".

General Hospital: Nathan Parsons
For playing "Ethan Lovett".

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Christel Khalil
For playing "Lily Winters".

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Molly Burnett
For playing "Melanie Layton".

Days of Our Lives: Shelley Hennig
For playing "Stephanie Johnson".

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood
For playing "Steffy Forrester".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Heather Tom
For playing "Katie Logan Spencer".

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Crystal Chappell
For playing "Carly Manning".

All My Children: Debbi Morgan
For playing "Angie Hubbard".

One Life to Live: Erika Slezak
For playing "Viki Lord".

General Hospital: Laura Wright
For playing "Carly Corinthos Jacks".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Jonathan Jackson
For playing "Lucky Spencer".

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Bradford Anderson
For playing "Damian Spinelli".

Days of Our Lives: Matthew Ashford
For playing "Jack Deveraux".

General Hospital: Sean Blakemore
For playing "Shawn Butler".

General Hospital: Jason Thompson
For playing "Patrick Drake".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Nancy Lee Grahn
For playing "Alexis Davis".

NOMINEES

All My Children: Melissa Claire Egan
For playing "Annie Lavery".

The Young and the Restless: Genie Francis
For playing "Genevieve Atkinson".

The Young and the Restless: Elizabeth Hendrickson
For playing "Chloe Mitchell".

General Hospital: Rebecca Herbst
For playing "Elizabeth Webber".

Outstanding Casting Director for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNER

General Hospital: William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Phideaux Xavier (director), Ron Cates (associate director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Denise Van Cleave (associate director), Craig McManus (stage manager), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Christine Cooper (production associate), Allison Reames (production associate), Andrea Archer Compton (production associate)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Michael Stich (director), Cynthia J. Popp (director), Deveney Kelly (director), Jennifer Howard (director), David Shaughnessy (director), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Catherine Sedwick (associate director), Jennifer Scott Christensen (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Doug Hayden (stage manager), Lisa Winther-Huston (stage manager), Lori Staffier (production associate)

One Life to Live: Larry Carpenter (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Mary Ryan (director), Zetna Fuentes (director), Frank Valentini (director), Jennifer Pepperman (director), Mike Sweeney (associate director), Teresa Cicala (associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Keith Greer (stage manager), Kevin Brush (production associate), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate)

The Young and the Restless: Mike Denney (director), Sally McDonald (director), Dean Lamont (director), Andrew Lee (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Tom McDermott (stage manager), Vanessa Androus (production associate), Erica Meyer (production associate), Nancy Ortenberg (production associate)

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

WINNER

Wonder Pets!: Jeffrey Lesser (music director), Larry Hochman (lead composer), Josh Selig (composer) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES



Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Sesame Street: Kevin Clash
For episode "All together against hunger".

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

WINNER

Sesame Street: Tom Guadarrama (technical director), James Meek (video control), Frank Biondo (camera operator), Jerry Cancel (camera operator), Shawn Harkins (camera operator)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Mike Williams (technical director), David M. Weeks (camera operator), Tim O'Neill (camera operator), Paul Wileman (camera operator), Brad Zerbst (camera operator), Brian Loewe (camera operator), Forrest Fraser (camera operator), Randy Johnson (video control)

The View: Rene M. Butler (technical director), Taylor Dees (video control), Parker Bell (electronic camera), Buck Buchanan (electronic camera), Frank Cocchia (electronic camera), Reggie Drakeford (electronic camera), Manny Gutierrez (electronic camera), Eric Johnson (electronic camera), Eric Kendra Sr. (electronic camera), John Pry (electronic camera)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Gerry Formicola (production mixer), J.R. Chappell (production mixer), Tim Reisig (production mixer), Jim Slanger (post-production mixer), Jim Ostrom (audio engineer)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Terry Fountain (production mixer), Dirk Sciarrotta (sound effects mixer)

Today: Bill Chin (production mixer), David Levens (production mixer)

The View: Peter Hefter (production mixer), Chuck Eisen (production mixer), Rob Gigliuto (production mixer), Michael Glazier (production mixer), Chris Murphy (production mixer), Greg Thompson (production mixer)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Mike Dobson (music supervisor), Bryan Harrison (music supervisor), Jack Allocco (composer), David Kurtz (composer)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Lothar Struff (music supervisor), Bradley Bell (composer), Jack Allocco (composer), David Kurtz (composer)


All My Children: Jerry Pilato (music supervisor), Donn Wilkerson (composer), Pat O'Donnell (composer), Gary Kuo (composer), Jim Klein (composer), Terry Walker (music director), Martin Davich (composer)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

WINNER

NOMINEES

Anderson Live: Lily Olszewski (director), Amy Mancini (associate director)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Liz Patrick (director), John Zook (associate director), Diana Horn (associate director)


The View: Mark Gentile (director), Rob Naylor (associate director), John F. Keegan (associate director)

Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Averill Perry (technical director), Kevin Carr (technical director), D.J. Diomedes (camera operator), Dale Carlson (camera operator), Craig Camou (camera operator), Dean Cosanella (camera operator), Tony Simone (video control), Charles Barrett (video control)

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: J.C. O'Neill (technical director), Mike Caruso (technical director), Barbara J. Langdon (electronic camera), John Sizemore (electronic camera), Michael Mecartea (camera operator), Hugo Morelli (camera operator), Bill Scott (camera operator), Alexis Dellar Hanson (senior video control)

The Young and the Restless: Tracy Lawrence (technical director), John Bromberek (camera operator), Luis Godinez Jr. (camera operator), Kai Kim (camera operator), Scha Jani (video control), Roberto Bosio (video control)

All My Children: Chuck Abate (technical director), Barbara J. Langdon (camera operator), John Boyd (camera operator), David Warner (camera operator), Lew Friant (camera operator), Nichelle Montgomery (video control)

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNERS

All My Children: Christopher Banninger (production mixer), Robert T. Smith (post-production mixer), Anthony Butch Inglese (boom operator), Stu Rudolph (boom operator), Andy Morales (boom operator)
Tied with "The Young and the Restless"

The Young and the Restless: Dino Johnson (post-production mixer), Tommy Persson (production mixer), Luis E. Godinez (boom operator), Mark Mooney (boom operator), Mark Beckley (boom operator), Denise Palm Stones (boom operator)
Tied with "All My Children"

NOMINEES

One Life to Live: William John Deblock (production mixer), Dave Marino (post-production mixer), Deborah D'Anduono (boom operator), Charles Eisen Sr. (boom operator)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Aaron Lepley (production mixer), George Forbes (post-production mixer), Brian Connell (re-recording mixer), Jerry Martz (sound effects mixer), Daniel Lecuna (sound effects mixer), Ricardo Álvarez (boom operator), David Golba (boom operator), Stan Sweeney (boom operator)

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

WINNER

The Penguins of Madagascar: Dave Knott (supervising director), Shaun Cashman (animation director), Christo Stamboliev (animation director), Steve Loter (animation director), Lisa Schaffer (voice director)

NOMINEES

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Gabe Swarr (supervising director), Jim Schumann (director), Michael Mullen (director), Juan Jose Meza-Leon (director), Peter Hastings (voice director) (Nickelodeon Network)

Transformers Prime: David Hartman (supervising director), Vinton Heuck (director), Shaunt Nigoghossian (director), Todd Waterman (director), Jamie Simone (voice director), Hiroyuki Hayashi (supervising cg director/cg director), Kazuma Shimizu (cg director), Kazushi Nagase (cg director), Keisuke Ide (cg director), Akio Kazumi (cg director) (Hub Television Network)

SpongeBob SquarePants: Alan Smart (animation director), Tom Yasumi (animation director), Andrew Overtoom (animation director), Paul Tibbitt (supervising producer), Casey Alexander (storyboard director), Zeus Cervas (storyboard director), Aaron Springer (storyboard director), Nate Cash (storyboard director), Luke Brookshier (storyboard director), Sean Charmatz (storyboard director), Vincent Waller (creative director), Andrea Romano (voice director) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Composition/Direction

NOMINEE

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER

Days of Our Lives: David Cherrill (writer), Carolyn Culliton (writer), Richard Culliton (writer), Rick Draughon (writer), Christopher Dunn (writer), Lacey Dyer (writer), Jeanne Marie Ford (writer), Dena Higley (head writer), Janet Iacobuzio (writer), David A. Levinson (writer), Michelle Poteet Lisanti (writer), Marlene McPherson (writer), Fran Myers (writer), John Stuart Newman (writer), Ryan Quan (writer), Pete T. Rich (writer), Roger Schroeder (writer), Lisa Seidman (writer), Elizabeth Snyder (writer), Darrell Ray Thomas Jr. (writer), Christopher Whitesell (writer), Nancy Williams Watt (writer)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Agnes Nixon (writer), Lorraine Broderick (writer), Addie Walsh (writer), Lisa Connor (writer), Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold (writer), Jeff Beldner (writer), Chip Hayes (writer), Rebecca Taylor (writer), Christopher Dunn (writer), Joanna Cohen (writer), Kate Hall (writer), Barbara Esensten (writer), James H. Brown (writer), Dave Ryan (writer), David Kreizman (writer), Donna Swajeski (writer)

General Hospital: Garin Wolf (head writer), Robert Guza Jr. (head writer), David Goldschmid (breakdown writer), Meg Bennett (associate head writer), Shelly Altman (associate head writer), Tracey Thomson (associate head writer), Michael Conforti (associate head writer), Elizabeth Korte (associate head writer), Michele Val Jean (script writer), Mary Sue Price (script writer), Susan Wald (script writer), Nathan Fissell (script writer)

The Young and the Restless: Maria Arena Bell (head writer), Scott Hamner (co-head writer), Hogan Sheffer (co-head writer), Paula Cwikly (writer), Jay Gibson (writer), Marla Kanelos (writer), Natalie Minardi (writer), Teresa Zimmerman (writer), Beth Milstein (writer), Amanda L. Beall (writer), Janice Ferri (writer), Michael Montgomery (writer), Anne Schoettle (writer), Linda Schreiber (writer), Sandra Weintraub (writer), Sarah Smith (writer)

Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

NOMINEES


Sesame Street: Christine Ferraro
For episode "All together against hunger".

Outstanding Writing in Animation

WINNER

WordGirl: Tom Martin (head writer), Sergio Cilli (writer), Jack Ferraiolo (writer), Carla Filisha (writer), Scott Ganz (writer), Rick Groel (writer), John N. Huss (writer), Eric Ledgin (writer), Ryan Raddatz (writer), Andrew Samson (writer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES



The Backyardigans: Adam Peltzman (head writer), Jeff Borkin (head writer), Kerri Grant (writer), Scott Gray (writer), Rodney Stringfellow (writer), Janice Burgess (writer/story editor) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jack Forrestel (production designer), Fabrice Kenwood (art director), Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator), Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Jim Jones (scenic designer), KayDee Lavorin (art director), Bryan Langer (art director)

Days of Our Lives: Dan Olexiewicz (production designer), Tom Early (art director), Danielle Mullen (art director)

General Hospital: Chip Dox (production designer), Daniel Proett (art director), Andrew Evashchen (set decorator), Jennifer Elliott (set decorator)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

The Nate Berkus Show: Jeff Hall (production designer), Tim Goodmanson (art director), Jim Gardner (scenic designer), Rich Murray (scenic designer), Catherine McKenney (set decorator), Deirdre Brennan (set decorator), Thomas Tamborello (set decorator)

NOMINEES


The Fresh Beat Band: Deborah Raymond (production designer), Dorian Vernacchio (art director), Judi Giovanni (set decorator), Jim Johnson (set dresser)

Sesame Street: Bob Phillips (production designer), Pete Ortiz (art director), Keith Olson (prop coordinator)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

The Fresh Beat Band: Joyce Kim Lee (costume designer), Kiki Garwood (costume supervisor), Gene Barnhart (wardrobe supervisor), Frank Alexander (costume stylist), Nicole Felts (costume stylist), Jessica Torok (costume stylist), Kacy Treadway (costume stylist)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Jamie Lauren Salazar (wardrobe supervisor), Kellen Richards (costume designer)

Yo Gabba Gabba!: Julia Knapp (wardrobe stylist), Christian Jacobs (costume designer /muppets), Scott Schultz (costume designer /muppets), Parker Jacobs (costume designer /muppets), Scott Johnson (character costumes), Alex 'Jurgen' Ferguson (character costumes), Susan Hoagland (character costumes)

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour: Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh (costume designer), Natalie Simon (costume designer)

Sesame Street: Brian Hemesath (costume designer /live actor), Jared B. Leese (costume designer /live actor), Jason Weber (costume designer /muppets), Michelle Hickey (costume designer /muppets), Andrea Detwiler (costume designer /muppets), Lara MacLean (costume designer /muppets), Connie Peterson (costume designer /muppets), Rollin Krewson (costume designer /muppets), Heather Asch (costume designer /muppets), Polly Smith (costume designer /muppets), Anney McKilligan (costume designer /muppets), Loryn Brantz (costume designer /muppets)

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Animation

WINNER

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Justin Brinsfield (production mixer), Matt Corey (production mixer), Tom Maydeck (re-recording mixer)

NOMINEES

Monster High: New Ghoul at School: Mark Mercado (production mixer), Tom Maydeck (re-recording mixer)

Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5: Dean Giammarco (re-recording mixer), Ewan Deane (re-recording mixer)

Transformers Prime: Michael Beiriger (re-recording mixer), Ray Leonard (re-recording mixer) (The Hub)

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action

WINNER

Sesame Street: Chris Prinzivalli (production mixer), Michael Croiter (re-recording mixer), Michael Barrett (re-recording mixer), Dick Maitland (re-recording mixer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES

The Fresh Beat Band: Mark Server (re-recording mixer), Chris Philp (re-recording mixer), Eric Slaughter (production mixer)

Travelscope: A. Tad Chamberlain (audio recording), Jason Grigg (audio mixing)

The Joni Show: David Ribb (supervising audio engineer), Jake Howard (audio engineer), Shannon Kelly (audio engineer), Doug Leake (audio engineer), Floyd Counce (audio engineer)

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade: Don Worsham (production mixer), T.W. Davis (re-recording mixer)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Single Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation

WINNER

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Andrew Ing (sound effects editor), Joe Pizzulo (supervising sound editor), Anna Adams (supervising dialogue editor), Aran Tanchum (foley editor), Roberto Domínguez (foley editor), Lawrence Reyes (foley editor), Molly Minus (dialogue editor), Jason Stiff (dialogue editor), Chris Gresham (foley editor), Jeremy Zuckerman (supervising music editor), Paulette Victor-Lifton (supervising sound editor), Matthew Thomas Hall (sound effects editor), Rob McIntyre (sound editor), Benjamin Wynn (supervising music editor), Jimmy Lifton (supervising sound editor)

NOMINEES

Transformers Prime: Robbi Smith (dialogue editor), Robert Poole II (sound effects editor), Roy Braverman (foley editor)

Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5: Johnny Ludgate (sound editor), Jeff Davis (sound editor), Gordon Sproule (dialogue editor) (Cartoon Network)

The Penguins of Madagascar: Paulette Victor-Lifton (supervising sound editor), Jimmy Lifton (supervising sound editor), Adam Berry (supervising music editor), Dominick Certo (music editor), Michael Petak (supervising dialogue editor), D.J. Lynch (dialogue editor), Oliver Pearce (dialogue editor), Matthew Thomas Hall (sound effects editor), Ian Nyeste (sound effects editor), Aran Tanchum (foley editor), Chris Gresham (foley editor), Lawrence Reyes (foley editor) (Nickelodeon Network)

SpongeBob SquarePants: Paulette Victor-Lifton (supervising sound editor), Jimmy Lifton (supervising sound editor), Kimberly Vanek (supervising music editor), Nick Carr (music editor), Mishelle Fordham (supervising dialogue editor), D.J. Lynch (dialogue editor), Jeff Hutchins (sound effects editor), Aran Tanchum (foley editor), Matthew Thomas Hall (foley editor), Chris Gresham (foley editor), Todd Brodie (foley editor) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action

WINNER

Sesame Street: Michael Barrett (supervising sound editor), Michael Croiter (supervising music editor), Chris Sassano (sound editor), Dick Maitland (sound effects editor), Jorge Muelle (music editor), Chris Prinzivalli (supervising sound editor)

NOMINEES

Biz Kid$: Dave Howe (audio post production), Michael McAuliffe (audio post production), Thomas McGurk (audio post production), Sam Gray (audio post production)

The Electric Company: Joe Franco (supervising sound editor), Jorge Muelle (music editor), Michael Croiter (music editor), Matt Longoria (sound editor), Jeff Malinowski (dialogue editor)

This New House: Adam Bush (senior editor), Brian Patriacca (sound editor), Gary Stephenson (editor), Rick Manoogian (editor), Nathan Hendrie (editor), Patrick Gaspar (editor), Michael Svirsky (audio post production) (DIY Network)

The Fresh Beat Band: Greg Stacy (supervising sound editor), Ed Fassl (supervising sound editor), Allan Lanning (music editor), Mark Server (sound editor) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Makeup

WINNERS


NOMINEES


The View: Rebecca Borman (head makeup artist), Karen Dupiche (makeup artist), Lori Klein (makeup artist) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

The Talk: Ann-Marie Oliver (makeup artist), Jude Alcala (makeup artist), Stephanie Coffey (makeup artist), Adam Christopher (makeup artist), Elan Bongiorno (makeup artist) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Original Song - Children's and Animation

WINNER

The Penguins of Madagascar: Adam Berry, Brandon Sawyer
For song "In the Happy Little Land of Hoboken Surprise". For episode "The Hoboken Surprise".

NOMINEES

Dora the Explorer: George Noriega, Joel Someillan
For song "Todos Juntos Finale Song"

My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic: Daniel Ingram
For song "Becoming Popular (The Pony Everypony Should Know)"



Sesame Street: Bill Sherman, Joey Mazzarino
For song "Don't Give Up"

Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Young and the Restless: Jack Allocco, David Kurtz
song "Our Time Will Come", composition and lyrics

The Young and the Restless: Jack Allocco, David Kurtz
For song "(I Need To) Find My Way Back Home"

One Life to Live: Paul S. Glass
For song "One Life"

Outstanding Special Class Short Format Daytime

WINNER

The Time I...: Erika McCarden (executive producer)
For "Shoes"

NOMINEES


Dora the Explorer: Chris Gifford (executive producer), Valerie Walsh (executive producer), Jeff DeGrandis (supervising producer), Holly Gregory (coordinating producer), Miken Wong (producer), Marc Amiel (line producer), Gayle M. Grech (supervising picture editor), David Wigforss (cg animator), Henry Madden (consulting producer), Kuni Tomita (consulting producer)
For Nickelodeon's All Together Now Anti Bullying Campaign

The Time I...: Erika McCarden (executive producer)
For "Dyslexia"

A Poem Is...: Brian Hohlfeld (executive producer), Steve Arenas (producer)

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

The Penguins of Madagascar: Nicholas Filippi (supervising producer), Robert Schooley (executive producer), Ant Ward (supervising producer), Mark McCorkle (executive producer), Andrew Huebner (producer), Bret Haaland (co-executive producer), Chris Neuhahn (supervising producer)

NOMINEES

Sid the Science Kid: Lisa Henson (executive producer), Halle Stanford (executive producer), Bradley Zweig (executive producer), Joyce Campbell (executive producer), Chris Plourde (producer)

SpongeBob SquarePants: Stephen Hillenburg (executive producer), Paul Tibbitt (executive producer), Jennie Hammond (line producer)

Curious George: Ron Howard (executive producer), Brian Grazer (executive producer), David Kirschner (executive producer), Jon Shapiro (executive producer), Ellen Cockrill (executive producer), Dorothea Gillim (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Matthew Baughman (coordinating producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), David Wilcox (producer), Share Stallings (co-producer), Jacqui Deegan (series producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Cheryl Holliday (executive producer), Andrew Huebner (producer), Dean Hoff (producer), Randy Dormans (supervising producer), Bret Haaland (supervising producer), Peter Hastings (executive producer)

Peep and the Big Wide World: Kate Taylor (executive producer), Tanya Green (supervising producer), Steve Jarosz (coordinating producer), Vince Commisso (producer), Marisa Wolsky (producer), Geoff Adams (producer), Kathy Waugh (creative producer), Kaj Pindal (creative producer), Mike Warga (line producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

Super Soul Sunday: Jill Barancik (executive producer), Corny Koehl (executive producer), Lisa Weiss (co- executive producer), Amy Ward (co- executive producer), Heather McGinley (producer), Lisa Richards (line producer)

NOMINEES

House Call with Sanjay Gupta: Roni Selig (executive producer), Miriam Falco (supervising producer), Danielle Dell'Olio (senior producer), David Steen Martin (senior producer), Aaron Cooper (producer), Ann Curley (producer), Caitlin Hagan (producer), Nadia Kounang (producer), Stephanie Smith (producer), LeslieAnne Wade (producer), Bill Hudson (segment producer), Sanjay Gupta (host), Elizabeth Cohen (correspondent), Georgiann Caruso (segment producer), Val Willingham (producer), Trish Henry (producer), John Bonifield (producer), Saundra Young (senior producer), Caleb Hellerman (supervising producer), Jennifer Bixler (supervising producer), Tim Langmaid (supervising producer), Matt Sloane (coordinating producer), Ben Tinker (senior producer)

Ask This Old House: Michael Burton (executive producer), David Vos (senior producer), Chris Wolfe (senior series producer), Kevin O'Connor (co-host), Richard Trethewey (co-host), Roger Cook (co-host), Tom Silva (co-host)

Made: Tony DiBari (executive producer), Bob Kusbit (executive producer), Francis Lyons (executive producer), Dave Sirulnick (executive producer), Kate Bernstein (co-executive producer), Donna Edge-Rachell (co-executive producer), Dave Grant (co-executive producer), Zach Behr (co-executive producer), Randi Gewirtz (co-executive producer), Elyse Neiman (supervising producer), Garrett Hohendorf (producer), Alissa Horowitz (producer), Becky Lewis (producer), Brittany Matt (producer), Robert Yacyshyn (line producer), Matthew Parillo (vp producer)

Pop Up Video: Woody Thompson (executive producer), Shelly Tatro (executive producer), Karla Hidalgo (executive producer), Jeff Olde (executive producer), Nicole Blum (supervising producer), Ryan Quick (coordinating producer), Ariel Fish (senior producer), Alan P. Cross (line producer), Christopher Frascino (consulting producer), David Bone (consulting producer), Andy Fowle (consulting producer), Mark Ganek (consulting producer), Matthew Henick (consulting producer), April Long (consulting producer), Timothy J. Meyer (consulting producer), Kurtis Meyers (consulting producer), Tom Morrissey (consulting producer), Brooks Palmer (consulting producer), Liza Palmer (consulting producer), Mark Puner (consulting producer), David Rapp (consulting producer), Trace Slobotkin (consulting producer)

Quiet Campus: Chris McCarthy (executive producer), Eric Conte (executive producer), Paul Ricci (executive producer), Kristen Pietropoli (coordinating producer), Andria Parides (coordinating producer), Ryan Ling (producer)

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

Style Exposed: Patricia Zagarella (executive producer), Renee G. Simon (executive producer), Taylor Hennessy (executive producer), Andrea Eisen (consulting producer), Beth Fraikorn (consulting producer), Nicola Bates (co-producer)
For episode "Baring it All"

NOMINEES

30 Years from Here: Paul Colichman (executive producer), Stephen P. Jarchow (executive producer), Eric T. Feldman (producer)

Thanksgiving Live!: Mark Dissin (executive producer), Geoffrey Campbell (producer), Sarah Paulsen (producer), Alton Brown (host)

The Joni Show: Joni Lamb (executive producer), Rose Howard (senior producer), Hilary Kitzman (producer), Anthony Knighton (producer/writer)

Style Exposed: Lauren Lazin (executive producer), Ellen Windemuth (executive producer), Sarah Weidman (executive producer), Diane Kolyer (producer), Jaime Cohen (segment producer), Stephanie Morrissey (line producer)
For episode "Sperm Donor"

Race to the Top Commencement Challenge Special: Dave Sirulnick (executive producer), Lauren Lazin (executive producer), Andrew Huang (supervising producer), Joy Huang (producer), Scott Forsythe (producer), Michael Catucci (segment producer)

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

WINNER

Last Shot with Judge Gunn: Travis Joiner (producer), Yasmin Brennan (senior producer), Judson Touby (series producer), Michael McHenry (co-host), Lance Herring (producer), Bobby McDonald (co-host), Lisa Dennis (co-host), Christian Gunn (series producer), Mary Ann Gunn (host), Scott Corburn (line producer), Justin Page (supervising producer), Matt Battaglia (executive producer), Kim Weber (co-host), Peter Brennan (executive producer), Lisa Lew (co-executive producer), George Jones (executive producer), Terry Powell (supervising producer), Mary Scheele (co-host), Shirl Page (co-host)

NOMINEES

We the People With Gloria Allred: Byron Allen (executive producer), Carolyn Folks (executive producer), Patricia Wilson (senior supervising producer), Jennifer Lucas (supervising producer), Allison Barksdale (senior producer), Arrisen Towner (senior post producer), Sybil L. Curry (producer), Jejuan Guillory (producer), Jason Preston (producer), Gloria Allred (host), Brian Isom (co-host)

America's Court with Judge Ross: Byron Allen (executive producer), Carolyn Folks (executive producer), Kevin Ross (producer/host), Jenny Hope (executive producer), Jennifer Lucas (supervising producer), Judson Touby (supervising producer), Patricia Wilson (senior producer), Arrisen Towner (senior post producer), Allison Barksdale (producer), Sybil L. Curry (producer), Bruce Thomas (co-host)

Judge Joe Brown: John Terenzio (executive producer), Lou Dennig (supervising producer), Belinda Jackson (supervising producer), Debbie Alpert (producer), Diana Romo (producer), Dmitry Gliot (producer), Randi Paige (producer), Meredith Richards (producer), Jeff Pitts (producer), Alan Stein (producer), Rose Collison (producer), Bradley Dumont (line producer), Sandra Allen (producer), Chantay Brown (producer), Jacklyn Pratt (producer), Nancy Vaden (producer), Roland Woerner (producer), Judge Joe Brown (host), Amy Whitaker (producer)

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Graphic Design

WINNER

Big Morning Buzz Live: Emily Twomey (excutive producer) (Bombastic (produciton company))

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES




The Doctors: Lisa Masterson (co-host), Jillian Michaels (co-host), Andrew Ordon (co-host), Jim Sears (co-host), Travis Stork (co-host), Wendy L. Walsh (co-host)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

Transformers Prime: Roberto Orci (executive producer), Stephen Davis (executive producer), Jeff Kline (executive producer), Alex Kurtzman (executive producer), Shûzô Shiota (executive producer), Duane Capizzi (supervising producer), Mandy Safavi (producer), Rafael Ruthchild (producer), Therese Trujillo (animation producer), Shinji Santoh (producer), Meiko Sato (line producer)

NOMINEE

Fanboy & Chum Chum: Eric Robles (executive producer), Steve Tompkins (executive producer), Fred Seibert (executive producer), Jason Meier (supervising producer), MacGregor Middleton (line producer)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Blake Bryant (executive producer), Cindy Beckler (executive producer), Sybil McCarthy (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mino Jarjoura (producer), Adrianne Anderson (producer), Kevin Leman (producer), Marcos Siega (director), Jason Gelles (writer), Lauren Pomerantz (writer), Paul Norling (editor)
For "Promises"

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Blake Bryant (executive producer), Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Jared Stone (producer), Adrianne Anderson (producer), Gary Lister (creative director), Cindy Becker (executive producer), Sybil McCarthy (executive producer), Mino Jarjoura (producer), Courtney Barnett (producer), Kevin Leman (producer), Steve Roberts (associate producer), Scott Straw (editor), Brad Oberholtzer (editor)
For "You Never Know "

PBS Kids: Jared Traver (producer), Derrick Chamlee (creative director), Laurie Wiggins (associate creative director), Betsy Petropoulos (writer), David Wilder (senior art director), Lesli Rotenberg (director of marketing & communications), John Ruppenthal (director: creative services), Judy Braune (director of marketing & communications), Kelly Chmielewski (brand strategy), Matthew Kennedy Sr. (creative director)
For "What If?"

PBS Be More: Jared Traver (producer), Derrick Chamlee (creative director), Laurie Wiggins (associate creative director), Betsy Petropoulous (writer), David Wilder (art director), Lesli Rotenberg (marketing and communications head), John Ruppenthal (creative services), Judy Braune (director of marketing & communications), Kelly Chmielewski (brand strategy), Matthew Kennedy Sr. (creative director)
For "Marker Moments"

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Kevin Clash (co-executive producer), Tim Carter (senior producer), April Chadderdon (coordinating producer), Benjamin Lehmann (producer), Melissa Dino (producer), Stephanie Longardo (line producer)

NOMINEES

3rd & Bird: Josh Selig (executive producer), Heather Tilert (supervising producer), Shannon Quinlan (producer), Fred Weinberg (producer), Tom Brown (producer), Sharon Gomes Thomas (line producer)

Yo Gabba Gabba!: Jon Berrett (executive producer), Michael Polis (executive producer), Ritamarie Peruggi (producer), Justin Lyon (producer), Irene Oncley (line producer), Christian Jacobs (creator), Scott Schultz (creator), Kevin Sukho Lee (animation producer)

Super Why!: Samantha Freeman Alpert (executive producer), Steven DeNure (executive producer), Anne Loi (executive producer), Angela Santomero (executive producer), Wendy Harris (co-executive producer), Janice Walker (producer), Kellie Dalton (line producer)

Wonder Pets!: Jeffrey Lesser (producer), Melanie Pal (producer), Sharon Gomes Thomas (line producer), Josh Selig (executive producer), Tom Brown (producer), Mason Rather (supervising producer)

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design

WINNER

Big Morning Buzz Live: Jamie Slomski (title designer), Phil Delbourgo (creative director - graphics), Dave Perry (graphics producer), Nigel Cox-Hagan (creative director - graphics), Wendell Wooten (executive producer - graphics)

NOMINEES

The Fresh Beat Band: Scott Kraft (director/executive producer), Nadine Van der Velde (executive producer), Jonas Morganstein (creative director), Steve Kirklys (art director)

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), John Perry (supervising producer), John Sideropoulos (graphics producer), Andres Rodriguez (graphics producer), Marcos Vaz (creative director/animator), Marcel Luiz (designer/animator)

Today: Polly Burokas (graphic artist), William Honkanen (graphic artist), Jason Krilovich (graphic artist), Jason Bube (graphic artist), John Chismar (graphic artist), Barry Herzner (graphic artist), Peter Krugman (graphic artist), Mark Perricone (graphic artist), Douglas Vitarelli (graphic artist), Millie Verastegui-Hester (graphic managing art director), Arturo Brena (3d managing art director)

Superbook: Jianming Huang (managing producer)

Holocaust: From Horror to Hope: Candelaria Vidana (graphic artist), David Farmer (graphic artist), Stephen Nanney (director: graphics)

Outstanding Hairstyling

WINNER

The Fresh Beat Band: Renee Ferruggia (head hairstylist), Sylvia Surdu (hairstylist), Karen Bartek (hairstylist) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES


Rachael Ray: Mary Curran (hairstylist), Carrie Fernow (hairstylist), Robin Watson-Hamilton (hairstylist)

The Wendy Williams Show: Antwon Jackson (head hairstylist), Jai Williams (hairstylist)

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Jill Farren-Phelps (executive producer), Robert Guza Jr. (consulting producer), Mercer Barrows (producer), Mary O'Leary (producer), Michelle Henry (producer)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Julie Hanan Carruthers (executive producer), Hope Harmel Smith (supervising producer), Nadine Aronson (producer)

Days of Our Lives: Ken Corday (executive producer), Greg Meng (co-executive producer), Gary Tomlin (co-executive producer), Noel Maxam (co-executive producer), Albert Alarr (producer), Mary-Kelly Weir (producer), Janet Spellman-Drucker (senior coordinating producer), Tim Stevens (senior coordinating producer)

The Young and the Restless: Maria Arena Bell (executive producer), Jay Gibson (consulting producer), Anthony Morina (supervising producer), John C. Fisher (supervising producer), Sally McDonald (supervising producer)

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS


T.U.F.F. Puppy: Ernie Gilbert (character designer)

Transformers Prime: Christophe Vacher (supervising color designer)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

The Garfield Show: June Foray
For playing "Mrs. Cauldron". For episode "Which Witch".

NOMINEES


The Penguins of Madagascar: Jeff Bennett
For playing "Kowalski"

SpongeBob SquarePants: Rodger Bumpass
For playing "Squidward"

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

WINNER

The Dr. Oz Show: Mindy Borman (executive producer), Amy Chiaro (co-executive producer), Laurie Rich (senior supervising producer), Eric Beesemyer (senior supervising producer), Mehmet Oz (supervising producer), Cali Alpert (supervising producer), Beryl Holness (supervising producer), Stacy Rader (supervising producer), Terence Noonan (supervising producer), Matthew J. Strauss (supervising producer), Susan Wagner (supervising producer), Michele Wasserman (supervising producer), Andrea Chessler (producer), Cathy Daniel (producer), Annie Digregorio (producer), Dan Durkin (producer), Kirk Fernandes (producer), John Filimon (producer), Nicole Giambrone (producer), Brooke Jacobsen (producer), Lindsay Kotler (producer), Allison Markowitz (producer), Rosalyn Menon (producer), Chris Molen (producer), Cristin Moran (producer), Margaret Pergler (producer), Mimi Pizzi (producer), Kari Pricher (producer), Geoff Rosen (producer), Carly Rosenberg (producer), Jon Coniglio (line producer), Ann Varney (producer), Greg Tufaro (producer), Laura Swalm (producer), Scott Starr (producer), Christine Smith (producer), Michelle Smawley (producer), Barbara Simon (producer), Lisa Semel (producer), Stefanie Schwartz (producer), Marianne Schaberg (producer)

NOMINEES

Anderson Live: Anderson Cooper (executive producer), Jim Murphy (executive producer), Lisa Morin (executive producer), Cathy Chermol (executive producer), Terence Noonan (executive producer), Susan Sobocinski (senior supervising producer), Jennifer Anastasi (supervising producer), Katherine Gulinello (supervising producer), Kathleen Rajsp (supervising producer), Cristin Moran (supervising producer), Phil Tangel (supervising producer), Stacy Rollins (senior producer), Jennifer Zweben (senior producer), James V. Glover III (producer), Rachel Hanfling (producer), Scott Masterson (producer), Anita Pepper (producer), Meredith Richards (producer), Arlene Wilkinson (producer), Michelle Nowak (producer), Melissa Rose (producer), Kristin Pisarcik (producer), Elon Johnson (producer), Joanna Moel (producer), Scott Rondeau (producer), Diana Miller (producer), David Perozzi (producer), Amy Pecorino (producer), Andrea Rothstein (producer), Dana Kenerson (producer), Lauren Mensch (producer), Gus Serrano (producer)

The Doctors: Jay McGraw (executive producer), Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), Andrew Scher (co-executive producer), George Davilas (senior supervising producer), Jeff Hudson (senior supervising producer), Sarah Rogers (senior producer), Lisa Williams (senior producer), Joni Busby (producer), Mario Yates (producer), Jeff Zimmer (producer), Shannon Hunt (producer), Nicole Petreshock (producer), Lita Richardson (producer), Jennifer LaPlaca Levin (producer), Joyce Coleman-Sampson (producer), Katherine Gulinello (producer), Veronica Torres (producer), Michelle Wendt (producer), Debbie Haderle (producer), Rich de Michele (producer), Stacy Tobin (field producer), Andrea Pugliese (line producer), Kris Armstrong (field producer), Stephanie Berk (field producer), Del Matthew Bigtree (field producer), Jeannine Denholm (field producer), Paul Lutz (field producer), Daniel Primer (field producer), Jennifer Sherry (field producer), Jim Sears (consulting producer), Lisa Masterson (consulting producer), Alex Castro (producer), Josie Viviano (field producer), Travis Stork (consulting producer), Andrew Ordon (consulting producer)

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

WINNER

Take This Lollipop: Brian Latt (executive producer), Oliver Fuselier (executive producer), Dustin Callif (executive producer), Jason Zada (director), Jason Nickel (developer)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Kelly Davies (web producer), Daniel Leary (digital producer/writer), Jeannie Klisiewicz (host)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (executive producer), Casey Kasprzyk (producer), Brad Sanders (host)
For "The Clarence Update"

Today: Jim Bell (executive producer), Donald Nash (senior producer), Tammy Filler (senior producer), Vivian Fel (producer), Adam Miller (producer), Susan Bowser (producer), Jim Gaines (director), Kathie Lee Gifford (anchor), Hoda Kotb (anchor)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

WINNER

Live! with Kelly: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Regis Philbin (executive producer), David Mullen (coordinating producer), Delores Spruell-Jackson (producer), Cindy MacDonald (producer), Mariann Sabol-Nieves (producer), Jan Schillay (producer), Elyssa Shapiro (producer), John Ogle (producer), Deborah Koenig-Raptis (producer), Joni Cohen Zlotowitz (producer), Christine Composto (producer), Scott Eason (producer), Ann-Marie Williams-Gray (producer)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Derek Westervelt (supervising producer), Melissa Geiger (supervising producer), Jonathan Norman (supervising producer), Ross Williams (coordinating producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (senior producer), Matt Goldich (producer), Corey Palent (producer), Lauren Pomerantz (producer), Ryan Raddatz (producer), Amy Rhodes (producer), Gil Rief (producer), Hilary Robe (producer), Ellen Rocamora (producer), Beth Sherman (producer), Bridgette Theriault (producer), Kevin Leman (producer), Slade Abisror (producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Alissa Cote (producer), Jason Gelles (producer), Matthew Wright (producer), Adam Yenser (producer), Nicole Collins (producer), Andy Zenor (producer)

The View: Barbara Walters (executive producer), Bill Geddie (executive producer), Alexandra Cohen (supervising producer), Patrick Ignozzi (senior producer), Donald Berman (producer), Jennifer Brookman (producer), Dana Goodman (producer), Audrey Jones (producer), Jason Kornblatt (producer), Jamie Kotkin-Hammer (producer), Susan Solomon (producer), Summur Shaikh (producer)

The Talk: John Redmann (executive producer), Sara Gilbert (executive producer), Brad Bessey (executive producer), Heather Gray (co-executive producer), Peter Johansen (co-executive producer), Kevin Hamburger (senior supervising producer), Kristin Matthews (senior supervising producer), Steve Cunniff (senior producer), Derek Che (supervising producer), Erin Elliott (supervising producer), Danny Verdugo (producer), Ann-Marie Williams-Gray (producer), Karen Anderson (producer), Ryan Berlin (producer), Jane Cantillon (producer), Julie Taylor (producer), James V. Glover III (producer), Masumi Ideta (producer), Ike Jablon (producer), Shane Kirchoff (producer), Andrea Levin (producer), Marc Anthony Nicolas (producer), Carol Marren (producer), Glenn Meehan (producer), Becky Orenstein (producer), Mike Parente (producer), Jennifer Ryan (producer), Matthew Silverstein (producer), Leigh Purinton (producer), Dana DeMars (line producer), Jonathan Zager (supervising producer), Anjie Taylor (supervising producer), Lauren Danza (producer)

Outstanding Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

WINNER

NOMINEES



Travelscope: Zebediah Smith (director of photography), Jon Speyers (director of photography)

Giada at Home: Richard Dallett (director of photography), Frederic Menou (camera), Dan Fox (camera)

Outstanding New Approaches - Daytime Children's

WINNER

Design Squad: Kate Taylor (senior executive producer), Marisa Wolsky (executive producer), Dorothy Dickie (senior producer), David Peth (senior producer), Michael Rossi (coordinating producer), Melissa Carlson (associate producer)

NOMINEES

Cyberchase: Frances Nankin (executive producer), Sandra Sheppard (executive producer), Jill Peters (senior producer), Ellen Doherty (senior series producer), Michelle Chen (producer), Marj Kleinman (senior interactive producer), Kristin DiQuollo (interactive producer)

Fizzy's Lunch Lab: Dave Schlafman (executive producer), Evan Sussman (executive producer), Matty Moore (interactive director)

Oh Noah!: Jill Peters (executive producer), Sandra Sheppard (executive producer), Ashley Postlewaite (executive producer), Darrell Van Citters (executive producer), Peggy Regan (producer), Michelle Chen (producer), Louise Gikow (writer), David Matthew Feldman (writer), Janette Afsharian (web creative director), Shannon Palmer (web animation)

Outstanding Culinary Program

WINNER

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction: Bobby Flay (executive producer), Kim Martin (executive producer), Fran Alswang (co-executive producer), Lauren Thompson (producer), Jill Gibbs (producer), Stephanie Feder (producer), Rebecca Bregman (line producer)

NOMINEES

Giada at Home: Mark Dissin (executive producer), Anne Fox (executive producer), Dan Fox (executive producer)

Guy's Big Bite: Mark Dissin (executive producer), Geoffrey Campbell (producer)

Sandwich King: Mark Dissin (executive producer), Geoffrey Campbell (producer)

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

WINNER

Cars.TV: Byron Allen (executive producer), Carolyn Folks (executive producer), Jennifer Lucas (supervising producer), Brandon Tansley (producer), Joan Robbins (co-producer)

NOMINEES

Chop Cut Rebuild: Dan Woods (executive producer), Edward Peghin (co-executive producer)

My Generation: David Pepper (executive producer), Karen Ann Ryan (senior producer), Terri Tolliver (segment producer), Jon Crane (segment producer), Tracy Vail (segment producer), Stephen Menick (segment producer), Andrea McCarren (segment producer)


Martha: Martha Stewart (executive producer), Michael Morrison (executive producer), Bernie Young (co-executive producer), Lisa Wagner (senior supervising producer), Christina Deyo (senior supervising producer), Fran Brescia (supervising producer), Greta Anthony (senior producer), Laurie Hepburn (senior producer), Lenore Welby (senior producer), Kimberly B. Miller-Olko (supervising producer), Maryann Vanderventer (supervising producer), Nikki Elkins (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), Stephanie Fitzhugh (producer), Mary Forrest (producer), Becky Horvath (producer), Courtney Knapp (producer), Mary Elizabeth Lawrence (producer), Molly McGuiness (producer), Sara Murphy (producer), Haleigh Safran (producer), Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk (line producer), Shara Kabakow (line producer), Ashley Nolan (control room producer)

Outstanding Children's Series

WINNERS

The Electric Company: Karen Fowler (executive producer), Carol Klein (supervising producer), Adam Peltzman (producer), Ryan Cunningham (producer), Mark Santora (line producer)
Tied with Jack Hanna's Into the Wild.

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild: Guy Nickerson (executive producer), Jack Hanna (executive producer), Elaine Pugliese (supervising producer), Peter Bredemeier (producer), Cyndie Nickerson (line producer)
Tied With The Electric Company.

NOMINEES


Born to Explore: Richard Wiese (executive producer), Tom Seligson (executive producer), Dave Morgan (executive producer), Peter Sniderman (co-executive producer), Mercedes Velgot (senior producer)

Everyday Health: Dave Morgan (executive producer), Mark Koops (executive producer), Jared Tobman (executive producer), Peter Sniderman (executive producer), Bennett Wolin (executive producer), Mike Odair (co-executive producer), Camie Holmes (co-executive producer), Eric M. Day (co-executive producer), Mike Keriakos (executive producer)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

WINNER

NOMINEES


Bubble Guppies: David Doan (original casting by), Maria Estrada (original casting by), Michelle Levitt (original casting by), Leslie Zaslower (original casting by) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash
For playing "Elmo"

NOMINEES

Sesame Street: Caroll Spinney
For playing "Big Bird"

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour: Dakota Goyo
For playing "Josh" For episode "Flight".

Sesame Street: Leslie Carrara
For playing "Abby Cadaby"

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNER

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer), Rocky Schmidt (supervising producer), Lisa Broffman (supervising producer), Deb Dittmann (senior producer), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer), Brett Schneider (producer), Kevin McCarthy (director), Steve Tamerius (writer), Debbie Griffin (writer), Jim Rhine (writer), Mark Gaberman (writer), John Duarte (writer), Robert McClenaghan (writer), Billy Wisse (editorial producer), Michele Loud (editorial supervisor)

NOMINEES

BrainSurge: Scott A. Stone (executive producer), Clay Newbill (executive producer), David A. Hurwitz (executive producer), Aaron Solomon (co-executive producer), Noah Bonnett (co-executive producer), Janice Minsberg (producer), Derek Bartholomaus (producer), Patti Stone (producer), Maureen Driscoll (segment producer), Tim Beggy (segment producer), Vanessa Rennard (segment producer), Jeff Sutphen (segment producer), Kevin Bloom (line producer), Steve Grant (director), Bob Stone (consulting producer)

Ca$h Cab: Antony Tackaberry (executive producer), Allison Corn (executive producer), Tom Cohen (executive producer), Ben Bailey (executive producer), Kelly Lueschow (executive producer), Stan Hsue (supervising producer), Nick O'Gorman (supervising producer), Brian Dean (coordinating producer), Joey Lucas (producer), Khadine Clarke (producer), Amanda Gawron (producer), Sara Napoli (producer), Ruth Johnston (line producer), Sarah L. Cattano (line producer), Christopher Sgueglia (director), Michael Nigro (director), Susan M. Clarke (writer), Matthew Pack (writer), Adam Tobin (writer), Greg Volk (writer), Haewon Yom (writer), Brian Greene (writer), Andrew Chaikivsky (writer)

Let's Make a Deal: Mike Richards (executive producer), Dan Funk (co-executive producer), Evelyn Warfel (supervising producer), Chris Ahearn (senior producer), Graham Shaw (senior producer), Lenn Goodside (director)

Wheel of Fortune: Harry Friedman (executive producer), Karen Griffith (supervising producer), Steve Schwartz (supervising producer), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer), Amanda Stern (producer), Rob Roman (producer), Brooke Eaton (segment producer), Patrick O'Brien (segment producer), Randy Berke (line producer), Mark Corwin (director)

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Catherine Ann Miller (executive producer), Rich Sirop (executive producer), Meredith Vieira (executive producer), Genna Gintzig (supervising producer), Brent Burnette (supervising producer), Craig Rowin (head writer), Eben Russell (head writer), Nate Clark (writer), David Levinson Wilk (writer), Sara Schaefer (writer), Daniel Schofield (writer), Danielle Thomson (writer), Art Chung (writer)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

WINNERS


NOMINEES


Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

WINNER

General Hospital: Mark Feldstein (executive producer), Brad Roth (executive producer), Jonas Morganstein (chief creative director), Scott Tucker (executive producer), Adam Rockmore (svp marketing & promotion), Sara Cahill (executive creative director), Hema Mulchandani (senior producer), Vincent Ruiz-Abogado (art director), Gary Gershaw (producer), Nancy Pothier (writer), Ryan Brown (editor), Jack Douglas (editor)
For "Brenda Wedding" & "Kidnapping"

NOMINEES

Today: Jeremy Cohen (executive producer), Lisa Roth (associate producer), John Tanzosh (editor), Jeff Clark (art director), Justin Peace Foster (director of photography), Mike Berliner (audio engineer), Robert Siciliano (senior audio designer), Kelly McEvoy (production manager), Danny Rickard (director of production), Carol Sullivan (senior writer/producer)
For episode "The Royal Wedding

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), Bob Bouknight (promo producer), Jonathan Angelico (associate producer), James Perry (senior editor), John Perry (supervising segment director), Paul Broz (editor), Tom Quick (editor), Arpad Varga (editor), John Lopez (graphic designer), Jennifer Chiu (graphic designer), Peter Bergren (audio mixer)
For "The Anthonys"

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer), Delilah Loud (senior producer), Michael Mischler (senior producer), Kim Ashley (producer), Swampy Hawkins (creative director), Cris Blyth (director)

Disney XD: Pair of Kings Flipbook: Jill Hotchkiss (creative director), Keegan Martin (editor), Brad Fox (post producer), Melissa Guzman (director oap), Richard Loomis (svp, marketing & creative), Serene Teh (artist/ producer)

Disney XD: I'm in the Band Flipbook: Jill Hotchkiss (creative director), Keegan Martin (editor), Brad Fox (post producer), Melissa Guzman (director oap), Richard Loomis (svp, marketing & creative), Serene Teh (artist/ producer)

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.