Awards for 2011

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNERS

The Bold and the Beautiful: Cynthia J. Popp (director), Michael Stich (director), Deveney Kelly (director), Jennifer Howard (director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Catherine Sedwick (associate director), Doug Hayden (stage manager), Laura Yale (stage manager), Lori Staffier (production associate)
Tied with "The Young and the Restless"

The Young and the Restless: Andrew Lee (director), Dean Lamont (director), Sally McDonald (director), Mike Denney (director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Jennifer Scott Christensen (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Tom McDermott (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Nancy Ortenberg (production associate), Erica Meyer (production associate), Vanessa Androus (production associate)
Tied with "The Bold and the Beautiful"

NOMINEES

General Hospital: William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Phideaux Xavier (director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Denise Van Cleave (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager), Christine Cooper (production associate), Andrea Archer Compton (production associate)

One Life to Live: Zetna Fuentes (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Frank Valentini (director), Mary Ryan (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Cicala (associate director), Anthony Wilkinson (associate director), Paul Glass (associate director), Daniel P. Krausz (associate director), Keith Greer (stage manager), Brendan Higgins (stage manager), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Kevin Brush (production associate), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate)

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

WINNER

NOMINEES

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse: Mike Himelstein (music director), Michael Turner (music director)

The Wonder Pets: Jeffrey Lesser (music director), Larry Hochman (lead composer), J. Walter Hawkes (composer)


Between the Lions: Paul Jacobs (music director/composer), Sarah Durkee (composer), Christopher Cerf (composer)

The Garfield Show: Laurent Bertaud (music director/composer), Jean-Christophe Prudhomme (music director/composer)

Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

NOMINEES


Live from Lincoln Center: Alan Skog
For the episode "Baroque Holiday with the Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center"

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

WINNER

Sesame Street: Tom Guadarrama (technical director), James Meek (senior video), Aaron Medick (camera operator), Shawn Harkins (camera operator), Jerry Cancel (camera operator), Frank Biondo (camera operator)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Vic Caruso (technical director), Mike Williams (technical director), Forrest Fraser (camera operator), Brian Loewe (camera operator), Paul Wileman (camera operator), David M. Weeks (camera operator), Brad Zerbst (camera operator), Tim O'Neill (camera operator), Randy Johnson (video control)

Giada at Home: Dan Fox (technical director), Richard Dallett (camera operator), Frederic Menou (camera operator)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Dan Stella (technical director), Roberto Rios (technical director), Wade Bobbitt (senior video), Michael Maier (camera operator), Tommie Skinner (camera operator), Dick Mort (camera operator), Jamel Ware (camera operator), Mike Frehe (camera operator), Pat Rondou (camera operator), Clark Gray (camera operator), Marc Clausen (camera operator), Joe Pausback (camera operator), Wyn Griffiths (camera operator), Roy Otake (video control)

The Rally to Restore Sanity and/or Fear: Andre Allen (technical director), Tom Ucciferri (camera operator), Rich York (camera operator), Timothy Quigley (camera operator), Helene Haviland (camera operator), Franco Coello (camera operator), Jerry Cancel (camera operator), Tom Dowling (camera operator), Phil Salanto (camera operator), Paul Ranieri (video control)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: David Kurtz (composer), Jack Allocco (composer), Bradley Bell (composer), Lothar Struff (music coordinator)

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: D. Brent Nelson (music director/composer), Stephen Reinhardt (music director), Ken Corday (composer)

General Hospital: Ron Cates (music supervisor/composer), Dave Macleod (music supervisor), Rick Krizman (composer), Dominic Messinger (composer)

The Young and the Restless: Mike Dobson (music supervisor), Bryan Harrison (music supervisor), Jack Allocco (composer), David Kurtz (composer)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Averill Perry (technical director), Jim Ralston (technical director), D.J. Diomedes (camera operator), Dale Carlson (camera operator), Craig Camou (camera operator), Dean Cosanella (camera operator), Charles Barrett (video control)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jim Beaux (technical director), Edward Nelson (technical director), Thomas Luth (camera operator), Ted Morales (camera operator), Gordon T. Sweeney (camera operator), Scha Jani (video control), Roberto Bosio (video control)

Days of Our Lives: Mike Caruso (technical director/camera operator), J.C. O'Neill (technical director), John Sizemore (camera operator), Michael Mecartea (camera operator), Bill Scott (camera operator), Hugo Morelli (camera operator), Ken Williamson (video control), Alexis Dellar Hanson (video control)

The Young and the Restless: Tracy Lawrence (technical director), Luis Godinez Jr. (camera operator), Kai Kim (camera operator), John Bromberek (camera operator), Scha Jani (video control), Roberto Bosio (video control)

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Tommy Persson (production mixer), Mikael Persson (pre-production mixer), Dino Johnson (post-production mixer), Manuel Moreno (re-recording mixer), Mark Beckley (boom operator), Denise Palm Stones (boom operator), Luis E. Godinez (boom operator), Mark Mooney (boom operator)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Christopher Banninger (production mixer), Robert T. Smith (post-production mixer), Anthony Butch Inglese (boom operator), Andy Morales (boom operator), Stu Rudolph (boom operator)

General Hospital: Nick Kleissas (production mixer), Elyse Pecora (pre-production mixer), Nicholas Marcus (post-production mixer), Donald Smith (post-production mixer), Stanley Magnone (boom operator), Fred Fryrear (boom operator), Christina Tyson (boom operator), Sandy Massone (boom operator)

One Life to Live: William John Deblock (production mixer), Dave Marino (post-production mixer), Paul Glass (music mixer), Daniel P. Krausz (music mixer), Bill Mozer (boom operator), Chuck Eisen (boom operator), Chris Mauro (boom operator), Robert Ambrico (boom operator)

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

WINNER

Fanboy and Chum Chum: Brian Sheesley (director), Jim Schumann (director), Russell Calabrese (director), Ginny McSwain (voice director)

NOMINEES


Martha Speaks: Dallas Parker (supervising director), Colleen Holub (co-director), Terry Klassen (voice director)

The Penguins of Madagascar: Nicholas Filippi (supervising director), Christo Stamboliev (director), Dave Knott (director), Lisa Schaffer (voice director)

Toot & Puddle: Christian Larocque (director), Graham MacDonald (animation director), Emmanuelle Gignac (animation director), Dee Shipley (voice director)

Transformers Prime: David Hartman (supervising director), Shaunt Nigoghossian (director), Todd Waterman (director), Vinton Heuck (director), Susan Blu (voice director)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNER

NOMINEES


The Oprah Winfrey Show: Tara Denise (lighting designer/lighting director), Sean Post (lighting designer/lighting director), Katie Trotter (lighting director), Scott Zematis (lighting director)


Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Maria Arena Bell (head writer), Hogan Sheffer (co-head writer), Scott Hamner (co-head writer), Anne Schoettle (writer), Amanda L. Beall (writer), Sandra Weintraub (writer), Teresa Zimmerman (writer), Natalie Minardi (writer), Linda Schreiber (writer), Beth Milstein (writer), Marla Kanelos (writer), Jay Gibson (writer), Janice Ferri (writer), Tom Casiello (writer), Paula Cwikly (writer)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Jean Passanante (co-head writer), David Kreizman (co-head writer), Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold (co-head writer), Leah Laiman (associate head writer), Josh Griffith (associate writer), Susan Dansby (associate writer), David Smilow (associate writer), Gordon Rayfield (associate writer), Leslie Nipkow (associate writer), Janet Iacobuzio (associate writer), Penelope Koechl (associate writer), David A. Levinson (script editor)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (head writer), Kay Alden (co-head writer), Michael Minnis (co-head writer), Tracey Ann Kelly (writer), Patrick Mulcahey (writer), Shannon Bradley (writer), Adam Dusevoir (writer), John F. Smith (writer), Rex M. Best (writer)

Days of Our Lives: Dena Higley (head writer), Christopher Whitesell (co-head writer), John Newman (script writer), Ryan Quan (script writer), David Cherrill (script writer), Richard Culliton (script writer), Carolyn Culliton (script writer), Rick Draughon (associate writer), Jeanne Marie Ford (associate writer), Michelle Poteet Lisanti (associate writer), Lisa Seidman (associate writer), Fran Myers (script editor)

Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Writing in Animation

WINNER

NOMINEES

Back at the Barnyard: Jed Spingarn (writer/producer), Gene Grillo (writer), Tom Sheppard (writer), Dan Serafin (writer) (Nickelodeon Network)




Transformers Prime: Duane Capizzi (writer/producer), Steven Melching (writer), Nicole Dubuc (writer), Joseph Kuhr (writer), Marsha F. Griffin (writer) (The Hub)

Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Chip Dox (production designer), Daniel Proett (art director), Jennifer Elliott (set decorator), Andrew Evashchen (set decorator)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Jim Jones (production designer), Bryan Langer (art director), KayDee Lavorin (set decorator)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jack Forrestel (production designer), Fabrice Kenwood (art director), Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (art director), Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)

One Life to Live: Roger Mooney (production designer), Ruth A. Wells (art director), John C. Kenny Jr. (art director), Martin Fahrer (art director)

The Young and the Restless: William Hultstrom (production designer), David Hoffmann (art director), Joe Bevacqua (set decorator), Andrea Joel (set decorator), Fred Cooper (set decorator)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

Sesame Street: Bob Phillips (production designer), Rickey Boyd (art director), Pete Ortiz (art director), Keith Olsen (prop coordinator)

NOMINEES

Between the Lions: Laura Brock (production designer/art director), Karen Wing (art director), Jerel Levanway (scenic designer), Jack Thomas (scenic designer), Bill Reinhart (set decorator), Ray Green (set decorator), Jimmy Thrasher (set decorator), Mary Goodson (set decorator)


Today: Edward Helbig (production designer), Aaron Black (art director), Sarah Coombs (art director), April Bartlett (art director)

Yo Gabba Gabba!: Bryan L. Anderton (production designer), Parker Jacobs (art director), Christian Jacobs (art director), Scott Schultz (art director), Tyler Jacobs (scenic designer), Sean Falkner (lead scenic designer/sculptor)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

Sesame Street: Jared B. Leese (costume designer/live actors), Brian Hemesath (costume designer/live actors), Polly Smith (costume designer/muppets), Colette Nickola (costume designer/muppets), Loryn Brantz (costume designer/muppets), Molly Light (costume designer/muppets), Chelsea Carter (costume designer/muppets), Rollin Krewson (costume designer/muppets), Lara MacLean (costume designer/muppets), Michelle Hickey (costume designer/muppets), Jason Weber (costume designer/muppets), Marc Borders (costume designer/muppets)

NOMINEES



The Fresh Beat Band: Gene Barnhart (wardrobe supervisor), Kiki Garwood (wardrobe supervisor), Joyce Kim Lee (costume designer)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

Sesame Street: Todd James (supervising editor), Tim Carter (supervising editor), Rafael Parra (editor), Jesse Averna (editor), John Tierney (editor)

NOMINEES



Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

The Penguins of Madagascar: Paulette Victor-Lifton (supervising sound editor), Jimmy Lifton (supervising sound editor), Dominick Certo (music editor), Michael Petak (dialogue editor), D.J. Lynch (dialogue editor), Ian Nyeste (sound effects editor), Matthew Thomas Hall (sound effects editor), Lawrence Reyes (sound effects editor), Aran Tanchum (sound effects editor)

NOMINEES

Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5: Jeff Davis (sound editor), Johnny Ludgate (sound editor), Gordon Sproule (dialogue editor)

WordGirl: Patrick Downie (dialogue editor), Joe Pleiman (music editor, sound designer)

The Electric Company: Joe Franco (supervising sound editor), Matt Longoria (sound editor), Jeff Malinowski (dialogue editor)

Biz Kid$: Thomas McGurk (music editor), Sam Gray (sound editor), Dave Howe (sound editor), Michael McAuliffe (sound effects editor)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Original Song - Children's and Animation

WINNER

Sesame Street: Bill Sherman (composer), Christopher Neal Jackson (lyricist)
For the song "What I Am"

NOMINEES

Imagination Movers: David Poche (composer/lyrics), Scott Durbin (composer/lyrics), Scott Smith (composer/lyrics), Rich Collins (composer/lyrics)
For the song "Seven Days a Week"

Sesame Street: Adam Schlesinger (composer), Molly Boylan (lyricist)
For the song "I Wonder"

Sesame Street: Christopher Neal Jackson
For the song "Rakhi Road"

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!: David Schweitzer
For the song "The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opening Theme"

Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Wesley Whatley (composer), William Schermerhorn (lyricist)
For the song "Yes Virginia (There's a Santa Claus)"

NOMINEE

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Rick Krizman
For the song "Bad For You"

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Robert Hartry
For the song "Home Again"

One Life to Live: Michèle Vice-Maslin, Chuck Wild, Dorian Cheah
For the song "Starr X'd Lovers"

Outstanding Special Class Short Format Daytime

WINNER

Venice the Series: Kim Turrisi (executive producer), Crystal Chappell (executive producer), Maria Macina (supervising producer)

NOMINEES

Gotham the Series: Martha Byrne (executive producer), Lisa Brown (director)

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

The Penguins of Madagascar: Robert Schooley (executive producer), Mark McCorkle (executive producer), Bret Haaland (co-executive producer, producer), Chris Neuhahn (supervising producer), Dean Hoff (producer), Dina Buteyn (producer)

NOMINEES

The Backyardigans: Janice Burgess (executive producer), Robert Scull (co-executive producer), Jonny Belt (co-executive producer), Pamela Lehn (supervising producer), Scott Dyer (supervising producer), Ellen Martin (supervising producer), Lynne Warner (producer), Jennifer Hill (line producer), Sara Kamen (line producer)

Dinosaur Train: Halle Stanford (executive producer), Craig Bartlett (executive producer), Lisa Henson (executive producer), Brian Henson (executive producer), Jyotimoy Saha (co-executive producer), Kok Cheong Wong (co- executive producer), Sue Bea Montgomery (producer)

Sid the Science Kid: Halle Stanford (executive producer), Bradley Zweig (executive producer), Lisa Henson (executive producer), Joyce Campbell (executive producer), Chris Plourde (producer)

Curious George: Ron Howard (executive producer), Brian Grazer (executive producer), David Kirschner (executive producer), Jacqui Deegan (series producer), David Wilcox (producer), Matthew Baughman (coordinating producer), Dorothea Gillim (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Share Stallings (co-producer), Ellen Cockrill (executive producer), Jon Shapiro (executive producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

Made: Tony DiBari (executive producer), Francis Lyons (executive producer), Bob Kusbit (executive producer), Dave Sirulnick (executive producer), Donna Edge-Rachell (co-executive producer), Zach Behr (co-executive producer), Randi Gewirtz (co-executive producer), Kate Bernstein (supervising producer), Reese Patterson (supervising producer), Dave Grant (supervising producer), Matthew Parillo (vp of production), Robert Yacyshyn (line producer)

NOMINEES

Housecat Housecall: Geovanni Brewer (executive producer), Jeffrey Fischgrund (executive producer), Dan Holton (supervising producer), Steven A. Markowitz (line producer)

Private Sessions: Nicholas van Hoogstraten (executive producer), Thomas Moody (executive producer), Liisa Lunden (senior producer), Lynn Hoffman (host)

Too Fat for 15: Fighting Back: Ruth Rafidi Jensen (executive producer), Christopher Meindl (supervising producer), Shauna Keogh (producer), Jon Doyle (producer), Sarah Evans (producer)

Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal: David Vos (executive producer), Allegra Anderson (supervising producer), Heath Racela (supervising producer), Michael Svirsky (supervising producer), Glenn Hunsberger (producer)

NOMINEES

MTVU Stand In: Joseph Buoye (executive producer), Paul Ricci (executive producer), Eric Conte (executive producer), Chris McCarthy (executive producer), Alan Clary (senior producer)
For episode with John Legend

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Brad Lachman (executive producer), Bill Bracken (producer), Carmela Tripodi (line producer), Al Roker (co-host), Matt Lauer (co-host), Meredith Vieira (co-host)

Private Sessions: Nicholas van Hoogstraten (executive producer), Thomas Moody (executive producer), Liisa Lunden (senior producer), Scott Kerbey (producer), James Tomlinson (line producer), Steve Feld (line producer), Lynn Hoffman (host)
For episode "Sting at Red Rocks"

The Rally to Restore Sanity and/or Fear: Jon Stewart (executive producer/host), Stephen Colbert (executive producer/host), Rory Albanese (executive producer), Josh Lieb (executive producer), Tom Purcell (executive producer), Kahane Cooperman (co-executive producer), Meredith Bennett (co-executive producer), Rich Dahm (co-executive producer), Steve Bodow (supervising producer), Emily Lazar (supervising producer), Tanya Michnevich (supervising producer), Jim Margolis (supervising producer), Jennifer Flanz (supervising producer), Hillary Kun (supervising producer), Adam Lowitt (supervising producer), Adam Chodikoff (senior producer), Jimmy Donn (senior producer), Justin Melkmann (senior producer), Matt Lappin (senior producer), Jill Katz (producer), Chris McShane (producer), Pamela DePace (line producer), Paul Dinello (consulting producer)

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

WINNER

Judge Jeanine Pirro: Bo Banks (executive producer), Patricia Ciano (co-executive producer), Greg Mathis (executive consultant), Melissa Porter (supervising producer), Tyden Peterson (coordinating producer), Dan Barbosa (producer), Suzie Munson (producer), Kristine Lee (producer), Leah Kaplan (producer), Carly Davis (producer), Dena L. Craig (producer), Jacqueline Bender (producer), William Richards (producer), Christina Carbonara (producer), Christal Ransom (producer), Danielle Pisano (producer), Diana Rivera (producer), Jonathan Sebastien (producer), Coabi Shapiro (producer), Jana K. Spoleti (producer), Mike Leonardo (producer), Jeanine Pirro (host)

NOMINEES

Divorce Court: Mark Koberg (executive producer), Angela Smith (supervising producer), Diondra Bolling (supervising producer), Deborah J. Whitcas (supervising producer), Lori Read (senior producer), Christal Ransom (senior producer), Tera Roberson (senior producer), Dash Hawkins (producer), Catherine Martinez (producer), Michelle Barnard (producer), Keya Mason (producer), Dominick Pupa (producer), Isaac Taylor (producer), Jeannine Sullivan (line producer), Lynn Toler (host)

Judge Judy: Randy Douthit (executive producer), Timothy Regler (executive producer), Victoria Jenest (supervising producer), Kirk Liens (coordinating producer), Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer), Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer), Shannon Weber-Arellano (senior producer), Robin Koethcke (producer), Jessica Arellano (producer), Gina Madrid (producer), Marisa Van den Borre (producer), Kitty Lyon (producer), Judy Sheindlin (host)

The People's Court: Stu Billet (executive producer), David Scott (executive producer), Phil Vandervort (supervising producer), Jill Gould (supervising producer), Michele Eppolito (senior producer), Theresa Milana (producer), Michelle Meyd (producer), Liz Marley (producer), Marilyn Milian (host), Curt Chaplin (co-host), Douglas McIntosh (co-host), Harvey Levin (co-host)

Swift Justice with Nancy Grace: John Terenzio (executive producer), Belinda Jackson (supervising producer), Lou Dennig (supervising producer), Roland Woerner (producer), Randi Paige (producer), Dmitry Gliot (producer), Alan Stein (producer), Chantay Brown (producer), Jacklyn Pratt (producer), Nancy Vaden (producer), Rose Collison (producer), Meredith Richards (producer), Lauren Anderson (producer), Jeff Pitts (producer), Diana Romo (producer), Sandra Allen (producer), Bradley Dumont (line producer), Nancy Grace (host)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

Fanboy and Chum Chum: Eric Robles (executive producer), Steve Tompkins (executive producer), Fred Seibert (executive producer), Shaun Cashman (supervising producer), Jason Meier (supervising producer), Therese Trujillo (producer), Dean Hoff (producer), MacGregor Middleton (line producer)

NOMINEE

Back at the Barnyard: Steve Oedekerk (executive producer), Jed Spingarn (co-executive producer), Paul Marshal (producer), Kyle Jolly (line producer)

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNERS

The Dr. Oz Show: Mehmet Oz
Tied with Kelly Ripa and Regis Philbin for_"Live with Regis and Kelly" (1988)_.

Live with Kelly and Michael: Kelly Ripa, Regis Philbin
Tied with Mehmet Oz for_"The Dr. Oz Show" (2009)_.

NOMINEES



Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Blake Bryant (executive producer/creative director/senior vice-president, marketing), Cindy Becker (executive producer), Rick Rosemeyer (producer), Gary Lister (producer), Steve Roberts (associate producer/creative director), Marcos Siega (director), Lauren Pomerantz (writer), Kevin Leman (writer), Jason Gelles (writer), Mike Ziemkowski (editor), Brad Oberholtzer (editor), Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer/writer/host)

NOMINEE

Black History Month 2010: Lynn McTeague (producer), Anne Mullen (creative director), Jay Schmalholz (creative director), Jamie Hubbard (director), Jason Zemlicka (director), James McKinnon (art director/designer), Ben Yonda (designer)

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Tim Carter (senior producer), April Chadderdon (coordinating producer), Benjamin Lehmann (producer), Melissa Dino (producer), Stephanie Longardo (line producer)

NOMINEES

Between the Lions: Judith Stoia (executive producer), Brigid Sullivan (executive producer), Christopher Cerf (executive producer), Norman Stiles (executive producer), Marie Antoon (executive producer), Beth Kirsch (series producer), Lisa Simon (producer), Scott Colwell (producer), Bill Berner (coordinating producer), Chris Cardillo, Rachel Ford

Yo Gabba Gabba!: Michael Polis (executive producer), Jon Berrett (executive producer), Christian Jacobs (creator), Scott Schultz (creator), Ritamarie Peruggi (producer), Justin Lyon (talent producer), Irene Oncley (line producer)

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse: Rob LaDuca (executive producer), Mark Seidenberg (producer/story editor), Bradley Bowlen (line producer) (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design

WINNER

Dora the Explorer: Gary Garza (animator/artist), John Roumieh (animator/artist), Jill Dadducci (animator/artist), Nathan Boey (stop motion director), Edwin Baker (designer), Dan Smith (producer), Osamu Shishime (animator/artist), Garson Yu (creative director)

NOMINEES

The Electric Company: Todd Rutt (graphics producer/creative director graphics), Ed Mundy (graphic artist), Ashanti Miller (graphic artist), Gloria Lau (graphic artist/designer/animation lead), Dana Han-Klein (3D animator), Mike Burgoyne (composite artist), Peter Gagnon (vfx supervisor/lead)

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Peter Lyons (creative director/graphics), Bruce Walker (graphic artist), Bruce Alcock (title designer)

Pictureka!: Terry Scott (title designer), Matthew Daday (title designer), Matthew Melone (title designer), Liz Skaggs (lead animator)

Today: Jason Krilovich (graphic artist), Mark Perricone (graphic artist), Christopher Jamros (graphic artist), David C. Lawson (graphic artist), Susan Burgos (graphic artist), Robert Samartino (graphic artist), Anne Elbagali (graphic artist), Tara Donnelly (graphic artist), Bill Affatigato (graphic artist), Louis Viana (graphic artist), Ellen Paik (graphic artist), June Shiiki (graphic artist), Barry Herzner (graphic artist), Douglas Vitarelli (graphic artist), Cleber Redondo (3D graphic director), Carlos Rodriguez (graphic art director), Gary Petrini (graphic lead artists), Sima Malah (graphic lead artists), Kevin Hale (graphic lead artists), Richard Gordon (graphic lead artists), Millie Verastegui-Hester (managing art director), William Honkanen (senior animator), Magda Stenzel (senior animator), Peter Krugman (senior animator), Eddy Petersen (graphic artist)

Team Umizoomi: Soo Kim (title designer/design director), Steve Conner (animation director), Frank Grecco (lead cg artist), Dino Alberto (lead designer), Jared Deal (lead drawn animator)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

WINNER

NOMINEES



Samantha Brown's Asia: Nik Porter
For episode: Bali

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (executive producer), Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer), Ron Weaver (senior producer), Adam Dusevoir (coordinating producer), Edward Scott (producer), Cynthia J. Popp (producer), Casey Kasprzyk (producer)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Julie Hanan Carruthers (executive producer), Nadine Aronson (coordinating producer), Hope Harmel Smith (supervising producer)

General Hospital: Jill Farren-Phelps (executive producer), Robert Guza Jr. (consulting producer), Mary O'Leary (producer), Michelle Henry (producer), Mercer Barrows (producer)

The Young and the Restless: Maria Arena Bell (executive producer), Paul Rauch (co-executive producer), Anthony Morina (supervising producer), John C. Fisher (supervising producer)

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

Toot & Puddle: David E. Merritt
(background design)

Transformers Prime: Vince Toyama
(background design)


T.U.F.F. Puppy: Kaz Aizawa
(background painter)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

The Penguins of Madagascar: Danny Jacobs
For playing "King Julien".

NOMINEES

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse: Bill Farmer
For playing "Goofy".

The Penguins of Madagascar: Tom McGrath
For playing "Skipper".

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!: Martin Short
For playing "The Cat in the Hat".

Transformers Prime: Peter Cullen
For playing "Optimus Prime".

The Wonder Pets: Steven Tyler
For playing "The Mad Hatter". For episode "Adventures in Wonderland".

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

WINNER

The Dr. Oz Show: Mindy Borman (executive producer), Amy Chiaro (co-executive producer), Laurie Rich (senior supervising producer), Beryl Holness (supervising producer), Sue Wagner (supervising producer), Michele Wasserman (supervising producer), Eric Beesemyer (supervising producer), Mehmet Oz (supervising producer), Terence Noonan (supervising producer), Matthew J. Strauss (supervising producer), Cassandra Marshall (producer), Ann Varney (producer), Laura Swalm (producer), Scott Starr (producer), Barbara Simon (producer), Lisa Semel (producer), Stefanie Schwartz (producer), Carly Rosenberg (producer), Geoff Rosen (producer), Stacy Rader (producer), Christopher Martin (producer), Allison Markowitz (producer), Lindsay Kotler (producer), Alyse Mandel Kenny (producer), Nicole Giambrone (producer), Kirk Fernandes (producer), Dan Durkin (producer), Cathy Daniel (producer), Cali Alpert (producer), Rosalyn Menon (producer), Jon Coniglio (line producer)

NOMINEES

Dr. Phil: Phil McGraw (executive producer), Carla Pennington (executive producer), Angie Kraus-Bell (senior supervising producer), Kandi Amelon (senior supervising producer), Kathy Giaconia (senior supervising producer), John Perry (supervising producer), Edward Santos (senior coordinating producer), Astra Austin (coordinating producer), Kathleen Rajsp (senior producer), Julie Ross (senior producer), Anita Pepper (senior producer), Ianthe Jones (senior producer), David Goldman (senior producer), Justin Arluck (senior producer), Alex Williamson (senior producer), Beth Thompson (producer), Amy Joe (producer), Wendi Wan (producer), Rich de Michele (line producer), Dan Dobson (line producer)

The Doctors: Jay McGraw (executive producer), Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), Andrew Scher (co-executive producer), Lisa Masterson (consulting producer), Travis Stork (consulting producer), Andrew Ordon (consulting producer), Jim Sears (consulting producer), George Davilas (supervising producer), Jeff Hudson (supervising producer), Stephanie Berk (producer), Jeannine Denholm (producer), Rich de Michele (producer), Debbie Haderle (producer), Josie Viviano (producer), Stacy Tobin (producer), Jennifer Sherry (producer), Joni Busby (producer), Paul Lutz (producer), Del Matthew Bigtree (producer), Lisa Williams (producer), Michelle Wendt (producer), Veronica Torres (producer), Sarah Rogers (producer), Nicole Petreshock (producer), Shannon Hunt (producer), Katherine Gulinello (producer), Joyce Coleman-Sampson (producer), Daniel Primer (producer), Jeff Zimmer (producer), Andrea Pugliese (line producer)

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

WINNER

All My Children, One Life to Live, General Hospital: Brian Briskman (executive producer), Adam Rockmore (executive producer), Leeanne Irvin (producer), John Corser (producer), Frank Valentini (director), Sara Saedi (writer), Delara Adams-Warom (associate producer)
For "What If..."

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Casey Kasprzyk (producer/director), Bradley Bell (executive producer), Brad Sanders (writer/performer)

Driving Jersey: Steve Rogers (executive producer), Ryan Bott (producer)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Ed Glavin (supervising producer), Kelly Davies (web producer), Joseph Sheridan (writer), Kendall Aliment (new media coordinator)

Half of Us: Stephen K. Friedman (executive producer), Eric Conte (executive producer), Jennifer McComb (supervising producer), Sophia Cranshaw (producer, director, writer), Jeff Woodton (producer), Courtney Knowles (producer), Paul DeGeorges (web producer), Amy Campbell (director), Joel Schumacher (director), Carly Henderson (performer), Casey Acierno (coordinator, MTV public affairs), Noopur Agarwal (director, MTV Public Affairs), Janice Gatti (senior director of communications), Jason Rzepka (vp, MTV public affairs), Gina Esposito (vp, music & talent)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Melissa Geiger (supervising producer), Derek Westervelt (supervising producer), Jonathan Norman (supervising producer), Steve Mazan (producer), Matthew Wright (producer), Alissa Cote (producer), Ellen Rocamora (producer), Corey Palent (producer), Andy Zenor (producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (producer), Slade Abisror (producer), Jason Gelles (producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Gil Rief (producer), Lauren Pomerantz (producer), Beth Sherman (producer), Daniel Leary (producer), Amy Rhodes (producer), Kevin Leman (producer), Brad 'Chip' Pope (producer), Nicole Collins (line producer)

NOMINEES

Live with Kelly and Michael: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Regis Philbin (executive producer), Mariann Sabol-Nieves (producer), Joni Cohen Zlotowitz (producer), Jennifer Ulrich (producer), Delores Spruell-Jackson (producer), Elyssa Shapiro (producer), Jan Schillay (producer), John Ogle (producer), Cindy MacDonald (producer), David Mullen (producer), Christine Composto (producer), Deborah Koenig-Raptis (producer), Scott Eason (producer)

Rachael Ray: Janet Annino (executive producer), Shane Farley (co-executive producer), Joseph Freed (co-executive producer), Marilyn Zielinski (senior supervising producer), Allison Berkley (supervising producer), Meredith Weintraub (coordinating producer), Chad W. Carter (coordinating producer), Emily Rieger (coordinating producer), Tommy Crudup (senior producer), Shant Petrossian (senior producer), Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum (senior producer), Andrew Goldman (senior producer), Amy Solomon (producer), Maggie Barnes (producer), Laura Nieder (producer), Robert J. Vilchez (producer), Dan Connell (producer), Joanna Parides (producer), Stephanie Davis (producer), Lauren Bernstein (producer), Steve Cunniff (producer), Steven Patterson-Rosso (producer), Bjoern C. Stejskal (line producer)

The View: Barbara Walters (executive producer), Bill Geddie (executive producer), Alexandra Cohen (supervising producer), Patrick Ignozzi (senior producer), Jennifer Brookman (producer), Rachel M. Weintraub (producer), Gregory Piccioli (producer), Jamie Kotkin-Hammer (producer), Jason Kornblatt (producer), Audrey Jones (producer), Jonathan Faulhaber (producer), Donald Berman (producer), Dana Goodman (producer)

Outstanding New Approaches - Daytime Children's

WINNER

SciGirls: Gerald Richman (vice president, national productions), Richard Hudson (executive producer), Angela Ewald (producer), Dana Mannion (producer), Angie Prindle (producer), Ashleigh Rowe (producer), Lisa Regalla (producer), Joan Freese (web producer), Y.J. Kim (art director), Michael Bruza (creative director), Joan O'Brien (line producer), Emily Stevens (managing producer), Kathleen Shugrue (series producer), Niilo Tippler (tech lead), Ryan Ring (technical director)

NOMINEES

Fizzy's Lunch Lab: Dave Schlafman (co-executive producer), Evan Sussman (co-executive producer)

Nickelodeon Presents History and Heritage: Kay Wilson Stallings (executive producer), Elly Kramer (producer), Peter Feder (web producer), Tanya Van Court (web producer), Abby Pecoriello (web producer), Garson Yu (director), Kerri Grant (writer), Kimberly Chalmers (writer), Obi Onyejekwe (afx compositor), Joseph Ryan (afx compositor), Saxton Moore (director and animator), Jim Stauffer (music), Ahmir-Khalib Thompson (music), Jared Klegar (voice talent), Lily Cosgrove (voice talent), Lenique Vincent (voice talent), Ted Walsh (voice talent)

Outstanding Culinary Program

WINNER

Avec Eric: Justin Barocas (executive producer), Geoffrey Drummond (executive producer), Eric Ripert (executive producer), Fred Siegel (executive producer), Karen Giberson (executive producer), Andrew Loevenguth (producer), Soa Davies (producer), Heather Brown (producer)

NOMINEES

America's Test Kitchen: Melissa Baldino (executive producer), Christopher Kimball (executive producer)


Lidia's Italy: Lidia Bastianich (executive producer), Shelly Burgess Nicotra (supervising producer)

Paula's Best Dishes: Gordon Elliott (executive producer), Mark Schneider (executive producer), Aimee Rosen (executive producer), Jevon Bruh (supervising producer)

Secrets of a Restaurant Chef: Mark Dissin (executive producer), Shelley Hoffman (producer), Sarah Paulsen (producer)

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

WINNER

Martha: Martha Stewart (executive producer), Mark Burnett (executive producer), Conrad Riggs (co-executive producer), Bernie Young (co-executive producer), Lisa Wagner (senior supervising producer), Christina Deyo (senior supervising producer), Deb Savo (senior supervising producer), Kimberly B. Miller-Olko (supervising producer), Peter Killeen (supervising producer), Carolyn Purcell (coordinating producer), Sara Murphy (producer), Stephanie Fitzhugh (producer), Mary Forrest (producer), Greta Anthony (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), Roger Maroni (producer), Fran Brescia (producer), Judy Morris (producer), Haleigh Safran (producer), Laurie Hepburn (producer), Lenore Welby (producer), Nikki Elkins (producer), Mary Elizabeth Lawrence (producer), Becky Horvath (producer), Shara Kabakow (line producer)

NOMINEES

How Do I Look?: Riaz Patel (executive producer), Camilla Rahaman (co-executive producer), Tim Laurie (supervising producer), David Garfield (supervising producer), Sal Ruggiero (coordinating producer), Nicole Vinnola (producer), Kate Richter Green (producer), Meredith Ellis (producer), Daric Loo (producer), Hal Isaacson (producer), Dawn Youngsteadt (producer), Ashley Loewen (producer), Jhamal Robinson (line producer), Jade C. Mills (line producer), Elizabeth Davies (line producer)

My Generation: David Pepper (executive producer), Karen Ann Ryan (producer), Nina Halper (producer), Doris McMillon (producer), Stephen Menick (producer), Dean Hovell (producer)

The Nate Berkus Show: Terry Murphy (executive producer), Peter Killeen (co-executive producer), Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum (co-executive producer), Jennifer Givner-Stone (consulting co-executive producer), Jessica Herzberg (supervising producer), Cyndi Scott (supervising producer), Stacy Credidio (supervising producer), Meredith Paige (supervising producer), Tiffany Faigus (supervising producer), Karen Kinney (supervising producer), Amanda McPhillips (supervising producer), Dan Sterchele (coordinating producer), Antoinette Clarke (senior producer), Nathanael Nelson (senior producer), John Filimon (senior producer), Paul Starke (senior producer), Brian Prowse-Gany (producer), Kitt Grant (producer), Greg Tufaro (producer), Vanessa Nizzo (producer), Ann Marie Marino (producer), Ann-Marie Harty (producer), Winnie Dunbar (producer), Michelle Nowak (producer), Jessica Gerstle (producer), Dominique Bruballa (line producer)

Outstanding Children's Series

WINNER

The Electric Company: Karen Fowler (executive producer), Willie Reale (co-executive producer), Carol Klein (coordinating producer), Scott Cameron (producer), Dionne Lynn Nosek (producer), Mark Santora (line producer)

NOMINEES

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Kate Taylor (executive producer), Eric Handler (coordinating producer), Marcy Gunther (producer), Paul Serafini (series producer)

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild: Jack Hanna (executive producer), Guy Nickerson (executive producer), Elaine Pugliese (supervising producer), Cyndie Nickerson (line producer)

SciGirls: Gerald Richman (vice president, national productions), Richard Hudson (executive producer), Lisa Regalla (producer), Emily Stevens (producer), Joan Freese (producer), Ashleigh Rowe (producer), Angie Prindle (producer), Angela Ewald (producer), Joan O'Brien (line producer), Kathleen Shugrue (series producer)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash
For playing "Elmo".

NOMINEES

Sesame Street: Caroll Spinney
For playing "Oscar the Grouch".

Sesame Street: Leslie Carrara
For playing "Abby Cadabby".

Sesame Street: Eric Jacobson
For playing "Grover and Iron Monster".

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNERS

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer/writer), Gary Johnson (supervising producer/writer), Rocky Schmidt (supervising producer), Lisa Broffman (supervising producer), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer), Brett Schneider (producer), Deb Dittmann (producer), Kevin McCarthy (director), Debbie Griffin (writer), Robert McClenaghan (writer), John Duarte (writer), Mark Gaberman (writer), Michele Loud (writer), Steve Tamerius (writer), Billy Wisse (writer), Jim Rhine (writer)
Tied with "Wheel of Fortune"

Wheel of Fortune: Harry Friedman (executive producer), Steve Schwartz (supervising producer), Karen Griffith (supervising producer), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer), Randy Berke (line producer), Amanda Stern (producer), Mark Corwin (director)
Tied with "Jeopardy!"

NOMINEES

Ca$h Cab: Kelly Lueschow (executive producer), Antony Tackaberry (executive producer), Allison Corn (executive producer), Tom Cohen (executive producer), Stan Hsue (supervising producer), Brian Dean (coordinating producer), Sara Napoli (producer), Nick O'Gorman (producer), Jonathan Groce (producer), Sarah L. Cattano (line producer), Ruth Johnston (line producer), Anna Jane Grossman (writer), Adam Tobin (writer), Brian Greene (writer), Colin Gilroy (writer), Brian Henderson (writer), Josiah Madigan (writer), Matthew Pack (writer), Adam R. Markowitz (writer)

The Price Is Right: Mike Richards (executive producer), Tracy Verna (co-executive producer), Sue MacIntyre (coordinating producer), Stanley Blits (coordinating producer), Adam Sandler (producer), Kathy Greco (producer), Richard Brian DiPirro (director)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

WINNER

Bubble Guppies: Elana Baumgarten (producer/writer), Richard Deutsch (editor), Jennifer Cast (art director), Noel Claro (art director), Chris Papa (director of animation), Farrel Allen (director of on air production), Charles Parker (production manager), Liza Steinberg (senior editorial director), Annette Ferrara (senior project manager), Matthew Duntemann (vp of design), Jeffrey Blackman (vp of production), Brian Rund (sound designer/mixer)
For "Launch Trailer"

NOMINEES

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), John Perry (supervising producer), Bob Bouknight (producer)

General Hospital: Mark Feldstein (executive producer), Brad Roth (executive producer), Scott Tucker (executive producer ABC daytime), Jonas Morganstein (chief creative director/executive producer), Adam Rockmore (svp of marketing ABC daytime & news & soapnet), Chris Stifel (director), Sara Cahill (creative director), Nancy Pothier (writer), Vincent Ruiz-Abogado (art director), Alexis Chavez (editor), Hema Mulchandani (lead producer)
For "Brenda's Back"

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010: Christina Augustinos (executive producer), Karen Ammond (associate producer), Andrew Harrison (art director)
For "Trailer"

Live with Kelly and Michael: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Brianna Campbell (creative director), Stu Weiss (chief creative officer), Dudley Beene (senior creative director), Joshua Dolberg (editor), Ryan Jonasson (editor), James Terry (editor), Kris Waterman (graphic artist), Randy Swansen (audio mixer), Lori Schraner (director creative services at disney-abc domestic television), Sal Sardo (executive vice-president, marketing), Regis Philbin (host), Kelly Ripa (host)

The Doctors: Carla Pennington (executive producer), Jay McGraw (executive producer), Andrew Scher (co-executive producer), Debbie Haderle (producer)

Special Recognition Award

WINNER

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNERS


You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.