Awards for 2010

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNER

General Hospital: Owen Renfroe (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Phideaux Xavier (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Denise Van Cleave (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Christine Cooper (production associate), Lisa Kaseff (production associate), Alison Samon (production associate), Craig McManus (stage manager), Crystal Craft (stage manager)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Cynthia J. Popp (director), Michael Stich (director), Deveney Kelly (director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Jennifer Howard (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Doug Hayden (stage manager), Lori Staffier (production associate), Catherine Sedwick (associate director)

One Life to Live: Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Mary Ryan (director), Frank Valentini (director), Zetna Fuentes (director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Cicala (associate director), Anthony Wilkinson (associate director), Daniel P. Krausz (associate director), Paul Glass (associate director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Keith Greer (stage manager), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate), Kevin Brush (production associate), Todd Garrin (production associate), Brendan Higgins (stage manager), Jill Mitwell (director), Gary Donatelli (director)

All My Children: Casey Childs (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Angela Tessinari (director), Steven Williford (director), Michael V. Pomarico (director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Anthony Pascarelli (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Enza Dolce (associate director), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Fritz Brekeller (stage manager), Jennifer Minda (production associate), Marika Brancato (production associate), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Robert T. Smith (associate director)

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

WINNER

The Wonder Pets: Jeffrey Lesser (music director), Larry Hochman (lead composer), J. Walter Hawkes (composer), Martin Erskine (composer), Robert Lopez (composer) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES



Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

Disney Parks Christmas Parade Special: Timothy Wilson (production mixer), Richard Achor (post- production mixer), Rob Reinbolt (post- production mixer)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Terry Fountain (production mixer), Dirk Sciarrotta (sound effects mixer)



The Oprah Winfrey Show: J.R. Chappell (production mixer), Gerry Formicola (production mixer), Jim Slanger (pre-production mixer), Tim Reisig (production mixer), Jim Ostrom (production mixer)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

WINNER

Disney Parks Christmas Parade Special: Chris Robinson (technical director), Shiran Stotland (technical director), Bill Kavis (technical director), John Atkinson (camera operator), Rob Curschman (camera operator), Marten Kaufman (camera operator), Mark Lynch (camera operator), Anthony Realmuto (camera operator), Randy Shaffer (camera operator), Fed Wetherbee (camera operator), Chad Smith (camera operator), Theodore Ashton (camera operator), Manny Bonilla (camera operator), Bruce Green (camera operator), Michael A. Joseph (camera operator), Allen Merriweather (camera operator), Rob Vuona (camera operator), Danny Webb (camera operator), Ken Dahlquist (camera operator), Randy Baker (camera operator), Adam Margolis (camera operator), Joy Grow (video control), Chris Gray (video control), Shane Harness (camera operator), Melissa Lynch (camera operator), Mark 'Ninja' Lynch (camera operator), Kenneth Patterson (camera operator)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Vic Caruso (technical director), David M. Weeks (camera operator), Tim O'Neill (camera operator), Paul Wileman (camera operator), Brad Zerbst (camera operator), Forrest Fraser (camera operator), Brian Loewe (camera operator), Randy Johnson (video control)

We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration at the Lincoln Memorial: John B. Field (technical director), John Pritchett (technical director), Paul Ranieri (video control), Michael Brown (video control), Jeff Muhlstock (camera operator), Jim Tufaro (camera operator), John Burdick (camera operator), Chris Tafuri (camera operator), Brian Reason (camera operator), David Plakos (camera operator), Danny Webb (camera operator), David Levisohn (camera operator), Kenneth Patterson (camera operator), John Meiklejohn (camera operator), Rob Palmer (camera operator)

Private Sessions: Beverly Alkow (technical director), Tom Guadarrama (technical director), Rich Freedman (camera operator), Bahati Best (camera operator)

Sesame Street: Tom Guadarrama (technical director), James Meek (senior video), Frank Biondo (camera operator), Jerry Cancel (camera operator), Shawn Harkins (camera operator), Aaron Medick (camera operator)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: David Kurtz (composer), Jack Allocco (composer), Bradley Bell (composer), Lothar Struff (music director)

NOMINEES

One Life to Live: Paul Glass (supervising music director, composer), Daniel P. Krausz (music director), David Nichtern (composer), Dominic Messinger (composer), Lee Holdridge (composer), Kevin Bents (composer), Kurt Biederwolf (composer), Chris Child (composer), Bobby Summerfield (composer)

General Hospital: Dave Macleod (music director), Dominic Messinger (composer), Ricky Kreitman (composer), Ron Cates (supervising music director/composer)

The Young and the Restless: Mike Dobson (music supervisor), Bryan Harrison (music supervisor), David Kurtz (composer), Jack Allocco (composer)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Jim Ralston (technical director), Averill Perry (technical director), Dale Carlson (electronic camera), Dean Cosanella (electronic camera), D.J. Diomedes (electronic camera), Charles Barrett (video control), Craig Camou (electronic camera)

NOMINEES

The Young and the Restless: Tracy Lawrence (technical director), John Bromberek (electronic camera), Luis Godinez Jr. (electronic camera), Kai Kim (electronic camera), Scha Jani (video control), Roberto Bosio (video control)

Days of Our Lives: Mike Caruso (technical director/electronic camera), J.C. O'Neill (technical director), Michael Mecartea (electronic camera), John Sizemore (electronic camera), Hugo Morelli (electronic camera), Bill Scott (electronic camera), Alexis Dellar Hanson (video control), Ken Williamson (video control)

All My Children: Michael V. Pomarico (technical director), Howard Zweig (technical director), Eric Johnson (electronic camera), George Montanez (electronic camera), Adam Keith (electronic camera), Robert Ambrico (electronic camera), Richard Westlein (electronic camera), Frank Forsyth (electronic camera), Tom Shepard (electronic camera), William Tynan (electronic camera), John Monteleone (senior video control)

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program

WINNER

NOMINEES


Avec Eric: Geoffrey Drummond (director), Paul Swensen (co-director)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Tommy Persson (production mixer), Mikael Persson (pre-production mixer), Dino Johnson (post-production mixer), Manuel Moreno (re-recording mixer), Peter Mallard (music mixer), Luis E. Godinez (boom operator), Mark Mooney (boom operator), Denise Palm Stones (boom operator), Mark Beckley (boom operator)

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Nick Kleissas (production mixer), Elyse Pecora (pre-production mixer), Donald Smith (re-recording mixer), Nicholas Marcus (re-recording mixer), Fred Fryrear (boom operator), Sandy Massone (boom operator), Christina Tyson (boom operator)

As the World Turns: Frank Di Maulo (production mixer), Tim Pankewicz (production mixer), Ed Dolan (production mixer), Bob Mackler (re-recording mixer), Matthew Griffin (re-recording mixer), Christopher Rennert (boom operator), Tommy Byrne (boom operator), Pat Breen (boom operator)

One Life to Live: William John Deblock (production mixer), Dave Marino (post-production mixer), Paul Glass (music mixer), Daniel P. Krausz (music mixer), Bill Mozer (boom operator), Deborah D'Anduono (boom operator), Walter Tate (boom operator), Max Avans (boom operator), William Tzouris (boom operator), Anthony Butch Inglese (boom operator)

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Mighty B!: Erik Wiese (director), Alex Kirwan (director), Cynthia True (voice director)

SpongeBob SquarePants: Andrew Overtoom (animation director), Tom Yasumi (animation director), Andrea Romano (voice director), Alan Smart (animation director)

The Penguins of Madagascar: Nicholas Filippi (supervising director), Bret Haaland (director), Lisa Schaffer (voice director) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ted Wells (lighting designer), Marisa Davis (lighting director), Robert T. Barnhart (lighting designer)

NOMINEES


The Oprah Winfrey Show: Sean Post (lighting director), Katie Trotter (lighting director), Scott Zematis (lighting director), Tara Denise (lighting designer)

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (head writer), Kay Alden (co-head writer), Michael Minnis (co-head writer), Elizabeth Snyder (writer), Rex M. Best (writer), Shannon Bradley (writer), Tracey Ann Kelly (writer), John F. Smith (writer), Jerry Birn (writer), Adam Dusevoir (writer), Patrick Mulcahey (writer)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Jean Passanante (head writer), David Kreizman (co-head writer), Leah Laiman (associate head writer), Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold (associate head writer), Susan Dansby (associate writer), Leslie Nipkow (associate writer), Gordon Rayfield (associate writer), Janet Iacobuzio (associate writer), Cheryl L. Davis (associate writer), David A. Levinson (editor), Courtney Simon (editor), Lisa Connor (associate writer)


The Young and the Restless: Maria Arena Bell (head writer), Hogan Sheffer (co-head writer), Natalie Minardi (writer), Marla Kanelos (writer), Beth Milstein (writer), Jay Gibson (writer), Amanda L. Beall (writer), Paula Cwikly (writer), Linda Schreiber (writer), Janice Ferri (writer), Sandra Weintraub (writer), Eric Freiwald (writer), Scott Hamner (co-head writer)

Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

NOMINEES



The Bonnie Hunt Show: Ellie Barancik (writer), Bonnie Hunt (head writer), Don Lake (writer), Steve O'Donnell (writer), Holly Wortell (writer)

Outstanding Writing in Animation

WINNERS


NOMINEES

WordGirl: Tom Martin (head writer), Carla Filisha (writer), Eric Ledgin (writer), Jack Ferraiolo (writer), John N. Huss (writer), Kim Samek (writer), Matt Fleckenstein (writer), Ryan Raddatz (writer), Will Shepard (writer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

The Fairly OddParents: William Schifrin (writer), Kevin Sullivan (writer), Ed Valentine (writer), Butch Hartman (writer), Joanna Lewis (writer), Charlotte Fullerton (writer), Amy Keating Rogers (writer), Gary Conrad (writer), Thomas Krajewski (writer), Scott Fellows (writer/story editor), Ray De Laurentis (story editor) (Nickelodeon Network)

The Penguins of Madagascar: Robert Schooley (head writer), Mark McCorkle (head writer), Bob Roth (writer), Bill Motz (writer), Brandon Sawyer (writer), Eddie Guzelian (writer) (Nickelodeon Network)

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Glen Berger (head writer), Jim Conroy (writer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode "Season Four is Canceled".

Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: William Hultstrom (production designer), David Hoffmann (art director), Andrea Joel (set decorator), Joe Bevacqua (set decorator), Fred Cooper (set decorator)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Patrick Howe (production designer), Dennis Donegan (set decorator), Catherine McKenney (set decorator), Karen Hlipala (set decorator), Tim Goodmanson (art director)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jack Forrestel (production designer), Fabrice Kenwood (art director), Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator), Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)

One Life to Live: Martin Fahrer (art director), Ruth A. Wells (art director), John C. Kenny Jr. (art director), Roger Mooney (production designer)

General Hospital: Daniel Proett (art director), Andrew Evashchen (set decorator), Jennifer Elliott (set decorator), Chip Dox (production designer)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Angelos Petratos (production designer), Tara Denise (production designer), Dustin Efird (scenic designer), Amy Jackson (scenic designer), Jim Lichon (set decorator), Sean Post (scenic designer)

NOMINEES

Wheel of Fortune: Renee Hoss-Johnson (production designer), Heather-Lynne Rasnick (set decorator), Heather DeCristo (set decorator)


Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Jay Heiserman (art director), Zeya Maurer (art director), Anton Goss (production designer)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

The Fairly OddParents: Michael Beiriger (re-recording mixer), Ray Leonard (re-recording mixer) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

Sesame Street: Tim Carter (supervising editor), John Tierney (editor), Rafael Parra (editor), Todd E. James (supervising editor)

NOMINEES


Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

The Electric Company: Joe Franco (supervising sound editor), Matt Longoria (sound editor), Nick Cipriano (sound editor), Michael Croiter (music editor), Jorge Muelle (music editor)

NOMINEES

Phineas and Ferb: Robert Poole II (supervising sound editor), Robbi Smith (supervising dialogue editor), Roy Braverman (sound editor) (Disney Channel)

Hot Wheels: Battle Force 5: Johnny Ludgate (sound editor), Jeff Davis (sound editor), Gordon Sproule (dialogue editor) (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Jewish Jesus: Sara Seidman (Head Make-Up Artist), Suzanne Patterson (Make-Up Artist)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Eldo Ray Estes (key makeup artist), Anette Lian-Williams (makeup artist), Stephane Glover McGee (makeup artist), Kimberly Braisin (makeup artist)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Allyson Carey (makeup artist), Melissa Sandora (makeup artist), Toby Lamm (makeup artist)

Outstanding Original Song - Children's and Animation

WINNER

The Wonder Pets: Billy Aronson (composer), Jerry Bock (composer), Larry Hochman (composer)
For the song "A Fiddler Crab am I"

NOMINEES

Dora the Explorer: Peter Lurye
For the song "Nochebuena Song"

Between the Lions: Paul Jacobs (composer/lyricist), Sarah Durkee (composer/lyricist)
For the song "It's a p-h!"

Sesame Street: Mark Radice (composer), Belinda Ward (lyricist)
For song "Song About Elmo"

Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

Today: Greg Barnhill (composer/lyricist), Randy Wachtler (composer/lyricist)
For the song "Your Day Is Today"

NOMINEES

Special Agent Oso: Mike Himelstein (composer), Ford Riley (lyricist)
For the song "Special Agent Oso" (theme song).

Moment of Luxury: Peter Fish
For the song "Moment Of Luxury" (theme song).

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Jack Allocco (composer/lyricist), David Kurtz (composer/lyricist), Gary Verna (composer/lyricist)
For Song "An Angel's Lullaby"

NOMINEES


Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

Curious George: Brian Grazer (executive producer), Ellen Cockrill (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Dorothea Gillim (executive producer), David Kirschner (executive producer), Matthew Baughman (coordinating producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), David Wilcox (producer), Share Stallings (co-producer), Jacqui Deegan (series producer), Ron Howard (executive producer), Jon Shapiro (executive producer)

NOMINEES

The Backyardigans: Robert Scull (co-executive producer), Jonny Belt (co-executive producer), Pamela Lehn (supervising producer/producer), Scott Dyer (supervising producer), Ellen Martin (supervising producer), Susan Ma (line producer), Jennifer Hill (line producer), Sara Kamen (line producer), Lynne Warner (producer), Janice Burgess (executive producer)

Sid the Science Kid: Lisa Henson (executive producer), Bradley Zweig (executive producer), Halle Stanford (executive producer), Brian Henson (executive producer), Chris Plourde (producer), Joyce Campbell (executive producer)

WordGirl: Dorothea Gillim (executive producer), Deborah Forte (executive producer), Danielle Gillis (producer), John Lynn (line producer), David Trexler (supervising producer)

Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

The Relic Hunter with Ian Grant: Elizabeth Browde (executive producer), Steve Edelman (executive producer), John Kitchener (executive producer), Patrick Beedle (producer), Kara Wayne (series producer)

NOMINEES

Equitrekking: Chip Ward (executive producer), Darley Newman (producer/host)

Laura McKenzie's Traveler: David McKenzie (executive producer), Laura McKenzie (executive producer/host)

Travelscope: Joseph Rosendo (executive producer), Julie Rosendo (producer)

Ruby: Gay Rosenthal (executive producer), Paul Barrosse (executive producer), Sarah Weidman (executive producer), Tim Puntillo (executive producer), Brittany Daniel (executive producer), Carrie Franklin (co-executive producer), Nicholas Caprio (co-executive producer), Tara Higgins (co-executive producer), Ruby Gettinger (producer), Ally Hilliard (producer), Norman Anderson (producer), Scott Slifer (producer)

Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

WINNER

Avec Eric: Lutz Vogel (co-director for psyop motion graphics), Eric Ripert (co-executive producer/creative director), Justin Barocas (executive producer), Andrew Loevenguth (abomaly producer/titles and graphics), Marco Spier (co-director for psyop motion graphics), Justin Booth-Clibborn (executive producer/co-director for psyop motion graphics), Kevin Lyons (creative director - graphics), Nikelle Orellana (graphic artist)

NOMINEES

Fanboy and Chum Chum: Eric Robles (creator/character design), Caesar Martinez (background layour designer), Niki Yang (storyboard artist), Dennis Shelby (animator), Chad Woods (art director), Steve Lambe (character designer), Michael Franceschi (supervising animator), Erik Kling (animator), Shaun Cashman (director/main title)

The Electric Company: Todd Rutt (graphics producer), Peter Gagnon (vfx lead supervisor), Gloria Lau (lead animator), Laura Rieland (lead animator/designer, main title), Seth Pomerantz (lead animator, main title), Zu Al-Kadiri (post producer, main title), Jeremy Hollister (creative director, main title), Judy Wellfare (director, main title), Jenni Kim (lead designer)

Sesame Street: Anna Minkkinen (sr. art director), Whitney Green (producer), Marisa Fiechter (executive producer), Jakob Trollbäck (executive creative director)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Wendy Williams Show: Hadiiya Barbel (head hairstylist), D'Angelo Thompson (guest hairstylist)

The View: Rose Amoeda (hairstylist), Bryant Renfroe (hairstylist), Lavette Slater (hairstylist)

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

Clean House: Niecy Nash (producer/host), Trish Suhr (co-host), Mark Brunetz (co-host), Matt Iseman (co-host), Gina Rubinstein (co-executive producer), Kim McKoy (executive producer), Erin Elliott (supervising producer), Christopher Meindl (supervising producer), Angie Brown (producer), Tyler M. Hall (producer), Stan Dembecki (producer), Mindy Morgenstern (producer)
For Episode "The Messiest Home In The Country"

NOMINEES


Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

WINNER

Cristina's Court: Peter Brennan (executive producer), Lisa Lew (supervising producer), Dean Manibog (supervising producer), Robin Craig (senior producer), Terry Powell (senior producer), Dione Calderoni (producer), Patrick Harris (producer), Cristina Miranda (producer), Lisa Desai (producer), Lynda Yoon (producer), Sandra Gin (producer), Monique L. Stinson (producer), Danette Kubanda (producer), Richard Velasquez (producer), Trisha Boyd (producer), Michelle Fitzgerald (producer), Judson Touby (producer), Cristina Pérez (Host), Renard Spivey (Co-Host)

NOMINEES

Judge Jeanine Pirro: Bo Banks (executive producer), Patricia Ciano (co-executive producer), Jill Olsen (co-executive producer), Melissa Porter (supervising producer), Ty Peterson (coordinating producer), Dan Barbosa (producer), Jacqueline Bender (producer), Dena L. Craig (producer), Leah Kaplan (producer), Suzie Munson (producer), Diana Rivera (producer), Jana K. Spoleti (producer), Greg Mathis (executive consultant), Jeanine Pirro (host), Kristine Lee (producer), Jonathan Sebastien (producer)

The People's Court: David Scott (executive producer), Jill Gould (supervising producer), Phil Vandervort (coordinating producer), Liz Marley (producer), Theresa Milana (producer), Michele Eppolito (producer), Curt Chaplin (co-host), Harvey Levin (co-host), Douglas McIntosh (co-host), Stu Billet (executive producer), Marilyn Milian (host), Michelle Meyd (producer)

Judge Judy: Randy Douthit (executive producer), Timothy Regler (executive producer), Victoria Jenest (supervising producer), Kirk Liens (coordinating producer), Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer), Shannon Weber-Arellano (senior producer), Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer), Richard Russakoff (senior producer), Kitty Lyon (producer), Judy Sheindlin (host)

Caso Cerrado con la Dra. Ana Maria Polo: Marlene Key (executive producer), Tony Salup (supervising producer), Carlos Velez (coordinating producer), Andy Hernandez (senior producer), Marlene Querol (senior producer), Humberto Miranda (senior producer), Claudia Montero (senior producer), Juan Montesdeoca (senior producer), Hector Trastoi (senior producer), Sandra Quintero (producer), Beatriz Varona (line producer), Ana Maria Polo (host)

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNERS

SpongeBob SquarePants: Paul Tibbitt (executive producer), Dina Buteyn (line producer), Stephen Hillenburg (executive producer)
Tied with The Penguins of Madagascar

The Penguins of Madagascar: Robert Schooley (executive producer), Mark McCorkle (executive producer), Bret Haaland (supervising producer), Dina Buteyn (line producer), Dean Hoff (line producer)
Tied with SpongeBob SquarePants

NOMINEES

Sid the Science Kid: Lisa Henson (executive producer), Bradley Zweig (executive producer), Joyce Campbell (executive producer), Chris Plourde (producer)
For episode "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"

Ni Hao, Kai-Lan: Mary Harrington (executive producer), Jeff DeGrandis (supervising producer), Sascha Paladino (producer), Andrew Huebner (animation producer)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

WINNER

PBS Kids Trusted Guide: Lesli Rotenberg (senior vp children's media), Judy Braune (vp brand management & promotion), John Ruppenthal (senior director, creative services), Kelly Chmielewski (director brand strategy), Matthew Kennedy Sr. (creative director), Carol Paik (senior producer), Tom Townsend (chief creative officer), Ben Bohling (copywriter), Nathaniel Bull (art director), Bob Wendt (producer), Kathy Goebel (producer)

NOMINEES

Nick Jr. IDs: Jennifer Treuting (producer), Matthew Duntemann (creatibve producer), Farrel Allen (director of on-air), Jeffrey Blackman (vp of production), Melinda Beck (designer), Chris Papa (animator), Kurt Gaynor Hartman (animator)
For Counting, Reindeer, Birds & Seeds

Nick Jr. Parent Directed Spot: Jessica Mccadden (producer), Matthew Duntemann (creative director), Matthew Perreault (writer), Elana Baumgarten (writer), Laurie Rosenwald (designer), Farrel Allen (director of on-air), Jeffrey Blackman (vp of production), Jennifer Cast (art director), Kurt Gaynor Hartman (animator)

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Kevin Clash (co-executive producer), Tim Carter (senior producer), April Chadderdon (coordinating producer), Benjamin Lehmann (producer), Ronda Music (producer), Stephanie Longardo (line producer), Melissa Dino (producer)

NOMINEES

Between the Lions: Judith Stoia (executive producer), Christopher Cerf (executive producer), Norman Stiles (executive producer), Brigid Sullivan (executive producer), Marie Antoon (executive producer), Beth Kirsch (series producer), Bill Berner (coordinating producer), Philippa Hall (coordinating producer), Chris Cardillo (coordinating producer), Rachel Ford (coordinating producer), Scott Colwell (producer), Lisa Simon (producer)

The Wonder Pets: Josh Selig (executive producer), Tone Thyne (supervising producer), Mason Rather (supervising producer), Thomas Brown (producer), Melanie Pal (producer), Sharon Gomes Thomas (line producer), Lisa Lotti (line producer), Jennifer Oxley (creative director), Jeffrey Lesser (producer)

Outstanding Individual in Animation

WINNERS

The Fairly OddParents: Dave Thomas (storyboard artist) (Nickelodeon Network)
For episode "Dadbracadbra".

Fanboy and Chum Chum: Steve Lambe (character designer) (Nickelodeon Network)
For episode "The Janitor Strikes Back".

Fanboy and Chum Chum: Caesar Martinez (background layout designer) (Nickelodeon Network)
For episode "Chimp Chomp Chumps".

Sesame Street: Peter DeSève (character designer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode "Abby's Flying Fairy School".

Willa's Wild Life: Adrian Thatcher (art director)
For episode "Willa Sets the Stage/Willa in the Wilderness".

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

WINNER

The Electric Company: Bill Berner (director of photography), Aaron Medick (camera), Shawn Harkins (camera)

NOMINEES


Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (executive producer), Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer), Ron Weaver (senior producer), Adam Dusevoir (coordinating producer), Cynthia J. Popp (producer)

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Jill Farren-Phelps (executive producer), Robert Guza Jr. (consulting producer), Mercer Barrows (producer), Mary O'Leary (producer), Michelle Henry (producer)

The Young and the Restless: Paul Rauch (co-executive producer), John C. Fisher (supervising producer), Anthony Morina (supervising producer), Maria Arena Bell (co-executive producer)

All My Children: Julie Hanan Carruthers (executive producer), Charles Pratt Jr. (consulting producer), Nadine Aronson (coordinating producer), Lisa De Cazotte (producer), Ginger Smith (producer)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

The Wonder Pets: Eartha Kitt
For playing "Cool Cat". For episode "Save the Cool Cat and the Hip Hippo".

NOMINEES

Arthur: Philip Seymour Hoffman
For playing "Will Toffman". For episode "No Acting Please".

The Mighty B!: Amy Poehler
For playing "Bessie Higgenbottom".

WordGirl: Edward Asner
For playing "Kid Potato". For episode "Meat My Dad".

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

WINNER

The Doctors: Jay McGraw (executive producer), Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), Andrew Scher (co-executive producer), Jeff Hudson (supervising producer), George Davilas (supervising producer), Rich de Michele (producer), Katherine Gulinello (producer), Sarah Rogers (producer), Shannon Hunt (producer), Veronica Torres (producer), Lisa Williams (producer), Joni Busby (producer), Nicole Petreshock (producer), Michelle Wendt (producer), Joyce Coleman-Sampson (producer), Lauree Dash (producer), Jennifer Sherry (producer), Stephanie Berk (producer), Josie Viviano (producer), Jeannine Denholm (producer), Daniel Primer (producer), Stacy Tobin (producer), Del Matthew Bigtree (producer), John Pattyson (producer), Michael Weaver (producer), Andrea Masamitsu (line producer), Paul Lutz (producer)

NOMINEES

Dr. Phil: Phil McGraw (executive producer), Angie Kraus-Bell (senior supervising producer), Kandi Amelon (senior supervising producer), Kathy Giaconia (senior supervising producer), John Perry (supervising producer), Edward Santos (coordinating producer), Anita Pepper (senior producer), David Goldman (senior producer), Alex Williamson (senior producer), Ianthe Jones (senior producer), Julie Ross (senior producer), Stephanie Granader (senior producer), Justin Arluck (producer), Marty Tenney (producer), Rich de Michele (line producer), Dan Dobson (line producer), Carla Pennington (executive producer), Kathleen Rajsp (producer), Lisa Steinke (supervising producer), Ed Leon (senior producer)

The Dr. Oz Show: Amy Chiaro (co-executive producer), Laurie Rich (senior supervising producer), Mehmet Oz (supervising producer), Eric Beesemyer (supervising producer), Terence Noonan (supervising producer), Matthew J. Strauss (supervising producer), Sue Wagner (supervising producer), Michele Wasserman (supervising producer), Jennifer Givner-Stone (supervising producer), Cali Alpert (producer), Cathy Daniel (producer), Dan Durkin (producer), Nicole Giambrone (producer), Lindsay Kotler (producer), Cassandra Marshall (producer), Christopher Martin (producer), Stacy Rader (producer), Stefanie Schwartz (producer), Lisa Semel (producer), Barbara Simon (producer), Judy Rybak (producer), Jill Gibbs (producer), Jon Coniglio (line producer), Carly Rosenberg (producer), Mindy Borman (executive producer), Laura Swalm (producer)

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

WINNER

Unplugged: Matthew C. Mills (executive producer/director), Colin Helms (executive producer), Angela Machuca (executive producer), Joanna Bomberg (executive producer), Amy Doyle (executive producer), Jesse Gordon (producer), Chris Convy (producer), Lisa Lauricella (producer), Sandy Bondorowsky (technical director), Scott Kawczynski (production designer), Brian Tischer (production coordinator), Kyle Williams (associate producer), Christopher Landy (lighting designer), Jon Pretnar (technical director)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Tess Bodley (website coordinator), Joseph Sheridan (website writer), Ram Ord (website writer), Andy Lassner (executive producer)

InDebtEd: Stephen K. Friedman (executive producer), Ross Martin (co-executive producer), Eric Conte (co-executive producer), Paul Ricci (supervising producer), Sophia Cranshaw (supervising producer), Jeff Woodton (producer), Paul DeGeorges (web producer), Mark Tichy (web producer), Dax Martinez-Vargas (writer), Noopur Agarwal (director, public affairs), Kristen Pietropoli (coordinating producer), Matt Krol (editor), Jason Rzepka (vp pro social, public affairs), Janice Gatti (director communications), Claudia Bojorquez (coordinator public affairs), Peter Nilsson (vp technology & ops, cmn), Serafin Vazquez (director user interface), Alan Clary (mtvu production)

T: The New York Times Style Magazine: Jennifer Hung (executive producer), Gregory Brunkalla (director), Francesco Carrozzini (director), Stefano Tonchi (magazine editor), Lynn Hirschberg (editor at large), Judith Puckett-Rinella (senior photo editor), Horacio Silva (features editor), David Sebbah (creative director)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Derek Westervelt (supervising producer), Melissa Geiger (supervising producer), Jonathan Norman (supervising producer), Kevin Leman (producer), Matthew Wright (producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (producer), Slade Abisror (producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Corey Palent (producer), Jason Gelles (producer), Andy Zenor (producer), Lauren Pomerantz (producer), Kate Schellenbach (producer), Alison Balian (producer), Karen Anderson (producer), Vikki Ann Ernst (producer), Amy Rhodes (producer), Alissa Cote (producer), Beth Sherman (producer), Bryan Safi (producer), Ellen Rocamora (producer)

NOMINEES

Live with Kelly and Michael: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Regis Philbin (executive producer), Jan Schillay (producer), Deborah Koenig-Raptis (producer), Elyssa Shapiro (producer), Delores Spruell-Jackson (producer), David Mullen (producer), Joni Cohen Zlotowitz (producer), John Ogle (producer), Mariann Sabol-Nieves (producer), Scott Eason (producer), Jennifer Ulrich (producer), Christine Composto (producer), Cindy MacDonald (producer)

Rachael Ray: Shane Farley (co-executive producer), Joseph Freed (co-executive producer), Marilyn Zielinski (supervising producer), Emily Rieger (coordinating producer), Sarah Goldsmith (senior producer), Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum (senior producer), Shant Petrossian (senior producer), Tommy Crudup (producer), Maggie Barnes (producer), Allison Berkley (producer), Lauren Bernstein (producer), Steve Cunniff (producer), Stephanie Davis (producer), Andrew Goldman (producer), Nicole Puleo (producer), Amy Solomon (producer), Jennifer Sochko (line producer), A. Ian Cohen (field producer), Dan Connell (field producer), Laura Nieder (field producer), John Filimon (senior field producer), Meredith Weintraub (coordinating producer), Chad Carter (producer), Janet Annino (executive producer)

Outstanding New Approaches - Daytime Children's

WINNER

The Electric Company: Miles Ludwig (vp digital media, sesame workshop), Erica D. Branch (supervising producer), Andrea Palumbos (producer), Ashley Fenwick-Naditch (producer), Emily Friendroberts (associate director), Emily Reardon (director of interaction design and user experience), Russell Zambito (art director), Mary Catherine Palumbos (video editor)

NOMINEES

Come on Over: Patrick W. Ziegler (executive producer), Teresa Thome (executive producer), Joel Schoon Tanis (executive producer)

Design Squad: Tacita Morway (senior developer), Li Wei (designer), Rick Pinchera (designer), David Peth (producer), Bill Shribman (executive producer)

Fizzy's Lunch Lab: Evan Sussman (executive producer), Dave Schlafman (executive producer), Aaron Staudinger (coordinating producer)

Outstanding Culinary Program

WINNER

Giada at Home: Anne Fox (executive producer), Dan Fox (executive producer), Frank Matson (executive producer), Mark Dissin (executive producer)

NOMINEES

Tyler's Ultimate: Mark Dissin (executive producer), Geoffrey Campbell (producer)

Gourmet's Adventures with Ruth: Laurie Donnelly (executive producer), Lydia Tenaglia (executive producer), Chris Collins (executive producer), Ruth Reichl (executive producer), Madeline Carter (executive producer), Nancy Berger Cardone (executive producer), Deborah J. Hurley (coordinating producer), Anne Adams (senior program producer), Evan Eames (producer), Chloe Kaplan Hall (producer), Travis Shakespeare (producer), Susan Porretta (producer), Mustafa Bhagat (producer), Laura Deney (producer), Tom Swartwout (producer), Vanessa Procopio (producer)

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

WINNER

Martha: Martha Stewart (executive producer), Mark Burnett (executive producer), Bernie Young (co-executive producer), Conrad Riggs (co-executive producer), Deb Savo (senior supervising producer), Christina Deyo (supervising lifestyle producer), Lisa Wagner (supervising editorial producer), Peter Killeen (supervising producer), Kim Miller (supervising producer), Laurie Rich (coordinating producer), Suzanne Bass (coordinating producer), Shara Kabakow (line producer), Greta Anthony (producer), Fran Brescia (producer), Nikki Elkins (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), Stephanie Fitzhugh (producer), Mary Forrest (producer), Laurie Hepburn (producer), Becky Horvath (producer), Karen Kinney (producer), Roger Maroni (producer), Judy Morris (producer), Haleigh Safran (producer), Geoff Rosen (producer), Lenore Welby (producer), Sara Murphy (producer)

NOMINEES


This Old House: Michael Burton (executive producer), David Vos (senior producer), Deborah Hood (senior series producer)

How Do I Look?: Riaz Patel (executive producer), Shari Brooks (co-executive producer), David Garfield (supervising producer), Sonia Riahi (producer), Grace Lee (producer), Daric Loo (producer), Robb Shelton (coordinating producer)

Outstanding Children's Series

WINNER

The Electric Company: Karen Fowler (executive producer), Willie Reale (co-executive producer), Dionne Lynn Nosek (producer), Scott Cameron (producer), Mark Santora (line producer), Carol Klein (coordinating producer)

NOMINEES

Design Squad: Marisa Wolsky (executive producer), Dorothy Dickie (senior producer), Bill Shribman (executive producer), Michael Rossi (coordinating producer), Kate Taylor (executive producer)

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Eric Handler (coordinating producer), Marcy Gunther (producer), Paul Serafini (series producer), Kate Taylor (executive producer)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

WINNERS

Sesame Street: Joey Mazzarino
For playing "Stinky, Murray and Blogg". For Tied with Kevin Clash for Sesame Street.

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash
For playing "Elmo". Tied with Joey Mazzarino for Sesame Street.

NOMINEES

Sesame Street: David Rudman
For playing "Baby Bear".

Sesame Street: Caroll Spinney
For playing "Big Bird".

Sesame Street: Christopher Knowings
For playing "Chris Robinson".

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNER

Ca$h Cab: Antony Tackaberry (executive producer), Mary Donahue (executive producer), Tom Cohen (executive producer), Allison Corn (executive producer), Nick O'Gorman (supervising producer), Stan Hsue (supervising producer), Talia Parkinson (producer), Sarah Kanter (producer), Jonathan Groce (producer), Jesse Green (producer), Mary Stephens (producer), Adam R. Markowitz (producer), Andrew Mcintyre (producer), Ruth Johnston (line producer), Rebecca Bregman (line producer), Ben Bailey (consulting producer), Christopher Sgueglia (director), Josiah Madigan (writer), Art Chung (writer), Brock Mahan (writer), Greg Volk (writer), Adam Tobin (writer), Mike Welt (writer), Brian Henderson (writer)

NOMINEES

The Price Is Right: Syd Vinnedge (executive producer), Kathy Greco (producer), Stanley Blits (co-producer), Sue MacIntyre (co-producer), Richard Brian DiPirro (director), Lisa Steinke (supervising producer), Adam Sandler (producer)

Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Mark Burnett (executive producer), Barry Poznick (executive producer), John Stevens (executive producer), Gregory Gillbergh (supervising producer), Teddy Valenti (producer), Jenny Tyson (producer), David Malkoff (producer), Jeff Foxworthy (producer), Chris Wagner (line producer), David Eilenberg (head writer), Seth Harrington (writer), Ann Slichter (writer), Don Weiner (director), Tod Schellinger (producer)

Wheel of Fortune: Harry Friedman (executive producer), Karen Griffith (supervising producer), Steve Schwartz (supervising producer), Amanda Stern (producer), Randy Berke (line producer), Mark Corwin (director), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer)

Jeopardy!: Gary Johnson (supervising producer/writer), Rocky Schmidt (supervising producer), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer), Deb Dittmann (producer), Brett Schneider (producer), Kevin McCarthy (director), John Duarte (writer), Mark Gaberman (writer), Debbie Griffin (writer), Ryan Hopak (writer), Michele Loud (writer), Robert McClenaghan (writer), Andrew Price (writer), Jim Rhine (writer), Steve Tamerius (writer), Billy Wisse (writer), Kathy Easterling (writer), Lisa Finneran (producer), Harry Friedman (executive producer)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Theresa Marra-Siliceo (key hairstylist), Lillian Cvecich (hairstylist), Wilfredo Sanchez (hairstylist)


Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

WINNER

General Hospital: Hema Mulchandani (producer), Adam Rockmore (svp marketing & promotion ABC Daytime), Scott Tucker (director, on-air special projects ABC), Jonas Morganstein (chief creative director/exceutive producer), Vincent Ruiz-Abogado (director/art director)
For "Graffiti"

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Hema Mulchandani (producer), Scott Tucker (svp marketing & promotion ABC Daytime), Jonas Morganstein (chief creative director/exceutive producer), Vincent Ruiz-Abogado (director/art director), Adam Rockmore (svp marketing & promotion ABC Daytime)
For "Carnival"

Today: William Hartnett (executive producer), Carol Sullivan (supervising producer), Miranda Patterson (creative director), David Lipsius (creative director), John Tanzosh (editor), Gaylon Askew (graphic designer), Robert Siciliano (senior audio designer)

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.