Awards for 2009

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNERS


NOMINEES



Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNER

One Life to Live: Richard Manfredi (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Mary Ryan (director/associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Cicala (associate director), Anthony Wilkinson (associate director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Keith Greer (stage manager), Brendan Higgins (stage manager), Kevin Brush (production associate), Nathalie Rodriguez (production associate) (ABC)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Angela Tessinari (director), Steven Williford (director), Michael V. Pomarico (director), Casey Childs (director), Conal O'Brien (director), Shirley Simmons (associate director), Barbara M. Simmons (associate director), Enza Dolce (associate director), Anthony Pascarelli (associate director), Terry Walker (associate director), Jerry Pilato (associate director), Robert T. Smith (associate director), Rusty Swope (stage manager), Penny Bergman (stage manager), Fritz Brekeller (stage manager), Jennifer Minda (production associate), Marika Brancato (production associate) (ABC)

Days of Our Lives: Noel Maxam (director), Albert Alarr (director), Herb Stein (director), Phil Sogard (director), Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), Joseph H. Lumer (associate director), Michael Fiamingo (associate director), Fran De Simone (stage manager), Stuart W. Howard (stage manager), Gary Wente (stage manager), Denise White Serrette (stage manager), Krista Cremidan (production associate), Sara Peterson (production associate) (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

WINNERS


The Wonder Pets: Jeffrey Lesser (music director), Larry Hochman (lead composer), J. Walter Hawkes (composer), Martin Erskine (composer) (Nickelodeon)
Tied with Christopher Elves for Animalia.

NOMINEES

Sesame Street: Mike Renzi (music director/composer), Mark Radice (composer), Russell Velázquez (composer), Tony Geiss (composer), Christopher Cerf (composer), Stephen Lawrence (composer) (PBS)

The Backyardigans: Evan Lurie (music director), Douglas Wieselman (composer) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Vic Caruso (technical director), David M. Weeks (camera operator), Tim O'Neill (camera operator), Paul Wileman (camera operator), Forrest Fraser (camera operator), Brad Zerbst (camera operator), Brian Loewe (camera operator), Randy Johnson (video control) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES


Sesame Street: Tom Guadarrama (technical director), Frank Biondo (camera operator), Jerry Cancel (camera operator), Shawn Harkins (camera operator), James Meek (senior video)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Roberto Ríos (technical director), Dan Stella (technical director), Wade Bobbitt (senior video), Pat Rondou (camera operator), Tommie Skinner (camera operator), Michael Maier (camera operator), Joe Pausback (camera operator), Dick Mort (camera operator), Clark Gray (camera operator), Mike Frehe (camera operator), Wyn Griffiths (camera operator), Jamel Ware (camera operator), Marc Clausen (camera operator), Roy Otake (video control)

Martha: Karen Milligan (technical director), Keith Koslov (technical director), Steve Chauncey (senior video), Rick Seibert (camera operator), Len Wechsler (camera operator), Chris Cross (camera operator), Ron Rigoli (camera operator), Eddie Lenzo (camera operator), Ellie Nagler (camera operator), Andrew Jansen (camera operator)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Gerry Formicola (production mixer), J.R. Chappell (production mixer), Susan Durler (post-production mixer), Tim Reisig (production mixer/post-production mixer/music mixer), Jim Slanger (post-production mixer/pre-production mixer/post-production mixer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade: Peter Baird (production mixer), Timothy Wilson (production mixer), Rob Reinbolt (post-production mixer), Richard Achor (post-production mixer)

Rachael Ray: Jimmy Hores (production mixer), Bob Aldridge (audio engineer)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Terry Fountain (production mixer), Dirk Sciarrotta (sound effects mixer)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

WINNER

All My Children: Sean Conklin (lighting director), Dan Kinsley (lighting director) (ABC)

NOMINEES


One Life to Live: Robert Bessoir (lighting director), Scott Devitte (lighting director) (ABC)

The Young and the Restless: Ray Thompson (lighting director), Bill Roberts (lighting director) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Mike Dobson (music supervisor), Bryan Harrison (music supervisor), David Kurtz (composer), Jack Allocco (composer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Terry Walker (supervising music director), Jerry Pilato (music director), Gary Kuo (composer), Brian Tarquin (composer), Jim Klein (composer), Donn Wilkerson (composer), Pat O'Donnell (composer), John Wineglass (composer), Martin Davich (composer), Ron Cates (composer) (ABC)

Days of Our Lives: Stephen Reinhardt (music director), Amy Evans (music director), Ken Corday (composer), D. Brent Nelson (composer) (NBC)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

WINNER

NOMINEES


Rachael Ray: Gene Bernard (Syndicated)

Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNERS

All My Children: Howard Zweig (technical director), Michael V. Pomarico (technical director), William Tynan (electronic camera), George Montanez (electronic camera), Frank Forsyth (electronic camera), Eric Johnson (electronic camera), Robert Ambrico (electronic camera), Adam Keith (electronic camera), Tom Shepard (electronic camera), Richard Westlein (electronic camera), John Monteleone (senior video control) (ABC)
Tied with Donna Stock, Tracy Lawrence, John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, Scha Jani and Roberto Bosio for The Young and the Restless.

The Young and the Restless: Donna Stock (technical director), Tracy Lawrence (technical director), John Bromberek (electronic camera), Luis Godinez Jr. (electronic camera), Kai Kim (electronic camera), Scha Jani (senior video), Roberto Bosio (senior video) (CBS)
Tied with Howard Zweig, Michael V. Pomarico, William Tynan, George Montanez, Frank Forsyth, Eric Johnson, Robert Ambrico, Adam Keith, Tom Shepard, Richard Westlein and John Monteleone for All My Children.

NOMINEE

One Life to Live: Doug Schmitt (technical director), Rob Santeramo (technical director), Howie Zeidman (camera operator), Tom Tucker (camera operator), Barrin Bonet (camera operator), Joe Puleo (camera operator), Chris Mauro (camera operator), Paul Martens (camera operator), John Shanoski (senior video)

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program

WINNER

Giada at Home: Anne Fox (Food Network)

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNER

All My Children: Dominick Maldari (production mixer), Robert T. Smith (post-production mixer), Walter Tate (boom operator), Joe Rombi (boom operator), Rob Gigliuto (boom operator), Locke Wallace (boom operator), Robert Ambrico (boom operator), Edward Raab (boom operator) (ABC)

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Roger Cortes (production mixer), Zoli Osaze (production mixer), Harry Young (boom operator), Jacqueline Frazier (boom operator), Hector Sarabia (boom operator)

One Life to Live: William John Deblock (production mixer), Dave Marino (post-production mixer), Bill Mozer (boom operator), Deborah D'Anduono (boom operator), Larry Strack (boom operator), Walter Tate (boom operator), Joe Rombi (boom operator)

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

WINNER

NOMINEES

My Friends Tigger & Pooh: Don MacKinnon (director), David Hartman (director), Ginny McSwain (dialogue director) (Disney Channel)

Curious George: Jeff McGrath (supervising director), Scott Heming (director), Cathy Malkasian (director), Susan Blu (voice director) (PBS)

The Future Is Wild: Mike Fallows (Discovery Kids)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Robert T. Barnhart (lighting designer), Ted Wells (lighting designer), Marisa Davis (lighting director) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES


The Oprah Winfrey Show: Tara Denise (lighting designer), Sean Post (lighting director), Scott Zematis (lighting director), Katie Trotter (lighting director) (Syndicated)

The Tyra Banks Show: Oscar Dominguez (lighting designer), Ben Carlson (lighting director) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER

General Hospital: Robert Guza Jr. (head writer), Elizabeth Korte (associate head writer), Garin Wolf (writer), Michael Conforti (writer), David Goldschmid (writer), Mary Sue Price (writer), Susan Wald (writer), Michele Val Jean (writer), Karen Harris (writer) (ABC)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Charles Pratt Jr. (writer), Agnes Nixon (writer), James H. Brown (writer), Barbara Esensten (writer), Addie Walsh (writer), Daran Little (writer), Tracey Thomson (writer), Amanda L. Beall (writer), Jeff Beldner (writer), Chip Hayes (writer), Rebecca Taylor (writer), Joanna Cohen (writer), Kate Hall (writer) (ABC)

One Life to Live: Ron Carlivati (head writer), Carolyn Culliton (writer), Shelly Altman (breakdown writer), Anna Cascio (breakdown writer), Janet Iacobuzio (breakdown writer), Chris Van Etten (breakdown writer), Michelle Poteet Lisanti (writer), Gary Tomlin (writer), Aida Croal (writer), Elizabeth Page (writer), Jeanne Marie Ford (writer) (ABC)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (head writer), Kay Alden (co-head writer), Michael Minnis (co-head writer), Elizabeth Snyder (writer), Jerry Birn (writer), Patrick Mulcahey (writer), John F. Smith (writer), Tracey Ann Kelly (writer), Adam Dusevoir (writer), Rex M. Best (writer), Shannon Bradley (writer), Janice Ferri (writer) (CBS)

Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

NOMINEES


Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Karen Anderson (writer), Alison Balian (writer), Jason Gelles (writer), Lauren Pomerantz (writer), Brian Finkelstein (writer), Ellen DeGeneres (writer), Kevin Leman (writer) (Syndicated)


Outstanding Writing in Animation

WINNER

Word World: Jacqueline Moody (head writer), Tom Mason (writer), Dan Danko (writer), Eric Weil (writer), Ken Olshansky (writer), Martha Atwater (writer), Jill Cozza-Turner (writer), Robert Vargas (writer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

WordGirl: Will Shepard (writer), Carla Filisha (writer), John N. Huss (writer), Jack Ferraiolo (writer), Ryan Raddatz (writer), Eric Ledgin (writer), Matt Fleckenstein (writer), Kim Samek (writer)

Back at the Barnyard: Dan Serafin (writer), Jed Spingarn (writer), Tom Sheppard (writer), Gene Grillo (story editor) (Nickelodeon)

The Backyardigans: Adam Peltzman (head writer), Janice Burgess (writer), McPaul Smith (writer) (Nickelodeon)


The Mr. Men Show: Eryk Casemiro (head writer), Kate Boutilier (head writer) (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

Between the Lions: Norman Stiles (head writer), Judith Stoia (writer), Beth Kirsch (writer), Christopher Cerf (writer), Fred Newman (writer), Luis Santeiro (writer), Sarah Durkee (writer), Ray Messecar (writer), Jennifer Hamburg (writer), Brian Muehl (writer), Louise Gikow (writer), Keri Horn (writer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Glen Berger (head writer), Jim Conroy (writer) (PBS)

Sesame Street: Lou Berger (head writer), Belinda Ward (head writer), Judy Freudberg (head writer/writer elmo's world), Joey Mazzarino (writer), Christine Ferraro (writer), Molly Boylan (writer), Annie Evans (writer), Tony Geiss (writer), Luis Santeiro (writer), Emily Perl Kingsley (writer), John Weidman (writer) (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

All My Children: Roger Mooney (production designer), Chas Plummer (scenic designer), Joel Reynolds (scenic designer), Martin Fahrer (scenic designer) (ABC)

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Dan Olexiewicz (production designer), Tom Early (art director), Jennifer Savala (art director), Danielle Mullen (set decorator) (NBC)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jack Forrestel (production designer), Fabrice Kenwood (art director), Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator), Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

Martha: Jim Fenhagen (production designer), John Casey (production designer), Anduin Havens (art director), Robert Diamond (set decorator), Molly Maguire (set decorator), Tamara Dilworth (set decorator), Kelli Bishop (set decorator), Chip Glynn (set decorator), Hosanna Houser (set decorator), Thomas Tamborello (set decorator), Aaron Caramanis (set decorator), Kristin St. Clair (set decorator), Kirsten Earl (set decorator), Daniele Fiori (set decorator) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Anton Goss (production designer), Jay Heiserman (art director), Zeya Maurer (art director) (Syndicated)

Johnny and the Sprites: Laura Brock (production designer), Matthew Milstein (scenic designer), Acacia Thompson (set decorator) (Disney Channel)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Tara Denise (production designer), Angelos Petratos (production designer), Jim Lichon (art director), Sean Post (scenic designer), Amy Jackson (scenic designer), Dustin Efird (scenic designer) (Syndicated)

The View: Michael Deegan (scenic designer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

One Life to Live: Susan Gammie (costume designer), Sally Lesser (costume designer), David Brooks (costume designer) (ABC)

NOMINEES

All My Children: David R. Zyla (costume designer), James Hammer (costume designer), Kate Jones (costume designer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

Sesame Street: Bill Kellard (costume designer/live actor), Terry Roberson (costume designer/live actor), Andrea Detwiler (costume designer/muppet), Anney McKilligan (costume designer/muppet), Michelle Hickey (costume designer/muppet), Rollin Krewson (costume designer/muppet), Polly Smith (costume designer/muppet), Jason Weber (costume designer/muppet), Chelsea Carter (costume designer/muppet), Connie Peterson (costume designer/muppet) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Barney & Friends: Lisa Odette Albertson (costume designer), Traci Hutton (costume stylist), Lyle Huchton (wardrobe stylist) (PBS)



Yo Gabba Gabba!: Christian Jacobs (costume designer/muppet), Scott Schultz (costume designer/muppet), Parker Jacobs (costume designer/muppet), Scott Johnson (costume stylist), Julia Knapp (wardrobe stylist) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

Ben 10: Alien Force: Robert Serda (production mixer), John Hegedes (re-recording mixer), Robert Hargreaves (re-recording mixer) (Cartoon Network)

NOMINEES

Legion of Super Heroes: Robert Hargreaves (re-recording mixer), John Hegedes (re-recording mixer)

My Friends Tigger & Pooh: Michael Beiriger (re-recording mixer), Ray Leonard (re-recording mixer) (Disney Channel)


The Batman: Doug Andham (re-recording mixer), Eric Freeman (re-recording mixer), Timothy J. Borquez (re-recording mixer) (Kids' WB)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES




Made in America: Steven Schmidt (Travel Channel)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

From the Top at Carnegie Hall: Kevin Bourque (supervising editor) (PBS)

NOMINEES




Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

Tak & the Power of Juju: Jake Allston (supervising sound editor), Michael Petak (dialogue editor) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES

The Future Is Wild: Ryan Araki (supervising sound editor), Simon Berry (music editor), Julia Dalzell (dialogue editor), Peter Thillaye (sound effects editor)

The Batman: Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Mark Keatts (supervising sound editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Kelly Ann Foley (dialogue editor), Keith Dickens (sound effects editor), Tony Orozco (sound effects editor), Erik Foreman (sound effects editor), Eric Freeman (sound effects editor)

The Wonder Pets: Jeffrey Lesser (supervising sound editor), Dan Mennella (sound editor), Steven Rebollido (dialogue editor), Dick Maitland (sound effects editor), Chris Sassano (sound effects editor) (Nickelodeon)

Ben 10: Alien Force: Robert Hargreaves (sound effects editor), George Brooks (sound effects editor) (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

WINNER

The View: Rebecca Borman (head makeup artist), Karen Dupiche (makeup artist), Lori Klein (makeup artist) (ABC)

NOMINEES


The Bonnie Hunt Show: Joann Kozloff (head makeup artist), Aimee Circosta (makeup artist) (Syndicated)


Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Gail Hopkins (head makeup artist), Deidre Decker (makeup artist), Joleen Rizzo (makeup artist), Glen Alen Gutierrez (makeup artist), Nina Wells (makeup artist) (NBC)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Christine Lai-Johnson (key makeup artist), Melissa Sandora (makeup artist), Allyson Carey (makeup artist), Jackie Brubaker (makeup artist) (CBS)

Outstanding Original Song - Main Title and Promo

WINNER

6Teen: Anthony Vanderburgh (composer/lyricist), Don Breithaupt (composer/lyricist) (Cartoon Network)

NOMINEES

Today: Ray Barnette (composer/lyricist), Randy Wachtler (composer), Frank Radice (composer) (NBC)
For the song "Why I Love Today".

Today: Lindsey Williams (composer/lyricist), Randy Wachtler (composer), Frank Radice (composer) (NBC)
For the song "There's More Today, Everyday".

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Wesley Whatley (composer), William Schermerhorn (lyricist) (NBC)
For the song "I Believe".

Outstanding Original Song - Children's and Animation

WINNER

Imagination Movers: Rich Collins (lyricist), Scott Durbin (lyricist), David Poche (lyricist), Scott Smith (lyricist) (Disney Channel)
For the song "Boing, Cluck Cluck".

NOMINEES

Sesame Street: Tony Geiss (PBS)
For the song "I Don't Wanna Be a Prince".

Sesame Street: Mark Radice (composer), Luis Santeiro (lyricist) (PBS)
For the song "Elmo's Ducks".

Sesame Street: Russell Velázquez (composer), Annie Evans (lyricist), Belinda Ward (lyricist) (PBS)
For the song "The Additional Expedition".

The Wonder Pets: Salim Merchant (composer), Suleiman Merchant (composer), Billy Lopez (lyricist) (Nickelodeon)
For the song "We Like Being Small".

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series

WINNER

One Life to Live: Kevin Briody (ABC)
For the song "We All Fall Down".

NOMINEES

Guiding Light: Brian D. Siewert (composer/lyricist), Shelly Lenna Bauerly (composer/lyricist) (CBS)
For the song "The Leaver (Getting Left)".

The Young and the Restless: Jack Allocco (CBS)
For the song "All My Days Filled With You".

The Young and the Restless: David Kurtz (composer/lyricist), Jack Allocco (composer/lyricist) (CBS)
For the song "For All Time".

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

Word World: Don Moody (executive producer), Sue Hollenberg (supervising producer), Tyler Bunch (producer), Jacqueline Moody (producer), Olexa Hewryk (producer), Alex Kay (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Curious George: Ron Howard (executive producer), Brian Grazer (executive producer), Ellen Cockrill (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Jon Shapiro (executive producer), David Kirschner (executive producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Matthew Baughman (coordinating producer), Jacqui Deegan (series producer), David Wilcox (producer) (PBS)

Little Einsteins: Eric Weiner (executive producer), Steve Oakes (executive producer), Richard Winkler (executive producer), Susan Holden (executive producer), Kris Greengrove (producer) (Disney Channel)

Sid the Science Kid: Brian Henson (executive producer), Lisa Henson (executive producer), Halle Stanford (executive producer), Bradley Zweig (executive producer), Joyce Campbell (executive producer), Chris Plourde (producer) (PBS)

The Backyardigans: Janice Burgess (executive producer), Jonny Belt (co-executive producer), Robert Scull (co-executive producer), Ellen Martin (supervising producer), Scott Dyer (supervising producer), Pamela Lehn (producer), Jennifer Hill (line producer) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

True Life: Cheryl Horner Sirulnick (executive producer), Marshall Eisen (executive producer), Betsy Forhan (executive producer), Dave Sirulnick (executive producer), Jeff Schneider (producer), Jordan Ross (producer), Bill Richmond (producer), Patrick Lope (producer), Leigh Stieglitz (producer), Matthew Blaine (producer), Andrew Huang (producer), Craig D'Entrone (producer), Carlos Puga (producer) (MTV)

NOMINEES

Split Ends: Stephanie Drachkovitch (executive producer), Glenn Meehan (executive producer), Andrew Greenberger (co-executive producer), Roberto Cardenas (co-executive producer), Maggie Zeltner (supervising producer), Mark Hamaguchi (coordinating producer), Jason Reeves (producer), Shirley Jackson (line producer), Dawn Coen (story producer), Troy DeVolld (story producer), Zoila A. Galeano (story producer) (Style Network)

Equitrekking: Chip Ward (executive producer), Darley Newman (producer/host) (PBS)

Made: Bob Kusbit (executive producer), Dave Sirulnick (executive producer), Tony DiBari (executive producer), Francis Lyons (executive producer), Summer Strauch (executive producer), Gena Konstantinakos (supervising producer), Zach Behr (supervising producer), Randi Gewirtz (supervising producer), Donna Edge-Rachell (supervising producer), Jordana Hochman (supervising producer), Stacey Altman (producer), Charles Dehne (producer), Dave Grant (producer), Kellen Hertz (producer), Stephanie Morrissey (line producer) (MTV)

We Mean Business: Gary R. Benz (executive producer), Michael Branton (executive producer), Tammy Wood (executive producer), Robert Sharenow (executive producer), Keren Markuze (supervising producer), Liza DiCarlo (line producer), Kellianne Wilder (line producer), Bill Rancic (host), Peter M. Gurski (host), Katie Linendoll (host) (A&E)

Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host

WINNER

Barefoot Contessa: Ina Garten (Food Network)

NOMINEES

30 Minute Meals: Rachael Ray (Food Network)


Peter Perfect: Peter Ishkhans (Style Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

WINNER

NOMINEES

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Bruce Alcock (title designer), Peter Lyons (graphic artist), Bruce Walker (graphic artist) (PBS)



The Bonnie Hunt Show: Lars Radmall (graphic artist), Adrian Molina (graphic artist), Jason Katz (graphic artist), James Robertson (graphic artist), Andrew Jimenez (graphic artist) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

WINNER

The View: Lavette Slater (head hair hairstylist), Rose Amoeda (hair hairstylist), Bryant Renfroe (hair hairstylist) (ABC)

NOMINEES


Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee: Mark Payne (key hairstylist), Sandra Lee (hairstylist) (Food Network)

The Bonnie Hunt Show: Anna Maria Orzano (head hairstylist), Melanie Verkins (hairstylist) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Brad Lachman (executive producer), Carmela Tripodi (coordinating producer), Bill Bracken (producer), Matt Lauer (co-host), Meredith Vieira (co-host), Al Roker (co-host) (NBC)

NOMINEES

Clean House: Gina Rubinstein (executive producer), Esquire Jauchem (supervising producer), Kim McKoy (supervising producer), Angie Brown (producer), Niecy Nash (producer), Tyler M. Hall (producer) (Style Network)

11th Annual Ribbon of Hope Celebration: Paul Colichman (executive producer), Stephen P. Jarchow (executive producer), Meredith Kadlec (co-executive producer), David Millbern (supervising producer), David Michaels (supervising producer), Susan Fincham (supervising producer), Richard Kaufman (supervising producer), Cindy Peters (producer) (Here! Networks)

Life on the Edge: A Global Crisis: David McKenzie (executive producer), Paul Sharratt (executive producer), John Ross (producer), Bryant Gumbel (host) (Fox Reality)

Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade: Andy Perrott (executive producer), Rhonda Parker (producer), John M. Best (producer), Philip W. Hack (producer), Garry Bormet (producer), Darlene Papalini (producer), Gina D. Jones (producer), Greg Bell (producer), Robin Cohen (line producer), Ron de Moraes (consulting producer), Regis Philbin (host), Kelly Ripa (host), Ryan Seacrest (host) (ABC)

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

WINNER

Cristina's Court: Peter Brennan (executive producer), Jerry Kupcinet (co-executive producer), Lisa Lew (supervising producer), Dean Manibog (senior producer), Robin Craig (coordinating producer), Terry Powell (senior show producer), Sandra Gin (producer), Danette Kubanda (producer), Richard Velasquez (producer), Monique L. Stinson (producer), Trisha Boyd (producer), Michelle Fitzgerald (producer), Judson Touby (producer), Patrick Harris (producer), Dione Calderoni (producer), Megan Hundahl (producer), Jeannine Sullivan (producer), Cristina Pérez (host), Renard Spivey (co-host) (20th Century Fox Television)

NOMINEES

Family Court with Judge Penny: Stephanie Drachkovitch (executive producer), Rasha Drachkovitch (executive producer), Penny Brown Reynolds (executive producer), Glenn Meehan (co-executive producer), Jeffrey Stewart (co-executive producer), Mike Kopplin (supervising producer), Matthew Flynn (producer), Brian Appel (producer), Angela C. Ford (producer), Jenny Hope (producer), Gina Madrid (producer), Matthew Nolan (producer), Tarvenia Jones (producer), Roland Tieh (producer), Ted Bortolin (producer), Patricia Wilson (producer), Ellen Raphael (line producer) (Syndicated)

Judge Hatchett: Rich Goldman (executive producer), Susan Sobocinski (supervising producer), Chris Molen (coordinating producer), Ann-Marie Harty (coordinating producer), Jacinda M. Rentrope-Dunlop (senior producer), Margot Foley (senior producer), John Wasley (senior producer), Kiersten Medvedich (line producer), Glenda Hatchett (host) (Syndicated)

Judge Judy: Timothy Regler (executive producer), Randy Douthit (executive producer), Victoria Jenest (supervising producer), Kristine Lee (co-supervising producer), Kirk Liens (coordinating producer), Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer), Shannon Weber-Arellano (senior producer), Richard Russakoff (senior producer), Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer), Tara Sarazen (producer), Judy Sheindlin (host) (Syndicated)

The People's Court: Stu Billet (executive producer), David Scott (executive producer), Jill Gould (supervising producer), Phil Vandervort (coordinating producer), Liz Marley (producer), Theresa Milana (producer), Michelle Meyd (producer), Michele Eppolito (producer), Marilyn Milian (host), Curt Chaplin (co-host), Douglas McIntosh (co-host), Harvey Levin (co-host) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES



Rachael Ray: Rachael Ray (Syndicated)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

Back at the Barnyard: Steve Oedekerk (executive producer), Jed Spingarn (supervising producer/co-executive producer), Paul Marshal (producer), Margaret M. Dean (producer), Kyle Jolly (line producer) (Nickelodeon)

NOMINEES

Ben 10: Alien Force: Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Sam Register (executive producer), Glen Murakami (supervising producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (supervising producer), Donna Smith (producer) (Cartoon Network)

Handy Manny: Richard Gitelson (executive producer), Roger Bollen (executive producer), Marilyn Sadler (executive producer), Scott Dyer (executive producer), Pamela Lehn (supervising producer), Jocelyn Hamilton (supervising producer), Jane Sobol (line producer) (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ed Glavin (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Jeff Markgraf (executive producer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES


MTV Tr3s Comedy Campaign: Amy Campbell (executive producer), David Grad (producer), Michel Rothschild (director/writer), Danu Uribe (writer), Adrian Villegas (writer), Guillermo Deleon (writer), Karinna Perez (writer), Ian Gelfand (writer), Mical Trejo (writer), Sandra Avila (writer), Nick Walker (writer)

Parent Directed Image Campaign: Anne Mullen (executive producer), Melissa Silverman (director), Brian Tolleson (producer), Melinda Beck (designer), Matthew Duntemann (vp of design), Liza Steinberg (editorial director), Dixie Feldman (writer)

MTV Tr3s Tu Pride: Amy Campbell (executive producer), David Grad (producer), Jeremy Hammond (producer), Evan Silver (writer), Dave Hnatiuk (audio)

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Between the Lions: Judith Stoia (executive producer), Christopher Cerf (executive producer), Norman Stiles (executive producer), Brigid Sullivan (executive producer), Beth Kirsch (series producer), Rick Klein (coordinating producer), Bill Berner (coordinating producer), Diane Hartman (coordinating producer), Chris Cardillo (coordinating producer), Philippa Hall (coordinating producer), Scott Colwell (producer), Carol Klein (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Johnny and the Sprites: John Tartaglia (executive producer), Deborah Mayer (supervising producer), Jim Martin (supervising producer), Mark Saltzman (producer) (Disney Channel)

Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies: Donna Friedman (executive producer), Tara Sorensen (executive producer), Sarah Colclough (executive producer), Rosslyn Singleton (coordinating producer), Andy Yerkes (coordinating producer), Leo Nielsen (producer) (PBS)

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Kevin Clash (executive producer), Tim Carter (senior producer), April Chadderdon (coordinating producer), Melissa Dino (producer), Benjamin Lehmann (producer), Ronda Music (producer), Stephanie Longardo (line producer) (PBS)

The Wonder Pets: Josh Selig (executive producer), Tone Thyne (supervising producer), Heather Tilert (senior producer), Mason Rather (senior producer), Melanie Pal (producer), Lisa Lotti (line producer), Jennifer Oxley (creative director) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

WINNER

NOMINEES



Johnny and the Sprites: Bill Berner (director of photography), Shawn Harkins (electronic camera) (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (executive producer), Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer), Ron Weaver (senior producer), Adam Dusevoir (coordinating producer), Cynthia J. Popp (producer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Julie Hanan Carruthers (executive producer), Charles Pratt Jr. (consulting producer), Nadine Aronson (coordinating producer), Karen Johnson (producer), Ginger Smith (producer) (ABC)

Days of Our Lives: Ken Corday (executive producer), Edward Scott (co-executive producer), Gary Tomlin (co-executive producer), Janet Spellman-Drucker (senior coordinating producer), Tom Walker (senior coordinating producer), Tim Stevens (coordinating producer), Albert Alarr (producer) (NBC)

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera: Eddie Trigueros (storyboard artist) (Nickelodeon)

El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera: Gerald de Jesus (production designer) (Nickelodeon)


The Mighty B!: Larry Murphy (background key designer) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

Biker Mice from Mars: Jim Ward (4Kids on Fox)
For playing "Stoker".

NOMINEES

Arthur: Joan Rivers (PBS)
For playing "Bubbe". For episode "Is That Kosher?".

Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies: Vanessa Williams (PBS)
For playing "Mama Mirabelle".

My Friends Tigger & Pooh: Jim Cummings (Disney Channel)
For playing "Tigger".

The Mighty B!: Amy Poehler (Nickelodeon)
For playing "Bessie Higgenbottom".

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES

Ca$h Cab: Ben Bailey (Discovery Channel)


Jeopardy!: Alex Trebek (Syndicated)

Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

WINNER

The Tyra Banks Show: Tyra Banks (executive producer), John Redmann (executive producer), Alex Duda (executive producer), Rachel Miskowiec (executive producer), Cathy Chermol (executive producer), Stuart Alpert (senior executive producer), Ken Litwin (senior executive producer), Patricia Childress (supervising producer), Meredith Paige (supervising producer), Shane Kirchoff (supervising producer), Heather Gray (supervising producer), Becky Cohen Fortune (supervising producer), Jacqueline Wickert (coordinating producer), Dan Sterchele (coordinating producer), Kareen Gunning (coordinating producer), Paul Starke (senior producer), Anne Grabowski-Radecki (senior producer), Ann-Marie Harty (senior producer), Brooke Smiler (producer), Joanna Parides (producer), Vanessa Nizzo (producer), Mary Schmid (producer), Meena Charaipotra (producer), Michael Carandang (producer), Winnie Dunbar (producer), Danny Verdugo (producer), Stacy Rollins (producer), Ann Marie Marino (producer), Ayanna Bascombe (producer), Antoinette Clarke (producer), Lawrence Alitowski (segment producer), Ray Noia (line producer), Amy Pecorino (line producer)

NOMINEES

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), Kandi Amelon (senior supervising producer), Kathy Giaconia (senior supervising producer), Angie Kraus-Bell (senior supervising producer), David Goldman (supervising producer), Lisa Steinke (supervising producer), Edward Santos (coordinating producer), Jennifer Anastasi (senior producer), Astra Austin (senior producer), Stephanie Granader (senior producer), Anita Pepper (senior producer), Ianthe Jones (senior producer), Ed Leon (producer), Melissa Key (producer), Marty Tenney (producer), John Perry (producer), Andrew Scher (producer), Melissa Overholt (producer), Julie Ross (producer), Kathleen Rajsp (producer), Justin Arluck (producer), Rich de Michele (line producer), Dan Dobson (line producer) (Syndicated)

The Doctors: Jay McGraw (executive producer), Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), Andrew Scher (co-executive producer), Jeff Hudson (supervising producer), George Davilas (supervising producer), Nicole Petreshock (producer), Lisa Williams (producer), Joyce Coleman (producer), Michelle Wendt (producer), Elizabeth Ford (producer), John Pattyson (producer), Katherine Gulinello (producer), Rich de Michele (producer), Stephanie Berk (producer), Paul Lutz (producer), Jennifer Sherry (producer), Lauree Dash (producer), Josie Viviano (producer), Veronica Torres (producer), Jeannine Denholm (producer), Sarah Rogers (producer), Andrea Masamitsu (line producer) (Syndicated)

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

WINNER

I Met the Walrus: Jerry Levitan (producer), Josh Raskin (director/writer)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Julie Hanan Carruthers (executive producer), Enza Dolce (producer) (ABC)

Imaginary Bitches: Andrew Miller (executive producer/director/head writer), Seth Adam Cohen (producer), Judson Pearce Morgan (producer), Nichole Millard (writer), Jeffrey Poliquin (writer), Kathryn Price (writer), Sam Riegel (writer), Quyen Tran (cinematographer), Tatiana S. Riegel (editor), Connie Fletcher (performer), Jessalyn Gilsig (performer), Elizabeth Hendrickson (performer), James Kee (performer), Charlie Koznick (performer), Brooke Nevin (performer), Eden Riegel (performer), Greg Rikaart (performer), Michael Traynor (performer), Chandra West (performer), Brittany Ishibashi (performer)

Têtes à claques: Catalina Briceno (producer), Michel Beaudet (creator/executive producer/writer/director), Bruce Dinsmore (voice), Howard Schrier (writer - english adaptations), Hugo Caron (art director/layouts), Alexis Cadieux (writer), Simon Parizeau (production supervisor/editor/sound editor)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

WINNER

Rachael Ray: Janet Annino (executive producer), Joseph Freed (senior supervising producer), Shane Farley (supervising producer), Marilyn Zielinski (supervising producer), Sarah Goldsmith (coordinating producer), Emily Rieger (coordinating producer), Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum (senior producer), Meredith Weintraub (senior producer), Tommy Crudup (producer), Lauren Bernstein (producer), Chad Carter (producer), Steve Cunniff (producer), Andrew Goldman (producer), Michele Pearson (producer), Nancy Vaden (producer), Amy Weiss (producer), Shant Petrossian (producer), Jennifer Sochko (line producer), John Filimon (senior field producer), Meredith Lerner (field producer), A. Ian Cohen (field producer), Cara Casey (field producer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Live with Kelly and Michael: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Regis Philbin (executive producer), Jennifer Ulrich (producer), Joni Cohen Zlotowitz (producer), Marco Puglia (producer), Ann-Marie Williams-Gray (producer), Albert Bianchini (producer), Christine Composto (producer), Cindy MacDonald (producer), Elyssa Shapiro (producer), Delores Spruell-Jackson (producer), David Mullen (producer), Deborah Koenig-Raptis (producer), Jan Schillay (producer), Scott Eason (producer), John Ogle (producer), Mariann Sabol-Nieves (producer), Dana Dodge (producer)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Jonathan Norman (supervising producer), Melissa Geiger (supervising producer), Christopher Miele (coordinating producer), Derek Westervelt (senior producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Karen Anderson (producer), Kate Schellenbach (producer), Matthew Wright (producer), Slade Abisror (producer), Vikki Ann Ernst (producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (producer), Andy Zenor (producer), Corey Palent (producer), Alison Balian (producer), Jason Gelles (producer), Kevin Leman (producer), Lauren Pomerantz (producer), Brian Finkelstein (producer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding New Approaches - Daytime Children's

WINNER

Sesame Street: Miles Ludwig (executive producer), Glace Chou (supervising producer), Tina Moglia (producer), Johanna Egger (senior producer), Alison Folino (producer), Meghann Artes (editor), Russell Zambito (art director), John Caruso (creative director), Jessica Yin (director: online projects), J. Milligan (creative director, head writer)

NOMINEES

Artopia: Steven DeNure (executive producer), Jill Peters (executive producer), Sandra Sheppard (executive producer), Beth Stevenson (executive producer), David Hirmes (executive web producer), Michelle Chen (supervising producer), Kym Hyde (producer), Shannon Palmer (flash game producer), Janette Afsharian (web creative director), Chris Nee (writer), Murray Bain (director), Marek Colek (art director)

Cyberchase: Sandra Sheppard (executive producer), Frances Nankin (executive producer), Ellen Doherty (senior series producer), David Hirmes (executive web producer), Tanner Vea (web producer), Denyse Ouellette (producer), Gilbert Gottfried (performer), Philip Williams (performer), Robert Tinkler (performer)

Outstanding Culinary Program

WINNER

Grill It! with Bobby Flay: Kim Martin (executive producer), Frances Alswang (co-executive producer), Lauren Deen (producer), Eve Schenk (line producer) (Food Network)

NOMINEES

Barefoot Contessa: Rachel Purnell (executive producer), Olivia Ball (senior supervising producer), Carl Green (line producer) (Food Network)

Giada at Home: Anne Fox (executive producer), Mark Dissin (co-executive producer) (Food Network)

Gourmet's Diary of a Foodie: Laurie Donnelly (executive producer), Nancy Berger Cardone (executive producer), Ruth Reichl (executive producer), Lydia Tenaglia (executive producer), Christopher Collins (executive producer), Amy Teuteberg (supervising producer), Anne Adams (senior producer), Deborah J. Hurley (coordinating producer), Susan Tenaglia (producer), Travis Shakespeare (producer), Tom Vitale (producer), Robert Tate (producer), Chloe Kaplan Hall (producer) (PBS)

Simply Ming: Laurie Donnelly (executive producer), Ming Tsai (executive producer), Julia Harrison (executive producer), Deborah J. Hurley (coordinating producer), Denise Drower Swidey (producer), Annie Digregorio (producer) (PBS)

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

WINNER

This Old House: Michael Burton (executive producer), David Vos (senior producer), Deborah Hood (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Peter Perfect: Stephanie Drachkovitch (executive producer), Rasha Drachkovitch (executive producer), Sarah Weidman (executive producer), Domini Hofmann (co-executive producer), Mark Hamaguchi (coordinating producer), Peter Ishkhans (producer), Michael Call (producer), Eric Rudnick (producer), Dylan Tilley (producer), Patricia DeQuaker (producer), Daniel J. Blau (producer), Michele Mills (producer), Camille Curry (producer), Joe Zeoli (producer), Jill Snyder (producer), Jennifer Langheld (producer), Natalia Henderson (line producer)

Clean House: Gina Rubinstein (executive producer), Esquire Jauchem (supervising producer), Jonathan B. Taylor (supervising producer), Kim McKoy (supervising producer), Angie Brown (producer), Jessica Everleth (producer), Niecy Nash (producer), Tyler M. Hall (producer), Ciji Goodrich (producer) (Style Channel)

Flip This House: Robert Sharenow (executive producer), Matthew Levine (executive producer), Max Weissman (executive producer), Andy Berg (executive producer), Craig Delaval (senior producer), Marcia Turner (coordinating producer), Josh Cole (producer), Alex Ross (producer), Elizabeth Tracy (producer) (A&E)

Martha: Martha Stewart (executive producer), Mark Burnett (executive producer), Bernie Young (co-executive producer), Conrad Riggs (co-executive producer), Deb Savo (senior supervising producer), Jeffry Culbreth (supervising producer), Lisa Wagner (supervising producer), Christina Deyo (supervising producer), Kimberly B. Miller-Olko (supervising producer), Peter Killeen (supervising producer), Suzanne Bass (coordinating producer), Laurie Rich (coordinating producer), Greta Anthony (producer), James Avenell (producer), Fran Brescia (producer), Michael Bridenstine (producer), Teresa Sorrentino-Dezio (producer), Nikki Elkins (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), Stephanie Fitzhugh (producer), Laurie Hepburn (producer), Becky Horvath (producer), Karen Kinney (producer), Roger Maroni (producer), Judy Morris (producer), Sara Murphy (producer), Leslie Peirez (producer), Haleigh Safran (producer), Geoff Rosen (producer), Lenore Welby (producer), Shara Kabakow (line producer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Children's Series

WINNER

From the Top at Carnegie Hall: Laurie Donnelly (executive producer), Don Mischer (executive producer), Jennifer Hurley-Wales (executive producer), Gerald Slavet (executive producer), Anne Adams (senior producer), Gary Halvorson (producer), Tim Banker (producer), Juliane Hare (producer), Mark Leed (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Adventure Camp: Melinda Toporoff (executive producer), Annette Williams (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Guy Nickerson (executive producer), Elaine Pugliese (supervising producer), Zoe Hodgkinson (producer), Jaymee Johnson (producer), Cyndie Nickerson (line producer) (Discovery Kids)

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Kate Taylor (executive producer), Eric Handler (coordinating producer), Marcy Gunther (producer), Paul Serafini (series producer) (PBS)

Postcards from Buster: Marc Brown (executive producer), Vince Commisso (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Pierre Valette (executive producer), Steve Jarosz (coordinating producer), Natatcha Estébanez (originating producer), Jeanne Jordan (series producer), Tolon Brown (producer), Steven Ascher (producer), Priya Giri Desai (producer), Ellie Lee (producer), Mike Warga (line producer) (PBS)

Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash (PBS)
For playing "Elmo".

NOMINEES

Bindi, the Jungle Girl: Bindi Irwin (Discovery Kids)
For playing "Herself".

Sesame Street: Leslie Carrara (PBS)
For playing "Abby Cadabby".

Sesame Street: Christopher Knowings (PBS)
For playing "Chris Robinson".

Sesame Street: Martin P. Robinson (PBS)
For playing "Telly Monster".

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Kathy Weltman (hairstylist), Carlos Pelz (hairstylist), Linda Dalbec-Rasmussen (hairstylist) (CBS)

NOMINEES


Passions: Bobby H. Grayson (head hairstylist), Diane Martinous (hairstylist), Kristine Tack (hairstylist) (DirecTV)

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNER

Ca$h Cab: Antony Tackaberry (executive producer), Allison Corn (executive producer), Tom Cohen (executive producer), Mary Donahue (executive producer), Nick O'Gorman (supervising producer), Stan Hsue (supervising producer), Brian Dean (producer), Andrew Mcintyre (producer), Jesse Green (producer), Talia Parkinson (producer), Sarah Kanter (producer), Jonathan Groce (producer), Adam R. Markowitz (producer), Rebecca Bregman (line producer), Ruth Johnston (line producer), Christopher Sgueglia (director), Mike Welt (writer), Brian Greene (writer), Josiah Madigan (writer), Brenda Schait (writer), Andrew Tavani (writer), Greg Volk (writer)

NOMINEES

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer/writer), Gary Johnson (supervising producer/writer), Lisa Finneran (supervising producer), Rocky Schmidt (supervising producer), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer), Deb Dittmann (producer), Brett Schneider (producer), Kevin McCarthy (director), John Duarte (writer), Kathy Easterling (writer), Mark Gaberman (writer), Debbie Griffin (writer), Ryan Hopak (writer), Michele Loud (writer), Robert McClenaghan (writer), Andrew Price (writer), Jim Rhine (writer), Steve Tamerius (writer), Billy Wisse (writer) (Syndicated)

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Michael Davies (executive producer), Leigh Hampton (executive producer), Meredith Vieira (co-executive producer), Rich Sirop (supervising producer), Tommy Cody (producer), Jennifer Weeks (producer), Matthew Cohen (director), Bobby Patton (head writer), Amy Ozols (writer), David Levinson Wilk (writer), Daniel Schofield (writer), Jonathan Chase (writer), Jon Morgenthau (writer), Brenda Schait (writer), Sherri Langsam (writer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Stu Weiss (creative director), Steve Roberts (creative director) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Scott Tucker (director, on-air special projects), Adam Rockmore (svp marketing & promotions) (ABC)

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), John Perry (senior producer), Aimee Corser (producer), Debbie Haderle (producer), Roman Rosales (producer) (Syndicated)

MTV Video Music Awards 2008: Kevin MacKall (executive producer), Amy Campbell (executive producer), Brent Stoller (executive producer), Sheree Shu (producer), Liz Epp (associate producer), Ericson Core (director), Armand Prisco (writer), Natalie Prisco (writer)
For the host campaign.

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNER

Sesame Street
For its 40 years of educating and entertaining our children, their children and most of us.

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.