Awards for 2007

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNER

All My Children: Howard Zweig (technical director), Michael V. Pomarico (technical director), Adam Keith (electronic camera), Tom Shepard (electronic camera), Eric Johnson (electronic camera), Robert Ambrico (electronic camera), Mary McIlwain (electronic camera), George Montanez (electronic camera), Frank Forsyth (electronic camera), William Tynan (electronic camera), Chris Mauro (electronic camera), Virginia Higgins (video control) (ABC)

NOMINEES

One Life to Live: Rob Santeramo (technical director), Doug Schmitt (technical director), Barrin Bonet (camera operator), Joe Puleo (camera operator), Larry Strack (camera operator), Tom Tucker (camera operator), Richard Westlein (camera operator), Howie Zeidman (camera operator), Paul Martens (camera operator), John Shanoski (senior video control)

As the World Turns: John Kokinis (technical director), Robert Bellairs (electronic camera), Greg Saccaro (electronic camera), Barbara J. Langdon (electronic camera), Warren Armstrong (video control)

Guiding Light: Jim Warden (technical director), Lydia Keidel (technical director), Alex Ciecierski (technical director), Jerry Gruen (electronic camera), Mark Schneider (electronic camera), Dan Flaherty (electronic camera), Judy Willinger (electronic camera), Tom Stallone (electronic camera), Gary Jelaso (electronic camera), Howard C. Rosenzweig (senior video), Larry Seigal (senior video)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNER

As the World Turns: Maria Wagner (director), Michael Eilbaum (director), John O'Connell (director), Habib Azar (director), Sonia Blangiardo (director), Jennifer Pepperman (director), Christopher Goutman (director), Michael Kerner (associate director), Carol Sedwick (associate director), Janet Andrews (associate director), James Kowal (associate director), Brian Lydell (associate director), Jennifer Blood (stage manager), Nancy Barron (stage manager), Alexandra Roalsvig (production associate), Brett Hellman (production associate) (CBS)

NOMINEES

General Hospital: William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Matthew Diamond (director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Craig McManus (stage manager), Dave Macleod (associate director), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Denise Van Cleave (production associate), Lisa Kaseff (production associate), Christine Cooper (production associate) (ABC)

One Life to Live: Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Jill Mitwell (director), Frank Valentini (director), Paul Glass (associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Cicala (associate director), Mary Ryan (associate director), Alan Needleman (associate director), Richard Manfredi (associate director), Anthony Wilkinson (production associate), Natalie Doherty (production associate), Alison Samon (production associate) (ABC)

Guiding Light: Robert Scinto (director), Brian Mertes (director), Matt Lagle (director), JoAnne Sedwick (director), Tracey Hanley Bryggman (associate director/director), Charles Grayauskie (associate director), Ilene K. Frankel (associate director), Andrea Giles Rich (associate director), Adam Reist (stage manager/director), Kristin Doherty (stage manager), Joseph Willmore (stage manager), Elana Slott (production associate), Kelly Jobmann (production associate) (CBS)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

WINNER

Sesame Street: Mike Renzi (music director), Dave Conner (music director), Danny Epstein (music supervisor)

NOMINEES

Bratz: Matthew Gerrard (composer) (20th Century Fox Television)

Dive Olly Dive!: Ceiri Torjussen (composer) (Animania)

LazyTown: Mani Svavarsson (composer) (Nickelodeon)

Legion of Super Heroes: Michael McCuistion (composer), Kristopher Carter (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer) (Kids WB)


Reading Rainbow: Stephen Horelick (music director) (PBS)

Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue!: Mark Mothersbaugh (composer), Albert Fox (composer), John Enroth (composer), Silas Hite (composer) (Kids WB)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Tommy Persson (production mixer), Peter Mallard (post-production mixer), Manuel Moreno (post-production mixer), Dino Johnson (post-production mixer), Mikael Persson (post-production mixer), Luis E. Godinez (boom operator), Mark Beckley (boom operator), Mark Mooney (boom operator), Lawrence K. Freeman (boom operator) (CBS)

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Zoli Osaze (production mixer), Harry Young (boom operator), Johnathan Woods (boom operator), Jacqueline Frazier (boom operator), Al Magnone (boom operator)

General Hospital: Elyse Pecora (production mixer), Nick Kleissas (production mixer), Donald Smith (post-production mixer), Nicholas Marcus (post-production mixer), Fred Fryrear (boom operator), Christina Tyson (boom operator), Sandy Massone (boom operator), Stanley Magnone (boom operator), Paulette Cronkhite (boom operator)

As the World Turns: Ed Dolan (production mixer), Frank Di Maulo (production mixer), Bob Mackler (re-recording mixer), Matthew Griffin (re-recording mixer), Peter Deverna (boom operator), Christopher Rennert (boom operator), Tommy Byrne (boom operator), Pat Breen (boom operator)

Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Terry Fountain (production mixer), Bill Sherry (sound effects mixer), Dirk Sciarrotta (sound effects mixer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

The Price Is Right: Dirk Sciarrotta (production mixer), Hope Vinitsky (sound effects mixer), Maryann Jorgenson (music mixer), David Vaughn (re-recording mixer)

Rachael Ray: Bob Aldridge (production mixer), Jimmy Hores (production mixer)

Reading Rainbow: Gary Silver (re-recording mixer), Paul Cote (re-recording mixer)

The View: Peter Hefter (production mixer), Tim Pankewicz (production mixer), Vann Weller (production mixer), Edward J. Garofalo Jr. (production mixer)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

WINNER

Rachael Ray: Richie Wirth (technical director), Yogi Solange (video control), Mark Britt (electronic camera), Jim Tufaro (hh camera operator), Jimmie Scurti (electronic camera), Edward Staebler (electronic camera), Mark Renaudin (electronic camera), Joe De Bonis (electronic camera) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Vic Caruso (technical director), Chip Fraser (electronic camera), Brian Loewe (electronic camera), Tim O'Neill (electronic camera), David M. Weeks (electronic camera), Paul Wileman (electronic camera), Brad Zerbst (electronic camera), Randy Johnson (senior video)

Jeopardy!: Robert Ennis Jr. (technical director), Mike Tribble (electronic camera), Ray Reynolds (electronic camera), Diane Farrell (electronic camera), Jeff Schuster (electronic camera), Marc Hunter (electronic camera), David Irete (electronic camera), Ross Elliott (video control)

Martha: Sandy Bondorowsky (technical director), Eddie Lenzo (camera operator), Ellie Nagler (camera operator), Andrew Jansen (camera operator), Len Wechsler (camera operator), Rick Seibert (camera operator), Tony Giannantonio (camera operator), Jim Tufaro (camera operator), Ron Rigoli (camera operator), Steve Chauncey (senior video control)

The View: Rene M. Butler (technical director), Frank Cocchia (electronic camera), Reggie Drakeford (electronic camera), Russ Fortier (electronic camera), Rich Freedman (electronic camera), Eric Kendra Sr. (electronic camera), Denis Linehan (electronic camera), Trevor Thompson (electronic camera), Peter Blumenthal (senior video)

Outstanding Lifestyle Directing

WINNER

NOMINEES


Martha: Bob McKinnon (Syndicated)

This Old House: David Vos (senior director) (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

WINNER

As the World Turns: Donna Larson (lighting designer), Nicholas Varacalli (lighting designer) (CBS)

NOMINEES


Guiding Light: Brian W. McRae (lighting designer), Tony Girolami (lighting designer) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNER

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Tara Denise (lighting director), Sean Post (lighting director), Scott Zematis (lighting director) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Marisa Davis (lighting director) (Syndicated)

Jeopardy!: Jeff Engel (lighting designer) (Syndicated)

Rachael Ray: Alan Blacher (lighting designer), Marilyn Rennagel (lighting director) (Syndicated)

Sesame Street: Daniel Kelley (lighting designer) (PBS)

The View: Candice Dunn (lighting designer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

WINNER

Guiding Light: Robyn Cutler (supervising music director), Gary Deinstadt (music director), Billy Barber (music director/composer), Ron Komie (composer), Brian D. Siewert (composer), Danny Pelfrey (composer), Chieli Minucci (composer), Mark Stephen Ross (composer), Kenneth Eberhard (composer), David Traugh (composer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Stephen Reinhardt (music director), Amy Evans (music director), Ken Corday (composer), D. Brent Nelson (composer) (NBC)

One Life to Live: Paul Glass (supervising music director/composer), Daniel P. Krausz (music director), Dave Marino (music director), David Nichtern (composer), Dominic Messinger (composer), Lee Holdridge (composer), Kevin Bents (composer), Kurt Biederwolf (composer), Jordan Lieb (composer), Chris Child (composer), Bobby Summerfield (composer), Michal Towber (composer) (ABC)

The Young and the Restless: Mike Dobson (music supervisor), Bryan Harrison (music supervisor), Jack Allocco (composer), David Kurtz (composer) (CBS)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER

Guiding Light: David Kreizman (head writer), Donna Swajeski (co-head writer), Jill Lorie Hurst (writer), Christopher Dunn (writer), Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold (writer), Penelope Koechl (writer), David Smilow (writer), Royal Miller (writer), Tita Bell (writer), Brett Staneart (writer), Kimberly Hamilton (writer), Rebecca Hanover (writer), David Rupel (writer), Charlotte Gibson (writer), Mike Cohen (writer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (head writer), Michael Minnis (writer), Tracey Ann Kelly (writer), Patrick Mulcahey (writer), Rex M. Best (writer), John Chambers (writer), Elizabeth Snyder (writer), Jerry Birn (writer) (CBS)

General Hospital: Robert Guza Jr. (head writer), Charles Pratt Jr. (head writer), Elizabeth Korte (associate head writer), Michael Conforti (writer), Garin Wolf (writer), David Goldschmid (writer), Mary Sue Price (writer), Michele Val Jean (writer), Susan Wald (writer), Karen Harris (writer) (ABC)

The Young and the Restless: Lynn Marie Latham (head writer), Kay Alden (head writer), John F. Smith (head writer), Scott Hamner (co-head writer), Josh Griffith (writer), Sara A. Bibel (writer), Paula Cwikly (writer), Lynsey Dufour (writer), Janice Ferri (writer), Eric Freiwald (writer), James Houghton (writer), Trent Jones (writer), Bernard Lechowick (writer), Josh McCaffrey (writer), Natalie Minardi (writer), Sally Sussman Morina (writer), Linda Schreiber (writer), James Stanley (writer), Sandra Weintraub (writer) (CBS)

Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

Sesame Street: Lou Berger (head writer), Judy Freudberg (head writer/writer), Molly Boylan (writer), Annie Evans (writer), Christine Ferraro (writer), Tony Geiss (writer), Emily Perl Kingsley (writer), Joey Mazzarino (writer), Luis Santeiro (writer), Belinda Ward (writer), John Weidman (writer) (CBS)

Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Karen Kilgariff (head writer), Karen Anderson (writer), Margaret Smith (writer), Alison Balian (writer), Danny Ceballos (writer), Liz Feldman (writer), Kevin Leman (writer), Ellen DeGeneres (writer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Biography: John Scheinfeld
For episode Child Stars: Teen Rockers

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: John Shaffner (production designer), Joe Stewart (production designer), Anton Goss (production designer), Christopher Goumas (art director), Tina Miller (art director), Jay Heiserman (art director), Robert Lee (set decorator), Michael C. Lewis (set decorator) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Between the Lions: Laura Brock (production designer/art director), Karen Wing (art director) (PBS)

Martha: John Casey (production designer), Jim Fenhagen (production designer), Anduin Havens (art director), Molly Maguire (set decorator), Tamara Dilworth (set decorator), Aaron Caramanis (set decorator), Jim Gardner (set decorator), Hosanna Houser (set decorator), Thomas Tamborello (set decorator) (Syndicated)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Tara Denise (production designer), Anton Goss (production designer), Angelos Petratos (production designer), Thalia Kalodimos (art director), Linda Stehno (art director), Sean Post (scenic designer), Matthew York (scenic designer) (Syndicated)

Sesame Street: Victor DiNapoli (production designer), Bob Phillips (art director), Mike Pantuso (art director), Pete Ortiz (art director), Nat Mongioi (set decorator) (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

One Life to Live: Roger Mooney (scenic designer), Ruth A. Wells (scenic designer), John C. Kenny Jr. (scenic designer), Martin Fahrer (art director) (ABC)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Patrick Howe (production designer), Tim Goodmanson (art director), Dennis Donegan (set decorator), Catherine McKenney (set decorator), Karen Hlipala (set decorator) (CBS)

All My Children: Roger Mooney (production designer), Joel Reynolds (scenic designer), Martin Fahrer (scenic designer), Chas Plummer (scenic designer) (ABC)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jack Forrestel (production designer), Fabrice Kenwood (art director), Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator), Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

Sesame Street: Bill Kellard (designer), Terry Roberson (designer), Rollin Krewson (designer/muppets), Sarah Luraschi (designer/muppets), Jason Weber (designer/muppets), Andrea Detwiler (designer/muppets), Michelle Hickey (designer/muppets), Jane Pien (designer/muppets), Polly Smith (designer/muppets), Anney McKilligan (designer/muppets), Heather Asch (designer/muppets), Chelsea Carter (designer/muppets), Paul Hartis (designer/muppets) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Kellen Richards (costume stylist), Dawn Baker (costume stylist) (Syndicated)

The View: Fran Taylor (wardrobe stylist) (ABC)

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

Sesame Street: Blake Norton (production mixer), Bob Schott (re-recording mixer), Jim Czak (re-recording mixer), Dick Maitland (re-recording mixer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Legion of Super Heroes: Ed Collins (production sound mixer), Robert Hargreaves (re-recording mixer), John Hegedes (re-recording mixer) (Kids' WB)


Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue!: Ed Collins (production sound mixer), Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) (Kids' WB)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

Sesame Street: Robert J. Emerick (supervising editor), Selbern Narby (editor), John Tierney (editor), Chris Reinhart (editor) (PBS)

NOMINEES




Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNERS

Days of Our Lives: Mason Dickson, Lugh Powers, Marius S. Darrow III, David Mawhinney (NBC)
Tied with Mary Ryan, 'Teresa Anne Cicala', Tracy Casper Lang, 'Anthony Wilkinson', Barry Gingold, Vince Catania and 'Larry Farina' (qv for One Life to Live.

NOMINEES


Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

The Batman: Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Keith Dickens (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Erik Foreman (sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Mark Keatts (adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue editor) (Kids' WB)

NOMINEES

Legion of Super Heroes: Robert Hargreaves (supervising sound editor), Mark Keatts (supervising sound editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue editor) (Kids' WB)

Loonatics Unleashed: Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), George Nemzer (supervising sound editor), Thomas Syslo (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Daisuke Sawa (sound editor), Keith Dickens (sound editor), Mark Keatts (adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue editor) (Kids' WB)

Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue!: Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Brian F. Mars (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Mark Keatts (adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue editor) (Kids' WB)

Xiaolin Showdown: Daisuke Sawa (supervising sound editor), Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Thomas Syslo (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Mark Keatts (adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue editor) (Kids' WB)

Sesame Street: Blake Norton (supervising sound editor), Jim Czak (supervising music editor), Bill Moss (music editor), Bob Schott (sound editor), Carla Bandini-Lory (sound editor), Dick Maitland (sound effects editor) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

WINNERS


NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

WINNER

As the World Turns: Eldo Ray Estes (key makeup artist), Anette Lian-Williams (makeup artist), Stephane Glover McGee (makeup artist), Kimberly Braisin (makeup artist) (CBS)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Christine Lai-Johnson (key makeup artist), Chris Escobosa (makeup artist), Marlene Mason (makeup artist), Marlene Stoller (makeup artist), Charlene Jackman (makeup artist) (CBS)


Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

Passions: John Henry Kreitler (composer/lyricist), Wes Boatman (composer) (NBC)
For the song "Love is Ecstasy".

NOMINEES

Guiding Light: Brian D. Siewert (composer/lyricist), Angela Lauer (lyricist), Tim Lauer (lyricist)
For the song Can You Love Me (With the Lights On)

The Young and the Restless: Michael Kisur
For the song Carry On.

Guiding Light: Brian D. Siewert (composer/lyricist) (CBS)
For the song "In a Moment".

Today: Randy Wachtler (composer/lyricist), Frank Radice (composer/lyricist), Greg Barnhill (composer/lyricist) (NBC)
For the song "It's A New Day, Today".

Outstanding Original Song - Children's/Animated

WINNER

Between the Lions: Sarah Durkee (lyricist/composer), Paul Jacobs (lyricist/composer) (PBS)
For the song "Q Without U".

NOMINEES

Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses: Arnie Roth (composer), Rob Hudnut (lyricist), Amy Powers (lyricist)
For the song "Shine".

Bratz: Andreas Carlsson, Jörgen Elofsson (20th Century Fox Television)
For the song "So Good"

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Terry Tompkins (composer/lyrisist), Steve D'Angelo (composer), Rocco Gagliese (composer), Glen Berger (lyricist) (PBS)
For the song "Fetch" (theme song).

ToddWorld: Bill Schultz (composer/lyricist), Al Jarreau (composer/lyricist), Mike Himelstein (composer/lyricist) (Doscovery Kids)
For the song "Take A Look Inside".

Outstanding Broadband Program - Children's

WINNER

Cyberchase: Frances Nankin (executive producer), Sandra Sheppard (executive producer), Ellen Doherty (senior producer), Jill Peters (senior producer), Bob Morris (producer/director), Suzanne Rose (producer), Michelle Chen (producer), Elizabeth Hummer (producer/director), Arash Hoda (producer), Anthony Chapman (online executive producer), David Hirmes (online producer), Bianca DeGroat (performer), Matthew A. Wilson (performer), George Arthur Bloom (performer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Scooby Doo: Haunts for the Holidays: Sam Ades (brand strategy), Jonathan Golub (brand strategy), Kevin McKinney (games producer), Jeffrey Tolbert (online producer), Scott Levy (online producer), Eric Waldman (animation producer), Steve Belfer (animation producer), George Doty IV (writer), Julia King (supervising producer)

The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Maxwell Atoms (creator), Brian A. Miller (executive producer), Jennifer Pelphrey (supervising producer), Kelsey Mann (director), Robert Alvarez (animation director), Nate Funaro (production manager), Darrick Bachman (writer), Sue Perrotto (timing director) (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES

Ca$h Cab: Ben Bailey (Discovery Channel)

Jeopardy!: Alex Trebek (Syndicated)


Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

Arthur: Pierre Valette (executive producer), Toper Taylor (executive producer), Lesley Taylor (executive producer), Marc Brown (executive producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Diane Dallaire (producer), Jacqui Deegan (producer), Geoff Adams (producer), Tolon Brown (producer), Greg Bailey (director/producer), Debra Toffan (voice director), Peter K. Hirsch (head writer), Stephanie Simpson (head writer), Dietrich Smith (writer), Raye Lankford (writer), Hilary Illick (writer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

ToddWorld: Bill Schultz (executive producer), Mike Young (co-executive producer), Liz Young (co-executive producer), Todd Parr (executive producer), Gerry Renert (executive producer), Amy Sprecher (executive producer), Tapaas Chakravarti (executive producer), Paul Cummins (executive producer), Melinda Toporoff (supervising producer), Carin Greenberg Baker (supervising producer/writer), Marie Cecchino-Brand (line producer), Stuart Cunningham (producer), Siobhan Ní Ghadhra (producer), Jeff Gordon (director), Doug Parker (voice director), Dennys McCoy (writer), Pamela Hickey (writer), Nicole Dubuc (writer), Corey Powell (writer), Don Gillies (writer), Tom Mason (writer), Dan Danko (writer), Jeff Deckman (writer), Jen Klein (writer), Sascha Paladino (writer)

Curious George: Ron Howard (executive producer), Brian Grazer (executive producer), Ellen Cockrill (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), David Kirschner (executive producer), Jon Shapiro (executive producer), Patty Jausoro (producer), Jacqui Deegan (producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Jeff McGrath (supervising producer), Scott Heming (director), Frank Marino (director), Dean Criswell (director), Susan Blu (voice director), Joe Fallon (story editor/writer), Raye Lankford (writer), Bruce Akiyama (writer) (PBS)

Peep and the Big Wide World: Kate Taylor (executive producer), Jessica Hanlon (executive producer), Vince Commisso (senior producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Steve Jarosz (coordinating producer), Marisa Wolsky (producer), Kaj Pindal (producer), Rick Marshall (director), Steven Boeckler (director), Debra Toffan (voice director), Kathy Waugh (head writer), Glen Berger (writer) (Discovery Kids)

Time Warp Trio: Martha Ripp (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), David Trexler (producer), Jacqui Deegan (producer), Patrick Downie (producer), David SanAngelo (director), Peter K. Hirsch (head writer), Glen Berger (writer) (NBC)

Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

Made: Bob Kusbit (executive producer), Dave Sirulnick (executive producer), Tony DiBari (executive producer), Francis Lyons (co-executive producer), Summer Strauch (supervising producer), Amy Emmerich (supervising producer), Zach Behr (producer), Lynn Centrelli (producer), Randi Gewirtz (producer) (MTV)

NOMINEES

Animal Rescue with Alex Paen: Alex Paen (execurtive producer/host) (Syndicated)

A Baby Story: Glenda Hersh (executive producer), Terri Johnson (executive producer), Nikki Strome Taub (executive producer), Steven Weinstock (executive producer), Elizabeth Layton (supervising producer), Nikki Borrelli (line producer), Liza Gangi Heiskell (producer), Christina McElroy (producer), Sadye Zillo (producer) (TLC)

Judge Judy: Randy Douthit (executive producer), Timothy Regler (executive producer), Victoria Jenest (supervising producer), Shannon Weber-Arellano (senior producer), Richard Russakoff (senior producer), Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer), Jonathan Sebastien (senior producer), Kirk Liens (coordinating producer), Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer), Jill Wilderman (producer), Kristine Lee (producer), May Johnson (producer), Judy Sheindlin (host) (Syndicated)

Starting Over: Millee Taggart (executive producer), Jonathan Murray (executive producer), Adriane Hopper (supervising producer), Andrea Bailey (supervising producer), Laura Korkoian (supervising producer), Linda Midgett (supervising producer), Tracy Whittaker (supervising producer), Sasha Alpert (producer), Jule Gilfillan (producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (producer), Raquel Velasquez (producer), Trisha Boyd (producer), Nicole Policicchio (producer), Dana DeMars (line producer), Rhonda Britten (host), Iyanla Vanzant (host), Stan J. Katz (host), Cat Santarosa (producer) (Bunim-Murray Productions (BMP) (production company))

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

WINNER

The Upside Down Show: Mark Bowey (title designer), Robert Michaels (graphic artist), Terrence Williams (graphic artist) (Noggin)

NOMINEES

Jeopardy!: Alan Douglas (title designer), Kory Jones (graphic artist), Tiffany Caliva (graphic artist), Kevin Aguirre (graphic artist) (Syndicated)


Rachael Ray: Taka Ikari (title designer), Patrick Connelly (graphic artist), Nicolai Strelh (graphic artist) (Syndicated)


Saving a Species: The Great Penguin Rescue: Johnathan Safford (title designer), Kevin Riley (title designer) (Discovery Kids)

Outstanding Broadband Program - Comedy

WINNER

The Office: The Accountants: Vivi Zigler (executive vp, nbc digital entertainment), Jeff Ross (executive producer), Jordan Schlansky (producer), Mike Sweeney (producer), Robert Angelo (producer), Paul Lieberstein (performer), Michael Schur (producer), Brian Baumgartner (performer), Angela Kinsey (performer), Oscar Nuñez (performer)

NOMINEES

Mobi Jokes: Obin Olson (director), Amariah Olson (director), Larry Olson (producer)

Slob Evolution: Simon Willows (director), Mark Aarons (editor), Claire Jones (producer)

Pale Force: Jim Gaffigan (executive producer/writer/lead actor), Paul Noth (executive producer/writer/director/creator), Jeff Ross (executive producer), Jordan Schlansky (producer), Mike Sweeney (producer), Robert Angelo (online producer), Patrick Noth (original music/sound) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

Honesty: Brit McAdams (writer/producer), Dave Steck (producer) (Comedy Central)

The Adventures of Baxter & McGuire: Mike Blum (director/producer), Michael J. Weithorn (creator/writer), Nick Bakay (creator/writer/voice) (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

A Question of Life or Meth: Libby O'Connell (executive producer), John Verhoff (executive producer), Aaron Goldman (supervising producer), Lee Brodie (producer) (A&E)

NOMINEES

117th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade: Arthur Forrest (executive producer), Carol Kahl (supervising producer), Stephanie Prescott (coordinating producer), Tom Patino (producer), Al Roker (co-host), Nancy O'Dell (co-host)

9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, 5th Anniversary: David Stern (executive producer), Annette Jolles (supervising producer), Adam Cooper (producer), Eric Duke (producer), Denise Graap (producer), Leonard Laxer (producer), Mike Long (producer), Gregory P. Siers (producer), Susan Pomerantz (producer), Susi Wuennenberg (producer) (Syndicated)

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Brad Lachman (executive producer), Bill Bracken (producer), Matt Lauer (co-host), Meredith Vieira (co-host), Al Roker (co-host) (NBC)

Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade: Andy Perrott (executive producer), Philip W. Hack (supervising producer), John M. Best (producer), Robin Cohen (line producer), Ron de Moraes (consulting producer), Regis Philbin (co-host), Kelly Ripa (co-host), Ryan Seacrest (co-host) (ABC)

Outstanding Broadband Program - Variety

WINNER

It's Jerrytime!: Jerry M. Zucker (writer/composer), Orrin Zucker (director/associate director)

NOMINEES


Guiding Light: Ellen Wheeler (executive producer), Jan Conklin (producer), Louis J. Grieci (producer), Alexandra Johnson (producer), Maria Macina (producer), Janet M. Morrison (producer), Dan Bogosian (digital editor), Pablo Diaz Jr. (digital editor), John E. Smucker III (digital editor)
Guiding Light 70th Anniversary Find Your Light Celebration

Dexter: Blood Spatter 101: Ken Todd (vp content digital media), Chris Kropp (creative director), Steve Schliebe (lead performer), Mark Shea (creative director), John Leone (director), Trevor Noren (supervisor digital media), Carlos Almonte (editor), Reiko Sugitani (vp creative director), Ross Sclafani (flash developer)

Icons of Science: Rhonda Fabian (producer/director), Jerry Baber (co-producer), Nick Toth (creative director), Christyna Copeland (executive producer), Edward DeLeon (executive producer), Jean Kaplan Teichroew (executive producer), Rich Orlow (voice actor), Russ Landau (composer)
For episode "Quantum Theory".

Outstanding Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

Saving a Species: The Great Penguin Rescue: Guy Nickerson (executive producer/director), Lisa Moody (executive producer/writer), Shelia Voss (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Elaine Pugliese (supervising producer), Erik Hardesty (producer), Johnathan Safford (producer), Virginia Busch (producer), Christine Charlick (producer), Danielle Magee (producer), Julie Scardina (producer), Lori Schildwatcher (producer) (Discovery Kids)

NOMINEES

The Great Polar Bear Adventure: Robert Cohen (executive producer/director/writer), Shari Cohen (executive producer), Robin Neinstein (executive producer), William Graff (executive producer), Sean Jara (writer) (Discovery Kids)

A Year on Earth: John Heminway (producer/director), Katie Carpenter (producer/director), Lisa Grossman (coordinating producer) (Discovery Kids)

Outstanding Talk Show

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Jim Paratore (executive producer), Derek Westervelt (coordinating producer), Jason Gabel (senior producer), Melissa Geiger (senior producer), Jonathan Norman (senior producer), Karen Kilgariff (producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Vikki Ann Ernst (producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (producer), Margaret Pergler (producer), Matthew Wright (producer), Karen Anderson (producer), Alison Balian (producer), Danny Ceballos (producer), Liz Feldman (producer), Kevin Leman (producer), Derek Che (producer), Christine Schomer (producer), Bradford Brillowski (producer), Melissa Costello (producer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), Phil McGraw (executive producer), Angie Kraus-Bell (senior supervising producer), Kandi Amelon (senior coordinating producer), Kathy Giaconia (supervising producer), Anita Pepper (producer), Astra Austin (producer), Jill Skinner (producer), John Perry (producer), Julie Ross (producer), Lisa Steinke (producer), Edward Santos (producer), Lori Read (producer), Jennifer Anastasi (producer), Ianthe Jones (producer), Stephanie Granader (producer) (Syndicated)

Rachael Ray: Janet Annino (executive producer), Shane Farley (supervising producer), Marilyn Zielinski (supervising producer), Joseph Freed (senior producer), Sarah Goldsmith (coordinating producer), Emily Rieger (coordinating producer), Andrew Goldman (producer), Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum (producer), Meredith Weintraub (producer), Steve Cunniff (producer), Stephanie Gholam (producer), Jennifer Givner-Stone (producer), Jennifer Sochko (producer) (Syndicated)

The Tyra Banks Show: Alex Duda (executive producer), John Redmann (executive producer), Kevin Applegate (executive producer), Tyra Banks (executive producer), Benny Medina (executive producer), Rachel Miskowiec (co-executive producer), Lauren Blincoe (senior supervising producer), Becky Cohen Fortune (supervising producer), Evolyn Brooks (supervising producer), Patricia Childress (supervising producer), Heather Gray (senior producer), Jacqueline Bender (senior producer), Anne Grabowski-Radecki (coordinating producer), Jacqueline Wickert (coordinating producer), Tracey Finley (producer), Kareen Gunning (producer), Dan Sterchele (producer), Brooke Donberg (producer), William Richards (producer), Charlie Ryan (producer), Ming F. Lee (producer), Brandon Monk (producer), Robert Willrich (line producer) (Syndicated)

The View: Barbara Walters (executive producer), Bill Geddie (executive producer), Alexandra Cohen (supervising producer), Patrick Ignozzi (coordinating producer), Matthew J. Strauss (coordinating producer), Donald Berman (producer), Jennifer Brookman (producer), Jonathan Faulhaber (producer), Dana Goodman (producer), Audrey Jones (producer), Jamie Kotkin-Hammer (producer), Gregory Piccioli (producer), Susan Solomon (producer), Rachel M. Weintraub (producer) (ABC)

Outstanding Lifestyle Host

WINNER

NOMINEES



Martha: Martha Stewart (Syndicated)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

Tutenstein: Bruce D. Johnson (executive producer), William T. Baumann (executive producer), Fred Schaefer (co-executive producer), Paul Cummins (executive producer), Jessica Hanlon (executive producer), Tapaas Chakravarti (executive producer), Mark Young (supervising producer), Steven Wilzbach (line producer), Cyrus Mistry (line producer), Siobhan Ní Ghadhra (producer), Norton Virgien (director) (Discovery Kids)

NOMINEES

Growing Up Creepie: Bill Schultz (executive producer), Mike Young (executive producer), Liz Young (executive producer), Carin Greenberg Baker (executive producer), Paul Cummins (executive producer), Melinda Toporoff (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Marie Cecchino-Brand (line producer), Lim Lin Li (producer), Josh Fisher (producer), Phil DiBartolo (producer), Stevie Vallance (producer/voice director), Siobhan Ní Ghadhra (producer), Sung Lin Gun (director), Guy Vasilovich (supervising director), Pamela Hickey (writer), Dennys McCoy (writer)

The Batman: Sander Schwartz (executive producer), Alan Burnett (executive producer), Duane Capizzi (executive producer/story editor), Michael Goguen (supervising producer), Jeff Matsuda (producer), Linda Steiner (producer), Glen Murakami (producer), Kimberly Smith (line producer), Anthony Chun (director), Brandon Vietti (director), Matt Youngberg (director), Ginny McSwain (director), Andrea Romano (director), Michael Jelenic (story editor), Alexx Van Dyne (writer), Steven Melching (writer), Joseph Kuhr (writer) (Kids WB)

Bigfoot Presents: Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks: William D. Gross (executive producer), Dave Snyder (executive producer/writer), James D. Stern (executive producer), Douglas Hansen (executive producer), Michael Braverman (co-executive producer), Barry Bloom (co-executive producer), Bruce Charet (co-executive producer), Jeffrey Kramer (co-executive producer), Marjorie Kaplan (executive producer), Kristine Klohk (producer), David Beatty (director), Trevor Hierons (director), Debra Toffan (voice director), Shawn Kalb (writer), Patrick Granleese (writer), Alice Prodanou (story editor), Ken Cuperus (story editor) (Discovery Kids)

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES

Dr. Phil: Phil McGraw (Syndicated)

Rachael Ray: Rachael Ray (Syndicated)



The View: Barbara Walters (co-host), Rosie O'Donnell (co-host), Joy Behar (co-host), Elisabeth Hasselbeck (co-host) (ABC)

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Kevin Clash (co-executive producer), April Chadderdon (line producer), Melissa Dino (producer), Tim Carter (producer), Crystal Whaley (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Hip Hop Harry: Claude Brooks (executive producer), Gelila Asres (executive producer), Martha Ripp (executive producer), Jodi Smith (supervising producer), Rodney Frazier (line producer), Norma Jean Straw (producer), Josh Zaretsky (producer) (Discovery Kids)

Hi-5: Helena Harris (executive producer), Wendy Douglas (supervising producer), Marcel Zammit (line producer) (Discovery Kids)

It's a Big Big World: Mitchell Kriegman (executive producer), Marianne Culbert (executive producer), Becca Reed (line producer), Iwona Awlasewicz (line producer), Mary James (producer) (PBS)

Paz: Amy Sprecher (executive producer), Marjorie Kaplan (co-executive producer), Ruud van Breugel (co-executive producer), Tom van Waveren (co-executive producer), Clive Juster (producer), James Still (producer), Roland Tongue (producer), Erin Wanner (producer) (Discovery Kids)

Outstanding Broadband Program - Drama

WINNER

Satacracy 88: Brad Winderbaum (writer/director/producer), Diahnna Nicole Baxter (writer/producer/actor)
Itsallinyourhands.com.
Tied with Today.

NOMINEES

Tim's Dates: Hank Braxtan (series producer), Ron Carlson (producer), Marc Carter (producer), Nick Scown (associate producer), Eric Wing (producer), Neil Mandt (executive producer), Michael Mandt (executive producer)

Stranger Adventures: Chris Tyler (creator/executive producer), Anne-Marie Mackay (executive producer), Lawrence Bridges (executive producer), Joshua Gause (creative director), Richie Solomon (development producer), Saul Tumax (technical director), Hal Long (director), Amy Lindsay (associate producer), Michael Silberman (line producer), Christopher Kubasik (head writer), Eric Heisserer (writer), Jan Wieringa (consulting producer), Mark Irvingsen (lead actor)
For episode "Ian Hollister and the Haunted Hospital".

Prom Queen: Douglas Cheney (writer/director), Chris Hampel (writer/director), Chris McCaleb (writer/director), Ryan Wise (writer/director)

Sam Has 7 Friends: Chris Hampel (director), Douglas Cheney (director), Chris McCaleb (director), Ryan Wise (director), Marcus Blakely (producer)

Outstanding Performer in a Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

Life of the Party: Eion Bailey (Lifetime)
For playing "Michael Elgin".

NOMINEES

Christmas and the Civil War: Kera O'Bryon (Discovery Channel)
For playing "Louisa May Alcott".

Saving a Species: The Great Penguin Rescue: Elijah Wood (Discovery Kids)
For playing "Host".

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

WINNER

Paula's Home Cooking: Gordon Elliott (executive producer), Jessica Shweky (executive producer), Mark Schneider (executive producer), Aimee Rosen (producer) (Food Channel)

NOMINEES

Barefoot Contessa: Rachel Purnell (executive producer), Olivia Ball (supervising producer), Sophie Seiden (producer), Carl Green (producer) (Food Channel)

Martha: Martha Stewart (executive producer), Mark Burnett (executive producer), Rob Dauber (co-executive producer), Conrad Riggs (co-executive producer), Bernie Young (co-executive producer), Jeffry Culbreth (supervising producer), Christina Deyo (supervising producer), Kimberly B. Miller-Olko (supervising producer), Meredith Paige (supervising producer), Deb Savo (supervising producer), Lisa Wagner (supervising producer), Laurie Rich (coordinating producer), Suzanne Bass (coordinating producer), Peter Killeen (coordinating producer), Beth Ameen-Decker (producer), Greta Anthony (producer), James Avenell (producer), Fran Brescia (producer), Rose Curtis (producer), George Davilas (producer), Elena Ferretti (producer), Teresa Sorrentino-Dezio (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), John Filimon (producer), Stephanie Fitzhugh (producer), Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum (producer), Marc Honaker (producer), Angie Ketterman (producer), Roger Maroni (producer), Wes Martin (producer), Ann MacMullan (producer), Leslie Peirez (producer), Jana Petrosini (producer), Ashley Sparks (producer), Simone Swink (producer), Lenore Welby (producer), Alia Zamel (producer), Shara Kabakow (line producer) (Syndicated)

Sell This House: Matt Chan (executive producer), Nancy Dubuc (executive producer), Michael Morrison (executive producer), Lee Christofferson (producer), Kelly Lambson (producer), Susanne Bard (coordinating producer) (A&E)

This Old House: Jeff Ruhe (executive producer), David Vos (senior producer), Deborah Hood (producer) (PBS)

Outstanding Hairstyling

WINNERS


NOMINEES



Outstanding Children's Series

WINNER

Reading Rainbow: Twila Liggett (executive producer), LeVar Burton (executive producer), John Grant (executive producer), Orly Wiseman (supervising producer), Nikki Silver (supervising producer), Sudie Anning (producer), Ed Wiseman (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Assignment Discovery: Edward DeLeon (executive producer), Jean Kaplan Teichroew (executive producer), Nancy Walzog (executive producer), Jean Meltzer (supervising producer), Karen Carlson (supervising producer) (Discovery Channel)

Strange Days at Blake Holsey High: Christina Jennings (executive producer), Jeff King (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Erin Wanner (executive producer), Adam Haight (supervising producer), Laurie McLarty (co-producer), Kevin May (producer), Scott Garvie (producer) (Discovery Kids)

Endurance 5: High Sierras: J.D. Roth (executive producer), Todd A. Nelson (executive producer), Erin Wanner (executive producer), Grady Candler (executive producer), Matt Westmore (coordinating producer), Lori Gordon (producer), Belinda Rungsea (producer), Sara Clinehens (producer) (Discovery Kids)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

WINNER

NOMINEES



This Old House: Stephen J. D'Onofrio (electronic camera) (PBS)

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNERS

The Young and the Restless: Lynn Marie Latham (executive producer), Josh Griffith (co-executive producer), John F. Smith (co-executive producer), Edward Scott (supervising producer), Kathryn Foster (producer), John C. Fisher (coordinating producer) (CBS)
Tied with The Guiding Light.

Guiding Light: Ellen Wheeler (executive producer), Alexandra Johnson (producer), Maria Macina (producer), Jan Conklin (coordinating producer) (CBS)
Tied with The Young and the Restless.

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (executive producer), Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer), Ron Weaver (senior producer), Cynthia J. Popp (producer) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Frank Valentini (executive producer), Shelley Honigbaum (coordinating producer), Suzanne Flynn (producer), John Tumino (producer) (ABC)

Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

WINNERS

Sesame Street: Caroll Spinney (PBS)
For playing "Oscar the Grouch". Tied with Kevin Clash for Sesame Street.

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash (PBS)
For playing "Elmo". Tied with Caroll Spinney for Sesame Street.

NOMINEE

Reading Rainbow: LeVar Burton (PBS)
For playing "Himself".

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNER

The Price Is Right: Bob Barker (executive producer), Roger Dobkowitz (produecr/writer), Bart Eskander (director) (CBS)

NOMINEES

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer/writer), Lisa Finneran (supervising producer), Rocky Schmidt (supervising producer), Gary Johnson (supervising producer/writer), Kevin McCarthy (director), John Duarte (writer), Kathy Easterling (writer), Mark Gaberman (writer), Debbie Griffin (writer), Michele Loud (writer), Andrew Price (writer), Jim Rhine (writer), Steve Tamerius (writer), Billy Wisse (writer) (Syndicated)

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Michael Davies (executive producer), Paul Smith (executive producer), Leigh Hampton (executive producer), Meredith Vieira (co-executive producer), Rich Sirop (supervising producer/writer), Jennifer Weeks (producer), Amanda Zucker (line producer), Matthew Cohen (director), Bobby Patton (head writer), Amy Ozols (writer), Eben Russell (writer), David Levinson Wilk (writer), Daniel Schofield (writer), Andrew Tavani (writer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

WINNER

As the World Turns: Theresa Marra-Siliceo (key hairstylist), Lillian Cvecich (key hairstylist), Elena Roulenko (hairstylist) (CBS)

NOMINEES



Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

Ben 10: Thomas Perkins (character design) (Cartoon Network)


The Backyardigans: Jeff Astolfo (animator) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

The Emperor's New School: Eartha Kitt (Disney Channel)
For playing "Yzma".

NOMINEES

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman: Jim Conroy (PBS)
For playing "Ruff Ruffman".

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Maile Flanagan (PBS)
For playing "Young Piggley Winks".

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Russi Taylor (PBS)
For playing "Annie Winks".

The Wonder Pets: Danica Lee (Nickelodeon)
For playing "Ming-Ming".

Excellence in Morning Programming

WINNERS

Good Morning America: Jim Murphy (senior executive producer), Tom Cibrowski (executive producer), Jessica Stedman Guff (senior broadcast producer), Stuart Schwartz (senior broadcast producer), Chris Vlasto (senior producer), Margo Baumgart (senior producer), Dennis O'Brien (senior producer), James Bogdanoff (senior producer), Robin Gradison (senior producer), Anna Robertson (senior producer), Santina Leuci (editorial producer), Colleen Curtis (supervising editor), Michelle Hord (supervising producer), Michael Corn (supervising producer), Janice Johnston (supervising producer), Alexa Miranda (deputy editorial producer), Sheila Sitomer (executive producer - program development), Diane Masciale (executive editor - special coverage), Gitika Ahuja (producer), Sandra Aiken (producer), Margaret Aro (producer), Bill Barrett (producer), Clark Bentson (producer), Max Culhane (producer), Seth Fenton (producer), Jessica Hoffman (producer), Cole Kazdin (producer), Karen Leo (producer), Allen Levine (producer), Maria Licari-Cohen (producer), Michelle Major (producer), Rich McHugh (producer), Kevin McMillen (producer), Brian O'Keefe (producer), Alberto Orso (producer), Linda Owens (producer), Andrew Paparella (producer), Chad Parks (producer), Mary Pflum (producer), Jennifer Pereira (producer), Ashley Phillips (producer), Karen Rhee (producer), Ia Robinson (producer), Liz Sintay (producer), Cindy Smith (producer), Ben Stevenson (producer), Cari Strassberg (producer), Chris Strathmann (producer), Thea Trachtenberg (producer), Anna Wild (producer), Gary Wynn (producer), Lana Zak (producer), Jerry McNiff (meterologist producer), Yoni Mintz (operations producer), Edmund Levin (producer/newswriter), Cathy Becker (coordinating producer), Bill Cunningham (coordinating producer), Carolyn Durand (coordinating producer), Patricia Neger (coordinating producer), Kristin Sebastian (coordinating producer), Morgan Zalkin (coordinating producer), John D'Incecco (director), Bob Morrissey (head writer/coordinating producer), Lisa Ferri (writer), Roger Fortuna (writer), Mitch Gallob (writer), William Piersol (writer), Laura Zaccaro (writer), Darcy Bonfils (producer), Diane Sawyer (anchor), Robin Roberts (anchor), Sam Champion (weather anchor), Chris Cuomo (news anchor), Claire Shipman (correspondent), Elisabeth Leamy (correspondent) (ABC)
Tied with Today.

Today: Jim Bell (executive producer), Don Nash (senior broadcast producer), Steve Thode (senior producer), Amy Rosenblum (senior producer), Noah Oppenheim (senior producer), Marc Victor (senior producer), Mary Alice O'Rourke (special events producer), Jaclyn Levin (senior publishing producer), Joanne Lamarca (supervising producer), Melissa Lonner (supervising producer), Javier Morgado (supervising producer), Susan Lasalla (washington producer), Audrey Kolina (producer), Antoinette Machiaverna (producer), Guy Ludwig (producer), Patricia Luchsinger (producer), Andre Poulin (producer), Sara Pines (producer), Yael Federbush (producer), Terry Schaefer (producer), Andrew Goldstein (producer), Alexandra Pournaras (producer), Jennie Thompson (producer), Tammy Fine (producer), Kerry Byrnes (producer), Stephanie Becker (producer), Richard Adams (producer), Max Paul (producer), Curtis Vogel (producer), Ian Wenger (producer), Jackie Olensky (producer), John O'Rourke (producer), Rainy Farrell (producer), Gil Reisfield (producer), Robin Sindler (producer), Alicia Ybarbo (producer), Mary Ann Zoellner (producer), Dionne K. Thomas (producer), Laura Treciokas (producer), Jennifer Hilton (producer), Mark Hudspeth (producer), Meredith Reis (producer), Tammy Filler (producer), Minah Kathuria (producer), Sabrina Clay (producer), Jennifer Long (producer), Mary Elizabeth Lawrence (producer), Karen Troset (producer), Debbie Kosofsky (producer), Sean Reis (producer), Matt Carluccio (producer), Michele Leone (producer), Rachel Burstein (producer), Chemene Pelzer (producer), Dana Glaser (producer), Sarah Clagett (producer), Federico S. Quadrani (producer), Brian Balthazar (producer), Jamie Zozarro (producer), Paul Manson (producer), Amanda Marshall Kinsey (producer), Dan Fleschner (producer), Angela Lagreca (producer), Robin Sherman (producer), Ami Schmitz (producer), Lynn Berry (producer), Feliciano Garcia (tape producer), Rich Bonnabeau (producer/editor), Jim Wilson (news producer), Lea Whitener (news producer), Liz Fulton (news producer), Doug Gould (news producer), Joe Michaels (director), Erica Grody Levens (associate director), Steve Dellapietra (associate director), Lee Miller (associate director), David Scheier (writer), Rana Farhart (writer), Ray Geraty (writer), Victoria Duncan (writer), Richard Minner (writer), David Gelles (writer), Matt Lauer (anchor), Meredith Vieira (anchor), Al Roker (anchor), Ann Curry (anchor), Natalie Morales (national correspondent), Bob Dotson (national correspondent), Jamie Gangel (national correspondent) (NBC)
Tied with Good Morning America.

NOMINEE

Live with Kelly and Michael: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Regis Philbin (executive producer), Albert Bianchini (producer), Deborah Koenig-Raptis (producer), Cindy MacDonald (producer), David Mullen (producer), John Ogle (producer), Marco Puglia (producer), Mariann Sabol-Nieves (producer), Joanne Saltzman (producer), Jan Schillay (producer), Elyssa Shapiro (producer), Delores Spruell-Jackson (producer), Jennifer Ulrich (producer), Ann-Marie Williams-Gray (producer)

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNERS


You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.