Awards for 2006

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

Zoom: Bob Comiskey (director) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Barney & Friends: Fred Holmes (director), Jim Rowley (director) (PBS)

Sesame Street: Victor DiNapoli (director), Lisa Simon (director), Jim Martin (director), Ted May (director), Ken Diego (director), Emily Squires (director), Kevin Clash (director) (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Tracy Lawrence (technical director), Roberto Bosio (senior video), Scha Jani (senior video), John Bromberek (electronic camera), Luis Godinez Jr. (electronic camera), Kai Kim (electronic camera), Dean Lamont (electronic camera) (CBS)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: John Kokinis (technical director), Warren Armstrong (video control), Robert Bellairs (electronic camera), Joe De Bonis (electronic camera), Barbara J. Langdon (electronic camera), Greg Saccaro (electronic camera)

All My Children: Howard Zweig (technical director), Michael V. Pomarico (technical director), Virginia Higgins (senior video control), Adam Keith (electronic camera), Chris Mauro (electronic camera), Robert Ambrico (electronic camera), Eric Johnson (electronic camera), Mary McIlwain (electronic camera), Tom Shepard (electronic camera), George Montanez (electronic camera) (ABC)

Guiding Light: Robert F. Eastman (technical director), Howard C. Rosenzweig (senior video), Bill Vignari (senior video), Jerry Gruen (electronic camera), Mark Schneider (electronic camera), Tom Stallone (electronic camera), Judy Willinger (electronic camera), Gary Jelaso (electronic camera) (CBS)

Outstanding Directing in a Service Show

WINNER

NOMINEES

Everyday Italian: Irene Wong (director) (Food Network)

Martha: Bob McKinnon (director) (Syndicated)

Passport to Europe: Joan McCord (director), Sylvia Caminer (director), Sid Goldberg (director) (Travel Channel)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video

WINNER

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Annette DeShotels (technical director), Wade Bobbitt (senior video), Roy Otake (video control), Pat Rondou (electronic camera), Dick Mort (electronic camera), John Dickinson (electronic camera), Joe Pausback (electronic camera), Marc Clausen (electronic camera), Michael Maier (electronic camera), Jamel Ware (electronic camera), Mike Frehe (electronic camera), Marty Muzik (electronic camera), Wyn Griffiths (electronic camera), Michael Clay (electronic camera), Clark Gray (electronic camera), Tommie Skinner (electronic camera) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

The Montel Williams Show: Isabella N. Rupp (technical director), Barry Fialk (electronic camera), Jeff Gentile (electronic camera), Frank Lombardo (electronic camera), Victor Longtin (electronic camera), Matt Lassandro (electronic camera), Rob Salamanca (electronic camera)

The View: Rene M. Butler (technical director), Nicholas Besink (senior video), Peter Blumenthal (senior video), Richard Cavaliere (electronic camera), Frank Cocchia (electronic camera), Reggie Drakeford (electronic camera), Rich Freedman (electronic camera), Russ Fortier (electronic camera), Eric Kendra Sr. (electronic camera), Denis Linehan (electronic camera), Trevor Thompson (electronic camera), Glen Friedman (electronic camera), Greg Ciccone (electronic camera)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Vic Caruso (technical director), Randy Johnson (senior video), Chip Fraser (electronic camera), Brian Loewe (electronic camera), Tim O'Neill (electronic camera), David M. Weeks (electronic camera), Paul Wileman (electronic camera), Brad Zerbst (electronic camera) (Syndicated)

Sesame Street: Tom Guadarrama (technical director), Dan Stewart (technical director), Richie Wirth (technical director), Jim Meek (senior video), Frank Biondo (electronic camera), Jerry Cancel (electronic camera), Jimmy O'Donnell (electronic camera), Kevin Burke (electronic camera) (PBS)

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Manse Sharp III (technical director), Ron Washburn (electronic camera), Bruce Novich (electronic camera), James J. Miller (electronic camera), Jim Tufaro (electronic camera), Eric Kendra Sr. (electronic camera), William Akerlund (electronic camera), Barry Considine (electronic camera), Mike Cunningham (electronic camera), Keith Conod (electronic camera), Frank Bourassa (electronic camera), Yogi Solange (senior video) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNER

General Hospital: Owen Renfroe (director), William Ludel (director), Joseph Behar (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Matthew Diamond (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Dave Macleod (associate director), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager) (ABC)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Michael Stich (director), Deveney Kelly (director), Cynthia J. Popp (director), Jennifer Howard (associate director), Steven A. Wacker (associate director), Clyde Kaplan (associate director), Catherine Sedwick (associate director), Laura Yale (stage manager), Doug Hayden (stage manager) (CBS)

Days of Our Lives: Herb Stein (director), Albert Alarr (director), Phil Sogard (director), Roger Inman (director), Julie Brady (associate director), Mason Dickson (associate director), Marius S. Darrow III (associate director), Lugh Powers (associate director), David Mawhinney (associate director), Joseph H. Lumer (stage manager), Stuart W. Howard (stage manager) (NBC)

The Young and the Restless: Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Noel Maxam (director), Sally McDonald (director), Dean Lamont (director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Jennifer Scott (associate director), Tom McDermott (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Barbara Roche (stage manager) (CBS)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

WINNER

NOMINEE

The View: Mark Gentile (director) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

WINNER

Sesame Street: Mike Renzi (music director), Dave Conner (music director), Tony Geiss (composer), Danny Epstein (composer)

NOMINEES

Baby Looney Tunes: Steven Bernstein (composer), Julie Bernstein (composer) (Cartoon Network)

Clifford's Puppy Days: Jared Faber (music director/composer) (PBS)

Maya & Miguel: David Ricard (composer) (PBS)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Parker Williams (music director) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Passions: Bruce Bottone (production mixer), Anthony Dalferes (production mixer), Walter New (re-recording mixer), Dan Bosworth (re-recording mixer), Ricardo Álvarez (boom operator), Greg Ferrara (boom operator), Carol Silverman (boom operator), Al Taddeo (boom operator) (NBC)

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Elyse Pecora (production mixer), Nick Kleissas (production mixer), Donald Smith (post-production mixer), Nicholas Marcus (post-production mixer), David Gonzales (post-production mixer), Fred Fryrear (boom operator), Paulette Cronkhite (boom operator), Christina Tyson (boom operator), Sandy Massone (boom operator)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jennifer Radulovich (production/re-recording mixer), Brian Connell (production/re-recording mixer), Jerry Martz (sound effects mixer), Daniel Lecuna (re-recording mixer), David Golba (boom operator), Jim Hope (boom operator), Stan Sweeney (boom operator) (CBS)

The Young and the Restless: Tommy Persson (production mixer), Sol Aponte (post-production mixer), Peter Mallard (post-production mixer), Manuel Moreno (post-production mixer), Dino Johnson (post-production mixer), Mikael Persson (pre-production mixer), Luis E. Godinez (boom operator), Mark Beckley (boom operator), Mark Mooney (boom operator) (CBS)

Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

NOMINEES

9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero: David Stern (director), Annette Jolles (director) (Syndicated)

Thanksgiving Day Parade on CBS: Glenn Weiss (director) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Terry Fountain (production mixer), Bill Sherry (sound effects mixer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

The Price Is Right: Dirk Sciarrotta (production mixer), David Vaughn (re-recording mixer), Maryann Jorgenson (music mixer), Hope Vinitsky (sound effects mixer) (CBS)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: J.R. Chappell (production mixer), Tim Reisig (production mixer), Gerry Formicola (production mixer), Susan Durler (post-production mixer), Jim Slanger (post-production mixer) (Syndicated)

The View: Edward J. Garofalo Jr. (production mixer), Peter Hefter (production mixer), Tim Pankewicz (production mixer), Vann Weller (production mixer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

WINNERS

As the World Turns: Donna Larson (lighting designer), Nicholas Varacalli (lighting designer) (CBS)
Tied with Rudy Hunter and 'Lauri Moorman' (qv for The Bold and the Beautiful.

The Bold and the Beautiful: Rudy Hunter (lighting director), Lauri Moorman (lighting director) (CBS)
Tied with Donna Larson and 'Nicholas Varacalli' (qv for As the World Turns.

NOMINEES

Days of Our Lives: Ted Polmanski (lighting designer), Mark J. Levin (lighting designer), Art Busch (lighting designer) (NBC)

Guiding Light: Brian W. McRae (lighting designer), Tony Girolami (lighting designer) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNER

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Tara Denise (lighting director), Sean Post (lighting director) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Marisa Davis (lighting director) (Syndicated)

Martha: Alan Blacher (lighting designer) (Syndicated)

Sesame Street: Daniel Kelley (lighting designer) (PBS)

The View: Candice Dunn (lighting designer) (ABC)

Wheel of Fortune: Jeff Engel (lighting director) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Mark Teschner (casting director) (ABC)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Judy Wilson (casting director) (ABC)

Guiding Light: Rob Decina (casting director) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Julie Madison (casting director) (ABC)

The Young and the Restless: Marnie Saitta (casting director) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Mike Dobson (music supervisor), Jack Allocco (composer), David Kurtz (composer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Brian Lydell (music director), James Kowal (music director), David Nichtern (composer), Kevin Bents (composer), Jordan Lieb (composer), George Whitty (composer), Gary Kuo (composer), Edward Dzubak (composer), Jamie Lawrence (composer), Michael Licari (composer), Dominic Messinger (composer), Brian D. Siewert (composer), Chris Child (composer) (CBS)

Days of Our Lives: Amy Evans (music director), Stephen Reinhardt (music director), Ken Corday (composer), Brent Nelson (composer) (NBC)

One Life to Live: Paul Glass (supervising music director/composer), Daniel P. Krausz (music director), Dave Marino (music director), David Nichtern (composer), Lee Holdridge (composer), Dominic Messinger (composer), Kevin Bents (composer), Jordan Lieb (composer), Bette Sussman (composer), George Whitty (composer), Michal Towber (composer) (ABC)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Kay Alden (head writer), John F. Smith (head writer), James Houghton (writer), Natalie Minardi (writer), Sally Sussman Morina (writer), Sara A. Bibel (writer), Janice Ferri (writer), Eric Freiwald (writer), Linda Schreiber (writer), Josh McCaffrey (writer), Marc Hertz (writer), Sandra Weintraub (writer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Jean Passanante (head writer), Leah Laiman (co-head writer), Christopher Whitesell (co-head writer), Lisa Connor (associate head writer), Paula Cwikly (associate head writer), Charlotte Gibson (associate head writer), Trent Jones (associate head writer), Frederick Johnson (associate head writer), Hogan Sheffer (associate head writer), Susan Dansby (writer), Courtney Simon (writer), Judith Donato (writer), Josh Griffith (writer), Lynn Martin (writer), Elizabeth Page (writer), Melissa Salmons (writer), Judy Tate (writer) (CBS)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (head writer), Michael Minnis (writer), Tracey Ann Kelly (writer), Patrick Mulcahey (writer), Rex M. Best (writer), Chris Abbott (writer), John Chambers (writer), Jerry Birn (writer), Elizabeth Snyder (writer) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Dena Higley (head writer), Ron Carlivati (writer), Shelly Altman (writer), Anna Cascio (writer), Tom Casiello (writer), Janet Iacobuzio (writer), Michelle Poteet Lisanti (writer), Fran Myers (writer), Ginger Redmon (writer), Carolyn Culliton (writer), Daniel S. Griffin (writer), John Loprieno (writer), Chris Van Etten (writer), Mark Christopher (writer), Leslie Nipkow (writer), James H. Brown (writer), Barbara Esensten (writer) (ABC)

Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Lou Berger (head writer), Judy Freudberg (head writer), Joey Mazzarino (writer), Christine Ferraro (writer), Belinda Ward (writer), Molly Boylan (writer), Annie Evans (writer), Tony Geiss (writer), Luis Santeiro (writer), Emily Perl Kingsley (writer), John Weidman (writer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Between the Lions: Norman Stiles (head writer), Louise Gikow (writer), Christopher Cerf (writer), Gentry Menzel (writer), Bill Shribman (writer), Sarah Durkee (writer) (PBS)

Strange Days at Blake Holsey High: Jeff King (head writer), Jennifer Kennedy (writer), Jeff Schechter (writer), Therese Beaupre (writer), Jim Rapsas (writer) (NBC)

Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Karen Kilgariff (head writer), Karen Anderson (writer), Danny Breen (writer), Margaret Smith (writer), Alison Balian (writer), Danny Ceballos (writer), Liz Feldman (writer), Greg Fitzsimmons (writer), Jill Kushner (writer), Ellen DeGeneres (writer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEE

Animal Rescue with Alex Paen: Alex Paen (writer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

As the World Turns: Patrick Howe (production designer), Tim Goodmanson (art director), Dennis Donegan (set decorator), Catherine McKenney (set decorator), Karen Hlipala (set decorator) (CBS)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jack Forrestel (production designer), Fabrice Kenwood (art director), Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator), Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Roger Mooney (production designer), Ruth A. Wells (art director), John C. Kenny Jr. (art director), Martin Fahrer (scenic designer) (ABC)

The Young and the Restless: William Hultstrom (production designer), David Hoffman (art director), Joe Bevacqua (set decorator), Fred Cooper (set decorator), Andrea Joel (set decorator) (CBS)

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNERS

Sesame Street: Victor DiNapoli (production designer), Lyndon Mosse (art director), Mike Pantuso (art director), Pete Ortiz (art director), Nat Mongioi (set decorator) (PBS)
Tied with Jim Fenhagen, Anduin Havens, Pam Peterson, Tamara Dilworth, Aaron Caramanis and Jim Gardner for Martha.

Martha: Jim Fenhagen (production designer), John Casey (production designer), Anduin Havens (art director), Pam Peterson (art director), Tamara Dilworth (set decorator), Aaron Caramanis (set decorator), Molly Maguire (set decorator), Jim Gardner (set decorator)
Tied with Victor DiNapoli, Lyndon Mosse, Mike Pantuso, Pete Ortiz and Nat Mongioi for Sesame Street.

NOMINEES

Between the Lions: Laura Brock (production designer), Karen Wing (art director) (PBS)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Angelos Petratos (production designer), Tara Denise (production designer), Sean Post (scenic designer), Matthew York (scenic designer), Anton Goss (scenic designer) (Syndicated)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: John Shaffner (production designer), Joe Stewart (production designer), Christopher Goumas (art director), Tina Miller (art director), Robert Lee (set decorator), Michael C. Lewis (set decorator)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Birgit Müller (costume designer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: David R. Zyla (costume designer), Katherine Roth (costume designer), James Hammer (costume designer) (ABC)

Days of Our Lives: Richard Bloore (costume designer) (NBC)

The Young and the Restless: Jennifer Johns (costume designer) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

Sesame Street: Bill Kellard (costume designer/live actor), Terry Roberson (costume designer/live actor), Victoria Ellis (costume designer/muppet), Rollin Krewson (costume designer/muppet), Sarah Luraschi (costume designer/muppet), Connie Peterson (costume designer/muppet), Jason Weber (costume designer/muppet), Michelle Hickey (costume designer/muppet), Andrea Detwiler (costume designer/muppet), Polly Smith (costume designer/muppet), Jane Pien (costume designer/muppet) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Wendi Ferreira (costume stylist), Kellen Richards (costume stylist) (Syndicated)

The Price Is Right: Robin Gurney (costume stylist) (CBS)

The View: Fran Taylor (costume stylist) (ABC)

Kristi Yamaguchi Family & Friends: Jef Billings (costume designer) (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

Sesame Street: Blake Norton (production mixer), Bob Schott (re-recording mixer), Jim Czak (re-recording mixer), Dick Maitland (re-recording mixer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

116th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade: Chris Maddalone (production mixer), Dirk Sciarrotta (sound effects mixer)

Zoom: Christopher Allan (production mixer), Dan Lesiw (re-recording mixer)

Dora the Explorer: Juan Aceves (re-recording mixer) (Nick Jr.)

Shootout: Ish Garcia (production mixer), Evan Adelman (production mixer) (AMC)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

WINNER

Starting Over: Leellen Patchen (editor), Steven Urrutia (editor), Karen Snyder (editor), Barry Zetlin (editor), Peggy Tachdjian (editor), Raoul Rosenberg (editor), Maria Vitakis (editor), Aaron M. Lewis (editor), Joe Shugart (editor), Melissa Puente (editor), Mac Caudill (editor), Marc Grossman (editor), Arek Hope (editor), Steve Mellon (editor), James Gavin Bedford (editor) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES


Dr. Phil: Ann Keniston (editor), E. Arthur Booth (editor), Paul Broz (editor), Rod Chew (editor), William Lorton (editor), Craig Mayo (editor), Tom Quick (editor), James Perry (editor), Juliette Olavarria (editor), Fernando Martinez (editor), Peter G. Zifchak (editor), Peter Dunn (editor), Jonny Jenks (editor), Todd Portugal (editor), Bruce Malm (editor), Harris Cohen (editor), Matthew Moul (editor) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

Sesame Street: Robert J. Emerick (supervising editor), Selbern Narby (editor), John Tierney (editor), Chris Reinhart (editor) (PBS)

NOMINEES

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Michael Mabbott (senior editor), John Strolia (senior editor), Neil Coleman (senior editor), Tim Drover (senior editor), Dan Fisher (senior editor), Chuck Floramo (senior editor), Tom Pyers (senior editor), Dan Towell (senior editor), Judi Bushala (editor), Cynthia Cameron (editor), Joseph Corbin Davis (editor), Jay Eckensberger (editor), Kevin G. Gist (editor), Richard Hemmingway (editor), John W. Kilpatrick (editor), James Pilarski (editor), Sari Rosenthal (editor), Larry Sexton (editor), Eric Will (editor)

Dr. Phil: Jeff Spalla (editor), Robyn T. Migel (editor), Kelly Smith (editor) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Peter Fillmore (editor), Donald Smith (editor), David Gonzales (editor), Christine R. Magarian (editor), Ron Cates (editor), Penny Pengra (editor) (ABC)

One Life to Live: Teresa Cicala (editor), Tracy Casper Lang (editor), Mary Ryan (editor), Barry Gingold (editor), Suzanne Flynn (editor), Anthony Wilkinson (editor) (ABC)

Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

The Batman: Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Keith Dickens (sound editor), Erik Foreman (sound editor), Jeff Hutchins (sound editor), Daniel Ben-Shimon (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Mark Howlett (sound editor), Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue/adr editor), Chuck Smith (dialogue/adr editor) (Kids' WB)

NOMINEES

Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island!: Joe Pizzulo (supervising sound editor), Rick Hinson (sound effects editor), Mark Keatts (dialogue/adr editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue/adr editor), Chuck Smith (dialogue/adr editor), William Anderson (supervising music editor) (Kids' WB)

Johnny Test: Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Otis Van Osten (supervising sound editor), Melinda Dilger (co-supervising sound editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue/adr editor), Chuck Smith (dialogue/adr editor), Jeff Shiffman (sound effects editor) (Kids' WB)

Loonatics Unleashed: Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), George Nemzer (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Jeff Hutchins (sound editor), Mark Howlett (sound editor), Keith Dickens (sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue/adr editor), Chuck Smith (dialogue/adr editor) (Kids' WB)

Xiaolin Showdown: Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Daisuke Sawa (sound editor), Doug Andham (sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound editor), Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Mike Garcia (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue/adr editor), Chuck Smith (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Howlett (sound editor) (Kids' WB)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

WINNER

The View: Eve Pearl (makeup artist), Rebecca Borman (makeup artist), Karen Dupiche (makeup artist), Elena George (makeup artist), Lori Klein (makeup artist) (ABC)

NOMINEES

Full Frontal Fashion: Julie Teel (makeup artist) (Women's Entertainment)

The Price Is Right: Carol Wood (makeup artist) (CBS)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Reggie Wells (makeup artist) (Syndicated)

SoapTalk: Adam Christopher (key makeup artist), Felicia Linsky (makeup artist) (Soapnet)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Patti Denney (key makeup artist), Robert Bolger (makeup artist), Kathy Jones (makeup artist), Taia Red (makeup artist), Ralph Wilcox (makeup artist) (CBS)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Christine Lai-Johnson (makeup artist), Chris Escobosa (makeup artist), Marlene Mason (makeup artist) (CBS)

Days of Our Lives: Gail Hopkins (head makeup artist), Nina Wells (makeup artist), Deidre Decker (makeup artist), Gail Brubaker (makeup artist), Joleen Rizzo (makeup artist) (NBC)

Passions: Toby Lamm (head makeup artist), Natasja Hewitson (makeup artist), Amy Sparks (makeup artist), Victoria Doering (makeup artist) (NBC)

Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Michael Kisur (composer/lyricist), Brad Hatfield (composer)
Song: "Sunshine"

NOMINEES

General Hospital: Robert Hartry (composer/lyricist), Laurie A. Sinclair (composer/lyricist)
Song: "Where You Are"

The Buzz on Maggie: Bob Thiele Jr. (composer/lyricist), Dillon O'Brian (composer/lyricist)
Song: "Just the Way I Am"

One Life to Live: Keith Follese (composer/lyricist), Andrew Fromm (composer/lyricist)
Song: "The Way You Look at Me"

Today: Randy Wachtler (composer), Phil Vassar (composer/lyricist), Julie Vassar (composer)
Song: "Live for Today"

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

Jeopardy!: Alex Trebek (host) (Syndicated)

NOMINEE

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Mike Young (executive producer), Stephanie Gougeon (executive producer), Louisa Stretton (executive producer), Bill Schultz (co-executive producer), Liz Young (supervising producer), Cary Silver (line producer), John Over (producer/director), Kelly Ward (director), Sindy McKay (head writer), Larry Swerdlove (writer), Dennis Haley (writer), Marcy Brown (writer), Peter Garcia (writer), Jennifer Yale (writer), Pamela Hickey (writer), Dennys McCoy (writer)

NOMINEES

Arthur: Pierre Valette (executive producer), Toper Taylor (executive producer), Lesley Taylor (executive producer), Marc Brown (executive producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Diane Dallaire (producer), Jacqui Deegan (producer), Geoff Adams (producer), Tolon Brown (producer), Greg Bailey (producer/director), Debra Toffan (director), Peter K. Hirsch (head writer) (PBS)

Baby Looney Tunes: Sander Schwartz (executive producer), Tom Minton (producer), Ron Myrick (producer/director), Michael Hack (director), Carter Crocker (writer), Marlowe Weisman (writer) (Cartoon Network)

Dora the Explorer: Chris Gifford (executive producer), Valerie Walsh (executive producer), Jeff DeGrandis (supervising producer), Miken Wong (line producer), Cathy Galeota (producer), Christine Ricci (producer), Eric Weiner (producer/head writer), Sherie Pollack (director), George S. Chialtas (director) (Nick Jr.)

Peep and the Big Wide World: Kate Taylor (executive producer), Jessica Hanlon (executive producer), Melinda Toporoff (supervising producer), Vince Commisso (senior producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Steve Jarosz (coordinating producer), Marisa Wolsky (producer), Geoff Adams (producer), Kaj Pindal (producer), Rick Marshall (director), Debra Toffan (director), Kathy Waugh (head writer), Joe Fallon (writer), Nick Raposo (writer) (Discovery Channel Kids)

ToddWorld: Bill Schultz (executive producer), Todd Parr (executive producer), Gerry Renert (executive producer), Amy Sprecher (executive producer), Paul Cummins (executive producer), Mike Young (co-executive producer), Liz Young (co-executive producer), Carin Greenberg (supervising producer), Melinda Toporoff (supervising producer), Marie Cecchino-Brand (line producer), Siobhan Ní Ghadhra (producer), Stuart Cunningham (producer), Jeff Gordon (director), Glenn Kirkpatrick (director), Doug Parker (director), Corey Powell (writer), Nicole Dubuc (writer), Cynthia Harrison (writer), Don Gillies (writer), Brooks Wachtel (writer) (Discovery Channel Kids)

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Lynda Kahn (title designer), Ellen Kahn (title designer), Annie Babin (graphic artist), Alisa Benfey (graphic artist) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Guiding Light: Kathryn Peaslee (title designer), George Waite (title designer)

Martha: Scott Duncan (title designer), Sean Foley (title designer), Yael Eisele (graphic artist), An Diels (graphic artist)

Saving a Species: Sharks at Risk: Johnathan Safford (graphic artist) (Discovery Channel Kids)

Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

A Baby Story: Terri Johnson (executive producer), Paul Don Vito (executive producer), Steven Weinstock (executive producer), Glenda Hersh (executive producer), Nikki Taub (executive producer), Liz Layton (supervising producer), Lorri Leighton (senior producer), Christina McElroy (producer), Consuelo Villanueva (producer), Sadye White (producer), Liza Gangi Heiskell (producer), Nikki Borrelli (line producer) (TLC)

NOMINEES

Animal Rescue with Alex Paen: Alex Paen (executive producer/host) (Syndicated)

Judge Judy: Randy Douthit (executive producer), Timothy Regler (executive producer), Victoria Jenest (supervising producer), Kirk Liens (coordinating producer), Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer), Shannon Weber-Arellano (senior producer), Richard Russakoff (producer), Cybil Jordan-Malachi (producer), Tina Nicotera (producer), Jill Wilderman (producer), May Johnson (producer), Jonathan Sebastien (producer), Judy Sheindlin (host) (Syndicated)

Starting Over: Jonathan Murray (executive producer), Millee Taggart (executive producer), Linda Midgett (co-executive producer), Joan O'Connor (co-executive producer), Andrea Bailey (supervising producer/producer), Laura Korkoian (supervising producer), Tracy Whittaker (supervising producer), Jeanine Cornillot (supervising producer), Adriane Hopper (supervising producer), Julia Silverton (supervising producer), Jennifer Byrne (coordinating producer), Roger C. Memos (coordinating producer), Maria Akl (producer), Joe Alonso (producer), Sasha Alpert (producer), Eric Anderson (producer), James Gavin Bedford (producer), Trisha Boyd (producer), Barbara Davilman (producer), Jeannine Denholm (producer), Lisa DiGiovine (producer), Jule Gilfillan (producer), Jules Hoffman (producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (producer), Francesca James (producer), James Lockard (producer), Ron Mackovich (producer), Alex Miltsch (producer), Peggy Murphy (producer), Elaine Perkins (producer), Barbara Pritchard (producer), John Salcido (producer), Cat Santarosa (producer), Raquel Velasquez (producer), Lisa Weiss (producer), Brandon L. Wilson (producer), Rubye Wilson (producer), Dana DeMars (line producer), Cliff Grant (line producer), Rhonda Britten (host), Iyanla Vanzant (host), Stan J. Katz (host) (Syndicated)

Trading Spaces: Boys vs. Girls: John Harvey (executive producer), Martha Ripp (executive producer), Susan Cohen-Dickler (executive producer), Jan Dickler (executive producer), Ray Murray (executive producer), Lisa Fassano (producer), Marc Lowenstein (producer), Gerry Grzywacz (producer), Gabrielle Mahler (producer), Diane Mizota (host), Chuck Cureau (host) (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

WINNER

The Tyra Banks Show: Kiyah Wright (hairstylist), Teresa Broadnax (hairstylist)

NOMINEES

Dr. Phil: Annette M. Jones (hairstylist), Mimi Vodnoy (hairstylist) (Syndicated)

Full Frontal Fashion: Christine Fennell (hairstylist) (Women's Entertainment)

The Price Is Right: Mira Wilder (hairstylist) (CBS)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Andre Walker (hairstylist) (Syndicated)

The View: Deirdre Stadtmauer (hairstylist), Bryant Renfroe (hairstylist), Lavette Slater (hairstylist) (ABC)

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade: Andy Perrott (executive producer), Jeff Palmer (supervising producer), John M. Best (coordinating producer), Philip W. Hack (line producer), Darlene Papalini (producer), Kevin Young (producer), Gina Jones (producer), Rhonda Parker (producer), Regis Philbin (co-host), Kelly Ripa (co-host), Ryan Seacrest (co-host) (ABC)

NOMINEES

116th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade: Arthur Forrest (executive producer), Carol Kahl (supervising producer), Stephanie Prescott (coordinating producer), Tom Patino (producer), Al Roker (co-host), Nancy O'Dell (co-host)

79th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Brad Lachman (executive producer), Bill Bracken (producer), Katie Couric (co-host), Matt Lauer (co-host), Al Roker (co-host) (NBC)

9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero: David Stern (executive producer), Annette Jolles (supervising producer), Leonard Laxer (coordinating producer), Denise Graap (coordinating producer), Susi Wuennenberg (producer), Susan Pomerantz (producer), Adam Cooper (producer) (Syndicated)

SOAPnet Reveals ABC Soap Secrets: Steve Kroopnick (executive producer), Stu Schreiberg (executive producer), Judy Meyers (executive producer), Matthew Wright (producer), Nancy Lee Grahn (co-host), Cameron Mathison (co-host) (Soapnet)

Outstanding Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

Reality Matters: Stacey DeWitt (executive producer), Collin Siedor (executive producer/writer), Clare Roy (producer), Karen Savage (producer/writer) (Discovery Channel Health)
For episode "Teen Sexuality".

NOMINEE

Saving a Species: Sharks at Risk: Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Shelia Voss (executive producer), Guy Nickerson (executive producer/director), Elaine Pugliese (supervising producer), Christine Charlick (producer), Julie Scardina (producer), Danielle Magee (producer), Jan Decamp (writer) (Discovery Channel Kids)

Outstanding Talk Show

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Mike Gibbons (supervising producer), Derek Westervelt (coordinating producer), Jason Gabel (senior producer), Melissa Geiger (senior producer), Jonathan Norman (senior producer), Christine Schomer (producer), Karen Kilgariff (producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Bradford Brillowski (producer), Melissa Costello (producer), Karen Anderson (producer), Danny Breen (producer), Margaret Smith (producer), Alison Balian (producer), Danny Ceballos (producer), Liz Feldman (producer), Jill Kushner (producer), Derek Che (producer), Greg Fitzsimmons (producer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Live! with Kelly: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Regis Philbin (executive producer), Albert Bianchini (producer), Deborah Koenig-Raptis (producer), Cindy MacDonald (producer), David Mullen (producer), John Ogle (producer), Marco Puglia (producer), Mariann Sabol-Nieves (producer), Joanne Saltzman (producer), Jan Schillay (producer), Elyssa Shapiro (producer), Delores Spruell-Jackson (producer), Jennifer Ulrich (producer), Ann-Marie Williams-Gray (producer)

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), Angie Kraus-Bell (senior supervising producer), Kandi Amelon (senior coordinating producer), Kathy Giaconia (supervising producer), Anita Pepper (producer), Astra Austin (producer), Jill Skinner (producer), John Perry (producer), Julie Ross (producer), Lisa Steinke (producer), Katerina Monemvassitis (producer), Lori Read (producer), Jennifer Anastasi (producer), Ianthe Jones (producer), Stephanie Granader (producer) (Syndicated)

The View: Bill Geddie (executive producer), Barbara Walters (executive producer), Alexandra Cohen (supervising producer), Patrick Ignozzi (coordinating producer), Matthew J. Strauss (coordinating producer), Jennifer Brookman (producer), Jonathan Faulhaber (producer), Dana Goodman (producer), Audrey Jones (producer), Jamie Kotkin-Hammer (producer), Gregory Piccioli (producer), Rachel M. Weintraub (producer) (ABC)

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES


SoapTalk: Ty Treadway (co-host), Lisa Rinna (co-host) (Soapnet)

The View: Barbara Walters (co-host), Meredith Vieira (co-host), Star Jones (co-host), Joy Behar (co-host), Elisabeth Hasselbeck (co-host) (ABC)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

The Batman: Sander Schwartz (executive producer), Alan Burnett (executive producer), Duane Capizzi (supervising producer/story editor), Michael Goguen (supervising producer), Jeff Matsuda (producer), Linda Steiner (producer), Glen Murakami (producer), Seung Eun Kim (director), Brandon Vietti (director), Sam Liu (director), Ginny McSwain (director) (Kids WB)

NOMINEES

Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island!: Sander Schwartz (executive producer), Aaron Simpson (producer), Margaret M. Dean (producer), Matt Danner (supervising director), Michael Donovan (director), Michael Hack (director), Ray De Laurentis (writer), William Schifrin (writer) (Kids WB)

The Save-Ums!: Erin Wanner (executive producer), Beth Stevenson (executive producer), Steven DeNure (executive producer), Neil Court (executive producer), Kym Hyde (producer), John Mariella (co-producer), Aaron Linton (director), Ben Pinkney (director), Moris Molino (director), Betty Quan (writer), Dan Clark (writer), Sheila Dinsmore (writer) (Discovery Channel Kids)

Tutenstein: Bruce D. Johnson (executive producer), William T. Baumann (executive producer), Paul Cummins (executive producer), Jessica Hanlon (executive producer), Fred Schaefer (supervising producer), Milt Vallas (co-producer), John Petrovitz (co-producer), Tom Gleason (producer), Siobhan Ní Ghadhra (producer), Mark Seidenberg (producer/writer), Rob LaDuca (director), Bob Richardson (director), John Behnke (writer), Rob Humphrey (writer) (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Video Content for Non-Traditional Delivery Platforms

WINNER

Live 8: Jonathan F. Miller (executive producer), Jim Bankoff (executive producer), Kevin Wall (executive producer), Bill Wilson (producer), Michael Wolfson (producer)
For Live 8 on AOL. After the live webcast, full concerts and individual performances were available on demand.

NOMINEES

(Fox Mobile Entertainment)
Inspired by the hit television series 24 and with an entirely different cast than the television series '24: Conspiracy' is a live action mobile drama created exclusively for mobile phones and launched in February 2005 on Verizon Wireless.

It's Jerrytime!: Orrin Zucker (producer), Jerry M. Zucker (producer/writer) (Ozone Inc.)
For the animated blog which chronicles the life and times of Jerry, a 40-something single guy (www.itsjerrytime.com).

MTVU Stand In: Amy Emmerich (producer), Eric Conte (producer), Ross Martin (producer), Allison Leikind (producer), Stephen K. Friedman (producer) (mtvU)
Popular culture icons are invited to surprise and substitute teach a class at a college or university through the mtvU Stand In series, giving students an experience they would not typically have within academia's halls. These short-form episodes premiere on Uber, mtvU's broadband channel online at www.mtvU.com and soon after air to a national audience on mtvU.

Sophie Chase: Brent Roske (producer), Chuck Bowman (director) (CB Films Inc.)
Webcast exclusively on www.sophiechase.com.

Stranger Adventures: Chris Tyler (executive producer/writer), Lawrence Bridges (executive producer/director), Anne-Marie Mackay (executive producer), Joshua Gause (supervising producer), Richie Solomon (development producer), Jan Wieringa (consulting producer), Christopher Kubasik (head writer), Aaron Courseault (writer), Lena Huang (writer) (Riddle Productions)
For episode "Helen Beaumont".
Stranger Adventures is an on-line, interactive, brain-teasing adventure that features live-action video footage intertwined with text e-mails that continue to tell the hero's story. Featuring a new adventure each week, the story unfolds as each day the viewer receives e-mails and video communications from the main character, promoting viewer interaction with the character. Stranger Adventures is billed as a cross media method of storytelling using the unique aspects of the new delivery platforms themselves www.StrangerAdventures.com.

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Lewis Bernstein (executive producer), Kevin Clash (co-executive producer), Carol-Lynn Parente (senior producer), Karen Ialacci (coordinating producer), Melissa Dino (producer), Tim Carter (co-producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Hi-5: Helena Harris (executive producer), Wendy L. Douglas (supervising producer), Marcel Zammit (line producer) (Discovery Channel Kids)

Paz: Amy Sprecher (executive producer), Marjorie Kaplan (co-executive producer), Ruud van Breugel (co-executive producer), Tom van Waveren (co-executive producer), Erin Wanner (producer), Clive Juster (producer), James Still (producer), Roland Tongue (producer) (Discovery Channel Kids)

Beyond Your Wildest Dreams!: Angela Santomero (executive producer), Marcy Pritchard (supervising producer), Traci Paige Johnson (executive producer), Jennifer Twomey (executive producer), Wendy Harris (co-executive producer), Alice Wilder (producer), Dave Palmer (producer), Claire Curley (producer) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Service Show

WINNER

30 Minute Meals: Bob Tuschman (executive producer), Mark Dissin (executive producer) (Food Network)

NOMINEES

The Suze Orman Show: Gerald Richman (executive producer), Phylis Geller (producer), Suze Orman (co-producer), Kathy Travis (co-producer)

Essence of Emeril: Emeril Lagasse (executive producer), Georgia Downard (executive producer), Karen Katz (executive producer)

Martha: Martha Stewart (executive producer), Mark Burnett (executive producer), Rob Dauber (co-executive producer), Conrad Riggs (co-executive producer), Lisa Wagner (supervising producer), Jeffry Culbreth (supervising producer), Christina Deyo (supervising producer), Meredith Paige (supervising producer), Deb Savo (supervising producer), Laurie Rich (coordinating producer), Suzanne Bass (coordinating producer), Greta Anthony (producer), James Avenell (producer), George Davilas (producer), Elena Ferretti (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), John Filimon (producer), Stephanie Fitzhugh (producer), Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum (producer), Marc Honaker (producer), Angie Ketterman (producer), Peter Killeen (producer), Ann MacMullan (producer), Wes Martin (producer), Judy Morris (producer), Jana Petrosini (producer), Teresa Sorrentino-Dezio (producer), Ashley Sparks (producer), Simone Swink (producer), Lenore Welby (producer), Shara Kabakow (line producer) (Syndicated)

This Old House: Bruce Irving (executive producer), David Vos (senior producer), Deborah Hood (producer) (PBS)

Outstanding Performer in a Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

Edge of America: James McDaniel (Showtime)
For playing "Kenny Williams".

NOMINEE

Edge of America: Tim Daly (Showtime)
For playing "Leroy McKinney".

Outstanding Service Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES

30 Minute Meals: Rachael Ray (host) (Food Network)

Essence of Emeril: Emeril Lagasse (host) (Food Network)

Martha: Martha Stewart (host) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Children's Series

WINNER

Zoom: Kate Taylor (executive producer), Kathleen Shugrue (senior producer), Paul Serafini (supervising producer), Marcy Gunther (coordinating producer), Marisa Wolsky (producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Endurance: J.D. Roth (executive producer), Todd A. Nelson (executive producer), John Foy (executive producer), Erin Wanner (executive producer), Grady Candler (co-executive producer), Caleb Nelson (producer), Julie Singer (producer), Matt Westmore (coordinating producer), Ian Golding (producer), Eric Westmore (line producer)

Between the Lions: Judith Stoia (executive producer), Brigid Sullivan (executive producer), Christopher Cerf (executive producer), Norman Stiles (executive producer), Diane Hartman (executive producer), Carol Klein (supervising producer), Beth Kirsch (coordinating producer) (PBS)

Postcards from Buster: Pierre Valette (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Marc Brown (executive producer), Toper Taylor (executive producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Natatcha Estébanez (producer), Lesley Taylor (producer), Tolon Brown (producer), Ellie Lee (producer), Diane Dallaire (line producer) (PBS)

Strange Days at Blake Holsey High: Jeff King (executive producer), Adam Haight (executive producer), Erin Wanner (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Kevin May (producer) (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

WINNER

The Victory Garden: Joel Coblenz (director of photography) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Everyday Italian: Richard Dallett (director of photography) (Food Network)

Inside This Old House: Larry LeCain (electronic camera) (A&E)

This Old House: Stephen J. D'Onofrio (electronic camera) (PBS)

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Jill Farren-Phelps (executive producer), Mary O'Leary (producer), Mercer Barrows (producer), Michelle Henry (producer), Deborah A. Genovese (coordinating producer), Robert Guza Jr. (consulting producer), Charles Pratt Jr. (consulting producer) (ABC)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Christopher Goutman (executive producer), Carole Shure (senior producer), Vivian Gundaker (producer), Jennifer Maloney (coordinating producer) (CBS)

Guiding Light: Ellen Wheeler (executive producer), Alexandra Johnson (producer), Maria Macina (producer), Jan Conklin (coordinating producer) (CBS)

The Young and the Restless: William J. Bell (executive producer), John F. Smith (co-executive producer), Edward Scott (supervising producer), John C. Fisher (coordinating producer), Kathryn Foster (producer) (CBS)

Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash (PBS)
For playing "Elmo".

NOMINEES

Darcy's Wild Life: Sara Paxton (NBC)
For playing "Darcy Fields".

Endurance: J.D. Roth (NBC)
For playing "Himself".

LazyTown: Julianna Rose Mauriello (Nickelodeon)
For playing "Stephanie".

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Kimber Lee Anderson (head hairstylist), Joe Matke (hairstylist), Melinda Osgood (hairstylist), Michael Anton (hairstylist), Curt Darling (hairstylist), Anzhela Adzhiyan (hairstylist), Joann Onorio (hairstylist) (ABC)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Kathy Weltman (hairstylist), Carlos Pelz (hairstylist), Linda Dalbec-Rasmussen (hairstylist) (CBS)

Days of Our Lives: Margie Puga (hairstylist), Garry Allyn (hairstylist), Arleen Chavez (hairstylist), Kimberly Salvatore (hairstylist) (NBC)

One Life to Live: Wayne Bilotti (hairstylist), Laurie Cacioli (hairstylist), Marie Rossi (hairstylist), Beverly Belletieri (hairstylist) (ABC)

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNER

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer/writer), Lisa Finneran (senior producer), Rocky Schmidt (senior producer), Gary Johnson (senior producer/writer), Kevin McCarthy (director), John Duarte (writer), Kathy Easterling (writer), Mark Gaberman (writer), Debbie Griffin (writer), Michele Loud (writer), Andrew Price (writer), Jim Rhine (writer), Steve Tamerius (writer), Billy Wisse (writer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEE

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Michael Davies (executive producer), Paul Smith (executive producer), Leigh Hampton (executive producer/writer), Vincent Rubino (co-executive producer), Meredith Vieira (co-executive producer), Rich Sirop (supervising producer), Jennifer Weeks (producer), Dominique Bruballa (line producer), Matthew Cohen (director), Stan Hsue (head writer), Art Chung (writer), Amy Ozols (writer), Eben Russell (writer), David Wilk (writer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Maile Flanagan (PBS)
For playing "Young Piggley Winks".

NOMINEES

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Tara Strong (PBS)
For playing "Dannan O'Mallard".

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Russi Taylor (PBS)
For playing "Annie Winks".

Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends: Tony Jay (Nickelodeon)
For playing "Spiderus".

Pet Alien: Jess Harnell (Cartoon Network)
For playing "Gumpers and Swanky".

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.