Awards for 2004

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Anthony Geary (ABC)
For playing "Luke Spencer".

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Roger Howarth (CBS)
For playing "Paul Ryan".

General Hospital: Maurice Benard (ABC)
For playing "Sonny Corinthos".

Guiding Light: Grant Aleksander (CBS)
For playing "Phillip Spaulding".

Port Charles: Thorsten Kaye (ABC)
For playing "Ian Thornhart".

The Young and the Restless: Eric Braeden (CBS)
For playing "Victor Newman".

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Chad Brannon (ABC)
For playing "Zander Smith".

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Agim Kaba (CBS)
For playing "Aaron Snyder".

General Hospital: Scott Clifton (ABC)
For playing "Dillon Quartermaine".

Port Charles: Brian Presley (ABC)
For playing "Jack Ramsey".

The Young and the Restless: David Lago (CBS)
For playing "Raul Guitterez".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Michelle Stafford (CBS)
For playing "Phyllis Abbott".

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Maura West (CBS)
For playing "Carly Tenney Snyder".

General Hospital: Tamara Braun (ABC)
For playing "Carly Corinthos".

General Hospital: Nancy Lee Grahn (ABC)
For playing "Alexis Davis".

Guiding Light: Kim Zimmer (CBS)
For playing "Reva Shayne Lewis".

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jennifer Finnigan (CBS)
For playing "Bridget Forrester".

NOMINEES

All My Children: Eden Riegel (ABC)
For playing "Bianca Montgomery".

General Hospital: Alicia Leigh Willis (ABC)
For playing " Courtney Morgan".

The Young and the Restless: Christel Khalil (CBS)
For playing "Lily Winters".

The Young and the Restless: Lauren Woodland (CBS)
For playing "Brittany Hodges".

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Rick Hearst (ABC)
For playing "Ric Lansing".

NOMINEES

All My Children: William deVry (ABC)
For playing "Michael Cambias".

Days of Our Lives: James Reynolds (NBC)
For playing "Abraham Carver".

Guiding Light: Ron Raines (CBS)
For playing "Alan Spaulding".

The Young and the Restless: Christian Jules Le Blanc (CBS)
For playing "Michael Baldwin".

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

As the World Turns: Cady McClain (CBS)
For playing "Rosanna Cabot Montgomery".

NOMINEES

One Life to Live: Kathy Brier (ABC)
For playing "Marcie Walsh".

One Life to Live: Ilene Kristen (ABC)
For playing "Roxanne Balsom".

The Young and the Restless: Sharon Case (CBS)
For playing "Sharon Newman".

The Young and the Restless: Heather Tom (CBS)
For playing "Victoria Newman".

Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Ted May (director), Emily Squires (director), Victor DiNapoli (director), Ken Diego (director), Lisa Simon (director), Jim Martin (director) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Bear in the Big Blue House: Mitchell Kriegman (director), Dean Gordon (director), Tom Guadarrama (director) (Disney Channel)

Between the Lions: Lisa Simon (director), Emily Squires (director), Scott Preston (director) (PBS)

Out of the Box: Richard A. Fernandes (director), Maureen Thorp (director) (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNER

All My Children: Howard Zweig (technical director), Michael V. Pomarico (technical director), Jason Cullum (electronic camera), Adam Keith (electronic camera), Mary McIlwain (electronic camera), Chris Mauro (electronic camera), Eric Johnson (electronic camera), Tom Shepard (electronic camera), Robert Ambrico (electronic camera), Virginia Higgins (video control) (ABC)

NOMINEES

The Bold and the Beautiful: Charles F. Guzzi (technical director), Donna Stock (technical director), Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera), Joel Binger (electronic camera), Ted Morales (electronic camera), Roberto Bosio (video control), Scha Jani (video control) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Rob Santeramo (technical director), Doug Schmitt (technical director), Barrin Bonet (electronic camera), Howard Zeidman (electronic camera), Frank Forsyth (electronic camera), Tom Tucker (electronic camera), Larry Strack (electronic camera), Joe Puleo (electronic camera), John Shanoski (senior video) (ABC)

The Young and the Restless: Tracy Lawrence (technical director), John Bromberek (electronic camera), Luis Godinez Jr. (electronic camera), Dean Lamont (electronic camera), James Kai Kim (electronic camera), Roberto Bosio (senior video), Scha Jani (senior video) (CBS)

Outstanding Directing in a Service Show

WINNER

Great Hotels: Jerry Smith (director), Joan McCord (director), Sylvia Caminer (director), Sid Goldberg (director) (Travel Channel)

NOMINEES

It's Christopher Lowell: Bob Loudin (director), Steve Grant (director) (Discovery Channel)


Martha Stewart Living: Keegan Martin (director), Garry Nardilla (direcotr) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNER

General Hospital: Joseph Behar (director), William Ludel (director), Owen Renfroe (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Mary Madeiras (director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Penny Pengra (associate director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Ron Cates (associate director), Jonathan Firstenberg (associate director), Kathy Ladd (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager) (ABC)

NOMINEES

One Life to Live: Jill Mitwell (director), Frank Valentini (director), Gary Donatelli (director), Larry Carpenter (director), Bruce Cooperman (director), Danielle Faraldo (director), Robert Scinto (director), Mary Ryan (associate director), Tracy Casper Lang (associate director), Teresa Cicala (associate director), Paul Glass (associate director), Alan Needleman (stage manager), Richard Manfredi (stage manager) (ABC)

Passions: Peter Brinkerhoff (director), Grant A. Johnson (director), James Sayegh (director), Karen Wilkens (director), Phideaux Xavier (director), Tina Keller (associate director), Dania L. Guthrie (associate director), Paul F. Antonelli (associate director), Mary Ann Benson (associate director), Steven Vincent (associate director), Roy Friedland (stage manager), Michael Caron (stage manager), Jay Zabriskie (stage manager) (NBC)

The Young and the Restless: Mike Denney (director), Kathryn Foster (director), Noel Maxam (director), Sally McDonald (director), Marc Beruti (associate director), Christopher Mullen (associate director), Robbin Phillips (associate director), Jennifer Scott (associate director), Don Jacob (stage manager), Herbert Weaver Jr. (stage manager), Tom McDermott (stage manager) (CBS)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

WINNER

The View: Mark Gentile (director) (ABC)

NOMINEES



Shootout: Stephanie Medina (director) (AMC)

The Wayne Brady Show: Barry Glazer (director) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: Tommy Persson (production mixer), Ronnie Kimball (re-recording mixer), Manuel Moreno (re-recording mixer), Peter Mallard (sound effects mixer), Larry Porche (sound effects mixer), Mark Beckley (boom operator), Luis E. Godinez (boom operator), Mark Mooney (boom operator) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Chuck Eisen (production mixer), Robert T. Smith (re-recording mixer), Ashley Howe (re-recording mixer), Glen Heil (re-recording mixer), Rob Gigliuto (boom operator), Mitch Janklow (boom operator), Robert Ambrico (boom operator), Walter Tate (boom operator), John Spagnola (boom operator), Locke Wallace (boom operator), Joe Rombi (boom operator), Edward Raab (boom operator), Eric Johnson (boom operator)

As the World Turns: Ed Dolan (production mixer), Frank Di Maulo (production mixer), Bob Mackler (re-recording mixer), Matthew Griffin (re-recording mixer), Peter Deverna (boom operator), Christopher Rennert (boom operator), Tommy Byrne (boom operator), Pat Breen (boom operator)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jennifer Spangler (production mixer), Clyde Kaplan (production mixer), Brian Connell (production mixer/re-recording mixer/sfx mixer), Jerry Martz (sfx mixer), Daniel Lecuna (re-recording mixer), David Golba (boom operator), Jim Hope (boom operator), Stan Sweeney (boom operator) (CBS)

One Life to Live: William John Deblock (production mixer), Robert T. Smith (re-recording mixer), Dave Smith (re-recording mixer), Glen Heil (sfx mixer), Joe Gaskins (boom operator), Walter Tate (boom operator), Deborah D'Anduono (boom operator), John Spagnola (boom operator), Stephen Barreras (boom operator) (ABC)

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

WINNER

Static Shock: Richard Wolf (composer) (Kids WB)

NOMINEES

Blue's Clues: Michael Rubin (composer), Nick Balaban (composer) (Nickelodeon)

Stuart Little: Van Dyke Parks (composer), Kevin Kiner (composer) (HBO)

The Wayne Brady Show: Peter Michael Escovedo (music director) (Syndicated)

Sesame Street: Dave Conner (composer), Danny Epstein (composer), Tony Geiss (composer), Stephen Lawrence (composer), Glen Daum (composer), Mike Renzi (music director) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Between the Lions: Paul Jacobs (music director/composer), Christopher Cerf (composer), Sarah Durkee (composer), Thomas Z. Shepard (composer), Fred Newman (composer), Sharon Lerner (composer), Chris Cardillo (composer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

Adoption Stories: Arlene Hazzan Green (director) (Discovery Channel Health)
For episode "Mackenzie Grace's New Family".

NOMINEES



Birth Day Live!: David Stern (director), George Veras (director), Lynn Hermstad (director) (Discovery Channel Health)

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Terry Fountain (production mixer), Bill Sherry (sound effects mixer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

The Price Is Right: Maryann Jorgenson (production mixer), Jack Beller (re-recording mixer), Denise Palm Stones (sound effects mixer), Chris Maddalone (sound effects mixer)

Hollywood Squares: Otto Svoboda (production mixer), Maryann Jorgenson (production mixer), Hope Vinitsky (sound effects mixer), Paul Feenstra (re-recording mixer) (Syndicated)

The View: Tim Pankewicz (production mixer), Dominick Maldari (production mixer), Vann Weller (production mixer), Edward J. Garofalo Jr. (production mixer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

WINNER

The Price Is Right: David Hallmark (technical director), Cesar Cabreira (electronic camera), Wayne Getchell (electronic camera), Thomas Luth (electronic camera), Edward Nelson (electronic camera), Marty Wagner (electronic camera), Allen Latter (senior video control) (CBS)

NOMINEES

Live with Kelly and Michael: David Liebeskind (technical director), Patricia Clark (electronic camera), Barry Considine (electronic camera), James Brill (electronic camera), Michael Inglesh (electronic camera), John Manown (electronic camera), Hassan Rice (electronic camera), Joseph Castro (electronic camera), Ka-Lai Wong (video control)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Vic Caruso (technical director), Martin Goldstein (electronic camera), Leigh Nicholson (electronic camera), Tim O'Neill (electronic camera), David M. Weeks (electronic camera), Chip Fraser (electronic camera), Brian Loewe (electronic camera), Brad Zerbst (electronic camera), Randy Johnson (senior video) (Syndicated)

Hollywood Squares: Robert Ennis Jr. (technical director), Wayne Getchell (electronic camera), Hank Geving (electronic camera), Greg Grouwinkel (electronic camera), Sandra Harris (electronic camera), Thomas Luth (electronic camera), Tracy Lawrence (electronic camera), Les Nourse (electronic camera), Allen Latter (video control) (Syndicated)

The View: Rene M. Butler (technical director), Frank Cocchia (electronic camera), Reggie Drakeford (electronic camera), Rich Freedman (electronic camera), Russ Fortier (electronic camera), Trevor Thompson (electronic camera), Eric Kendra Sr. (electronic camera), George Montanez (electronic camera), Richard Cavaliere (electronic camera), Nicholas Besink (video control) (ABC)

Outstanding Directing in a Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

The Maldonado Miracle: Salma Hayek (director) (Showtime)

NOMINEE

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

WINNER

As the World Turns: Donna Larson (lighting designer), Nicholas Varacalli (lighting designer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Sean Conklin (lighting director), Michael Thornburgh (lighting director) (ABC)

Days of Our Lives: Ted Polmanski (lighting designer), Jeff Barr (lighting designer), Art Busch (lighting designer), Mark J. Levin (lighting designer) (NBC)

Guiding Light: Tony Girolami (lighting designer), Brian W. McRae (lighting designer) (CBS)

Passions: John Nance (lighting designer), Mark Torromeo (lighting designer), Craig Chaddick (lighting designer) (NBC)

Outstanding Directing in a Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNER

NOMINEE

Jeopardy!: Kevin McCarthy (director) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNERS

Sesame Street: Daniel Kelley (lighting director) (PBS)
Tied with Candice Dunn for The View.

The View: Candice Dunn (lighting designer) (ABC)
Tied with Daniel Kelley for Sesame Street.

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Robert A. Dickinson (lighting designer), Marisa Davis (lighting director) (Syndicated)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Tara Denise (lighting director) (Syndicated)

Wheel of Fortune: Jeff Engel (lighting director) (Syndicated)

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Dikran Hazirjian (lighting designer), Charles Noble (lighting director) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

WINNER

Passions: Ed O'Donnell (music director), Paul F. Antonelli (music director), John Henry Kreitler (composer), Wes Boatman (composer) (NBC)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Terry Walker (music supervisor), A.J. Gundell (music director), Jerry Pilato (music director), Gary Kuo (composer), John Wineglass (composer), Brian Comotto (composer), Loris Holland (composer), Brian Tarquin (composer), Kim Oler (composer), Peter Fish (composer), Tom Spahn (composer), Jim Klein (composer) (ABC)

Guiding Light: Robyn Cutler (supervising music director), Gary Deinstadt (music director), Rick Rhodes (composer), Chieli Minucci (composer), Brian D. Siewert (composer), Robert Israel (composer), Danny Pelfrey (composer), Jamie Lamm (composer), Billy Barber (composer), Ron Cohen (composer), Birch Johnson (composer), Gabriele Solarino (composer), Ron Komie (composer) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Paul Glass (supervising music), Brian Lydell (music director), Daniel P. Krausz (music director), David Nichtern (composer), Dominic Messinger (composer), Lee Holdridge (composer), Kevin Bents (composer), Jordan Lieb (composer), Dave Marino (composer), Bette Sussman (composer), Michal Towber (composer) (ABC)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER

As the World Turns: Hogan Sheffer (head writer), Jean Passanante (co-head writer), Christopher Whitesell (associate head writer), Tom Reilly (associate head writer), Charlotte Gibson (associate head writer), Susan Dansby (associate head writer), Mary Ryan (associate head writer), Courtney Simon (associate writer), Judith Donato (associate writer), Judy Tate (associate writer), Lynn Martin (associate writer), Meg Kelly (associate writer), Elizabeth Page (associate writer), Craig Heller (associate writer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Agnes Nixon (writer), Megan McTavish (writer), Gordon Rayfield (writer), Anna Cascio (writer), Frederick Johnson (writer), Jeff Beldner (writer), Janet Iacobuzio (writer), Lisa Connor (writer), Addie Walsh (writer), Victor Miller (writer), Mimi Leahey (writer), Bettina F. Bradbury (writer), John Piroman (writer), Karen Lewis (writer), Rebecca Taylor (writer), Christina Covino (writer), David A. Levinson (writer) (ABC)

General Hospital: Robert Guza Jr. (headwriter), Charles Pratt Jr. (headwriter), Elizabeth Korte (writer), Michael Conforti (writer), Michelle Patrick (writer), Garin Wolf (writer), Mary Sue Price (writer), Michele Val Jean (writer), Susan Wald (writer), M.M. Shelly Moore (writer) (ABC)

The Young and the Restless: Kay Alden (head writer), Trent Jones (co-head writer), John F. Smith (co-head writer), Josh McCaffrey (writer), Janice Ferri (writer), Jerry Birn (writer), Eric Freiwald (writer), Natalie Minardi (writer), James Houghton (writer) (CBS)

Outstanding Writing in a Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

NOMINEE

A Time for Dancing: Kara Lindstrom (writer) (Showtime)

Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

Between the Lions: Norman Stiles (head writer), Christopher Cerf (writer), Sarah Durkee (writer), Joe Fallon (writer), Louise Gikow (writer), Carin Greenberg Baker (writer), Sean Kelly (writer), Sharon Lerner (writer), Brian Meehl (writer), Gentry Menzel (writer), Fred Newman (writer), Ken Scarborough (writer) (PBS)

NOMINEES


Blue's Clues: Adam Peltzman (head writer), Jeff Borkin (writer) (Nickelodeon)

Sesame Street: Lou Berger (head writer), Judy Freudberg (head writer), Molly Boylan (writer), Annie Evans (writer), Chrissy Ferraro (writer), Tony Geiss (writer), Emily Perl Kingsley (writer), Joey Mazzarino (writer), Luis Santeiro (writer), Belinda Ward (writer), John Weidman (writer) (PBS)

Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

Win Ben Stein's Money: Bob Stone (writer), Phil Andres (writer), Patricia Cotter (writer), Gary Stuart Kaplan (writer), Gary Lucy (writer), Vince Waldron (writer) (Comedy Central)

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Karen Anderson (writer), Danny Breen (writer), Ellen DeGeneres (writer), Greg Fitzsimmons (writer), Karen Kilgariff (writer), Andrea Levin (writer) (Syndicated)

Jeopardy!: Steven Dorfman (writer), Kathy Easterling (writer), Harry Friedman (writer), Debbie Griffin (writer), Gary Johnson (writer), Jim Rhine (writer), Michele Silverman (writer), Steve Tamerius (writer), Billy Wisse (writer) (Syndicated)

The View: Julie Siegel (writer), Christian McKiernan (writer), Andrew Smith (writer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: John Shaffner (production designer), Joe Stewart (production designer), Christopher Goumas (art director), Lance B. Zeck (art director), Tina Miller (art director) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Martha Stewart Living: Pam Peterson (art director), Jennifer Geiger (art director), Necy Guimaraes (senior set decorator), Aaron Caramanis (set decorator), Molly Maguire (set decorator), Tamara Bodor (set decorator), Robin Herrick (set decorator)

Between the Lions: Laura Brock (production designer), Jim Fenhagen (production designer), Michael K. Frith (production designer), Evelyn Sakash (art director), Jessica A. Milstein (set decorator) (PBS)

Sesame Street: Victor DiNapoli (production designer), Bob Phillips (art director), Mike Pantuso (art director), Pete Ortiz (art director), Nat Mongioi (set decorator) (PBS)

The View: Rene Lagler (scenic designer), William Mickley (scenic designer) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: William Hultstrom (production designer), David Hoffman (art director), Joe Bevacqua (set decorator), Andrea Joel (set decorator), Fred Cooper (set decorator) (CBS)

NOMINEES

Guiding Light: Richard Dennis (production designer), Rob Ordorisio (art director), Brigitte Altenhaus (scenic designer), Shelley Barclay (set decorator), Deirdre Brennan (set decorator)

As the World Turns: Patrick Howe (production designer), Tim Goodmanson (art director), Dennis Donegan (set decorator), Catherine McKenney (set decorator), Paul Hickey (set decorator), Karen Hlipala (set decorator) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Roger Mooney (production designer), Ruth A. Wells (art director), John C. Kenny Jr. (art director), Martin Fahrer (art director) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Birgit Müller (costume designer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Richard Schurkamp (costume designer), Katherine Roth (costume designer), James Hammer (costume designer) (ABC)

As the World Turns: Margarita Delgado (costume designer), Charles Schoonmaker (costume designer) (CBS)

Guiding Light: Shawn Dudley-Reeves (costume designer), Alyson Hui (costume designer), Shana Schoepke (costume designer) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

Sesame Street: Bill Kellard (costume designer/live actor), Terry Roberson (costume designer/live actor), Jason Weber (costume designer/muppet), Connie Peterson (costume designer/muppet), Edward G. Christie (costume designer/muppet), Rollin Krewson (costume designer/muppet), Victoria Ellis (costume designer/muppet), Sarah Iams (costume designer/muppet), Sarah Luraschi (costume designer/muppet), Polly Smith (costume designer/muppet), Michael Schupbach (costume designer/muppet), Heather Asch (costume designer/muppet) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Bear in the Big Blue House: Paul Andrejco (costume designer/muppet), Lara MacLean (costume designer/muppet), Anney McKilligan (costume designer/muppet), Andrea Detwiler (costume designer/muppet), Vanessa Gifford (costume designer/muppet)

Between the Lions: John Orberg (costume designer), James J. Kroupa (costume designer), Michael K. Frith (costume designer), Janet Kuhl (costume designer), Matt Stoddart (costume designer), Kathryn Mullen (costume designer), Tim Lagasse (costume designer) (PBS)

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Linda Medvene (costume designer) (Syndicated)

The View: Fran Taylor (costume stylist) (ABC)

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

Sesame Street: Blake Norton (production mixer), Dick Maitland (sound effects mixer), Bob Schott (re-recording mixer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

CBS Tournament of Roses Parade: Dirk Sciarrotta (production mixer), Chris Maddalone (production mixer), Tommy Goodwin (production mixer)

Arthur: Marie-Pierre Lacombe (production mixer), John Nestorowich (production mixer), Benoit Coallier (re-recording mixer), Stéphane Bergeron (re-recording mixer) (PBS)

X-Men: Evolution: Robert Hargreaves (re-recording mixer), John Hegedes (re-recording mixer) (Warner Bros. Television)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES

Great Hotels: David Dean (editor), Chris Beavers (editor), Zsolt Luka (editor), Mitchell Smith (editor)


Zoom: Arnie Harchik (editor), John P. O'Brien (editor)


Dr. Phil: E. Arthur Booth (editor), Paul Broz (editor), Rod Chew (editor), William Lorton (editor), Craig Mayo (editor), Tom Quick (editor), Clark Burnett (editor), James Perry (editor), Fernando Martinez (editor), Juliette Olavarria (editor), Guillermo Bustos (editor), Todd Portugal (editor) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

Sesame Street: Robert J. Emerick (supervising editor), John Tierney (editor), Selbern Narby (editor) (PBS)

NOMINEES


The Oprah Winfrey Show: Michael Mabbott (senior editor), John Strolia (senior editor), Judi Bushala (editor), Neil Coleman (editor), Tim Drover (editor), Dan Fisher (editor), Chuck Floramo (editor), Kevin G. Gist (editor), Richard Hemmingway (editor), John W. Kilpatrick (editor), Tom Pyers (editor), Dan Towell (editor), Eric Will (editor)


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Days of Our Lives: Mason Dickson (editor), Lugh Powers (editor), Schooner Darrow (editor), David Mawhinney (editor) (NBC)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Barbara M. Simmons (editor), Shirley Simmons (editor), Karen Johnson (editor), Stephen Cali (editor), Roger Haenelt (editor), Robert Frazier (editor), Barry Gingold (editor)


Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

WINNER

Masters of the Universe vs. the Snake Men: Rick Hinson (supervising sound editor), Elizabeth Hinson (sound editor), Gregory Cathcart (sound editor) (CAR)

NOMINEES

Clifford's Puppy Days: Rick Hinson (supervising sound editor), Elizabeth Hinson (sound editor) (PBS)

Duck Dodgers: Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue/adr editor), Robert Hargreaves (supervising sfx editor), George Brooks (sound effects editor), Kelly Ann Foley (dialogue/adr editor), Kerry Iverson (dialogue/adr editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue/adr editor), Tim Isle (supervising music editor) (Cartoon Network)

Xiaolin Showdown: Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor), Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor), Eric Freeman (sound effects editor), Mark Keatts (dialogue editor), Mark Keefer (dialogue editor), Kerry Iverson (adr editor) (Kids' WB)

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Rick Hinson (supervising sound editor), Locky Butler (supervising sound editor), Elizabeth Hinson (sound editor), Gregory Cathcart (sound editor), Sanaa Cannella (sound editor), Dan Cubert (sound editor) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

WINNER

NOMINEES

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Meghan McClain (makeup artist), Lynn Barron (makeup artist) (Syndicated)

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Reggie Wells (makeup artist) (Syndicated)

SoapTalk: Adam Christopher (makeup artist), Felicia Linsky (makeup artist) (Soapnet)

The View: Eve Pearl (makeup artist), Elena George (makeup artist), Lori Klein (makeup artist) (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Donna Messina Armogida (head makeup artist), Wendy Pennington Holz (makeup artist), Georgia Grado Berona (makeup artist), Jessica Anderson Crocker (makeup artist), Erin Harding (makeup artist), Bobbie Roberts (makeup artist), Corina Kramer (makeup artist), Cyndilee Rice (makeup artist) (ABC)

NOMINEES

One Life to Live: Renate Long (makeup artist), Doreen Gillis (makeup artist), Tamah Krinsky (makeup artist), Cheryl Williams (makeup artist)

All My Children: Robin Kaiser (makeup artist), Pat Moore-Theis (makeup artist), Deborah J. Steele (makeup artist), Mary Anne Spano (makeup artist), Julie Teel (makeup artist) (ABC)

As the World Turns: Eldo Ray Estes (key makeup artist), Anette Lian-Williams (makeup artist), Stephane Glover McGee (makeup artist), Kimberly Braisin (makeup artist) (CBS)

Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

Passions: John Henry Kreitler (composer/lyricist), Pete T. Rich (lyricist) (NBC)
For the song "I Ain't Sorry".

NOMINEES

Passions: John Henry Kreitler (composer/lyricist), Lauren Evans (composer/lyricist), Cecil Thomas Jr. (composer/lyricist), Michael Sechrest (composer/lyricist)
For the song "Last Piece of My Heart".

All My Children: A.J. Gundell (composer/lyricist), Peter Fish (composer/lyricist) (ABC)
For the song "Tad The Cad".

All My Children: Eva LaRue (composer/lyricist), Clay Ostwald (composer/lyricist), Jorge Casas (composer/lyricist) (ABC)
For the song "Dance Again With You".

Guiding Light: Rick Rhodes (composer), Vivian Rhodes (lyricist) (CBS)
For the song "Fasten Your Seatbelts".

One Life to Live: Paul Glass (composer/lyricist), Frank Valentini (lyricist) (ABC)
For the song "Flash of Light".

Passions: John Henry Kreitler (composer/lyricist), Lauren Evans (composer/lyricist), Grant Geissman (composer/lyricist) (NBC)
For the song "Momma, Gotta Let Her Go".

Passions: John Henry Kreitler (composer/lyricist), Monty Seward (composer/lyricist) (NBC)
For the song "Something About Him".

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES

Jeopardy!: Alex Trebek (Syndicated)

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

Little Bill: Bill Cosby (executive producer), Charles Kipps (executive producer), David Brokaw (executive producer), Brown Johnson (executive producer), Janice Burgess (executive producer), Robert Scull (executive producer), Irene Sherman (supervising producer), Ollie Green (coordinating producer), Brian Street (coordinating producer), Nisma Zaman (coordinating producer), Jennifer Oxley (director), Olexa Hewryk (director), Mark Salisbury (director), Chris Nee (writer) (Nick Jr.)

NOMINEES

Arthur: Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Lesley Taylor (executive producer), Pierre Valette (senior producer), Marc Brown (producer), Geoff Adams (producer), Greg Bailey (producer/director), Jacqui Deegan (line producer), Diane Dallaire (line producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Peter K. Hirsch (head writer), Stephanie Simpson (writer), Peter Egan (writer), Jonathan Greenberg (writer), Glen Berger (writer), Dietrich Smith (writer), Cusi Cram (writer), Debra Toffan (director) (PBS)

Dora the Explorer: Chris Gifford (executive producer), Jeff DeGrandis (supervising producer), Cathy Galeota (coordinating producer), Valerie Walsh (producer), Eric Weiner (producer/head writer), Miken Wong (line producer), Sherie Pollack (director), George S. Chialtas (director) (Nickelodeon)

Kim Possible: Mark McCorkle (executive producer), Robert Schooley (executive producer), Steve Loter (director), David Block (director), Lisa Schaffer (director), Kurt Weldon (line producer) (Disney Channel)

Rugrats: Gabor Csupo (executive producer), Arlene Klasky (executive producer), Eryk Casemiro (co-executive producer), Cella Nichols Duffy (supervising producer), Jim Duffy (supervising producer), John Holmquist (producer/supervising director), Susan Ward (producer), Pernelle Hayes (producer), Lora Lee (producer), Lorraine Gallacher (producer), Monica Piper (producer/writer), Richard Gitelson (producer/writer), Scott Gray (writer), Broni Likomanov (director), Michael Mullen (director), Carol Millican (director), Jeff Scott (director) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Scott Miller (title designer), Jill Katz (title designer), Anne Babin (graphic artist), Andy Marshall (graphic artist), Stephen Fitzgerald (graphic artist)

NOMINEES


The Wayne Brady Show: Sam Johnson (title designer), Pete Martin (title designer), Sergio Cardenas (graphic artist), Ko Maruyama (graphic artist), Atsuko Miwa (graphic artist), Masan Yi (graphic artist), Bret Olsen (graphic artist)

Guiding Light: Thomas J. Bornkamp (title designer) (CBS)

Martha Stewart Living: Keegan Martin (title designer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

When I Was a Girl: Linda Ellerbee (executive producer), Rolfe Tessem (executive producer), Jeff Eisenberg (executive producer), Kathleen Murtha (senior producer), Wally Berger (supervising producer), Katherine Drew (supervising producer), Carolin Ehrenburg (producer) (WE)

NOMINEES

Animal Rescue with Alex Paen: Alex Paen (executive producer/host) (Syndicated)

A Baby Story: Terri Johnson (executive producer), Glenda Hersh (executive producer), Steven Weinstock (executive producer), Nikki Strome Taub (supervising producer), Nikki Borrelli (coordinating producer), Elizabeth Layton (senior producer), Audrey Bellezza (producer), Adrienne Hammel (producer), Lorri Leighton (producer), Lisa Mozo (producer) (TLC)

Judge Judy: Randy Douthit (executive producer), Timothy Regler (co-executive producer), Victoria Jenest (supervising producer), Shannon Weber-Arellano (senior producer), Cybil Jordan-Malachi (producer), Jonathan Sebastien (producer), Richard Russakoff (producer), Jenifer Faison (producer), Christopher Thomas (producer), Kirk Liens (producer), Jenny Hope (producer), Judy Sheindlin (host) (Syndicated)

Trading Spaces: Boys vs. Girls: Karen Stein-Solomon (executive producer), Susan Cohen-Dickler (executive producer), Jan Dickler (executive producer), Ray Murray (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Gabrielle Mahler (producer), Brian Schmidt (producer), Marianne Vogel Bender (producer), Diane Mizota (host) (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Mary Clay Boland (casting director) (CBS)

Guiding Light: Rob Decina (casting director) (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

WINNER

NOMINEES

The Oprah Winfrey Show: Andre Walker (hairstylist) (Syndicated)

The Price Is Right: Mira Wilder (hairstylist) (CBS)

SoapTalk: Faye Woods (hairstylist), Anna Maria Orzano (hairstylist), Sylvia Surdu (hairstylist) (Soapnet)

The View: Deirdre Flaherty (hairstylist), Bryant Renfroe (hairstylist), Lavette Slater (hairstylist) (ABC)

Outstanding Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie: Nick Cassavetes (executive producer), Philip Alberstat (executive producer), Jana Edelbaum (executive producer), Walter Josten (executive producer), Jim Reeve (executive producer), Steve Robbins (executive producer), Chad Oakes (producer), Michael Frislev (producer), Linda Rogers-Ambury (line producer) (Showtime)

NOMINEES

Reality Matters: Stacey DeWitt (executive producer), Collin Siedor (executive producer), Clare Roy (producer), Danielle Dardashti (producer)
For episode "Deadly Desires".

The Maldonado Miracle: Salma Hayek (executive producer), Eve Silverman (producer), Susan Aronson (producer), Don Schain (line producer) (Showtime)

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade: Brad Lachman (executive producer), Bill Bracken (producer), Katie Couric (co-host), Matt Lauer (co-host), Al Roker (co-host) (NBC)

NOMINEES

114th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade: Arthur Forrest (executive producer), Carol Kahl (supervising producer), Stephanie Prescott (coordinating producer), Tom Patino (line producer), Al Roker (co-host), Nancy O'Dell (co-host)

9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero: David Stern (executive producer), Alex Benes (supervising producer), Terrance Ray (supervising producer), Adam Cooper (coordinating producer), Leonard Laxer (coordinating producer), Susi Wuennenberg (producer), Denise Graap (producer), Annette Jolles (producer), Susan Pomerantz (producer) (Syndicated)

The Another World Reunion: Debbie Alpert (executive producer), Steve Kroopnick (executive producer), Stu Schreiberg (executive producer), Matthew Wright (producer), Linda Dano (host) (Soapnet)

Live from Lincoln Center: Marc Bauman (supervising producer), John Goberman (producer), Beverly Sills (host) (PBS)
For episode "The Complete Brandenburg Concertos".

Outstanding Talk Show

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (supervising producer), Jason Gabel (producer), Melissa Geiger (producer), Hedda Muskat (producer), Jonathan Norman (producer), Jeff Sammon (producer), Lawrence Williams (producer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Live with Kelly and Michael: Michael Gelman (executive producer), Regis Philbin (executive producer), Albert Bianchini (producer), Cindy MacDonald (producer), John Ogle (producer), Marco Puglia (producer), Deborah Koenig-Raptis (producer), Mariann Sabol-Nieves (producer), Joanne Saltzman (producer), Jan Schillay (producer), Elyssa Shapiro (producer), Delores Spruell-Jackson (producer), Ann-Marie Williams-Gray (producer)

Dr. Phil: Carla Pennington (executive producer), Gwynne Thomas (senior producer), Angie Kraus-Bell (supervising producer), Kandi Amelon (senior coordinating producer), Charlotte Graham (producer), Julie Johnson (producer), Julie Ross (producer), Judy Rybak (producer), Lisa Steinke (producer), Kathy Giaconia (producer), Katerina Monemvassitis (producer), Lori Read (producer), David Goldman (producer), John Perry (producer) (Syndicated)

The View: Bill Geddie (executive producer), Barbara Walters (executive producer), Alexandra Cohen (supervising producer), Jessica Stedman Guff (senior producer), Patrick Ignozzi (coordinating producer), Jakki Taylor (coordinating producer), Matthew J. Strauss (coordinating producer), Jennifer Brookman (producer), Glenn Davish (producer), Dana Goodman (producer), Audrey Jones (producer), Haleigh Safran (producer) (ABC)

The Wayne Brady Show: John Redmann (executive producer), Bernie Brillstein (executive producer), Wayne Brady (co-executive producer), Erin Irwin (supervising producer), Shane Farley (supervising producer), Terry Coyle (coordinating producer), Slade Abisror (producer), John Berkson (producer), Melissa Borruso (producer), Fran Brescia (producer), Maria Notaras (producer), Risa Saslow (producer), Liza Persky (producer), Derek Che (producer), Tommy Crudup (producer), Ric Enriquez (producer), Michelle Stuart (producer), Fred Birckhead (producer), Chuck LaBella (producer), Courtney Cronin (producer), Bruce Fine (producer), Ethan T. Berlin (producer), Wendy Miller (producer), Danny Breen (producer), Lee Farber (producer), Peter Michael Escovedo (producer), Brad Wollack (producer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES


Dr. Phil: Phil McGraw (Syndicated)


Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

Tutenstein: Jessica Hanlon (executive producer), Bruce D. Johnson (executive producer), William T. Baumann (executive producer), Paul Cummins (executive producer), Fred Schaefer (supervising producer), Milt Vallas (co-producer), Tom Gleason (producer), Mark Seidenberg (producer/writer), John Petrovitz (producer), Siobhan Ní Ghadhra (producer), Bob Richardson (director), Rob LaDuca (director), Brooks Wachtel (writer) (NBC)

NOMINEES

Duck Dodgers: Sander Schwartz (executive producer), Spike Brandt (supervising producer/director/writer), Tony Cervone (supervising producer/director/writer), Paul Dini (producer/writer), Tom Minton (producer/writer), Linda Steiner (producer), Collette Sunderman (voice director) (Cartoon Network)

Fillmore!: Scott M. Gimple (executive producer), Christian Roman (director) (ABC)

Ozzy & Drix: Sander Schwartz (executive producer), Peter Farrelly (executive producer), Bobby Farrelly (executive producer), Alan Burnett (producer/writer), Ron Myrick (producer), Bradley Thomas (producer), Zak Penn (producer), Del Barras (director), Dennis Woodyard (director), Ginny McSwain (director) (Kids WB)

Rolie Polie Olie: William Joyce (executive producer), Michael Hirsh (executive producer), Patrick Loubert (executive producer), Clive A. Smith (executive producer), D. Scott Dyer (executive producer), Corinne Kouper (executive producer), Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer), Pamela Lehn (supervising producer), Susie Grondin (producer), Eric Flaherty (producer), Christophe Archambault (producer), Mike Fallows (supervising director), Ron Pitts (director), Bill Giggie (director), Nadine Van der Velde (writer), Hugh Duffy (writer), Steven Sullivan (writer) (Disney Channel)

Static Shock: Sander Schwartz (executive producer), Alan Burnett (supervising producer), Denys Cowan (producer), Swinton O. Scott III (producer), John Semper (writer), Len Uhley (writer), Dwayne McDuffie (writer), Andrea Romano (director) (Kids WB)

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Lewis Bernstein (executive producer), Kevin Clash (co-executive producer), Carol-Lynn Parente (senior producer), Melissa Dino (producer), Karen Ialacci (producer), Tim Carter (co-producer) (PBS)

NOMINEES

Bear in the Big Blue House: Mitchell Kriegman (executive producer), Alex Rockwell (executive producer), Andy Yerkes (producer), Erica Levin (producer), P. Kevin Strader (co-producer), Claudia Silver (co-producer), Deborah Mayer (line producer), James Sabatini (coordinating producer) (Disney Channel)

Blue's Clues: Angela Santomero (executive producer), Traci Paige Johnson (executive producer), Jennifer Twomey (executive producer), Todd Kessler (executive producer), Wendy Harris (supervising producer), Alice Wilder (producer), Marcy Pritchard (line producer) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Service Show

WINNER

Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart (executive producer), Linda Corradina (executive producer), Wayne Page (executive producer), Carolyn Kelly Wallach (senior producer), Lisa Wagner (senior producer), Altman E. Robert (producer), Mara Altschuler (producer), Barbara Fight (producer), Greta Anthony (producer), Elena Ferretti (producer), Laurie Hepburn (producer), Ann MacMullan (producer), Judy Morris (producer), Jennifer Pilkington (producer), Josolyn Santos (producer), Mark Ski (producer), Lenore Welby (producer), Al Irizarry (producer), A.J. Boles (line producer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Essence of Emeril: Emeril Lagasse (executive producer), Karen Katz (executive producer), Marie Ostrosky (supervising producer), Jill Novatt (supervising producer), Emily Rieger (supervising producer)

Great Hotels: Howard Lee (executive producer), Jerry Smith (executive producer), Cindy Smith (executive producer), Joan McCord (executive producer) (Travel Channel)

The Suze Orman Show: Gerald Richman (executive producer), Suze Orman (co-producer), Phylis Geller (producer), Paul Johnson (line producer) (PBS)
For episodes "The Laws of Money" and "The Lessons of Life".

This Old House: Russell Morash (executive producer), Bruce Irving (senior producer) (PBS)

Outstanding Individual in Animation

WINNERS

Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks: Dan Kuenster (storyboard artist) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "All Night Long".

Outstanding Performer in a Children/Youth/Family Special

WINNER

The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie: Gena Rowlands (Showtime)
For playing "Mrs. Evelyn Ritchie".

NOMINEES

The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie: James Caan (Showtime)
For playing "Harry Dewitt".

The Maldonado Miracle: Rubén Blades (Showtime)
For playing "Cruz".

The Maldonado Miracle: Peter Fonda (Showtime)
For playing "Father Russell".

The Maldonado Miracle: Mare Winningham (Showtime)
For playing "Maisie".

Outstanding Service Show Host

WINNER

The Suze Orman Show: Suze Orman (PBS)
For episodes "The Laws of Money" and "The Lessons of Life".

NOMINEES




Outstanding Children's Series

WINNER

Assignment Discovery: Edward De Leon (executive producer), Nancy Walzog (executive producer), Jean Kaplan Teichroew (supervising producer), Jean Meltzer (producer) (Discovery Channel)

NOMINEES

Jeff Corwin Unleashed: Guy Nickerson (executive producer), Tim Braine (executive producer), Kevin Meagher (executive producer), Jeff Corwin (executive producer), Dawn Sinsel (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Michael Tetrick (supervising producer), Melinda Toporoff (supervising producer), Robin Hart (producer), Paul Storck (producer), Holly Williamson (producer), Marc Wolloff (line producer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

Between the Lions: Judith Stoia (executive producer), Norman Stiles (executive producer), Christopher Cerf (executive producer), Brigid Sullivan (executive producer), Carol Klein (supervising producer), Michele McDonough (coordinating producer), Beth Kirsch (coordinating producer) (PBS)

Operation Junkyard: Cathy Rogers (executive producer), Gayle Gilman (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Malcolm Bird (supervising producer), Kelly Hefner (supervising producer), Rikk Greengrass (coordinating producer), Sandy Broadway (producer), Katerina Monemvassitis (producer) (NBC)

Scout's Safari: Tommy Lynch (executive producer), Jim Rapsas (executive producer), Martha Ripp (executive producer), Tom Chehak (co-executive producer), George Geiger (co-executive producer), Jessica Klein (co-executive producer), Rocky Bester (line producer), David Wicht (producer), Gary L. Stephenson (producer), Ron Oliver (producer), Phyllis T.V. Jackson (co-producer), Mark Crandall (co-producer) (NBC)

Zoom: Kate Taylor (executive producer), Jim Johnston (senior producer), Kathleen Shugrue (supervising producer), Paul Serafini (producer), Marisa Wolsky (producer), Marcy Gunther (coordinating producer) (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

WINNER

Martha Stewart Living: Garry Nardilla (cinematographer), Frankie DeJoseph (cinematographer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

Ask This Old House: Stephen J. D'Onofrio (electronic camera) (PBS)

Great Hotels: Stan Murphy (director of photography) (Travel Channel)

Full Frontal Fashion: Srael Boruchin (electronic camera), Orville S. Herry (electronic camera) (WE)

The Victory Garden: Joel Coblenz (director of photography) (PBS)

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER

The Young and the Restless: William J. Bell (senior executive producer), David Shaughnessy (executive producer), John F. Smith (co-executive producer), Kathryn Foster (producer), Nancy Wiard (producer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

As the World Turns: Christopher Goutman (executive producer), Carole Shure (senior producer), Vivian Gundaker (producer), Kelsey Bay (coordinating producer) (CBS)

The Bold and the Beautiful: Bradley Bell (executive producer), Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer), Ron Weaver (senior producer), Cynthia J. Popp (producer) (CBS)

General Hospital: Jill Farren-Phelps (executive producer), Mary O'Leary (producer), Carol Scott (producer), Mercer Barrows (producer), Jeff Rabin (producer), Deborah A. Genovese (coordinating producer) (ABC)

Guiding Light: John Conboy (executive producer), Robert Kochman (senior producer), Alexandra Johnson (producer), Maria Macina (coordinating producer) (CBS)

Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

WINNER

Jeff Corwin Unleashed: Jeff Corwin
For playing "Himself".

NOMINEES

Bear in the Big Blue House: Lynne Thigpen (Disney Channel)
For playing "Luna".

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash (PBS)
For playing "Elmo".

Sesame Street: David Rudman (PBS)
For playing "Baby Bear and Cookie Monster".

Truth or Scare: Michelle Trachtenberg (Discovery Kids)
For playing "Herself".

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

WINNER

The Price Is Right: Bob Barker (executive producer), Roger Dobkowitz (producer), Phillip W. Rossi (producer) (CBS)

NOMINEES

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Michael Davies (executive producer), Paul Smith (executive producer), Leigh Hampton (executive producer), Vincent Rubino (co-executive producer), Deirdre Cossman (producer)

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer), Lisa Finneran (senior producer), Rocky Schmidt (senior producer), Gary Johnson (senior producer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

WINNER

As the World Turns: Theresa Marra-Siliceo (head hairstylist), Lillian Cvecich (hairstylist) (CBS)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Joyce Carollo (hairstylist), Richard F. Esposito (hairstylist), Vladimir Reichenbach (hairstylist), Lisa Johnson (hairstylist), Anna Krommydas (hairstylist) (ABC)

Guiding Light: Linda Williams (key hairstylist), Ralph Stanzione (hairstylist), Christine Fennell (hairstylist), Marie Rossi (hairstylist), Charles McKenna (hairstylist) (CBS)

One Life to Live: Wayne Bilotti (hairstylist), Laurie Cacioli (hairstylist), Beverly Belletieri (hairstylist) (ABC)

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

Duck Dodgers: Joe Alaskey (Cartoon Network)
For playing "Duck Dodgers".

NOMINEES

Clifford the Big Red Dog: John Ritter (PBS)
For playing "Clifford".

Clifford's Puppy Days: Henry Winkler (PBS)
For playing "Norville".

Kim Possible: Nancy Cartwright (Disney Channel)
For playing "Rufus".

Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776: Walter Cronkite (PBS)
For playing "Benjamin Franklin".

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNERS






Anna Lee
Anna Lee died one week before the ceremony. Her son Jeffrey Byron accepted the award on her behalf.




You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.