Awards for 2014

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




One Life to Live: Kelley Missal (Online Network, The)
For playing: "Danielle Manning".

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

NOMINEES


The Backyardigans: Evan Lurie (music director/composer), Douglas Wieselman (composer) (Nickelodeon Network)


The Wonder Pets: Jeffrey Lesser (music director), Larry Hochman (lead composer), Josh Selig (composer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Special Class Directing

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

NOMINEE

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Dirk Sciarrotta (sound effects mixer), Terry Fountain (audio engineer)

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

WINNER

The Dr. Oz Show: Scot Titelbaum (director), Debra Mackrell (associate director)

Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Kevin Clash (director), Ken Diego (director), Joey Mazzarino (director), Scott Preston (director), Lisa Simon (director), Matt Vogel (director), Nadine Zylstra (director) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES


Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

WINNER

Tad Scripter (technical manager), Joy Grow (technical director), Tobias Santos (technical director), Theodore Ashton (camera), Devin Atwood (camera), Andy Bethke (camera), John Demaio (camera), Keith Dicker (camera), Dave Eastwood (camera), Ricky Fontanez (camera), Shawn Harkins (camera), Larry Heider (camera), Eugene Huelsman (camera), Garrett Hurt (camera), Warren Jones (camera), Turner Jumonville (camera), Jay Lafayette (cinematographer), Stan Murphy (cinematographer), Rob Palmer (camera), John Perry (camera), Brian Pratt (cinematographer), Dylan Sanford (camera), Mike Uribe (camera), Danny Webb (camera), Fed Wetherbee (camera), James Petersmeyer (electronic camera), Chris Robinson (technical coordinator)

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program

NOMINEES





Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

WINNER

One Life to Live (series): Frank Di Maulo (production mixer), Ed Dolan (production mixer), Robert A. Sacchetti (pre-production mixer), James Kowal (post-production mixer), Michael Allen (re-recording mixer), Andrew C. Capuano (boom operator), Locke Wallace III (boom operator) (Prospect Park (production company))

NOMINEE

All My Children (series): Frank Di Maulo (production mixer), Ed Dolan (production mixer), Robert A. Sacchetti (pre-production mixer), Brian Lydell (post-production mixer), Michael Allen (re-recording mixer), Andrew C. Capuano (boom operator), Locke Wallace III (boom operator) (Prospect Park (production company))

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

NOMINEES

Beware the Batman: Butch Lukic (supervising director), Curt Geda (director), Sam Liu (director), Rick Morales (director), Andrea Romano (voice director) (Cartoon Network)
For episode: "Secrets".

Curious George: Jeff McGrath (supervising director/director), Andrei Svislotski (director), Susan Blu (voice director) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Dan Vs.: Brian Sheesley (supervising director), Stephanie Arnett (director), James Krenzke (director), Ashley Lenz (director), Hyeonsu Park (supervising animation director) (Hub Television Network)


Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

WINNER

NOMINEES


Outstanding Special Class Writing

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Kevin Leman (head writer), Ellen DeGeneres (writer), Jason Gelles (writer), Travis Helwig (writer), Paul Horne (writer), Lauren Pomerantz (writer), Amy Rhodes (writer), Gil Rief (writer), Adam Yenser (writer)

NOMINEES




Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program

WINNER

Bubble Guppies: Jonny Belt (head writer/writer), Robert Scull (writer), Clark Stubbs (writer) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES


The Wonder Pets: Billy Lopez (head writer), Billy Aronson (writer), Dustin Ferrer (writer), Chris Nee (writer), Melanie Pal (writer) (Nickelodeon Network)


Sofia the First: Craig Gerber (story editor/writer), Erica Rothschild (writer), Laurie Israel (writer), Rachel Ruderman (writer), Doug Cooney (writer) (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

WINNER

Arthur: Peter K. Hirsch (executive story editor), Craig Carlisle (writer), Jacqui Deegan (writer), Matt Hoverman (writer), Dietrich Smith (writer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

WINNERS

One Life to Live (series): Tim Goodmanson (production designer), Martin Fahrer (art director), Lisa Nelson (decorator), Sarah Fredericks (decorator) (Prospect Park (production company))
Tied with "All My Children"

All My Children (series): Tim Goodmanson (production designer), Martin Fahrer (art director), Lisa Nelson (decorator), Sarah Fredericks (decorator) (Prospect Park (production company))
Tied with "One Life to Live"

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Anton Goss (production designer), Jay Heiserman (art director), Zeya Maurer (art director)

NOMINEES


Spooksville: Tink (production designer), Alyssa King (art director), Terry Lewis (set decorator) (Hub Television Network)

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

NOMINEE

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

NOMINEE

The Fresh Beat Band: Frank Alexander (costumer), Laura Flett (costumer), Kiki Garwood (costumer), Jessica Torok (costumer), Kacy Treadway (costumer), Gene Barnhart (costume supervisor), Joyce Kim Lee (costume designer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Animation

NOMINEES

Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Cameron Davis (production sound mixer), David Acord (re-recording mixer), Frank Rinella (foley mixer), Mark Evans (scoring mixer) (Cartoon Network)

Young Justice: Eric Lewis (production sound mixer), Carlos Sanches (re-recording mixer) (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Animation

WINNER

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Justin Brinsfield (production sound mixer), Matt Corey (production sound mixer), Tom Maydeck (re-recording mixer), Rob McIntyre (sfx mixer) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES

Turbo FAST: Konrad Piñon (re-recording mixer) (Netflix)


Monsters vs. Aliens: Justin Brinsfield (production sound mixer), Matt Corey (production sound mixer), Fil Brown (re-recording mixer), Melissa Ellis (re-recording mixer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Justin Brinsfield (production sound mixer), Matt Corey (production sound mixer), D.J. Lynch (re-recording mixer), Jeff Shiffman (re-recording mixer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action

WINNER

Sesame Street: Chris Prinzivalli (production sound mixer), Michael Barrett (re-recording mixer), Michael Croiter (re-recording mixer), Dick Maitland (sfx mixer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES


Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade: Don Worsham (production sound mixer), Pablo Munguia (production sound mixer), Adam Young (production sound mixer), Brian Riordan (re-recording mixer), Phil DeTolve (re-recording mixer), Ryan Young (re-recording mixer) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEE

This Old House: Michael Svirsky (supervising editor), Gary Stephenson (senior editor), Adem Bush (senior editor), Brian Patriacca (editor) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

WINNER

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

NOMINEES


Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation

WINNER

SpongeBob SquarePants: Devon Bowman (supervising sound editor), Nick Carr (supervising music editor), Mishelle Fordham (supervising dialogue editor), Jeff Hutchins (sound effects editor), Aran Tanchum (foley artist), Vincent Guisetti (foley artist) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEE

Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor), Dean Menta (music editor), Jeremy Bowker (sound editor), Erik Foreman (sound editor), Pascal Garneau (sound editor), Steve Slanec (sound editor), Frank Rinella (foley editor), Dennie Thorpe (foley artist), Jana Vance (foley artist), David Acord (sound designer) (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action

WINNER

Sesame Street: Michael Barrett (supervising sound editor), Chris Prinzivalli (supervising sound editor), Michael Croiter (supervising music editor), Jorge Muelle (music editor), Chris Sassano (sound editor), Dick Maitland (sound effects editor) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEE

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation

NOMINEES

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Gary Falcone (supervising sound editor), Jeremy Zuckerman (supervising music editor), Benjamin Wynn (supervising music editor), Jessey Drake (sound editor), Andrew Ing (sound editor), Anna Adams (supervising dialogue editor), Roberto Domínguez (foley editor), Cynthia Merrill (foley artist), Rob McIntyre (sound designer), Marc Schmidt (sound designer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Monsters vs. Aliens: Robert Poole II (supervising sound editor), Adam Berry (supervising music editor), Michael Petak (supervising dialogue editor), Roy Braverman (foley editor), J. Lampinen (foley artist) (Nickelodeon Network)

Sanjay and Craig: Devon Bowman (supervising sound editor), Matt Mahaffey (music editor), Jonathan Hylander (music editor/dialogue editor), D.J. Lynch (music editor), Mishelle Fordham (dialogue editor), Ian Nyeste (sound effects editor), Lawrence Reyes (sound effects editor), Aran Tanchum (foley editor), Tara Blume (foley artist), Vincent Guisetti (foley artist) (Nickelodeon Network)

SpongeBob SquarePants: Devon Bowman (supervising sound editor), Nick Carr (supervising music editor), Mishelle Fordham (supervising dialogue editor), Jeff Hutchins (sound effects editor), Aran Tanchum (foley editor), Vincent Guisetti (foley artist) (Nickelodeon Network)

Outstanding Makeup

NOMINEES




The Talk: Jude Alcala (makeup artist), Stephanie Cozart Burton (makeup artist), Michelle Daurio (makeup artist), Dell McDonald (makeup artist), Ann-Marie Oliver (makeup artist) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Outstanding Original Song - Main Title and Promo

WINNER

Sofia the First: Craig Gerber (lyricist), John Kavanaugh (composer/lyricist) (Disney Channel)
For song: "Main Title Theme".

Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

Let's Make a Deal: Cat Gray (composer), Wayne Brady (lyricist) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))
For song: "30,000 reasons to love me".

NOMINEES

Sesame Street: Christopher Neal Jackson (composer), Joey Mazzarino (lyricist) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For song: "ABC's of moving".

Sesame Street: Lin-Manuel Miranda (composer), Luis Santeiro (lyricist) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For song: "Rhymes with Mando".

Sofia the First: John Kavanaugh (composer/lyricist), Craig Gerber (lyricist) (Disney Channel)
"I Belong"

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

WINNER

All My Children (series): Denyse Tontz (written by) (Online Network, The (network))
"Parachute"

Outstanding Special Class Short Format Daytime

WINNER

mI promise: Lauralee Bell (executive producer), Scott Martin (executive producer) (Martin Bell Productions (production company))

NOMINEE

Deadman: Sam Register (executive producer), Ben Jones (producer), C.H. Greenblatt (written by/director/producer) (Cartoon Network)
For episode: "Deadman Catch".

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Peter Hastings (executive producer), Bret Haaland (co-executive producer), Randy Dormans (supervising producer), Gabe Swarr (supervising producer), Joann Estoesta (producer), Andrew Huebner (producer) (Nickelodeon Network)

NOMINEES

Beware the Batman: Sam Register (executive producer), Glen Murakami (producer), Mitch Watson (producer), Amy McKenna (line producer) (Cartoon Network)
For episode: "Secrets".

The Fairly OddParents: Butch Hartman (executive producer), George Goodchild (supervising producer), Ray De Laurentis (producer), Randy Saba (producer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Monsters vs. Aliens: Bret Haaland (executive producer), Mark McCorkle (executive producer), Robert Schooley (executive producer), Chris Neuhahn (supervising producer), Andrew Huebner (producer), Kellie Smith (producer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Turbo FAST: Chris Prynoski (executive producer), Jack C. Thomas (executive producer), Ben Kalina (supervising producer), Shannon Barrett Prynoski (producer), Jennifer Ray (producer) (Netflix)

Outstanding Special Class Series

WINNER

Super Soul Sunday: Jill Barancik (executive producer), Corny Koehl (co-executive producer), Amy Ward (co-executive producer), Lisa Weiss (co-executive producer), Laura Berger (producer), Shantel Klinger (producer), Heather McGinley (producer), Lisa Richards (line producer), Oprah Winfrey (host) (OWN: The Oprah Winfrey Network)

Outstanding Special Class Special

NOMINEES

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade: Ryan Polito (Executive Producer), Sharon Everitt Polito (Executive Producer), Neil Patrick Harris (Host), Nick Cannon (Host), Lara Spencer (Co-Host)

Tribute to Jeanne Cooper: Jill Farren-Phelps (executive producer), John C. Fisher (supervising producer), Anthony Morina (supervising producer), Mary O'Leary (producer) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

Star Wars: The Clone Wars: George Lucas (executive producer), Dave Filoni (supervising director), Cary Silver (producer), Athena Yvette Portillo (line producer) (Cartoon Network)

NOMINEE

Dan Vs.: Dan Mandel (co-executive producer), Brian Sheesley (supervising producer), Tae Soo Kim (producer), Lizbeth Velasco (producer), Dan Angel (executive producer), Chris Pearson (executive producer), Dana C. Booton (executive producer) (The Hub (network))

Outstanding Talk Show Host

WINNERS


NOMINEES



Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography

WINNER

Giada at Home: Richard Dallett (cinematographer), Dan Fox (cinematographer) (Cooking Channel)

NOMINEE

Mind of a Chef: Jeremy Leach (director of photography), Ethan Mills (director of photography) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Nadine Zylstra (supervising producer), Benjamin Lehmann (senior producer), April Coleman (coordinating producer), Mindy Fila (producer), Stephanie Longardo (line producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES

Dino Dan: J.J. Johnson (executive producer), Blair Powers (executive producer), Christin Simms (co-executive producer), Matthew J.R. Bishop (producer) (Nickelodeon)

The Fresh Beat Band: Scott Kraft (executive producer), Nadine Van der Velde (executive producer), Heather MacGillvray (consulting producer), Linda Mathious (consulting producer), Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg (producer), Chris Robinson (line producer) (Nickelodeon)

Yo Gabba Gabba!: Jon Berrett (executive producer), Michael Polis (executive producer), Christian Jacobs (co-executive producer), Scott Schultz (co-executive producer), Ritamarie Peruggi (producer), Justin Lyon (producer), Irene Oncley (line producer) (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Individual in Animation

WINNERS








Outstanding Entertainment News Program

NOMINEES

E! News: Giuliana Rancic (Host), Terrence Jenkins (Host), Ken Baker (Correspondents), Alex Fedotowsky (Correspondents), Jesse Giddings (Correspondents), Kristina Guerrero (Correspondents), Marc Malkin (Correspondents), Alicia Quarles (Correspondents), Jason Kennedy (Co-Host), Catt Sadler (Co-Host)

Entertainment Tonight: Nancy O'Dell (Host), Rob Marciano (Host), Brooke Anderson (Correspondent), Rocsi (Correspondent)

TMZ on TV: Harvey Levin (Executive Producer)

Extra: Mario Lopez (Host), Maria Menounos (Host), A.J. Calloway (Correspondent), Jerry Penacoli (Correspondent), Terri Seymour (Correspondent), Renee Bargh (Weekend/Co-Host/Correspondent)

Access Hollywood: Rob Silverstein (executive producer), Claudia D. Eaton (senior producer), Michael Marson (supervising producer), Adam Jordan (supervising producer), Ryan Patterson (supervising producer), Chris Conte (producer), Mark Noble (producer), Sharon Spaeth (producer), Genevieve Wong (producer), Leigh Oblinger (segment producer), Scott Mantz (segment producer), Susan Moore (segment producer), Michael Soares (producer), Billy Green Bush (anchor), Shaun Robinson (weekend co-anchor & correspondent), Michelle Beadle (correspondant), Kit Hoover (correspondant) (NBC Universal Television)

Outstanding Hairstyling

NOMINEES

The Talk: Cheryl Eckert (hairstylist), Vickie Mynes (hairstylist), Michael S. Ward (hairstylist), Soo-Jin Yoon (hairstylist) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Bethenny: Kristi Bright (hairstylist), Lynda Daily (hairstylist), Stacey Weinstein (hairstylist)

Rachael Ray: Mary Curran (head hairstylist), Carrie Minchin (hairstylist), Robin Watson-Hamilton (hairstylist)

Outstanding New Approaches - Original Daytime Program or Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

The Weight of the Nation for Kids: Sheila Nevins (executive producer), John Hoffman (executive producer), Shari Cookson (producer/director), Nick Doob (director) (Home Box Office (HBO))
For episode: "Kebreeya's Salad Days".

Outstanding Pre-School Animated Program

NOMINEES

Curious George: Ron Howard (executive producer), Brian Grazer (executive producer), Ellen Cockrill (executive producer), Carol Greenwald (executive producer), Dorothea Gillim (executive producer), David Kirschner (executive producer), Jon Shapiro (executive producer), Share Stallings (supervising producer), Paul Higgins (coordinating producer), Melissa Bush (coordinating producer), Matthew Baughman (co-producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Sofia the First: Craig Gerber (executive producer), Jamie Mitchell (executive producer), Clay Renfroe (line producer) (Disney Channel)

Outstanding New Approaches - Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Kelly Davies (senior web producer), Daniel Leary (senior digital producer), Aly Ruiz-Vogel (web producer), Brian Garrity (digital producer)

NOMINEES

Little Children, Big Challenges: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Melissa Dino (supervising producer), April Coleman (coordinating producer), Tina Moglia (senior digital producer), Tim Carter (senior producer), Mindy Fila (producer), Kristin Cook (producer), Jane Lee (co-producer), Joseph Robinson (technical director), David Brown (app producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For episode: "Incarceration".

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Nadine Zylstra (supervising producer), Jenny Gioia (senior producer), Andrea Palumbos (producer), Breonna Rodriguez (lead digital designer), Ray Blake (associate producer), Kyle Levenick (lead developer), Joseph Robinson (technical director), Onyi Nwsou (qa manager), Dan Projansky (creative technical director), Todd Slepian (senior interactive producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Technical Team

WINNER

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade: Tad Scripter (technical manager), Joy Grow (technical director), Tobias Santos (technical director), Mike Barnett (director of photography), Jay Lafayette (director of photography), Theodore Ashton (camera operator), Devin Atwood (camera operator), Andy Bethke (camera operator), Mike Coker (camera operator), John Demaio (camera operator), Keith Dicker (camera operator), Dave Eastwood (camera operator), Ricky Fontanez (camera operator), Shawn Harkins (camera operator), Larry Heider (camera operator), Eugene Huelsman (camera operator), Garrett Hurt (camera operator), Warren Jones (camera operator), Michael A. Joseph (camera operator), Turner Jumonville (camera operator), Stan Murphy (camera operator), Rob Palmer (camera operator), John Perry (camera operator), Brian Pratt (camera operator), Dylan Sanford (camera operator), Mike Uribe (camera operator), Danny Webb (camera operator), Fed Wetherbee (camera operator), James Petersmeyer (digital imaging technician), Todd Livdahl (production technology team), Daniel de la Rosa (production technology team), Camille Hidalgo (production technology team), Lien Nguyen (production technology team), Chris Robinson (disney parks technology manager) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

NOMINEES


Arthur: Alan Cumming (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For playing "Sebastian Winkleplotz". For episode: "Show Off".

Peter Rabbit: Sarah Bolt (Nickelodeon Network)
For playing: "Jemima Puddleduck".

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

WINNER

Steve Harvey: Steve Harvey (executive producer), Alex Duda (executive producer), Rushion McDonald (executive producer), Jason Kurtz (co-executive producer), Kareen Gunning (senior supervising producer), Kevin Boyer (supervising producer), Kevin Burke (supervising producer), Kim Gagne (supervising producer), Tracey Slates (senior producer), Sushupti Yalamanchili (senior producer), Michelle Barnard (producer), Kevin Hurley (producer), Leah Kaplan (producer), Melinda Leonas (producer), Julie Maddox (producer), Suzie Munson (producer), Brooke Turner (producer), Nancy Vaden (producer), Jock Hedblade (field producer), Anneke Mills (field producer), Rachel Winn (field producer)

NOMINEE

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel Program

NOMINEES






Better: Rebecca Budig (host), Audra Lowe (co-host), JD Roberto (co-host)

Outstanding Travel Program

WINNER

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin: Jeff Corwin (executive producer), Bryan Curb (executive producer), David Doyle (executive producer), Dave Morgan (executive producer), Peter Sniderman (co-executive producer), Carolina Pacheco (senior producer), Jane Bloom (line producer)

NOMINEE

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild: Jack Hanna (executive producer), Guy Nickerson (executive producer), Elaine Pugliese (supervising producer), Peter Bredemeier (producer), Shelby Redfield (producer), Johnathan Safford (producer), Cyndie Nickerson (line producer)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Melissa Geiger (co-executive producer), Kevin Leman (co-executive producer), Jonathan Norman (co-executive producer), Derek Westervelt (co-executive producer), Ross Williams (coordinating producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (senior producer), Corey Palent (senior producer), Matthew Wright (senior producer), Andy Zenor (senior producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Claudia Gharibian (producer), Alissa Cote (producer), Christopher Cucci (producer), Jason Gelles (producer), Travis Helwig (producer), Paul Horne (producer), Suzanne Luna (producer), Liz Patrick (producer), Aaron Pinkston (producer), Lauren Pomerantz (producer), Amy Rhodes (producer), Gil Rief (producer), Hilary Robe (producer), Ellen Rocamora (producer), Adam Yenser (producer), Nicole Collins (line producer)

Outstanding Culinary Program

WINNER

Mind of a Chef: Anthony Bourdain (executive producer), Joe Caterini (executive producer), Christopher Collins (executive producer), Lydia Tenaglia (executive producer), Michael Steed (co-executive producer), Jared Andrukanis (producer), Alexandra Chaden (producer), Jonathan Cianfrani (producer), Nari Kye (producer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Culinary Host

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Lifestyle Program

NOMINEES


Elbow Room: Brenton Metzler (supervising producer), Jeremy Powers (co-executive producer), Chip Wade (host) (Johlt Productions (production company))

Outstanding Children's Series

WINNER

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour: Dan Angel (executive producer), Kim Arnott (executive producer), Billy Brown (executive producer), Harvey Kahn (executive producer), Dawn Knight (executive producer), Jane Stine (co-executive producer), Joan Waricha (co-executive producer), Charles Lyall (senior producer), Oliver De Caigny (series producer) (Hub Television Network)

NOMINEES

Animal Science: Steve Rotfeld (executive producer), Matt Gibson (producer), Robert Rotfeld (producer)
Syndicated.

Game Changers: Bryan Curb (executive producer), David Doyle (executive producer), Michael Herst (executive producer), Dave Morgan (executive producer), Chris Thorne (executive producer), Gary Treangen (executive producer), Peter Sniderman (co-executive producer), Thomas Weber (supervising producer), Alexandra Cannady (producer), Anneli Gericke (producer), Larre Sterling (producer), Brett Teal (producer), Cindy Katz (producer), Jane Bloom (line producer) (Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS))

Sea Rescue: Bryan Curb (executive producer), David Doyle (executive producer), Scott Helmstedter (executive producer), Dave Morgan (executive producer), Eric S. Rollman (executive producer), Pete Sniderman (co-executive producer), Aidan Pickering (senior producer), Jane Bloom (supervising producer), Darcy R. Bonfils (consulting producer), Christianna Reinhardt (consulting producer), Steve Mcpartlin (producer), Roland Tieh (producer)
Syndicated.

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Stunt Coordination

NOMINEES


Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

NOMINEE

Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch: Stan Lim (title designer), Rouja Koleva (graphic artist), Flavio Mandriola (graphic artist), Manny Mazaira (graphic artist) (Hub Television Network)

Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series

NOMINEES

Spooksville: Katie Douglas (Hub Television Network)
For playing "Sally Wilcox".

Green Screen Adventures: Jessica Honor Carleton (Me-TV)
For playing "Snail", "Mouse", "Monster", "Cow" and "Lion".

Sesame Street: Leslie Carrara (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For playing "Sigrid, Carrie, "Flantine", Velvet and "Old Lady".

Sesame Street: Joey Mazzarino (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For playing "Stinky, Murray and "Davy Jones".

Sesame Street: David Rudman (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))
For playing "Baby Bear" and "Cookie Monster".

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.