Awards for 2011

Artios

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Short Film

WINNER

NOMINEES

Sodales: Randi Hiller (Casting Director), Tamara Notcutt (Casting Director)

The Thief: Randi Hiller (Casting Director), Tamara Notcutt (Casting Director)

California Romanza: Randi Hiller (Casting Director), Tamara Notcutt (Casting Director)

The Candy Shop: Mark Fincannon (Casting Director)

Efrain: Billy DaMota (Casting Director)

Neighbors: Robin Lippin (Casting Director)

Yearbook: James Calleri (Casting Director)

Titans of Newark: Pamela Guest (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Big Budget Feature - Drama

WINNER

The Social Network: Laray Mayfield (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

The Fighter: Sheila Jaffe (Casting Director), Angela Peri (Location Casting Director)

Inception: John Papsidera (Casting Director)

The Town: Lora Kennedy (Casting Director), Carolyn Pickman (Location Casting Director)

True Grit: Ellen Chenoweth (Casting Director), Rachel Tenner (Casting Director), Jo Edna Boldin (Location Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Big Budget Feature - Comedy

WINNER

RED: Deborah Aquila (Casting Director), Tricia Wood (Casting Director), Craig Fincannon (Location Casting Director), Lisa Mae Fincannon (Location Casting Director), Robin D. Cook (Location Casting Director)

NOMINEES

How Do You Know: Francine Maisler (Casting Director), Lynn Kressel (Casting Director)


Scott Pilgrim vs. the World: Jennifer Euston (Casting Director), Robin D. Cook (Casting Director)

Morning Glory: Ellen Lewis (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Children's Series

WINNER

The Suite Life on Deck: Dana Gergely (Casting Director), Brandi Brice (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

Hannah Montana: Howard Meltzer (Casting Director), Carol Goldwasser (Casting Director)

iCarly: Krisha Bullock (Casting Director)

True Jackson, VP: Harriet Greenspan (Casting Director)

Wizards of Waverly Place: Ruth Lambert (Casting Director), Robert McGee (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Animation Feature

WINNER

Toy Story 3: Kevin Reher (Casting Director), Natalie Lyon (Casting Director)

NOMINEES



Rio: Christian Kaplan (Feature Film)

Tangled: Jamie Sparer Roberts (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Feature - Studio or Independent Comedy

WINNER

The Kids Are All Right: Laura Rosenthal (Casting Director), Liz Dean (Los Angeles Casting)

NOMINEES

Easy A: Lisa Miller Katz (Casting Director)



Soul Surfer: Joey Paul Jensen (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Feature - Studio or Independent Drama

WINNER

The King's Speech: Nina Gold (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

Animal Kingdom: Kirsty McGregor (Casting Director)

Barney's Version: Pam Dixon (Casting Director), Nina Gold (Casting Director), Andrea Kenyon (Location Casting Director)

Black Swan: Mary Vernieu (Casting Director)

The Conspirator: Avy Kaufman (Casting Director), Jackie Burch (Location Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Low Budget Feature - Drama/Comedy

WINNER

Winter's Bone: Kerry Barden (Casting Director), Paul Schnee (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

Blue Valentine: Cindy Tolan (Casting Director), Richard Hicks (Los Angeles Casting Consultant), David Rubin (Los Angeles Casting Consultant)

Kaboom: Johanna Ray (Casting Director), Jenny Jue (Casting Director)

Lovely, Still: Eyde Belasco (Casting Director)

Night Catches Us: Lois J. Drabkin (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Daytime Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Mark Teschner (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

All My Children: Judy Wilson (Casting Director)

Days of Our Lives: Marnie Saitta (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama

WINNER

NOMINEES

Dexter: Shawn Dawson (Casting Director)

Mad Men: Carrie Audino (Casting Director), Laura Schiff (Casting Director)


In Treatment: Junie Lowry-Johnson (Casting Director), Libby Goldstein (Casting Director), Julie Tucker (New York Casting), Ross Meyerson (New York Casting)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot - Drama

WINNER

Boardwalk Empire: Ellen Lewis (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

Game of Thrones: Nina Gold (Casting Director)

The Killing: Junie Lowry-Johnson (Casting Director), Libby Goldstein (Casting Director), Stuart Aikins (Location Casting Director), Sean Cossey (Location Casting Director)

Shameless: John Frank Levey (Casting Director)

The Walking Dead: Sharon Bialy (Casting Director), Sherry Thomas (Casting Director), Lisa Mae Fincannon (Location Casting Director), Craig Fincannon (Location Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini Series

NOMINEE

Birdsong: Jina Jay (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Animation

WINNER

SpongeBob SquarePants: Sarah Noonan (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

The Backyardigans: Leslie Zaslower (Casting Director)

Bubble Guppies: Leslie Zaslower (Casting Director)

Go, Diego! Go!: Leslie Zaslower (Casting Director)

The Penguins of Madagascar: Sarah Noonan (Casting Director), Meredith Layne (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Comedy

WINNER

Modern Family: Jeff Greenberg (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

The Big C: Julie Tucker (Casting Director), Ross Meyerson (Casting Director)

Glee: Robert J. Ulrich (Casting Director), Eric Dawson (Casting Director), Carol Kritzer (Casting Director)

Community: Dava Waite (Casting Director)

Nurse Jackie: Julie Tucker (Casting Director), Ross Meyerson (Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie/Mini Series

WINNER

Mildred Pierce: Laura Rosenthal (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

Cinema Verite: Randi Hiller (Casting Director)

God in America: Paul Fouquet (Casting Director), Elissa Myers (Casting Director)

Too Big to Fail: Alexa L. Fogel (Casting Director), Christine Kromer (Casting Director)

Marry Me: Gillian O'Neill (Casting Director), Mark Fincannon (Location Casting Director)

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot - Comedy

WINNER

Raising Hope: Dava Waite (Casting Director)

NOMINEES

The Big C: Julie Tucker (Casting Director), Ross Meyerson (Casting Director)

Hot in Cleveland: Collin Daniel (Casting Director), Brett Greenstein (Casting Director)

Mike & Molly: Nikki Valko (Casting Director), Ken Miller (Casting Director)

Mr. Sunshine: Francine Maisler (Casting Director)

Golden Apple Award

WINNER

Hoyt Bowers Award

WINNER

Career Achievement Award

WINNER

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.