IMDb > Duke (Character)
Duke
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Duke (Character)
from "Back at the Barnyard" (2007)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Duke the Dog / Duke the dog

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Back at the Barnyard"
        - Treasure Hunt (2011) TV episode, Played by Dom Irrera
        - It's an Udderful Life! (2009) TV episode, Played by Dom Irrera (as Duke the Dog)
        - Back at the Booyard (2009) TV episode, Played by Dom Irrera (as Duke the Dog)
        - Free Shmoozy/Man's Best Fiend (2009) TV episode, Played by Dom Irrera
        - Dream Birthday/Lord of the Beavers (2009) TV episode, Played by Dom Irrera
          (27 more)

  2. Barnyard (2006) Played by Dom Irrera (as Duke the Dog)
    ... aka "Barnyard: The Original Party Animals" - USA (poster title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Barnyard (2006)
Pig the Pig: [watching Daisy giving birth] Man, that looks like it hurts.
Duke the Dog: Oh, that's very profound, 'Insight Man'.
Pig the Pig: Well excuse me for being a pig!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.