IMDb > Leslie Van Houten (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Leslie Van Houten (Character)
from House of Manson (2014)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Murderer (1949)- BIRTH DATE: August 23, 1949 (age 64) PLACE OF BIRTH: Altadena... See more »
Alternate Names:
Leslie / Leslie van Houten

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Manson Girls (????) Played by Tania Raymonde
  2. Prettyface (2016) Played by Anita Leeman Torres (as Leslie)

  3. Bigger Than the Beatles (2017) Played by Emma Danoff
  4. Manson's Lost Girls (2016) (TV) Played by Greer Grammer
  5. Bleeding Hearts (2015) Played by Rachael Robbins
  6. House of Manson (2014) Played by Julie Rose

  7. "Deadly Women"
        - Evil Influence (2009) TV episode, Played by Marissa Wynne
  8. Manson, My Name Is Evil (2009) Played by Kristen Hager (as Leslie)
    ... aka "Leslie, My Name Is Evil" - Canada (original title)
  9. Manson (2009) (TV) Played by Melanie Scrofano
  10. Helter Skelter (2004) (TV) Played by Catherine Wadkins

  11. The Manson Family (1997) Played by Amy Yates (as Leslie van Houten)

  12. Helter Skelter (1976) (TV) Played by Cathey Paine
    ... aka "Massacre in Hollywood" - USA (video title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.