IMDb > J.B. Bernstein (Character)
J.B. Bernstein
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

J.B. Bernstein (Character)
from Million Dollar Arm (2014)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 31)
Million Dollar Arm -- In a last ditch effort to save his career, a sports agent creates a reality-show competition in India to find the new great baseball pitcher.
Million Dollar Arm -- A sports agent stages an unconventional recruitment strategy to get talented Asian cricket players to play Major League Baseball.
Million Dollar Arm -- A sports agent stages an unconventional recruitment strategy to get talented Asian cricket players to play Major League Baseball.
Million Dollar Arm -- TV Spot: Bingo
Million Dollar Arm -- A sports agent stages an unconventional recruitment strategy to get talented Asian cricket players to play Major League Baseball.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
J.B. Bernstein (born February 5, 1968) is the CEO of Access Group... See more »
Alternate Names:
JB

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Million Dollar Arm (2014) Played by Jon Hamm (as JB)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Million Dollar Arm (2014)
JB: [referring to Cricket] It looks like an insane asylum opened up and all the inmates were allowed to play. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.