IMDb > Queen Marigold (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Queen Marigold (Character)
from "Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom" (2009)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs. Fig

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom"
        - Daisy and Poppy's Pet (2009) TV episode, Played by Morwenna Banks
        - The Frog Prince (2009) TV episode, Played by Morwenna Banks
        - King Thistle's Birthday (2009) TV episode, Played by Morwenna Banks
        - Mrs Witch (2009) TV episode, Played by Morwenna Banks (as Mrs. Fig)
        - Queen Thistles's Day off (2009) TV episode, Played by Morwenna Banks
          (26 more)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.