IMDb > Osugi (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Osugi (Character)
from Zen and Sword (1961)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Grandmother Osugi

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Miyamoto Musashi (1973) Played by Junkô Tôda

  2. Miyamoto Musashi: Ganryû-jima no kettô (1965) Played by Chieko Naniwa (as Grandmother Osugi)
  3. Miyamoto Musashi: The Duel at Ichijoji (1964) Played by Chieko Naniwa (as Grandmother Osugi)
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
  4. Two-Sword Fencing Is Born (1963) Played by Chieko Naniwa
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Nitôryû kaigen" - Japan (original title)
  5. Miyamoto Musashi: Showdown at Hannyazaka Heights (1962) Played by Chieko Naniwa (as Grandmother Osugi)
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Hannyazaka no kettô" - Japan (original title)
  6. Zen and Sword (1961) Played by Chieko Naniwa
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi" - Japan (original title)

  7. Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1955) Played by Eiko Miyoshi
    ... aka "Zoku Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Duel at Ichijoji Temple" - USA
    ... aka "Samurai (Part II)" - USA
  8. Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto (1954/I) Played by Eiko Miyoshi
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Samurai 1: Musashi Miyamoto" - , USA (DVD title)
    ... aka "Musashi Miyamoto" - USA (video title)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.