IMDb > God (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

God (Character)
from Oh, God! (1977)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
God is the supreme deity in Judaism, Christianity... See more »
Alternate Names:
God Entity / God of Basketball / Jewish God / Party God / Pretentious Filmmaker God / Robot God

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Touched by an Angel (2015) Played by Jerry Lynch
  2. Is God a Zombie (2012) Played by Lee Buckley

  3. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - The 2,000-Year-Old Virgin (2014) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Secondhand Spoke (2014) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - 3 Acts of God (2014) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - The Giggity Wife (2013) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Jesus, Mary and Joseph! (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
          (12 more)
  4. "Adventure Time"
    ... aka "Adventure Time with Finn & Jake" - USA (original title)
        - Wake Up (2014) TV episode, Played by Cole Sanchez (as Party God)
        - Another Five More Short Graybles (2013) TV episode, Played by Cole Sanchez (as Party God)
        - Power Animal (2010) TV episode, Played by Dee Bradley Baker (as Party God)
  5. "Regular Show"
        - Bank Shot (2013) TV episode, Played by Carl Weathers (as God of Basketball)
  6. The Theory of Love (2013) Played by Sheila Coren-Tissot
  7. "Robot Chicken"
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - The Curious Case of the Box (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - The Departy Monster (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - No Country for Old Dogs (2011) TV episode, Played by Breckin Meyer
        - Sausage Fest (2006) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
  8. "Futurama"
        - Reincarnation (2011) TV episode, Played by Billy West (as God Entity)
        - Ghost in the Machines (2011) TV episode, Played by Phil LaMarr (as Robot God)
        - Benderama (2011) TV episode, Played by Billy West (as God Entity)
        - Godfellas (2002) TV episode, Played by Billy West (as God Entity)

  9. Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007) (V) Played by Billy West (as God Entity)
  10. The Greatest Story of All Time (2005) Played by Daniel Hsia (as Robot God)
  11. "Joan of Arcadia"
        - P.O.V. (2004) TV episode, Played by Zachary Quinto (as Pretentious Filmmaker God)

  12. Oh, God! You Devil (1984) Played by George Burns
  13. Oh, God! Book II (1980) Played by George Burns
    ... aka "Tracy and Friend" - USA (poster title)

  14. Oh, God! (1977) Played by George Burns

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Futurama: Reincarnation (#6.26)" (2011)
God Entity: A wise man once said that nothing really dies. Then he died. Stand by for reincarnation. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.