IMDb > Ty (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ty (Character)
from "Switched at Birth" (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ty Mendoza / Tyler 'Ty' Mendosa / Tyler 'Ty' Mendoza

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Switched at Birth"
        - Departure of Summer (2013) TV episode, Played by Blair Redford (as Tyler 'Ty' Mendoza)
        - The Merrymakers (2013) TV episode, Played by Blair Redford (as Tyler 'Ty' Mendosa)
        - What Goes Up Must Come Down (2013) TV episode, Played by Blair Redford (as Tyler 'Ty' Mendosa)
        - As the Shadows Deepen (2013) TV episode, Played by Blair Redford (as Tyler 'Ty' Mendosa)
        - Prudence, Avarice, Lust, Justice, Anger (2013) TV episode, Played by Blair Redford (as Tyler 'Ty' Mendosa)
          (11 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Switched at Birth: Portrait of My Father (#1.3)" (2011)
Bay Kennish: You know, if this whole thing hadn't happened there would probably be like seventeen pictures of me on that wall.
Tyler 'Ty' Mendoza: [Scoffs]
Bay Kennish: Really, I'd have my own table; they'd know my order.
Tyler 'Ty' Mendoza: [sighs] They know everyone's order. They only serve tacos.
Bay Kennish: Indulge me. I'm trying to figure out what my life could have been like, Who I might have been.
Tyler 'Ty' Mendoza: Hmm, well you'd probably still be a pain in the ass.
Bay Kennish: Aww, thank you. You're so sweet.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.