IMDb > Werner Herzog (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Werner Herzog (Character)
from "Mad" (2010)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Werner Herzog Stipeti (German: ; born 5 September 1942)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Warner Herzog / Werner Herzog Stipetic

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
Archive Footage:
  1. Mr.Werner Herzog! My Best Friends! Meet at Tamsui! (2007) Played by Werner Herzog

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Boondocks: It's a Black President, Huey Freeman (#3.1)" (2010)
Werner Herzog: So, if the election is fake, what is really going on?
Huey Freeman: The end of America.
Werner Herzog: I felt despair so terrible that I briefly consider slitting my own wrists, or bludgeoning myself about the head with a steel pipe or baseball bat. But I brought no blade, no pipe, no bat.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.