IMDb > Andy Dick (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Andy Dick (Character)
from Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Andrew Roane "Andy" Dick (born December 21, 1965) is an American comedian... See more »
Alternate Names:
Andy Dick Imposter / Wannabee Andy Dick / Young Andy Dick

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Love"
        - Housesitting (2017) TV episode, Played by Andy Dick
        - Andy (2016) TV episode, Played by Andy Dick
  2. "Maron"
        - Marc's Niece (2015) TV episode, Played by Andy Dick
  3. "Celebrity Ghost Stories"
        - Andy Dick/Justin Henry/Nick Turturro/Betsey Johnson (2013) TV episode, Played by Michael Bernstein (as Young Andy Dick)
  4. "American Dad!"
        - You Debt Your Life (2011) TV episode, Played by Nick Kroll

  5. Funny People (2009) Played by Andy Dick
  6. "Head Case"
        - Tying the Not (2009) TV episode, Played by Andy Dick
  7. "Arrested Development"
        - S.O.B.s (2006) TV episode, Played by Andy Dick
  8. Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003) Played by Andy Dick
  9. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Road to Europe (2002) TV episode, Played by Andy Dick
  10. "The Andy Dick Show"
        - Kid Krist (2001) TV episode, Played by Frankie Muniz (as Young Andy Dick) / Johnny Knoxville (as Wannabee Andy Dick)
  11. XGames 2K Kickoff Bash (2000) (TV) Played by Paul Henderson (as Andy Dick Imposter)

  12. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Robot Nick (1999) TV episode, Played by André Sogliuzzo
  13. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Cameron Diaz/Smashing Pumpkins (1998) TV episode, Played by Chris Kattan
Video-game:
  1. Pain (2007) (VG) Played by Andy Dick

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.