IMDb > Adam Levine (Character)
Adam Levine
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Adam Levine (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 268)
Saturday Night Live: Season 39: Episode 2 -- Does not include musical performances or sketches containing licensed music. Sketches include VMAs Backstage Cold Open, Miley Cyrus Monologue, 50 Shades Of Grey Auditions, Girlfriend Talk Show, Piers Morgan - Clintons, Weekend Update (including Vanessa as "Jacob", Kate as "GTA Mom", and Jay as "Shannon Sharpe"), Cheer Squad, Mornin' Miami, Poetry Class, Miley Sex Tape.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Adam Noah Levine (born March 18, 1979) is an American singer... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adam 'Hawk Attack' Levine

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. I Am Alone (2015) Played by Rory Zacher

  2. Klown Forever (2015) Played by Adam Levine
    ... aka "Klovn Forever" - Denmark (original title)
  3. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #3.4 (2015) TV episode, Played by Pablo Martínez
        - Episode #2.25 (2014) TV episode, Played by Fernando Dente
  4. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Blake Shelton (2015) TV episode, Played by Taran Killam
        - Melissa McCarthy/Phoenix (2013) TV episode, Played by Bill Hader
        - Charlie Day/Maroon 5 (2011) TV episode, Played by Adam Levine (as Adam 'Hawk Attack' Levine)
  5. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Quagmire's Quagmire (2013) TV episode, Played by Adam Levine
  6. "Big Morning Buzz Live"
    ... aka "Big Morning Buzz Live with Carrie Keagan" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Big Morning Buzz Live with Nick Lachey" - USA (tenth season title)
        - Tamar Braxton/Jermaine Paul/Buzz Does 'The Voice' (2012) TV episode, Played by Jason Dundas

  7. "30 Rock"
        - Kidney Now! (2009) TV episode, Played by Adam Levine

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.