IMDb > Max (Character)
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Max (Character)
from Elysium (2013/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 16 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 12)
Elysium -- 4k Ultra HD version captured and mastered in 4k. In the year 2154, two classes of people exist: the very wealthy, who live on a pristine man-made space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on an overpopulated, ruined Earth.
Elysium -- Set in the year 2154, where the very wealthy live on a man-made space station while the rest of the population resides on a ruined Earth, a man takes on a mission that could bring equality to the polarized worlds.
Elysium -- Watch a clip featuring Jodie Foster and Sharlto Copley from the upcoming film Elysium
Elysium -- Matt Damon and Jodie Foster describe the worlds of Elysium.
Elysium -- Watch a TV spot for Elysium.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Alternate Names:
Young Max


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. Elysium (2013/I) Played by Matt Damon / Maxwell Perry Cotton (as Young Max)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

From Elysium (2013/I)
Max: What happened?
Android Medic: You have been exposed to a lethal dose of radiation. You will experience catastrophic organ failure. In five days' time, you will die.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.