IMDb > Norman Godfrey (Character) > Filmography by type
Norman Godfrey
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Norman Godfrey (Character)
from "Hemlock Grove" (2013)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 6)
Hemlock Grove: :  -- Warning: This trailer contains gruesome images. Viewer discretion is advised.
Hemlock Grove: Season 3: Episode 1 -- Official trailer for Season 3 of Hemlock Grove on Netflix.
Hemlock Grove: Season 3: Episode 1 -- Official trailer for Season 3 of Hemlock Grove on Netflix.
Hemlock Grove: Season 3: Episode 1 -- Teaser trailer for The Final Chapter of Hemlock Grove from Netflix.
Hemlock Grove: Season 3: Episode 1 -- Teaser trailer for The Final Chapter of Hemlock Grove from Netflix.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Dr. Norman Godfrey

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


TV:
  1. "Hemlock Grove"
        - Lost Generation (2014) TV episode, Played by Dougray Scott (as Dr. Norman Godfrey)
        - Gone Sis (2014) TV episode, Played by Dougray Scott (as Dr. Norman Godfrey)
        - Tintypes (2014) TV episode, Played by Dougray Scott (as Dr. Norman Godfrey)
        - Luna Rea (2014) TV episode, Played by Dougray Scott (as Dr. Norman Godfrey)
        - Such Dire Stuff (2014) TV episode, Played by Dougray Scott (as Dr. Norman Godfrey)
          (18 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Hemlock Grove: Birth (#1.13)" (2013)
Letha Godfrey: To everything there is a season.
Norman Godfrey: Ecclesiastes.
Letha Godfrey: The Byrds.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences