IMDb > Lucas Hood (Character)
Lucas Hood
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lucas Hood (Character)
from "Banshee" (2013)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 58 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 35)
Banshee: Season 1: Episode 1 -- Chayton scares Emily on "Banshee."
Banshee: Season 1: Episode 1 -- Chayton scares Emily on "Banshee."
Banshee: :  -- Watch a scene from this week's episode of "Banshee."
Banshee: :  -- Watch a scene from this week's episode of "Banshee."
Banshee: :  -- Watch a scene from this week's episode of "Banshee."

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Sheriff Hood / Sheriff Lucas Hood / The Real Lucas Hood

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Banshee"
        - Requiem (2016) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - Truths Other Than the Ones You Tell Yourself (2016) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - Only One Way a Dogfight Ends (2016) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - A Little Late to Grow a Pair (2016) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - Innocent Might Be a Bit of a Stretch (2016) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
          (33 more)
  2. "Banshee Origins"
        - Getting to Know You (2014) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - Birthday (2014) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - The Person You Were Meant to Be (2014) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - Interrogation Part 3 (2014) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
        - The Phone Call (2014) TV episode, Played by Antony Starr
          (7 more)
  3. "Banshee Origins: The Real Lucas Hood" (2013) TV series Played by Griff Furst (as The Real Lucas Hood)
  4. "Banshee Origins: Checking In" (2013) TV series Played by Antony Starr
Archive Footage:
  1. "Banshee"
        - A Fixer of Sorts (2015) TV episode, Played by Griff Furst (as Sheriff Hood)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Banshee: Homecoming (#2.9)" (2014)
Lucas Hood: I don't think he did lose it. I think he made a conscious choice. They hurt his family, he needed to make 'em pay.
Deputy Siobhan Kelly: We would have made them pay.
Lucas Hood: Yeah, but he needed it to come from him. Think of it like you and Breece. Look, there is a point at which any one of us will do exactly what Emmett did. It's just a question of what puts us in that situation where the circumstances outweigh the consequences. We go to the station every day and we're supposed to be dealing in justice, but all we're really doing is enforcing a set of rules. But justice, real justice, is personal. Sometimes the only way to get it is with your own two hands.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.