IMDb > Mike Bloomberg (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mike Bloomberg (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Michael Rubens Bloomberg (born February 14, 1942) is an American business magnate... See more »
Alternate Names:
Mayor Bloomberg / Mayor Michael Bloomberg / Michael Bloomberg / Michael R. Bloomberg

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Zach Galifianakis/Of Monsters and Men (2013) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen (as Michael R. Bloomberg)
        - Louis C.K./Fun (2012) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
        - Mick Jagger (2012) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
        - Anna Faris/Drake (2011) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
        - Jim Carrey/The Black Keys (2011) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
          (1 more)
  2. "Curb Your Enthusiasm"
        - Larry vs. Michael J. Fox (2011) TV episode, Played by Michael Bloomberg (as Mayor Bloomberg)
  3. "Late Show with David Letterman"
    ... aka "Late Show Backstage" - USA (title for episodes with guest hosts)
    ... aka "The Late Show" - USA (informal short title)
        - Episode #19.4 (2011) TV episode, Played by Gary Mintz (as Mayor Michael Bloomberg)
        - Episode #17.32 (2009) TV episode, Played by Gary Mintz (as Mayor Michael Bloomberg)
        - Episode #16.162 (2009) TV episode, Played by Gary Mintz (as Mayor Michael Bloomberg)

  4. "30 Rock"
        - Subway Hero (2008) TV episode, Played by Michael Bloomberg (as Mayor Michael Bloomberg)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "30 Rock: Subway Hero (#2.12)" (2008)
Michael Bloomberg: For his exceptional courage, the City of New York bestows the Bronze Medallion on Dennis Duffy.
Dennis Duffy: Thank you Mayor Bloomberger. I accept this honor on behalf of every -
[shouts]
Dennis Duffy: Stern Rules! Baba Booey!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.