IMDb > Sky Rider (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sky Rider (Character)
from "Kamen Rider" (1979)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Skyrider / Tsukuba Hiroshi

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Heisei Rider vs. Shôwa Rider: Kamen Rider Taisen featuring Super Sentai (2014) Played by Hideo Ishikawa (as Skyrider)
    ... aka "Heisei Raidâ tai Shôwa Raidâ Kamen Raidâ taisen feat. Sûpâ Sentai" - Japan (original title)

  2. Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Double & Decade: Movie War 2010 (2009) Played by Kenji Akabane (as Skyrider)
    ... aka "Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ W & Dikeido Movie taisen 2010" - Japan (original title)

  3. "Kamen Rider Black RX"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ Burakku Aru Ekkusu" - Japan (original title)
        - A Shining Tomorrow (1989) TV episode, Played by Hiroaki Murakami
  4. "Kamen Rider"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "New Kamen Rider" - International (English title) (informal literal English title)
        - Farewell, Hiroshi Tsukuba! Eight Heroes Forever.... (1980) TV episode, Played by Hiroaki Murakami / Hiroaki Murakami (as Tsukuba Hiroshi)
        - Danger, Skyrider! He's Come! Shiro Kazami!! (1980) TV episode, Played by Hiroaki Murakami / Hiroaki Murakami (as Tsukuba Hiroshi)
        - Eight Riders' Great Training of Friendship (1980) TV episode, Played by Hiroaki Murakami / Hiroaki Murakami (as Tsukuba Hiroshi)
        - Tank and Kaijin the Second Generation Corps, Full Force of Eight Riders (1980) TV episode, Played by Hiroaki Murakami / Hiroaki Murakami (as Tsukuba Hiroshi)
        - Three Riders vs. Neoshocker's School Fortress (1980) TV episode, Played by Hiroaki Murakami / Hiroaki Murakami (as Tsukuba Hiroshi)
          (4 more)
  5. 8 Kamen Riders vs. Galaxy King (1980) Played by Hiroaki Murakami
Archive Footage:
  1. Kamen Rider 10's Birth! Riders Unite! (1984) (TV) Played by Hiroaki Murakami / Hiroaki Murakami (as Tsukuba Hiroshi)
    ... aka "Jûgô tanjô! Kamen Raidâ zen'in shûgô!!" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.