IMDb > Angelo (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Angelo (Character)
from "Switched at Birth" (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Angelo walked out on Daphne when she was just three... See more »
Alternate Names:
Angelo Sorrento

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Switched at Birth"
        - Memory (The Heart) (2017) TV episode, Played by Gilles Marini (as Angelo Sorrento)
        - Yuletide Fortune Tellers (2014) TV episode, Played by Gilles Marini (as Angelo Sorrento)
        - And Life Begins Right Away (2014) TV episode, Played by Gilles Marini (as Angelo Sorrento)
        - The Girl on the Cliff (2014) TV episode, Played by Gilles Marini (as Angelo Sorrento)
        - You Will Not Escape (2014) TV episode, Played by Gilles Marini (as Angelo Sorrento)
          (50 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Switched at Birth"
        - Girl with Death Mask (She Plays Alone) (2014) TV episode, Played by Gilles Marini (as Angelo Sorrento)
        - Everyone Is Igual: Back for Season Two (2013) TV episode, Played by J.R. Cacia (as Angelo Sorrento)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences