IMDb > Philip Seymour Hoffman (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Philip Seymour Hoffman (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Philip Seymour Hoffman (July 23, 1967 February 2, 2014) was an American actor and director... See more »
Alternate Names:
Phillip Seymour Hoffman

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Miley Cyrus (2013) TV episode, Played by Taran Killam (as Phillip Seymour Hoffman)
        - Martin Short/Paul McCartney (2012) TV episode, Played by Jason Sudeikis
        - Katy Perry/Robyn (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Sudeikis
        - Blake Lively/Rihanna (2009) TV episode, Played by Jason Sudeikis
  2. "Very Mary-Kate"
        - Dinner with Hoffman (2013) TV episode, Played by Josh Ruben
        - Hoffmoween (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Ruben
        - Hoffman 2 (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Ruben
        - Phillip Seymour Hoffman (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Ruben
  3. The Master Parody (2012) Played by Peter Moses
  4. Happy Birthday, Mr. Hoffman! (2010) Played by Harlan J. Strauss
  5. "The Cleveland Show"
        - Once Upon a Tyne in New York (2010) TV episode, Played by Glenn Howerton
Archive Footage:
  1. Saturday Night Live: Christmas Special (2014) (TV) Played by Jason Sudeikis
    ... aka "An SNL Christmas" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "SNL Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "SNL: Season 40 - Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live: Season 40 - Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
  2. Saturday Night Live: Christmas (2013) (TV) Played by Jason Sudeikis
    ... aka "SNL Christmas" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.