IMDb > Ice Cube (Character)
Ice Cube
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ice Cube (Character)
from Straight Outta Compton (2015)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 15 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 19)
Straight Outta Compton -- The group NWA emerges from the streets of Compton, California in the mid-1980s and revolutionizes pop culture with their music and tales about life in the hood.
Straight Outta Compton -- Watch an exclusive clip from Straight Outta Compton.
Straight Outta Compton -- Featurette: New Talent
Straight Outta Compton -- The group NWA emerges from the streets of Compton, California in the mid-1980s and revolutionizes pop culture with their music and tales about life in the hood.
Straight Outta Compton -- The group NWA emerges from the streets of Compton, California in the mid-1980s and revolutionizes pop culture with their music and tales about life in the hood.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
O'Shea Jackson (born June 15, 1969), better known by his stage name Ice Cube... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Ice Cube

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. NWA & Eazy-E: Kings of Compton (2015) Played by Eugene Nova (as Young Ice Cube)
  2. Straight Outta Compton (2015) Played by O'Shea Jackson Jr.
  3. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Taraji P. Henson/Mumford & Sons (2015) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
        - Helen Mirren/Foo Fighters (2011) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson

  4. Beef II (2004) (V) Played by Lawrence Howard Williams
  5. "The Bernie Mac Show"
        - Goodbye Dolly (2002) TV episode, Played by Ice Cube

  6. Murder Was the Case: The Movie (1995) (V) Played by Ice Cube
  7. "The Sinbad Show"
        - The Mr. Science Show (1994) TV episode, Played by Ice Cube

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Straight Outta Compton (2015)
Ice Cube: [Upset that Bryan hasn't paid him his money] You should've kept your word, Bryan.
[Smashes up Bryan's office]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.