IMDb > Gwen Grandy (Character)
Gwen Grandy
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Gwen Grandy (Character)
from "The Mindy Project" (2012)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Videos
The Mindy Project: :  -- A young Ob/Gyn doctor balances her personal and professional life, surrounded by quirky co-workers in a small office.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Gwen Grady

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Mindy Project"
        - Mindy's Birthday (2013) TV episode, Played by Anna Camp
        - Hooking Up Is Hard (2013) TV episode, Played by Anna Camp
        - Bunk Bed (2013) TV episode, Played by Anna Camp
        - Mindy's Brother (2013) TV episode, Played by Anna Camp
        - Josh and Mindy's Christmas Party (2012) TV episode, Played by Anna Camp
          (8 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Mindy Project: Pilot (#1.1)" (2012)
Mindy Lahiri: I cannot keep hooking up with Jeremy and then later asking him, "Hey what's our deal anyway?"
Gwen Grandy: That British guy? He is bad news!
Mindy Lahiri: We do not know that he is bad news. I think he has a good heart. I think he is Hugh Grant in 'About a Boy.'
Gwen Grandy: I think that he is Hugh Grant in real life!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.