IMDb > Mark Fuhrman (Character)
Mark Fuhrman
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mark Fuhrman (Character)
from "American Crime Story" (2016)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 12)
American Crime Story: Season 1: Episode 10 -- The prosecution and defense make their closing statements, the jurors deliberate, and the verdict comes down.
American Crime Story: Season 1: Episode 6 -- Selected scene from Episode 6 of American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson.
American Crime Story: Season 1: Episode 6 -- Selected scene from Episode 6 of American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson.
American Crime Story: :  -- The chase is just the beginning. See what;s still to come on The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Mark Fuhrman (born February 5, 1952) is a former detective... See more »
Alternate Names:
Detective Mark Fuhrman

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "American Crime Story"
    ... aka "The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story" - International (English title) (imdb display title)
        - Manna from Heaven (2016) TV episode, Played by Steven Pasquale (as Detective Mark Fuhrman)
        - Conspiracy Theories (2016) TV episode, Played by Steven Pasquale (as Detective Mark Fuhrman)
        - Marcia, Marcia, Marcia (2016) TV episode, Played by Steven Pasquale (as Detective Mark Fuhrman)
        - The Race Card (2016) TV episode, Played by Steven Pasquale (as Detective Mark Fuhrman)
        - From the Ashes of Tragedy (2016) TV episode, Played by Steven Pasquale (as Detective Mark Fuhrman)

  2. "South Park"
        - With Apologies to Jesse Jackson (2007) TV episode, Played by Matt Stone
  3. Murder in Greenwich (2002) (TV) Played by Christopher Meloni
    ... aka "Dominick Dunne Presents: Murder in Greenwich" - UK (complete title), USA (complete title)
  4. American Tragedy (2000) (TV) Played by Phil Crowley

  5. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Chevy Chase/Lisa Loeb and Nine Stories (1995) TV episode, Played by Chevy Chase

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.